1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 11 Jun

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Tue 11 Jun GOOD

Nominations

Thu 06/06/19 10:00am

Acceptances

Thu 06/06/19 11:00am

Fields Available

Thu 06/06/19 02:00pm

Driver Changes

Mon 10/06/19 09:00am

Scratchings

Tue 11/06/19 08:30am

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2:03pm

SILKS TRACKSIDE MARQUEE - OPENS JULY 6 2YO TROTTERS HANDICAP 1628m

SILKS MARQUEE 2

Prize Money $3,060: $2,080 / $635 / $345

Time: 2-20.60 Last 400m: 37.7

RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. 10 metres handicap for each TR class. Minimum of 3 starters required for race to proceed.

1

1 SHEGOTSASS

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-20.60

Mile Rate

2-18.983

Sectionals

800m: 63.29 (2nd)
400m: 31.40 (1st)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$2,080

Stewards Comments

SO 3 SWAB: slowly out, behind leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.55

2

2 NO LOVE ABOUT IT

T: Lisa Bahr

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-21.06

Mile Rate

2-19.420

Sectionals

800m: 64.17 (1st)
400m: 31.44 (2nd)

Margin

5.9m

Prize money

$635

Stewards Comments

SAL RG 1: stepped and led, raced greenly, leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.90

3

3 FIRST OFFENCE

T: Lisa Bahr

D: Lisa Bahr

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-24.61

Mile Rate

2-22.751

Sectionals

800m: 65.06 (3rd)
400m: 33.37 (3rd)

Margin

51.1m

Prize money

$345

Stewards Comments

SO B WI TO: slowly out, broke, warning issued, tailed out

Starting Price

$11.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2:37pm

PRYDE'S EASIFEED TROT 2138m

PRYDE'S EASIFEE

Prize Money $7,755: $4,368 / $1,288 / $672

Time: 2-36.60 Last 400m: 29.7

PBD/T/$L3, MS

NDC. NMC. QBRED Cash bonus race.

1

10 NORTHERN MUSCLE

T: Denis Smith

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-36.60

Mile Rate

1-57.891

Sectionals

800m: 56.38 (8th)
400m: 28.90 (1st)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$4,368

Stewards Comments

10 SWAB: 1 out 4 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$6.50

2

11 LAVROS TEXAS (NZ)

T: John Edmunds

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-36.66

Mile Rate

1-57.939

Sectionals

800m: 56.08 (10th)
400m: 28.67 (2nd)

Margin

0.8m

Prize money

$1,288

Stewards Comments

PRB 12: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

3

8 JEDDY R YA READY (NZ)

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-37.77

Mile Rate

1-58.800

Sectionals

800m: 57.64 (7th)
400m: 28.50 (10th)

Margin

16.2m

Prize money

$672

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

4

9 MATATOKI (NZ)

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-38.32

Mile Rate

1-59.226

Sectionals

800m: 58.94 (2nd)
400m: 30.14 (4th)

Margin

23.8m

Prize money

$468

Stewards Comments

2: death seat at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

5

6 SPIRIT WALKER

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-38.72

Mile Rate

1-59.541

Sectionals

800m: 58.99 (4th)
400m: 30.04 (6th)

Margin

29.4m

Prize money

$329

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

6

3 IM THE COMMANDO (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-38.75

Mile Rate

1-59.556

Sectionals

800m: 59.53 (1st)
400m: 30.76 (2nd)

Margin

29.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

1: leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.40

7

4 LANSBURY

T: Karen Bennett

D: Frank Bennett

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-38.83

Mile Rate

1-59.626

Sectionals

800m: 58.48 (9th)
400m: 29.41 (11th)

Margin

30.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

8

7 ASTRAL RULER (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-38.88

Mile Rate

1-59.656

Sectionals

800m: 57.92 (11th)
400m: 29.88 (9th)

Margin

31.5m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

14: 1 out 6 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

9

5 WHATABOYZ (NZ)

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-39.06

Mile Rate

1-59.800

Sectionals

800m: 59.01 (6th)
400m: 30.07 (8th)

