1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 02 Jul

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Tue 02 Jul GOOD

Nominations

Thu 27/06/19 10:00am

Acceptances

Thu 27/06/19 11:00am

Fields Available

Thu 27/06/19 03:00pm

Driver Changes

Mon 01/07/19 09:00am

Scratchings

Tue 02/07/19 08:30am

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 1:12pm

ATLAS COPCO 2YO TROTTERS HANDICAP 1628m

ATLAS COPCO 2YO

Prize Money $2,277: $1,531 / $478 / $268

Time: 2-14.80 Last 400m: 36.1

2YO TROTTERS., RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. 10 metre handicap for each win. Minimum of 3 starters required for race to proceed.

1

3 SHEGOTSASS

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-14.805

Mile Rate

2-10.845

Sectionals

800m: 60.80 (1st)
400m: 29.90 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$1,531

Stewards Comments

3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.50

2

1 NO LOVE ABOUT IT

T: Lisa Bahr

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-16.370

Mile Rate

2-14.804

Sectionals

800m: 62.02 (2nd)
400m: 30.81 (2nd)

Margin

21.0m

Prize money

$478

Stewards Comments

1: leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.40

3

2 FIRST OFFENCE

T: Lisa Bahr

D: Lisa Bahr

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-18.312

Mile Rate

2-16.723

Sectionals

800m: 63.37 (3rd)
400m: 31.96 (3rd)

Margin

47.0m

Prize money

$268

Stewards Comments

BAS WI 5: broke after start, warning issued, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 1:47pm

PRYDE'S EASIFEED TROTTERS DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP 2138m

PRYDE'S TIER2 T

Prize Money $7,745: $4,487 / $1,323 / $690

Time: 2-40.30 Last 400m: 30.3

RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Restricted to trotters no Better than Band 5, also eligible horses that have not won more than $2,000 at their last 6 starts. QBRED Cash bonus race

1

8 SOUTHERN ALPS (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-40.267

Mile Rate

2-00.073

Sectionals

800m: 58.60 (1st)
400m: 29.60 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,487

Stewards Comments

PRB WF L 1 SWAB BSD: pre-race blood sample, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed, back in standing start draw

Starting Price

$5.00

2

7 MATATOKI (NZ)

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-40.484

Mile Rate

2-00.236

Sectionals

800m: 58.49 (2nd)
400m: 29.49 (2nd)

Margin

2.9m

Prize money

$1,323

Stewards Comments

WF OL 2: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$2.60 eq

3

4 JUSTABITLIKEMUM

T: Doug Lee

D: Doug Lee

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-40.540

Mile Rate

2-00.841

Sectionals

800m: 58.45 (3rd)
400m: 29.52 (3rd)

Margin

3.7m

Prize money

$690

Stewards Comments

SAL SLE 3: stepped and led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

4

3 WHATABOYZ (NZ)

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-40.685

Mile Rate

2-00.950

Sectionals

800m: 58.26 (5th)
400m: 29.36 (5th)

Margin

5.6m

Prize money

$479

Stewards Comments

NCR 5: no clear run, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

5

2 DAVEYS GIFT (NZ)

T: Kay Crone

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-40.700

Mile Rate

2-00.961

Sectionals

800m: 58.39 (4th)
400m: 29.39 (4th)

Margin

5.8m

Prize money

$338

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

6

6 MISS INVASION

T: Don Hancock

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-40.903

Mile Rate

2-01.114

Sectionals

800m: 58.24 (6th)
400m: 29.25 (7th)

Margin

8.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

SSS BAS CRODS 6: swung sideways at start, broke after start, continue rods, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

7

5 MONORAIL (NZ)

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Alistair Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-43.695

Mile Rate

2-03.215

Sectionals

800m: 60.40 (8th)
400m: 31.36 (8th)

Margin

46.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RRAS B WI 9: raced roughly after start, broke, warning issued, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

8

1 RUNNING FREE (NZ)

T: Tim Butt

D: Anthony Butt

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-49.001

Mile Rate

2-07.209

Sectionals

800m: 63.52 (9th)
400m: 33.46 (9th)

Margin

117.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RRAS B LCRT TO: raced roughly after start, broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out

Starting Price

$2.60 eq

9

9 HELLBOUND

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-50.608

Mile Rate

2-07.821

Sectionals

800m: 67.69 (7th)
400m: 38.92 (6th)

Margin

138.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

B LCRT 7: broke, last chance to race truly, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2:23pm

GOTTA GO CULLECT @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 2138m

GOTTA GO CULLEC

Prize Money $7,625: $4,546 / $1,340 / $698

Time: 2-36.90 Last 400m: 31.2

PBD/$L6, MS

NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required a $4,650 race may be conducted for Balloted horses.

