1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 31 Aug

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Sat 31 Aug GOOD

Nominations

Tue 27/08/19 10:00am

Acceptances

Tue 27/08/19 01:00pm

Fields Available

Tue 27/08/19 03:00pm

Driver Changes

Thu 29/08/19 09:00am

Scratchings

Sat 31/08/19 08:30am

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:13pm

TAB BAND 5 PACE 2138m

TAB BAND 5 PACE

Prize Money $12,759: $7,646 / $2,225 / $1,141

Time: 2-33.00 Last 400m: 29.2

RBD, MS

DC. MC. Band Penalty event. Also eligible Band 4 with a driver or mares claim. If multiple divisions are required a $8,440 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

9 TOM ME GUN (NZ)

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-32.973

Mile Rate

1-55.145

Sectionals

800m: 55.65 (7th)
400m: 28.79 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,646

Stewards Comments

6 INC SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, inconvenienced, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.90

2

1 IMA TOP TYCOON

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-33.071

Mile Rate

1-55.219

Sectionals

800m: 56.89 (1st)
400m: 29.19 (1st)

Margin

1.3m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.00

3

6 STOMPEM (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-33.159

Mile Rate

1-55.285

Sectionals

800m: 55.93 (6th)
400m: 28.05 (7th)

Margin

2.5m

Prize money

$1,141

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

4

2 PROFICIENT (NZ)

T: Trevor Lambourn

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-33.789

Mile Rate

1-55.759

Sectionals

800m: 56.98 (3rd)
400m: 29.02 (3rd)

Margin

10.9m

Prize money

$780

Stewards Comments

RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

5

11 LIKEALLOFUS

T: Wayne Graham

D: Trent Lethaby

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-33.887

Mile Rate

1-55.833

Sectionals

800m: 56.99 (4th)
400m: 28.79 (6th)

Margin

12.3m

Prize money

$539

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

6

3 SCOOB OPERATOR (NZ)

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-34.049

Mile Rate

1-55.955

Sectionals

800m: 56.89 (5th)
400m: 29.25 (4th)

Margin

14.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB GS 4 D/R CLD: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, 1 out 1 back at bell, driver reprimanded, careless driving

Starting Price

$13.00

7

5 WITH AUTHORITY

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-34.516

Mile Rate

1-56.306

Sectionals

800m: 56.51 (9th)
400m: 28.95 (9th)

Margin

20.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

8

4 WEEDONS EXPRESS (NZ)

T: John McMullen

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-34.841

Mile Rate

1-56.551

Sectionals

800m: 57.20 (8th)
400m: 29.66 (8th)

Margin

25.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

9

8 MR MEDDLE (NZ)

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-38.036

Mile Rate

1-58.956

Sectionals

800m: 61.25 (2nd)
400m: 33.14 (4th)

Margin

67.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3 GG VXAR THU SD2T: behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, Thumps, stood down 2 trials

Starting Price

$15.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:43pm

OHOKA PUNTER @ EGMONT PARK STUD QUALIFYING PACE 2138m

OHOKA PUNTER QU

Prize Money $12,973: $7,646 / $2,225 / $1,141

Time: 2-33.80 Last 400m: 30.3

RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. If multiple divisions are required a $8,440 event may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

10 TOMMY UNDER FIRE

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-33.767

Mile Rate

1-55.742

Sectionals

800m: 56.20 (9th)
400m: 28.39 (7th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,646

Stewards Comments

8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.80

2

9 CARDLESFROMHEAVEN

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-33.870

Mile Rate

1-55.820

Sectionals

800m: 56.68 (7th)
400m: 28.67 (6th)

Margin

1.4m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

PRB 6 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.60

3

6 ROYAL LINCOLN (NZ)

T: Jacob Wallace

D: Jacob Wallace

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-34.460

Mile Rate

1-56.264

Sectionals

800m: 56.97 (8th)
400m: 28.94 (8th)

Margin

9.3m

Prize money

$1,141

Stewards Comments

RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

4

8 OFFTHETOPOFMYHEAD

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-34.560

Mile Rate

1-56.339

Sectionals

800m: 56.53 (10th)
400m: 28.91 (10th)

Margin

10.6m

Prize money

$780

Stewards Comments

PRU 10: pre race urine sample, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

5

11 MAJOR GENERALJUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-34.668

Mile Rate

1-56.421

Sectionals

800m: 57.54 (6th)
400m: 29.14 (8th)

Margin

12.1m

Prize money

$539

Stewards Comments

7 NCR: 4th fence at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$71.00

6

2 STORMONT STAR

T: KerryAnn Morris

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-34.919

Mile Rate

1-56.610

Sectionals

800m: 58.39 (3rd)
400m: 30.01 (1st)

Margin

15.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

2: death seat at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

7

1 ELMS CREEK (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-35.019

Mile Rate

1-56.685

Sectionals

800m: 58.51 (2nd)
400m: 29.81 (4th)

Margin

16.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS SLE 3 HUE: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, held up early