Margin

34m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

NCR 6: no clear run, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

10

2 MISS INVASION

T: Don Hancock

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-39.09

Mile Rate

1-59.822

Sectionals

800m: 59.57 (3rd)
400m: 30.66 (5th)

Margin

34.4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

11

1 JUSTABITLIKEMUM

T: Doug Lee

D: Doug Lee

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-39.24

Mile Rate

1-59.945

Sectionals

800m: 59.41 (5th)
400m: 30.30 (7th)

Margin

36.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3:12pm

BRISBANE RIVERVIEW HOTEL TROTTERS HANDICAP 2138m

BRISBANE RIVERV

Prize Money $7,655: $4,305 / $1,270 / $664

Time: 2-43.50 Last 400m: 30.7

RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Handicaps 10 metres per class. QBRED Cash bonus race.

1

10 GREG THE GREAT

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-43.50

Mile Rate

2-01.937

Sectionals

800m: 57.37 (7th)
400m: 29.60 (1st)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$4,305

Stewards Comments

GO CRODS 8 SWAB: galloped out, continue rods, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$5.00

2

2 MAJESTIC WHIZ (NZ)

T: Kay Crone

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-44.69

Mile Rate

2-03.981

Sectionals

800m: 58.79 (5th)
400m: 30.23 (3rd)

Margin

16.1m

Prize money

$1,270

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

3

9 MISTER OZ

T: Kev Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-44.70

Mile Rate

2-02.840

Sectionals

800m: 59.48 (1st)
400m: 30.80 (1st)

Margin

16.2m

Prize money

$664

Stewards Comments

WF L 1: worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

4

5 DAY TOURER (NZ)

T: Alex Cain

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-45.16

Mile Rate

2-03.756

Sectionals

800m: 59.03 (6th)
400m: 29.78 (6th)

Margin

22.4m

Prize money

$462

Stewards Comments

INC 5: inconvenienced, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

5

7 GO AHEAD MAKEMYDAY

T: Brett Cargill

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-45.31

Mile Rate

2-03.873

Sectionals

800m: 58.82 (9th)
400m: 30.48 (5th)

Margin

24.5m

Prize money

$324

Stewards Comments

GO WI 9: galloped out, warning issued, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

6

6 NO TRANSACTIONS

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-45.45

Mile Rate

2-03.972

Sectionals

800m: 59.02 (8th)
400m: 29.93 (7th)

Margin

26.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB INC 7: pre-race blood sample, inconvenienced, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

7

3 PRINCESS KATERINA

T: Kay Crone

D: Kay Crone

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-45.80

Mile Rate

2-04.823

Sectionals

800m: 60.25 (2nd)
400m: 31.13 (4th)

Margin

31.1m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

8

1 HAVANA MAGIC

T: Graeme Harris

D: Graeme Harris

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-50.00

Mile Rate

2-08.008

Sectionals

800m: 64.09 (3rd)
400m: 33.36 (8th)

Margin

87.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

GG B WI 3: gave ground over concluding stages, broke, warning issued, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

9

12 PATSDELIGHT

T: John Edmunds

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-50.33

Mile Rate

2-05.901

Sectionals

800m: 64.41 (3rd)
400m: 33.62 (9th)

Margin

92.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

3WL B WI 6: 3 wide late, broke, warning issued, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

10

8 ARNOLD (NZ)

T: Brad Connelly

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-50.74

Mile Rate

2-07.373

Sectionals

800m: 61.05 (10th)
400m: 32.03 (10th)

Margin

97.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

B LCRT TO: broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out

Starting Price

$2.40

11

11 STONED AGAIN

T: Clint Petroff

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-56.29

Mile Rate

2-10.947

Sectionals

800m: 65.80 (11th)
400m: 33.51 (11th)

Margin

172.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

SSS GO TNCP SDSS2T TO: swung sideways at start, galloped out, took no competitive part, stood down standing starts 2 trials, tailed out

Starting Price

$16.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3:47pm

BURWOOD STUD 2YO PACE 1660m

BURWOOD STUD 2Y

Prize Money $7,645: $4,432 / $1,307 / $681

Time: 2-00.10 Last 400m: 28.8

2YO PACERS., RBD, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

8 ANOTHER STATEMENT

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.10

Mile Rate

1-56.455

Sectionals

800m: 57.73 (4th)
400m: 28.53 (6th)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$4,432