1

1 ITZ MY GENERATION (NZ)

T: Tim Butt

D: Anthony Butt

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-36.912

Mile Rate

1-58.110

Sectionals

800m: 56.80 (3rd)
400m: 27.52 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,546

Stewards Comments

PRB USL 3 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, used sprint lane, behind leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.90

2

6 BELLA BALL TERROR

T: Dennis Picker

D: Dennis Picker

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-37.324

Mile Rate

1-58.420

Sectionals

800m: 56.89 (4th)
400m: 27.68 (4th)

Margin

5.5m

Prize money

$1,340

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$2.15

3

2 NAUGHTYINHEAVEN

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-37.387

Mile Rate

1-58.467

Sectionals

800m: 56.94 (5th)
400m: 27.65 (5th)

Margin

6.4m

Prize money

$698

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

4

7 NEWMERELLA LADYKAY

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-37.452

Mile Rate

1-58.516

Sectionals

800m: 56.73 (6th)
400m: 27.52 (6th)

Margin

7.2m

Prize money

$485

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

5

3 TORQUE FEELS GOOD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-37.650

Mile Rate

1-58.665

Sectionals

800m: 57.54 (2nd)
400m: 28.28 (2nd)

Margin

9.9m

Prize money

$342

Stewards Comments

OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

6

5 CAESARS ASTRUM

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-37.825

Mile Rate

1-58.797

Sectionals

800m: 57.06 (7th)
400m: 27.76 (7th)

Margin

12.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

7

4 AUNTY BESSY

T: Chris Frisby

D: Anthony Frisby

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-37.850

Mile Rate

1-58.816

Sectionals

800m: 58.00 (1st)
400m: 28.68 (1st)

Margin

12.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS RRAS L B SD1T 1: gate speed, raced roughly after start, led, broke, stood down 1 trial, leader at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3:03pm

MR FEELGOOD @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 2138m

MR FEELGOOD @ E

Prize Money $7,518: $4,546 / $1,340 / $698

Time: 2-31.10 Last 400m: 29.4

PBD/PTS, MS

NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required a $4,650 race may be conducted for Balloted horses.

1

6 HOLY CAMP CLIVE

T: Chris Frisby

D: Anthony Frisby

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-31.093

Mile Rate

1-53.730

Sectionals

800m: 56.12 (4th)
400m: 28.30 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,546

Stewards Comments

RAS 4 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.75

2

7 BUNDABURRA

T: Cristina Monte

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-31.804

Mile Rate

1-54.265

Sectionals

800m: 56.49 (6th)
400m: 28.69 (5th)

Margin

9.5m

Prize money

$1,340

Stewards Comments

PRB RAS 6: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

3

2 PLATINUM ROULETTE (NZ)

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-32.077

Mile Rate

1-54.470

Sectionals

800m: 56.93 (5th)
400m: 28.81 (6th)

Margin

13.2m

Prize money

$698

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

4

1 SUBTLE DELIGHT

T: Don Hancock

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-32.261

Mile Rate

1-54.609

Sectionals

800m: 57.40 (3rd)
400m: 29.34 (4th)

Margin

15.7m

Prize money

$485

Stewards Comments

HUE 3: held up early, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

5

4 SPIKE BROMAC (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-32.594

Mile Rate

1-54.859

Sectionals

800m: 57.84 (2nd)
400m: 30.04 (1st)

Margin

20.1m

Prize money

$342

Stewards Comments

L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

6

3 GANGSTER BOY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-32.645

Mile Rate

1-54.898

Sectionals

800m: 58.07 (1st)
400m: 30.04 (2nd)

Margin

20.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.40

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3:42pm

BURWOOD STUD 2YO MAIDEN PACE 1660m

BURWOOD STUD 2Y

Prize Money $7,943: $4,612 / $1,358 / $708

Time: 2-00.30 Last 400m: 28.1

2YO PACERS., RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won a race.

