1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Fri 14 Jun

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Fri 14 Jun GOOD

Nominations

Tue 11/06/19 10:00am

Acceptances

Tue 11/06/19 11:00am

Fields Available

Tue 11/06/19 01:00pm

Driver Changes

Thu 13/06/19 09:00am

Scratchings

Fri 14/06/19 08:30am

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 12:25pm

BURWOOD STUD 2YO PACE 1660m

BURWOOD STUD 2Y

Prize Money $5,885: $3,462 / $1,030 / $546

Time: 1-58.20 Last 400m: 28.1

2YO PACERS., PBD/2C/$L3, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

5 WILL THE WIZARD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-58.210

Mile Rate

1-54.600

Sectionals

800m: 56.30 (1st)
400m: 28.50 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,462

Stewards Comments

GS 1 SWAB: gate speed, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$19.00

2

6 GOOD AS IT GETS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.006

Mile Rate

1-55.371

Sectionals

800m: 56.34 (3rd)
400m: 28.82 (3rd)

Margin

10.7m

Prize money

$1,030

Stewards Comments

2: death seat at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

3

1 A BETTER CHANCE

T: Bill Crosby

D: Dale Chalk

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-59.152

Mile Rate

1-55.513

Sectionals

800m: 56.79 (2nd)
400m: 29.01 (2nd)

Margin

12.6m

Prize money

$546

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

4

3 GIRL ON THE GO

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.237

Mile Rate

1-55.595

Sectionals

800m: 56.55 (3rd)
400m: 28.71 (5th)

Margin

13.8m

Prize money

$371

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

5

4 MILLWOOD TILLY (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-59.309

Mile Rate

1-55.665

Sectionals

800m: 55.97 (6th)
400m: 28.51 (7th)

Margin

14.7m

Prize money

$266

Stewards Comments

NCRVS 6: no clear run vital stage, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$2.25

6

7 MISTERY ROAD

T: John Boserio

D: Anthony Frisby

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.407

Mile Rate

1-55.760

Sectionals

800m: 55.77 (7th)
400m: 28.62 (6th)

Margin

16.1m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

OPS WI 8: out of position at start, warning issued, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$2.00

7

2 MERAVIGLIA

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.455

Mile Rate

1-55.807

Sectionals

800m: 56.46 (5th)
400m: 28.93 (4th)

Margin

16.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 1:05pm

GARRARDS HERE ON TRACK PACE 2138m

GARRARDS ON TRA

Prize Money $5,680: $3,394 / $1,011 / $533

Time: 2-34.80 Last 400m: 30.2

PBD/$L3, MS

DC. MC.

1

3 CAESARS ASTRUM

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-34.789

Mile Rate

1-56.512

Sectionals

800m: 56.87 (4th)
400m: 29.16 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,394

Stewards Comments

4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$19.00

2

5 ARCACHON

T: Chris Frisby

D: Anthony Frisby

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-35.141

Mile Rate

1-56.777

Sectionals

800m: 57.54 (2nd)
400m: 29.97 (2nd)

Margin

4.7m

Prize money

$1,011

Stewards Comments

2: death seat at bell

Starting Price

$2.15

3

2 NIKALONG HENRY

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-35.235

Mile Rate

1-56.847

Sectionals

800m: 57.27 (5th)
400m: 29.46 (5th)

Margin

6.0m

Prize money

$533

Stewards Comments

CFS ODM 5: caused false start, out of draw in mobile starts, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

4

1 STUDLEIGH STRIDE

T: Leigh Davis

D: Danny Gatt-Bouquet

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-35.406

Mile Rate

1-56.976

Sectionals

800m: 57.77 (3rd)
400m: 29.97 (3rd)

Margin

8.3m

Prize money

$372

Stewards Comments

BSU LCD L PH SLM 3: broke in score up, last chance in draw, led, pulled hard, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

5

6 TORI MAY

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-35.504

Mile Rate

1-57.050

Sectionals

800m: 58.19 (1st)
400m: 30.52 (1st)

Margin

9.6m

Prize money

$265

Stewards Comments

WF L 1: worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.60

6

4 MAJOR SEASCAPE (NZ)

T: Wayne Graham

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-35.686

Mile Rate

1-57.187

Sectionals

800m: 57.37 (6th)
400m: 29.68 (6th)