Stewards Comments

5 SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.75

2

3 REMEMBER ME NOW (NZ)

T: Wayne Graham

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-00.13

Mile Rate

1-56.498

Sectionals

800m: 58.12 (2nd)
400m: 29.19 (2nd)

Margin

0.4m

Prize money

$1,307

Stewards Comments

2: death seat at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

3

5 TORQUE ONETWOTHREE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-00.28

Mile Rate

1-56.633

Sectionals

800m: 58.58 (1st)
400m: 29.58 (1st)

Margin

2.5m

Prize money

$681

Stewards Comments

CWE WF L 1: caught wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

4

6 BARONE

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-00.59

Mile Rate

1-56.942

Sectionals

800m: 57.69 (8th)
400m: 29.10 (5th)

Margin

6.7m

Prize money

$474

Stewards Comments

3WL 8: 3 wide late, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

5

7 OUR BALOU

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trent Lethaby

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-01.22

Mile Rate

1-57.560

Sectionals

800m: 58.14 (9th)
400m: 29.35 (7th)

Margin

15.3m

Prize money

$331

Stewards Comments

BMD HI 10: back in mobile draw, hung in, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

6

4 TALENT IN SPADES

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-01.35

Mile Rate

1-57.687

Sectionals

800m: 58.63 (6th)
400m: 29.43 (9th)

Margin

17m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

7

9 HOLLIE

T: Gail Geeson

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-01.82

Mile Rate

1-58.146

Sectionals

800m: 59.10 (6th)
400m: 29.94 (7th)

Margin

23.4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

BMD 7: back in mobile draw, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

8

1 SIR BULSKI

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-02.29

Mile Rate

1-58.606

Sectionals

800m: 60.25 (3rd)
400m: 31.08 (4th)

Margin

29.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

GG 3: gave ground over concluding stages, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$9.50

9

2 OUR RIDGY DIDGE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-05.12

Mile Rate

2-01.393

Sectionals

800m: 62.71 (4th)
400m: 33.95 (3rd)

Margin

68.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

CFS ODM 4: caused false start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:22pm

GOTTA GO CULLECT @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 1660m

GOTTA GO CULLEC

Prize Money $7,650: $4,368 / $1,288 / $672

Time: 1-58.50 Last 400m: 28.7

3YO and Older PACERS., RBD, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

8 DEVOUGED

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-58.50

Mile Rate

1-55.408

Sectionals

800m: 55.02 (4th)
400m: 27.08 (6th)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$4,368

Stewards Comments

5 SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$61.00

2

10 NEWMERELLA LADYKAY

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-59.02

Mile Rate

1-55.480

Sectionals

800m: 54.56 (9th)
400m: 27.18 (9th)

Margin

7.5m

Prize money

$1,288

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

3

2 AUNTY BESSY

T: Chris Frisby

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.09

Mile Rate

1-55.747

Sectionals

800m: 55.90 (2nd)
400m: 27.97 (3rd)

Margin

8.5m

Prize money

$672

Stewards Comments

PLU 3: protest lodged upheld, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

4

3 GOLDDIGGER GIRL

T: Ray Law

D: Ray Law

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.34

Mile Rate

1-54.866

Sectionals

800m: 56.45 (1st)
400m: 28.54 (1st)

Margin

12.2m

Prize money

$468

Stewards Comments

GS SOUP L1OP 1: gate speed, shifted out under pressure, lost 1st on protest, leader at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

5

5 TIMELESS APPEAL

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.37

Mile Rate

1-55.778

Sectionals

800m: 55.85 (5th)
400m: 28.16 (4th)

Margin

12.6m

Prize money

$329

Stewards Comments

QUER EN 4: run queried, explanation noted, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$2.50

6

1 IMFEELINGIT

T: Cristina Monte

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-59.79

Mile Rate

1-56.209

Sectionals

800m: 55.96 (6th)
400m: 28.39 (5th)