1

6 IMA BEACH BABE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-00.317

Mile Rate

1-56.642

Sectionals

800m: 57.09 (5th)
400m: 28.13 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,612

Stewards Comments

RAS 4 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

-

2

5 I FEEL ADORABLE

T: Jarrod Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-00.379

Mile Rate

1-56.702

Sectionals

800m: 56.80 (7th)
400m: 27.86 (6th)

Margin

0.8m

Prize money

$1,358

Stewards Comments

PRB CWE RP 6: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

-

3

3 FEARLESS FAITH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-00.424

Mile Rate

1-56.746

Sectionals

800m: 58.10 (1st)
400m: 28.80 (1st)

Margin

1.4m

Prize money

$708

Stewards Comments

WF L 1: worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

-

4

9 TRUE STEPPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.477

Mile Rate

1-56.797

Sectionals

800m: 57.56 (3rd)
400m: 28.59 (2nd)

Margin

2.1m

Prize money

$491

Stewards Comments

2: death seat at bell

Starting Price

-

5

1 CHEESANDKISSES

T: Shane Fraser

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-00.531

Mile Rate

1-56.850

Sectionals

800m: 56.53 (9th)
400m: 27.72 (8th)

Margin

2.9m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

-

6

4 MISS LILY MAY

T: Cristina Monte

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-00.605

Mile Rate

1-56.921

Sectionals

800m: 57.91 (2nd)
400m: 28.68 (3rd)

Margin

3.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS SLM 3: gate speed, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

-

7

2 RAMBUNCTIOUS

T: Sonya Smith

D: Anthony Butt

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-00.722

Mile Rate

1-57.035

Sectionals

800m: 57.70 (4th)
400m: 28.48 (5th)

Margin

5.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

NCR 5: no clear run, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

-

8

8 JEWEL OF PEAK

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-01.410

Mile Rate

1-57.702

Sectionals

800m: 58.05 (6th)
400m: 28.82 (7th)

Margin

14.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

-

9

7 TRUBELLE SHADOW

T: David Russell

D: Dan Russell

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-04.523

Mile Rate

2-00.720

Sectionals

800m: 60.68 (8th)
400m: 31.41 (9th)

Margin

56.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

OPS CODM 9: out of position at start, continue odm, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

-

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:17pm

LUNCHBOX LODGE SPELLING FARM MARES PACE 2138m

LUNCHBOX LODGE

Prize Money $7,839: $4,546 / $1,340 / $698

Time: 2-34.50 Last 400m: 30.1

Mares., PBD/$L, MS

NDC. NMC. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

5 SHEISWATCHING

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-34.498

Mile Rate

1-56.293

Sectionals

800m: 56.40 (3rd)
400m: 28.65 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,546

Stewards Comments

GS L SLM 3 SWAB: gate speed, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$5.50

2

9 MACH TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-34.648

Mile Rate

1-56.406

Sectionals

800m: 55.93 (6th)
400m: 28.12 (6th)

Margin

2.0m

Prize money

$1,340

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

3

4 MELANNA BEACH

T: Dennis Picker

D: Codi Rauchenberger

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-34.730

Mile Rate

1-56.467

Sectionals

800m: 55.37 (9th)
400m: 27.56 (9th)

Margin

3.1m

Prize money

$698

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

4

6 ARCACHON

T: Chris Frisby

D: Anthony Frisby

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-34.752

Mile Rate

1-56.484

Sectionals

800m: 56.66 (2nd)
400m: 29.25 (1st)

Margin

3.4m

Prize money

$485

Stewards Comments

PRB L1W HI 2: pre-race blood sample, Led one wide line, hung in, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

5

8 THATS BETTOR

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-34.825

Mile Rate

1-56.539

Sectionals

800m: 55.76 (8th)
400m: 27.96 (8th)

Margin

4.4m

Prize money

$342

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

6

2 HUGHIES SISTER (NZ)

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-34.975

Mile Rate

1-56.652

Sectionals

800m: 56.56 (4th)
400m: 28.74 (5th)

Margin

6.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

7

1 GONE WAY BACK

T: Dennis Picker

D: Dennis Picker

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-35.018

Mile Rate

1-56.684

Sectionals

800m: 56.27 (7th)
400m: 28.42 (7th)

Margin

7.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

8

3 TANYAS PAST

T: John Boserio

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-35.207

Mile Rate

1-56.826

Sectionals

800m: 56.78 (4th)
400m: 29.02 (4th)