Margin

12.0m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 1:42pm

SILKS TRACKSIDE MARQUEE OPENS JULY 6 PACE 1660m

SILKS TRACKSIDE

Prize Money $5,890: $3,394 / $1,011 / $533

Time: 1-58.80 Last 400m: 27.2

4YO and Older PACERS., RBD, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

1 GOLD REACTOR

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.772

Mile Rate

1-55.144

Sectionals

800m: 57.52 (3rd)
400m: 29.19 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,394

Stewards Comments

3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.20

2

4 RAGING INFERNO

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-59.199

Mile Rate

1-55.558

Sectionals

800m: 58.31 (1st)
400m: 29.92 (1st)

Margin

5.7m

Prize money

$1,011

Stewards Comments

GS 1: gate speed, leader at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

3

7 NAUGHTYINHEAVEN

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.288

Mile Rate

1-55.645

Sectionals

800m: 57.36 (7th)
400m: 29.08 (7th)

Margin

6.9m

Prize money

$533

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

4

3 NICOPOLIS

T: Grant Jones

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.539

Mile Rate

1-55.888

Sectionals

800m: 58.12 (4th)
400m: 29.88 (4th)

Margin

10.3m

Prize money

$372

Stewards Comments

RRAS 4: raced roughly after start, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

5

2 IM SUGAR COATED

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Melissa Gillies

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.692

Mile Rate

1-56.036

Sectionals

800m: 57.94 (6th)
400m: 29.63 (6th)

Margin

12.3m

Prize money

$265

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

6

6 KYLIE BROMAC (NZ)

T: Daren Garrard

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.857

Mile Rate

1-56.196

Sectionals

800m: 57.78 (8th)
400m: 29.57 (8th)

Margin

14.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RAS HUE 8: restrained at start, held up early, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

7

5 HEADWIN

T: Allan Godwin

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-00.094

Mile Rate

1-56.426

Sectionals

800m: 58.96 (2nd)
400m: 30.63 (2nd)

Margin

17.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB 3WE WF OL SCT FT 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, sulky contacted, flat tyre, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

8

8 INDYS APPROVAL

T: Scott Hewitt

D: Codi Rauchenberger

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-01.810

Mile Rate

1-58.090

Sectionals

800m: 60.17 (5th)
400m: 31.87 (5th)

Margin

40.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

OV CTS SD1T 5: overraced, contacted sulky, stood down 1 trial, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2:17pm

BRISBANE RIVERVIEW HOTEL CLAIMING PACE 2138m

4K-7K CLAIMING

Prize Money $5,785: $3,394 / $1,011 / $533

Time: 2-34.10 Last 400m: 29.9

Claim., PBD/CLAIM, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

4 CASINO TOMMY

T: Jack Butler

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-34.143

Mile Rate

1-56.025

Sectionals

800m: 55.92 (2nd)
400m: 28.40 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,394

Stewards Comments

2 SWAB: death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.10

2

2 RORY MACH (NZ)

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-34.375

Mile Rate

1-56.200

Sectionals

800m: 55.73 (5th)
400m: 27.81 (6th)

Margin

3.1m

Prize money

$1,011

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

3

6 DIVAS DELIGHT

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-34.804

Mile Rate

1-56.523

Sectionals

800m: 55.92 (6th)
400m: 28.59 (3rd)

Margin

8.9m

Prize money

$533

Stewards Comments

RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

4

7 OUR MELS DREAM (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-34.881

Mile Rate

1-56.581

Sectionals

800m: 55.69 (7th)
400m: 29.07 (2nd)

Margin

9.9m

Prize money

$372

Stewards Comments

RAS PH 8: restrained at start, pulled hard, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

5

5 CRACKA STRIDE (NZ)

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-35.193

Mile Rate

1-56.816

Sectionals

800m: 56.58 (4th)
400m: 28.89 (4th)

Margin

14.1m

Prize money

$265

Stewards Comments

RAS 4: restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

6

3 KARLOO MAC

T: Brett Cargill

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-35.345

Mile Rate

1-56.930

Sectionals

800m: 57.23 (1st)
400m: 29.02 (5th)

Margin

16.1m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB GS 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, leader at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

7

1 ERNIE BARRASSO (NZ)

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-35.370

Mile Rate

1-56.949

Sectionals

800m: 56.96 (3rd)
400m: 28.73 (7th)