Margin

18.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.40

7

6 THE MONEY BALL

T: Stephen Cini

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.84

Mile Rate

1-56.271

Sectionals

800m: 54.97 (10th)
400m: 27.71 (10th)

Margin

19.4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

CTS B 12: contacted sulky, broke, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

8

7 ZARAS ALL GOOD

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.91

Mile Rate

1-56.343

Sectionals

800m: 56.06 (7th)
400m: 28.36 (7th)

Margin

20.4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB RAS 7: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

9

4 WANDARY MUSCAT

T: Scott Hewitt

D: Scott Hewitt

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-00.09

Mile Rate

1-56.523

Sectionals

800m: 56.86 (3rd)
400m: 29.18 (2nd)

Margin

22.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

2: death seat at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

10

9 IM NO OUTLAW (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.29

Mile Rate

1-56.729

Sectionals

800m: 56.13 (8th)
400m: 28.56 (8th)

Margin

25.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:50pm

LUNCHBOX LODGE SPELLING FARM PACE 1660m

LUNCHBOX LODGE

Prize Money $7,860: $4,368 / $1,288 / $672

Time: 1-57.70 Last 400m: 28.4

RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Horses No Better than M0, with No Band Assessment that have not won more than $1,500 as their last 3 starts. Also eligible horses that were Balloted from APC08061905.

1

8 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Cristina Monte

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-57.70

Mile Rate

1-54.112

Sectionals

800m: 55.71 (3rd)
400m: 27.89 (2nd)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$4,368

Stewards Comments

3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$6.00

2

1 THATS HOW WEROLL

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-57.73

Mile Rate

1-54.157

Sectionals

800m: 56.03 (1st)
400m: 28.23 (1st)

Margin

0.4m

Prize money

$1,288

Stewards Comments

GS 1: gate speed, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.00

3

9 PERFECT JESSE

T: Mark Rees

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.12

Mile Rate

1-54.549

Sectionals

800m: 55.83 (6th)
400m: 28.03 (3rd)

Margin

6m

Prize money

$672

Stewards Comments

PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

4

10 DONNY JONES (NZ)

T: Ron Wells

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-58.28

Mile Rate

1-54.703

Sectionals

800m: 55.62 (9th)
400m: 27.83 (6th)

Margin

8.2m

Prize money

$468

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

5

4 GREGS LEGACY

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.62

Mile Rate

1-55.054

Sectionals

800m: 56.41 (4th)
400m: 28.48 (4th)

Margin

13m

Prize money

$329

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

6

2 MO JARNEY

T: Peter Greig

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.67

Mile Rate

1-55.104

Sectionals

800m: 56.16 (7th)
400m: 28.21 (7th)

Margin

13.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

7

6 HEZ RAZOR SHARP

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.67

Mile Rate

1-55.111

Sectionals

800m: 55.69 (11th)
400m: 27.86 (11th)

Margin

13.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

8

11 OCEANS PREDATOR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

1-59.19

Mile Rate

1-55.634

Sectionals

800m: 56.36 (10th)
400m: 28.47 (9th)

Margin

21.1m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

9

3 VANDE VELDE

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.27

Mile Rate

1-55.722

Sectionals

800m: 56.71 (8th)
400m: 28.49 (10th)

Margin

22.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

10

7 CROWNING GLORY

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.40

Mile Rate

1-55.857

Sectionals

800m: 56.22 (12th)
400m: 28.42 (12th)

Margin

24.1m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

12: 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

11

12 MATT BELFORD (NZ)

T: Murray Thomas

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

2-00.40

Mile Rate

1-56.879

Sectionals

800m: 58.15 (5th)
400m: 29.93 (8th)

Margin

38.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

CWE 3W W1: caught wide early, 3 wide throughout, 1st horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

12

5 THE IDEAL DANCER

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-01.78

Mile Rate

1-58.294

Sectionals

800m: 59.89 (2nd)
400m: 31.56 (5th)