Margin

9.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

HUE 5: held up early, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

9

7 CHEESY FINGERS (NZ)

T: Tim Butt

D: Anthony Butt

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-35.686

Mile Rate

1-57.187

Sectionals

800m: 57.83 (1st)
400m: 29.99 (2nd)

Margin

15.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

CWE WF L GG CMP VXAR 1 BMD: caught wide early, worked forward, led, gave ground over concluding stages, contacted marker pegs, vet's examination after race, leader at bell, back in mobile draw

Starting Price

$1.40

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:52pm

BRISBANE RIVERVIEW HOTEL PACE 1660m

BRISBANE RIVERV

Prize Money $8,160: $4,546 / $1,340 / $698

Time: 1-58.40 Last 400m: 27.3

PBD/$L6, MS

DC. MC. If multiple divisions are required a $4,650 race may be conducted for Balloted horses.

1

2 CAPTAIN COSMONAUT

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.414

Mile Rate

1-54.797

Sectionals

800m: 57.30 (1st)
400m: 28.40 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,546

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$6.50

2

8 LITTLELIONELJAMES

T: Errol Cain

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-58.485

Mile Rate

1-54.866

Sectionals

800m: 56.76 (6th)
400m: 27.82 (6th)

Margin

1.0m

Prize money

$1,340

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$9.50

3

1 FIRE AND ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.535

Mile Rate

1-54.915

Sectionals

800m: 57.11 (4th)
400m: 28.16 (3rd)

Margin

1.6m

Prize money

$698

Stewards Comments

GS 3: gate speed, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.40

4

11 SUPERBASS (NZ)

T: Tim Butt

D: Anthony Butt

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

1-58.675

Mile Rate

1-55.050

Sectionals

800m: 56.39 (11th)
400m: 27.48 (10th)

Margin

3.5m

Prize money

$485

Stewards Comments

3WL W3: 3 wide late, 3rd horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$3.30

5

7 OUR UNCLE ALAN

T: Chris Frisby

D: Anthony Frisby

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-58.848

Mile Rate

1-55.218

Sectionals

800m: 56.87 (8th)
400m: 27.97 (7th)

Margin

5.8m

Prize money

$342

Stewards Comments

RW HI WI 2: raced wide, hung in, warning issued, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

6

9 FEELINGFORARAINBOW

T: David Russell

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.869

Mile Rate

1-55.238

Sectionals

800m: 56.83 (9th)
400m: 27.80 (9th)

Margin

6.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

7

4 GUNRNEEDABIGRBOAT

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.897

Mile Rate

1-55.266

Sectionals

800m: 57.54 (3rd)
400m: 28.32 (4th)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3WL W1: 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

8

5 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.077

Mile Rate

1-55.440

Sectionals

800m: 56.05 (12th)
400m: 27.43 (12th)

Margin

8.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

CW RTR INC C 10: caught wide, restrained to rear, inconvenienced, checked, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

9

3 SHOWEM SIMON

T: Dennis Picker

D: Codi Rauchenberger

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.170

Mile Rate

1-55.530

Sectionals

800m: 57.52 (5th)
400m: 28.53 (5th)

Margin

10.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

HUE 4: held up early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

10

6 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T: Shane Fraser

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.322

Mile Rate

1-55.678

Sectionals

800m: 57.99 (2nd)
400m: 28.97 (2nd)

Margin

12.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

11

10 SECRETAGENT TYCOON

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-04.415

Mile Rate

2-00.615

Sectionals

800m: 62.26 (7th)
400m: 33.21 (8th)

Margin

80.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

CTS B 6: contacted sulky, broke, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

12

12 JUSTA DALE (NZ)

T: Graham White

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

2-07.929

Mile Rate

2-04.022

Sectionals

800m: 65.34 (10th)
400m: 36.21 (11th)

Margin

127.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

CB 8: checked and broke, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:21pm

AQWA CONSTRUCTIONS BAND 5 CONDITIONED PACE 1660m

AQWA BAND 5 CON

Prize Money $8,160: $4,546 / $1,340 / $698

Time: 1-57.30 Last 400m: 27.9

RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. For horses that have not won more than $2,500 at their last 3 starts. Also eligible horses balloted from APC29061903.

