Race details

1

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5.08PM

TAB PACE 1660m TAB PACE

Fri 12 Jul GOOD

Time: 1-56.40 Last 400m: 26.5

Field

C-CLASS, MS, NR 70 to 80., PBD/$L6, MS

Prize Money

$6,543: $3,595 / $1,068 / $562

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

1-56.40

Mile Rate

1-52.80

Lead Time

3.4

Margins

1.4 x 4.7

First Quarter

26.5

Second Quarter

29.7

Third Quarter

28.3

Fourth Quarter

28.5

1

5 JUST SEDUCE ME (NZ)

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-56.362

Mile Rate

1-52.808

Sectionals

800m: 56.80 (1st)
400m: 28.50 (1st)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$3,595

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.30

2

3 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-56.464

Mile Rate

1-52.907

Sectionals

800m: 56.60 (3rd)
400m: 28.29 (3rd)

Margin

1.4m

Prize money

$1,068

Stewards Comments

PRB GS 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$12.00

3

1 STITCHED UP

T: Dennis Picker

D: Dennis Picker

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-56.817

Mile Rate

1-53.249

Sectionals

800m: 56.57 (5th)
400m: 28.24 (5th)

Margin

6.1m

Prize money

$562

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

4

11 GETOUTNWALK

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-57.011

Mile Rate

1-53.437

Sectionals

800m: 56.17 (8th)
400m: 27.94 (8th)

Margin

8.7m

Prize money

$394

Stewards Comments

9: 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

5

12 RUTHLESS ARMBRO

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

1-57.012

Mile Rate

1-53.438

Sectionals

800m: 55.78 (10th)
400m: 27.67 (10th)

Margin

8.7m

Prize money

$282

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

6

8 GREGS LEGACY

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-57.096

Mile Rate

1-53.520

Sectionals

800m: 56.54 (6th)
400m: 28.23 (7th)

Margin

9.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$9.50

7

7 RUN BOY RUN (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-57.228

Mile Rate

1-53.648

Sectionals

800m: 55.62 (11th)
400m: 27.69 (11th)

Margin

11.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

8

4 MACHIN OUT

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-57.271

Mile Rate

1-53.689

Sectionals

800m: 57.01 (4th)
400m: 28.76 (4th)

Margin

12.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

OTE 4: obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

9

2 PLATINUM ROULETTE (NZ)

T: Darrel Graham

D: Jacob Wallace

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-57.383

Mile Rate

1-53.798

Sectionals

800m: 56.79 (7th)
400m: 28.56 (6th)

Margin

13.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

10

6 WITH AUTHORITY

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-57.390

Mile Rate

1-53.805

Sectionals

800m: 57.51 (2nd)
400m: 29.21 (2nd)

Margin

13.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

11

9 SPEEDIE MCARDLE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-57.497

Mile Rate

1-53.908

Sectionals

800m: 56.56 (9th)
400m: 28.34 (9th)

Margin

15.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.50