Margin

57.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

GS 2: gate speed, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:23pm

ATLAS COPCO BAND 5 CONDITIONED PACE 2138m

ATLAS COPCO B5

Prize Money $7,860: $4,368 / $1,288 / $672

Time: 2-32.40 Last 400m: 29.7

PBD/TS$, MS

DC. NMC. No better than Band 5. For horses that have not won more than $2,500 at their last 3 starts. Also eligible horses balloted from APC08061903. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

8 TOP TRIO

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trent Lethaby

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-32.40

Mile Rate

1-54.689

Sectionals

800m: 55.96 (5th)
400m: 28.38 (4th)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$4,368

Stewards Comments

5 SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$18.00

2

5 TOMEARA

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-32.52

Mile Rate

1-54.782

Sectionals

800m: 56.23 (4th)
400m: 28.75 (3rd)

Margin

1.7m

Prize money

$1,288

Stewards Comments

3WE WF OL OTE 4: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

3

7 VETTEL (NZ)

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-32.98

Mile Rate

1-55.136

Sectionals

800m: 55.82 (9th)
400m: 28.29 (9th)

Margin

8m

Prize money

$672

Stewards Comments

9: 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

4

10 CHAPTER ONE (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-33.02

Mile Rate

1-55.171

Sectionals

800m: 56.23 (7th)
400m: 28.68 (6th)

Margin

8.6m

Prize money

$468

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

5

12 LIVING AGAIN (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

2-33.26

Mile Rate

1-55.349

Sectionals

800m: 55.57 (11th)
400m: 28.26 (11th)

Margin

11.8m

Prize money

$329

Stewards Comments

12: 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$3.00

6

1 LOCHINVER (NZ)

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-33.32

Mile Rate

1-55.404

Sectionals

800m: 57.17 (3rd)
400m: 29.60 (2nd)

Margin

12.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

7

2 IMTHE GOLDEN CHILD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-33.36

Mile Rate

1-55.429

Sectionals

800m: 57.64 (1st)
400m: 29.96 (1st)

Margin

13.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

8

9 BEAU CISHLOM (NZ)

T: Karen Schulz

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-33.47

Mile Rate

1-55.517

Sectionals

800m: 56.50 (8th)
400m: 29.22 (5th)

Margin

14.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

9

4 DEECAESAR

T: Scott Hewitt

D: Scott Hewitt

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-33.54

Mile Rate

1-55.568

Sectionals

800m: 56.89 (6th)
400m: 28.91 (8th)

Margin

15.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$3.50

10

11 BELLS BEACH HOUSE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-33.57

Mile Rate

1-55.596

Sectionals

800m: 56.22 (10th)
400m: 28.86 (10th)

Margin

16.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB 10: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

11

3 GASMONKEY

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-33.83

Mile Rate

1-55.794

Sectionals

800m: 55.73 (12th)
400m: 28.59 (12th)

Margin

19.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

HI 14: hung in, 1 out 6 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

12

6 SOMEMONDOSOMEWHERE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-35.76

Mile Rate

1-57.292

Sectionals

800m: 59.79 (2nd)
400m: 31.39 (7th)

Margin

46.4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

WF OL GG 2: worked forward, Outside leader, gave ground over concluding stages, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:55pm

HURRIKANE KINGCOLE @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 1660m

HURRIKANE KINGC

Prize Money $7,860: $4,368 / $1,288 / $672

Time: 1-57.00 Last 400m: 27.5

PBD/C, MS

DC. MC.

1

10 CARDLESFROMHEAVEN

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-57.00

Mile Rate

1-53.427

Sectionals

800m: 55.78 (5th)
400m: 27.19 (4th)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$4,368

Stewards Comments

5 SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$23.00

2

1 KEY LARGO

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-57.10

Mile Rate

1-53.534

Sectionals

800m: 56.51 (1st)
400m: 27.90 (1st)

Margin

1.5m

Prize money

$1,288

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.80

3

5 ROYAL LINCOLN (NZ)

T: Jacob Wallace

D: Jacob Wallace

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-57.16

Mile Rate

1-53.589

Sectionals

800m: 55.31 (8th)
400m: 27.04 (7th)

Margin

2.3m

Prize money

$672

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

4

11 BILL HALEY (NZ)

T: Darrel Graham

D: Jay Abernethy

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

1-57.32

Mile Rate

1-53.762

Sectionals

800m: 54.93 (11th)
400m: 26.80 (10th)