1

1 LIVING AGAIN (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-57.291

Mile Rate

1-53.709

Sectionals

800m: 56.00 (1st)
400m: 27.90 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,546

Stewards Comments

GSL 1 SWAB: Gate speed, challenged lead, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.60

2

2 IDEAL WARRIOR

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-57.367

Mile Rate

1-53.782

Sectionals

800m: 55.72 (2nd)
400m: 27.62 (2nd)

Margin

1.0m

Prize money

$1,340

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

3

8 BELLS BEACH HOUSE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-57.930

Mile Rate

1-54.328

Sectionals

800m: 55.93 (4th)
400m: 27.80 (5th)

Margin

8.6m

Prize money

$698

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

4

4 TOMEARA

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.052

Mile Rate

1-54.446

Sectionals

800m: 55.37 (9th)
400m: 27.73 (7th)

Margin

10.2m

Prize money

$485

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.40

5

12 CHAPTER ONE (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

1-58.067

Mile Rate

1-54.461

Sectionals

800m: 55.43 (8th)
400m: 27.63 (8th)

Margin

10.4m

Prize money

$342

Stewards Comments

9: 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

6

6 GOTTA GOOD REASON

T: Cristina Monte

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.177

Mile Rate

1-54.568

Sectionals

800m: 55.80 (7th)
400m: 28.19 (4th)

Margin

11.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

7

3 POLISHED ROCKS

T: Stephen Cini

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.217

Mile Rate

1-54.606

Sectionals

800m: 56.42 (3rd)
400m: 28.37 (3rd)

Margin

12.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

OLT 2: outside leader throughout, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

8

10 VETTEL (NZ)

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-58.244

Mile Rate

1-54.633

Sectionals

800m: 55.89 (6th)
400m: 27.69 (9th)

Margin

12.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

9

9 KOTARE YORK (NZ)

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.625

Mile Rate

1-55.002

Sectionals

800m: 56.50 (5th)
400m: 28.44 (6th)

Margin

17.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

10

11 GASMONKEY

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

1-58.714

Mile Rate

1-55.088

Sectionals

800m: 55.43 (10th)
400m: 27.92 (10th)

Margin

19.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

11

5 TOP TRIO

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-58.767

Mile Rate

1-55.140

Sectionals

800m: 55.12 (12th)
400m: 27.93 (11th)

Margin

19.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB CWE RTR W1: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1st horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

12

7 IMTHE GOLDEN CHILD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-58.808

Mile Rate

1-55.179

Sectionals

800m: 55.21 (11th)
400m: 27.68 (12th)

Margin

20.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:56pm

SILKS TRACKSIDE MARQUEE - BOOK NOW JULY 6 , 13 & 20 PACE 1660m

SILKS TRACKSIDE

Prize Money $8,160: $4,546 / $1,340 / $698

Time: 1-56.90 Last 400m: 27.6

PBD/LTW/$L4, MS

DC. MC. If multiple divisions are required a $4,650 race may be conducted for Balloted horses. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

1 LETSGOTOTHEHOP (NZ)

T: Tim Butt

D: Anthony Butt

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-56.893

Mile Rate

1-53.323

Sectionals

800m: 55.90 (3rd)
400m: 27.89 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,546

Stewards Comments

3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.20

2

10 SMOOTH SAILOR

T: Dennis Picker

D: Codi Rauchenberger

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-56.922

Mile Rate

1-53.351

Sectionals

800m: 54.88 (10th)
400m: 27.10 (10th)

Margin

0.4m

Prize money

$1,340

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.50

3

6 JUST SEDUCE ME (NZ)

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-57.132

Mile Rate

1-53.555

Sectionals

800m: 56.03 (5th)
400m: 27.93 (5th)

Margin

3.2m

Prize money

$698

Stewards Comments

OL OTM 4: Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

4

3 OUR BONDI BEACH

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-57.148

Mile Rate

1-53.570

Sectionals

800m: 56.44 (1st)
400m: 28.44 (1st)

Margin

3.4m

Prize money

$485

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

5

8 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-57.195

Mile Rate

1-53.616

Sectionals

800m: 55.88 (6th)
400m: 27.88 (6th)

Margin

4.1m

Prize money

$342

Stewards Comments

HU 5: held up, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

6

9 RUTHLESS ARMBRO

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-57.237

Mile Rate

1-53.656

Sectionals

800m: 55.61 (8th)
400m: 27.54 (8th)