Margin

16.5m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2:53pm

ATLAS COPCO TROTTERS HANDICAP 2138m

ATLAS COPCO TRO

Prize Money $6,105: $3,330 / $992 / $524

Time: 2-41.50 Last 400m: 31.5

RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Handicaps 10 metres per class. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

8 GREG THE GREAT

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-41.530

Mile Rate

2-00.459

Sectionals

800m: 57.30 (1st)
400m: 28.40 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,330

Stewards Comments

3WM WF L 1 SWAB: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.40

2

2 HAVANA MAGIC

T: Graeme Harris

D: Graeme Harris

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-45.657

Mile Rate

2-04.692

Sectionals

800m: 60.85 (3rd)
400m: 31.43 (2nd)

Margin

55.3m

Prize money

$992

Stewards Comments

2: death seat at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

3

11 JUSTABITCOCO

T: Doug Lee

D: Doug Lee

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-45.807

Mile Rate

2-02.513

Sectionals

800m: 59.94 (9th)
400m: 30.49 (9th)

Margin

57.4m

Prize money

$524

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

4

9 MONORAIL (NZ)

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-45.855

Mile Rate

2-03.114

Sectionals

800m: 59.89 (10th)
400m: 30.19 (10th)

Margin

58.0m

Prize money

$366

Stewards Comments

11: 6th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

5

10 DAENERYS STORMBORN (NZ)

T: Adam Sanderson

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-45.908

Mile Rate

2-02.588

Sectionals

800m: 60.43 (7th)
400m: 31.52 (3rd)

Margin

58.7m

Prize money

$263

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

6

5 MUSCULUS (NZ)

T: Brad Connelly

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-46.018

Mile Rate

2-03.806

Sectionals

800m: 59.53 (11th)
400m: 30.35 (10th)

Margin

60.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

B WI HU 13: broke, warning issued, held up, 7th fence at bell

Starting Price

$2.60

7

1 SOH TWISTED

T: Karen Bennett

D: Grant Archer

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-46.037

Mile Rate

2-04.978

Sectionals

800m: 61.28 (2nd)
400m: 31.33 (4th)

Margin

60.4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

8

7 EL SWAVO

T: Karen Bennett

D: Frank Bennett

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-46.192

Mile Rate

2-03.935

Sectionals

800m: 60.50 (8th)
400m: 30.89 (7th)

Margin

62.5m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

HU 9: held up, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

9

3 SMOKEY NOVA (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-46.311

Mile Rate

2-05.184

Sectionals

800m: 61.13 (5th)
400m: 31.33 (5th)

Margin

64.1m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB GO FT 4: pre-race blood sample, galloped out, flat tyre, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

10

4 HIGH CLOUD LASS

T: Denis Smith

D: Denis Smith

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-46.363

Mile Rate

2-04.641

Sectionals

800m: 61.28 (4th)
400m: 31.33 (6th)

Margin

64.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

HU 5: held up, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

11

6 NORAHS FLING

T: Denis Smith

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-46.726

Mile Rate

2-04.334

Sectionals

800m: 61.32 (6th)
400m: 31.39 (8th)

Margin

69.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

HU 7: held up, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3:33pm

HURRIKANE KINGCOLE @ EGMONT PARK STUD 3YO PACE 1660m

HURRIKANE KINGC

Prize Money $6,310: $3,394 / $1,011 / $533

Time: 1-57.80 Last 400m: 27.6

3YO PACERS., PBD/3C/$L3, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

5 FOR ALL WE KNOW

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-57.751

Mile Rate

1-54.155

Sectionals

800m: 57.20 (1st)
400m: 29.00 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,394

Stewards Comments

1 SWAB: leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.55

2

4 LITTLELIONELJAMES

T: Errol Cain

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-57.774

Mile Rate

1-54.177

Sectionals

800m: 56.91 (3rd)
400m: 28.71 (3rd)

Margin

0.3m

Prize money

$1,011

Stewards Comments

PRB GS SLE 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

3

12 ALLABOUTDREAMS (NZ)

T: Tim Butt

D: Anthony Butt

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

1-57.951

Mile Rate

1-54.349

Sectionals

800m: 57.16 (2nd)
400m: 28.98 (2nd)