Margin

4.6m

Prize money

$468

Stewards Comments

12: 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$2.90

5

8 LEFT A TERROR

T: Cristina Monte

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-57.35

Mile Rate

1-53.797

Sectionals

800m: 56.45 (3rd)
400m: 27.85 (2nd)

Margin

5.1m

Prize money

$329

Stewards Comments

B LCRT 3: broke, last chance to race truly, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

6

12 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T: Greg Elkins

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

1-57.97

Mile Rate

1-54.431

Sectionals

800m: 55.90 (9th)
400m: 27.74 (8th)

Margin

13.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

7

9 LANCELOT BROMAC (NZ)

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-57.97

Mile Rate

1-54.439

Sectionals

800m: 56.23 (7th)
400m: 28.05 (5th)

Margin

14m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

3WL 8: 3 wide late, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

8

3 OUR UNCLE ALAN

T: Chris Frisby

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.21

Mile Rate

1-54.686

Sectionals

800m: 56.10 (10th)
400m: 27.31 (12th)

Margin

17.4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB CWE CW CMP D/R W1: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, caught wide, contacted marker pegs, driver reprimanded, 1st horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

9

4 JUSTALITTLE TORQUE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.30

Mile Rate

1-54.775

Sectionals

800m: 57.18 (4th)
400m: 28.34 (6th)

Margin

18.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

10

2 HAVANA MOON (NZ)

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.33

Mile Rate

1-54.809

Sectionals

800m: 56.90 (6th)
400m: 28.07 (9th)

Margin

19.1m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

11

6 NEWPORT DREAMZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.56

Mile Rate

1-55.055

Sectionals

800m: 56.18 (12th)
400m: 27.71 (11th)

Margin

22.5m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RAS INC 14: restrained at start, inconvenienced, 1 out 6 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

12

7 CLASSIE AMERICAN (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-58.83

Mile Rate

1-55.336

Sectionals

800m: 58.02 (2nd)
400m: 29.16 (3rd)

Margin

26.4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

CWE 2: caught wide early, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:22pm

CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD PACE 2138m

CHANGEOVER @ BU

Prize Money $7,860: $4,368 / $1,288 / $672

Time: 2-33.80 Last 400m: 31

PBD/C, MS

DC. MC.

1

1 SOMWHEREOVARAINBOW

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-33.80

Mile Rate

1-55.769

Sectionals

800m: 55.60 (1st)
400m: 27.10 (1st)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$4,368

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.40

2

11 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-34.52

Mile Rate

1-56.371

Sectionals

800m: 55.75 (5th)
400m: 27.13 (7th)

Margin

10.7m

Prize money

$1,288

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

3

7 THE ANNOUNCER (NZ)

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-34.71

Mile Rate

1-56.526

Sectionals

800m: 55.36 (10th)
400m: 27.40 (6th)

Margin

13.5m

Prize money

$672

Stewards Comments

PRB W1: pre-race blood sample, 1st horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$9.50

4

9 RUN BOY RUN (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-34.83

Mile Rate

1-56.624

Sectionals

800m: 55.77 (8th)
400m: 27.15 (10th)

Margin

15.2m

Prize money

$468

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

5

2 MACHIN OUT

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-34.84

Mile Rate

1-56.636

Sectionals

800m: 56.48 (2nd)
400m: 27.99 (2nd)

Margin

15.4m

Prize money

$329

Stewards Comments

GS 3WM OL 2: gate speed, 3 wide middle stages, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

6

8 MUCH BETTOR (NZ)

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-34.86

Mile Rate

1-56.647

Sectionals

800m: 56.39 (3rd)
400m: 27.76 (4th)

Margin

15.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.40

7

4 ALWAYS IN COMMAND

T: Scott Hewitt

D: Scott Hewitt

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-35.16

Mile Rate

1-56.895

Sectionals

800m: 56.50 (4th)
400m: 28.03 (5th)

Margin

20.1m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

CW WF OL 4: caught wide, worked forward, Outside leader, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.50