Margin

4.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

7

2 TELL THE LINESMEN

T: Darrel Graham

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-57.342

Mile Rate

1-53.758

Sectionals

800m: 55.90 (7th)
400m: 27.83 (7th)

Margin

6.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

8

11 MY MASTERCRAFTSMAN (NZ)

T: Adam Sanderson

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

1-57.424

Mile Rate

1-53.838

Sectionals

800m: 55.04 (11th)
400m: 27.28 (12th)

Margin

7.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

NCR 12: no clear run, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

9

7 INVINCIBLE LOXTON (NZ)

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-57.464

Mile Rate

1-53.876

Sectionals

800m: 56.39 (4th)
400m: 28.29 (4th)

Margin

7.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

CW W1: caught wide, 1st horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

10

4 ELLE YEAH

T: Dennis Picker

D: Dennis Picker

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-57.526

Mile Rate

1-53.937

Sectionals

800m: 56.70 (2nd)
400m: 28.60 (2nd)

Margin

8.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$3.00

11

12 WITHALOTOFLUCK

T: Stephen Cini

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

1-57.639

Mile Rate

1-54.046

Sectionals

800m: 54.95 (12th)
400m: 27.50 (11th)

Margin

10.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

12

5 GOD SAKE

T: Ian Gurney

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-57.712

Mile Rate

1-54.117

Sectionals

800m: 55.95 (9th)
400m: 27.97 (9th)

Margin

11.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

14: 1 out 6 back at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:23pm

TAB PACE 1660m

TAB PACE

Prize Money $8,160: $4,546 / $1,340 / $698

Time: 1-56.90 Last 400m: 26.8

PBD/L3$, MS

DC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required a $4,650 race may be conducted for Balloted horses.

1

4 COOL SCOOTER (NZ)

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-56.854

Mile Rate

1-53.285

Sectionals

800m: 56.09 (4th)
400m: 27.97 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,546

Stewards Comments

GS 4 SWAB: gate speed, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.25

2

5 KEY LARGO

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-56.972

Mile Rate

1-53.399

Sectionals

800m: 56.50 (2nd)
400m: 28.21 (1st)

Margin

1.6m

Prize money

$1,340

Stewards Comments

GS 2: gate speed, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

3

11 THATS HOW WEROLL

T: Ian Gurney

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

1-57.099

Mile Rate

1-53.523

Sectionals

800m: 55.79 (7th)
400m: 27.50 (7th)

Margin

3.3m

Prize money

$698

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

4

3 SPORTS BOUNTY

T: Jack Butler

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-57.105

Mile Rate

1-53.528

Sectionals

800m: 56.02 (6th)
400m: 27.92 (4th)

Margin

3.4m

Prize money

$485

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

5

9 STOMPEM (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-57.376

Mile Rate

1-53.791

Sectionals

800m: 55.94 (8th)
400m: 28.25 (3rd)

Margin

7.0m

Prize money

$342

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

6

8 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-57.474

Mile Rate

1-53.886

Sectionals

800m: 56.46 (5th)
400m: 27.53 (10th)

Margin

8.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

INC 5: inconvenienced, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

7

7 CARDLESFROMHEAVEN

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-57.483

Mile Rate

1-53.895

Sectionals

800m: 55.12 (12th)
400m: 27.17 (11th)

Margin

8.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

LW 14: locked wheels, 1 out 6 back at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

8

6 AINTNOBETTOR

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-57.789

Mile Rate

1-54.191

Sectionals

800m: 55.67 (11th)
400m: 27.97 (9th)

Margin

12.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

12: 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

9

2 BUMPER

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.407

Mile Rate

1-54.791

Sectionals

800m: 57.66 (3rd)
400m: 28.63 (8th)

Margin

20.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

INC 3: inconvenienced, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

10

10 OUR LITTLE DIGGER

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-58.455

Mile Rate

1-54.837

Sectionals

800m: 56.65 (10th)
400m: 28.95 (6th)

Margin

21.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

11

12 MATT BELFORD (NZ)

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

1-59.909

Mile Rate

1-56.247

Sectionals

800m: 58.12 (9th)
400m: 29.42 (12th)

Margin

41.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

LW 9: locked wheels, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

12

1 GOVINNI

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-01.596

Mile Rate

1-57.882

Sectionals

800m: 60.99 (1st)
400m: 31.95 (5th)

Margin

63.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB GS GG 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, gave ground over concluding stages, leader at bell

Starting Price

$19.00