Margin

2.7m

Prize money

$533

Stewards Comments

CWE 3WM WF OL SOUP W1: caught wide early, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, shifted out under pressure, 1st horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$4.00

4

6 STUDLEIGH SONNY

T: Leigh Davis

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.154

Mile Rate

1-54.545

Sectionals

800m: 56.63 (6th)
400m: 28.46 (5th)

Margin

5.4m

Prize money

$372

Stewards Comments

HIUP INC 4: hung in under pressure, inconvenienced, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

5

10 SPECIAL RESERVE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-58.302

Mile Rate

1-54.689

Sectionals

800m: 55.68 (11th)
400m: 28.23 (9th)

Margin

7.4m

Prize money

$265

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

6

9 MISTER DIAMOND

T: John Cockburn

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.607

Mile Rate

1-54.984

Sectionals

800m: 56.32 (9th)
400m: 28.73 (7th)

Margin

11.5m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.50

7

11 JAMAICAN RESORT

T: Ricky Hunt

D: Ricky Hunt

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

1-58.745

Mile Rate

1-55.118

Sectionals

800m: 55.63 (12th)
400m: 28.27 (10th)

Margin

13.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

12: 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

8

8 MALIBU DREAM

T: Peter Donohoe

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.031

Mile Rate

1-55.396

Sectionals

800m: 57.36 (7th)
400m: 29.03 (8th)

Margin

17.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

9

3 SIRIUS VICKI

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.060

Mile Rate

1-55.424

Sectionals

800m: 56.59 (10th)
400m: 28.41 (12th)

Margin

17.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

9: 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

10

7 MAJOR SLIP UP

T: Bill Crosby

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-00.162

Mile Rate

1-56.492

Sectionals

800m: 58.88 (4th)
400m: 30.56 (4th)

Margin

32.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

CWE WF OL OTM 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

11

1 OUR MASQUERADE

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-00.464

Mile Rate

1-56.785

Sectionals

800m: 59.07 (5th)
400m: 30.61 (6th)

Margin

36.4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

12

2 FORTYFIVE ROCK

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-01.114

Mile Rate

1-57.415

Sectionals

800m: 58.97 (8th)
400m: 30.49 (11th)

Margin

45.1m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:08pm

PRYDE'S EASIFEED PACE 2138m

PRYDE'S EASIFEE

Prize Money $5,995: $3,394 / $1,011 / $533

Time: 2-35.80 Last 400m: 30.7

PBD/C/$L3, MS

DC. NMC.

1

6 ROCKNROLL EMMA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trent Lethaby

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-35.771

Mile Rate

1-57.251

Sectionals

800m: 56.43 (2nd)
400m: 27.93 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,394

Stewards Comments

3WE WF OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.90

2

4 WHISKEY BLAZE

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-36.117

Mile Rate

1-57.511

Sectionals

800m: 55.44 (8th)
400m: 27.16 (9th)

Margin

4.6m

Prize money

$1,011

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

3

9 IAMBOOGIE

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-36.136

Mile Rate

1-57.526

Sectionals

800m: 56.31 (5th)
400m: 27.80 (5th)

Margin

4.9m

Prize money

$533

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

4

5 ZAC MAC (NZ)

T: Kay Crone

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-36.326

Mile Rate

1-57.669

Sectionals

800m: 56.66 (4th)
400m: 28.14 (4th)

Margin

7.4m

Prize money

$372

Stewards Comments

CWE 4: caught wide early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

5

1 STITCHED UP

T: Dennis Picker

D: Codi Rauchenberger

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-36.346

Mile Rate

1-57.684

Sectionals

800m: 56.82 (3rd)
400m: 28.30 (3rd)

Margin

7.7m

Prize money

$265

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

6

2 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-36.368

Mile Rate

1-57.700

Sectionals

800m: 57.17 (1st)
400m: 28.66 (1st)

Margin

8.0m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

GS 1: gate speed, leader at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

7

7 HASHTAG

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-36.455

Mile Rate

1-57.766

Sectionals

800m: 55.45 (9th)
400m: 27.79 (7th)

Margin

9.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB BAS ODM 12: pre-race blood sample, broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$1.90

8

8 OFFTHETOPOFMYHEAD

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-36.831

Mile Rate

1-58.049

Sectionals

800m: 56.47 (7th)
400m: 28.03 (8th)

Margin

14.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

9

3 COMIGAL

T: Brett Cargill

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-36.847

Mile Rate

1-58.061

Sectionals

800m: 56.85 (6th)
400m: 28.47 (5th)

Margin

14.4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:43pm

CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD PACE 1660m

CHANGEOVER @ BU

Prize Money $5,995: $3,394 / $1,011 / $533

Time: 1-58.10 Last 400m: 27.0

PBD/C/$L3, MS

DC. MC.