8

12 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

2-35.47

Mile Rate

1-57.156

Sectionals

800m: 55.87 (12th)
400m: 27.84 (9th)

Margin

24.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

12: 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

9

5 WILLBE DOC

T: Mark Rees

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-35.51

Mile Rate

1-57.185

Sectionals

800m: 56.17 (10th)
400m: 27.45 (12th)

Margin

25.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

9: 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

10

10 SON OF MARA

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-35.58

Mile Rate

1-57.243

Sectionals

800m: 56.55 (7th)
400m: 28.57 (3rd)

Margin

26.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

3WL 10: 3 wide late, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

11

3 THE HARLEM HAMMER

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-35.63

Mile Rate

1-57.283

Sectionals

800m: 56.68 (6th)
400m: 28.14 (8th)

Margin

27m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

12

6 EPIRUS BOY

T: John McMullen

D: Danny Gatt-Bouquet

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-37.46

Mile Rate

1-58.800

Sectionals

800m: 58.25 (9th)
400m: 29.42 (11th)

Margin

54m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:50pm

TAB PACE 2138m

TAB PACE

Prize Money $7,755: $4,368 / $1,288 / $672

Time: 2-34.70 Last 400m: 28.6

RBD, MS

DC. MC. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

2 SHEISWATCHING

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-34.70

Mile Rate

1-56.430

Sectionals

800m: 59.95 (3rd)
400m: 29.43 (4th)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$4,368

Stewards Comments

LW 3 SWAB: locked wheels, behind leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$9.00

2

11 JUSTA DALE (NZ)

T: Graham White

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-34.74

Mile Rate

1-56.467

Sectionals

800m: 58.74 (10th)
400m: 29.68 (3rd)

Margin

0.5m

Prize money

$1,288

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

3

8 RECIPE FOR DREAMING (NZ)

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-34.79

Mile Rate

1-56.497

Sectionals

800m: 59.41 (6th)
400m: 29.09 (8th)

Margin

1.2m

Prize money

$672

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$4.40

4

6 CAESARS ASTRUM

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-35.01

Mile Rate

1-56.660

Sectionals

800m: 59.30 (8th)
400m: 29.02 (10th)

Margin

4.1m

Prize money

$468

Stewards Comments

9: 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

5

9 OUR DELIGHT

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-35.29

Mile Rate

1-56.868

Sectionals

800m: 59.88 (7th)
400m: 30.59 (1st)

Margin

7.8m

Prize money

$329

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

6

3 STUDLEIGH STRIDE

T: Leigh Davis

D: Danny Gatt-Bouquet

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-35.69

Mile Rate

1-57.173

Sectionals

800m: 60.60 (5th)
400m: 30.14 (6th)

Margin

13.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB T RR 4: pre-race blood sample, tightened, raced roughly, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

7

4 APHORISM

T: Chris Frisby

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-35.88

Mile Rate

1-57.311

Sectionals

800m: 61.48 (1st)
400m: 31.13 (2nd)

Margin

15.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

QUER EN PH COS 1: run queried, explanation noted, pulled hard, contacted own sulky with hind leg, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.40

8

1 TORQUE FEELS GOOD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-35.94

Mile Rate

1-57.364

Sectionals

800m: 60.89 (4th)
400m: 30.32 (7th)

Margin

16.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

T CMP HUE 5: tightened, contacted marker pegs, held up early, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

9

7 WEE JIMMY (NZ)

T: Mark Rees

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-36.29

Mile Rate

1-57.620

Sectionals

800m: 60.15 (11th)
400m: 30.41 (9th)

Margin

21.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

3WL 12: 3 wide late, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

10

5 NADEEN FRANCO (NZ)

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-37.58

Mile Rate

1-58.585

Sectionals

800m: 62.86 (2nd)
400m: 32.31 (4th)

Margin

38.4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

3WE WF OL HI LW WI GG 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, hung in, locked wheels, warning issued, gave ground over concluding stages, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

11

10 ZARAS DANCE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-41.06

Mile Rate

2-01.189

Sectionals

800m: 65.29 (9th)
400m: 34.50 (11th)

Margin

84.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.50