1

3 AINTNOBETTOR

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.102

Mile Rate

1-54.495

Sectionals

800m: 56.58 (8th)
400m: 28.79 (7th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,394

Stewards Comments

PRB RAS USL 10 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, used sprint lane, 1 out 4 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$19.00

2

7 MAYWYNS COURAGE

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-58.285

Mile Rate

1-54.672

Sectionals

800m: 58.38 (1st)
400m: 29.89 (1st)

Margin

2.5m

Prize money

$1,011

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.50

3

1 FRENCH GLOBE

T: Donny Smith

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.327

Mile Rate

1-54.713

Sectionals

800m: 58.11 (3rd)
400m: 29.58 (2nd)

Margin

3.0m

Prize money

$533

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

4

2 SUBTLE ADVICE

T: Terry Hancock

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.342

Mile Rate

1-54.728

Sectionals

800m: 57.79 (5th)
400m: 29.20 (6th)

Margin

3.2m

Prize money

$372

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

5

9 COULDNTBETOLD (NZ)

T: Daren Garrard

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.837

Mile Rate

1-55.207

Sectionals

800m: 57.99 (6th)
400m: 29.47 (8th)

Margin

9.9m

Prize money

$265

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

6

8 ONLY IN ROME (NZ)

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-58.993

Mile Rate

1-55.359

Sectionals

800m: 57.76 (7th)
400m: 29.87 (5th)

Margin

11.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

FW 8: forced wide, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

7

4 CROOKWELL JAKE

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-59.134

Mile Rate

1-55.495

Sectionals

800m: 57.30 (9th)
400m: 29.64 (9th)

Margin

13.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RRAS 12: raced roughly after start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

8

6 MACHIN OUT

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.693

Mile Rate

1-56.037

Sectionals

800m: 59.46 (2nd)
400m: 30.70 (3rd)

Margin

21.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

2: death seat at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

9

5 KURAHAUPO GAMBLER (NZ)

T: Alex Cain

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.953

Mile Rate

1-56.289

Sectionals

800m: 59.42 (4th)
400m: 30.92 (4th)

Margin

24.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:18pm

GOTTA GO CULLECT @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 1660m

GOTTA GO CULLEC

Prize Money $5,310: $2,764 / $829 / $442

Time: 2-00.60 Last 400m: 28.7

PBD/C, MS

DC. MC. For horses that have not won a race valued at more than $4,000 at their last 6 starts.

1

5 FLYING WINGARD

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-00.587

Mile Rate

1-56.904

Sectionals

800m: 55.90 (1st)
400m: 27.50 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$2,764

Stewards Comments

GS 1 SWAB: gate speed, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.00

2

8 BROADWATER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trent Lethaby

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-01.070

Mile Rate

1-57.372

Sectionals

800m: 55.77 (4th)
400m: 27.36 (4th)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$829

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

3

3 DOMESTIC ART

T: Wayne Davis

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-01.290

Mile Rate

1-57.586

Sectionals

800m: 56.28 (2nd)
400m: 27.84 (2nd)

Margin

9.4m

Prize money

$442

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

4

12 BONNIE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

2-01.367

Mile Rate

1-57.660

Sectionals

800m: 55.71 (6th)
400m: 27.27 (6th)

Margin

10.5m

Prize money

$313

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

5

7 ITZ MY GENERATION (NZ)

T: Tim Butt

D: Anthony Butt

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-01.453

Mile Rate

1-57.744

Sectionals

800m: 55.97 (5th)
400m: 27.57 (5th)

Margin

11.6m

Prize money

$227

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$2.60

6

10 JUST TOMMY

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-01.518

Mile Rate

1-57.807

Sectionals

800m: 55.10 (11th)
400m: 27.04 (9th)

Margin

12.5m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB 10: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

7

9 CAVALRYMAN (NZ)

T: Clint Petroff

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-01.833

Mile Rate

1-58.112

Sectionals

800m: 55.71 (9th)
400m: 27.36 (8th)

Margin

16.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

8

2 MONTEREY JACK (NZ)

T: Colin Knox

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-02.224

Mile Rate

1-58.491

Sectionals

800m: 56.39 (7th)
400m: 28.00 (7th)

Margin

22.0m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

9

6 DAPPER (NZ)

T: Wayne Graham

D: Casey Owen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-02.388

Mile Rate

1-58.650

Sectionals

800m: 56.32 (8th)
400m: 27.84 (9th)

Margin

24.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RAS HI CMP WI 9: restrained at start, hung in, contacted marker pegs, warning issued, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

10

4 LAUGHING EMOJI (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-02.392

Mile Rate

1-58.654

Sectionals

800m: 56.03 (10th)
400m: 27.57 (11th)

Margin

24.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

B LCRT 11: broke, last chance to race truly, 6th fence at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

11

1 DOOLITTLE DANDY

T: Ricky Hart

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-02.421

Mile Rate

1-58.682

Sectionals

800m: 57.17 (3rd)
400m: 28.74 (3rd)

Margin

24.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

2: death seat at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

12

11 MORROCH BAY (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-02.687

Mile Rate

1-58.940

Sectionals

800m: 55.87 (12th)
400m: 27.82 (12th)

Margin

28.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

12: 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:53pm

TAB PACE 1660m

TAB PACE

Prize Money $6,310: $3,394 / $1,011 / $533

Time: 1-57.30 Last 400m: 27.0

PBD/C/$L3, MS

DC. MC. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

7 STOMPEM (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-57.280

Mile Rate

1-53.698

Sectionals

800m: 55.31 (9th)
400m: 27.32 (9th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,394

Stewards Comments

USL 9 SWAB: used sprint lane, 5th fence at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$41.00

2

1 CC JONES (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-57.294

Mile Rate

1-53.712

Sectionals

800m: 56.42 (2nd)
400m: 28.38 (2nd)

Margin

0.2m

Prize money

$1,011

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

3

8 OUR LITTLE DIGGER

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-57.349

Mile Rate

1-53.765

Sectionals

800m: 56.15 (4th)
400m: 28.11 (4th)

Margin

0.9m

Prize money

$533

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

4

6 FEELINGFORAMIRACLE

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-57.683

Mile Rate

1-54.089

Sectionals

800m: 57.08 (1st)
400m: 29.09 (1st)

Margin

5.4m

Prize money

$372

Stewards Comments

1: leader at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

5

9 SOULWRITER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-57.766

Mile Rate

1-54.169

Sectionals

800m: 56.23 (6th)
400m: 28.22 (6th)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$265

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

6

11 ESCALERA (NZ)

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

1-57.891

Mile Rate

1-54.290

Sectionals

800m: 55.30 (11th)
400m: 27.44 (11th)

Margin

8.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

12: 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

7

5 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-57.997

Mile Rate

1-54.393

Sectionals

800m: 56.02 (8th)
400m: 28.08 (8th)

Margin

9.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

8

2 VINTAGE DREAM

T: Daren Garrard

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.055

Mile Rate

1-54.449

Sectionals

800m: 56.40 (7th)
400m: 28.36 (7th)

Margin

10.4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

9

3 HAPPY FEELINGS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.250

Mile Rate

1-54.638

Sectionals

800m: 56.88 (5th)
400m: 28.71 (5th)

Margin

13.0m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RRAS 4: raced roughly after start, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

10

12 DATTITUDE

T: Donny Smith

D: Keith Durston

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

1-58.291

Mile Rate

1-54.678

Sectionals

800m: 55.35 (12th)
400m: 27.45 (12th)

Margin

13.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

14: 1 out 6 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

11

10 SACHE GIRL

T: Travis Mackay

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-58.429

Mile Rate

1-54.812

Sectionals

800m: 56.10 (10th)
400m: 28.24 (10th)

Margin

15.4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB 10: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

12

4 OUR UNCLE JIM

T: Chris Frisby

D: Anthony Frisby

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.594

Mile Rate

1-54.972

Sectionals

800m: 57.52 (3rd)
400m: 29.33 (3rd)

Margin

17.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$2.40