Starting Price

$12.00

8

4 HEZ RAZOR SHARP

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-35.046

Mile Rate

1-56.705

Sectionals

800m: 58.23 (4th)
400m: 29.84 (4th)

Margin

17.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5 NCR: 3rd fence at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$71.00

9

3 KID MONTANA

T: Peter Shepherdson

D: Christopher Shepherdson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-35.049

Mile Rate

1-56.707

Sectionals

800m: 58.15 (5th)
400m: 30.10 (3rd)

Margin

17.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS 4 D/C UW: gate speed, 1 out 1 back at bell, driver cautioned, unacceptable whip

Starting Price

$5.00

10

5 BRADNESS ELDEFUEGO

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-35.768

Mile Rate

1-57.249

Sectionals

800m: 59.53 (1st)
400m: 30.84 (1st)

Margin

26.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS 3WE WF L 1 GG: gate speed, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$15.00

DNF

7 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

Mile Rate

-

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

-

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 12 GG FTF VXAR CR SDVETS SDEND: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, failed to finish, vet's examination after race, condition reported, stood down vet certificate, stood down endoscopic report

Starting Price

$151.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:10pm

PRYDE'S EASIFEED QUALIFYING B PACE 2138m

QUALIFYING B P

Prize Money $8,226: $4,723 / $1,390 / $724

Time: 2-33.60 Last 400m: 29.8

RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Horses that do not have a Band assessment, and weren't selected in APC31081905. If multiple divisions are required a $8,440 event may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

3 BRADS LUCK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-33.573

Mile Rate

1-55.596

Sectionals

800m: 55.70 (2nd)
400m: 28.03 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,723

Stewards Comments

WF OLT 2 SWAB: worked forward, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.70

2

4 FEEL THE REIGN

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-34.699

Mile Rate

1-56.444

Sectionals

800m: 56.85 (1st)
400m: 29.16 (1st)

Margin

15.1m

Prize money

$1,390

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.00

3

1 CONDAFEW

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-34.900

Mile Rate

1-56.595

Sectionals

800m: 56.75 (3rd)
400m: 29.03 (3rd)

Margin

17.8m

Prize money

$724

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

4

2 COAST WARNING

T: Simon Jay

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-34.994

Mile Rate

1-56.666

Sectionals

800m: 56.73 (4th)
400m: 28.92 (4th)

Margin

19.1m

Prize money

$501

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

5

9 RIVERLEIGH WILLIAM

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-35.471

Mile Rate

1-57.025

Sectionals

800m: 56.87 (7th)
400m: 28.95 (6th)

Margin

25.5m

Prize money

$353

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

6

8 VANDE VELDE

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-35.749

Mile Rate

1-57.234

Sectionals

800m: 57.21 (6th)
400m: 29.28 (5th)

Margin

29.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5 HO: 3rd fence at bell, hung out

Starting Price

$31.00

7

5 FUTURE FUN

T: Garry Shepherdson

D: Christopher Shepherdson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-36.081

Mile Rate

1-57.484

Sectionals

800m: 57.15 (9th)
400m: 29.17 (8th)

Margin

33.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

HO HI CMP 7: hung out, hung in, contacted marker pegs, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

8

7 JACKS AT THE BEACH

T: Mal Charlton

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-36.267

Mile Rate

1-57.624

Sectionals

800m: 57.89 (5th)
400m: 29.61 (7th)

Margin

36.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB RAS 3WL W1: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

9

10 MISSINMEMATE (NZ)

T: Danny Gatt-Bouquet

D: Danny Gatt-Bouquet

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-37.072

Mile Rate

1-58.230

Sectionals

800m: 58.00 (10th)
400m: 30.00 (9th)

Margin

46.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

8 3WLT: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$23.00

10

6 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Mal Charlton

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-38.531

Mile Rate

1-59.328

Sectionals

800m: 59.70 (8th)
400m: 31.06 (10th)

Margin

66.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 3WLT W2 GG: restrained at start, 3 wide late with trail, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$26.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:42pm

REMEMBERING 'GIRL CALLED DESTINY' OPEN PACE 2138m

OPEN PACE

Prize Money $13,140: $7,990 / $2,324 / $1,192

Time: 2-30.60 Last 400m: 28.9

PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event open to all pacers.

1

7 MACH ALERT (NZ)

T: Ian Gurney

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-30.584

Mile Rate

1-53.347

Sectionals

800m: 55.86 (4th)
400m: 27.45 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,990

Stewards Comments

5 SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$23.00

2

1 WATCH PULP FICTION (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-30.611

Mile Rate

1-53.367

Sectionals

800m: 56.53 (1st)
400m: 28.13 (1st)

Margin

0.4m

Prize money

$2,324

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.65

3

3 ALLELUIA (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-30.753

Mile Rate

1-53.474

Sectionals

800m: 56.31 (2nd)
400m: 27.92 (2nd)

Margin

2.3m

Prize money

$1,192

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

4

5 HUGHIE GREEN (NZ)

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-30.811

Mile Rate

1-53.517

Sectionals

800m: 55.68 (6th)
400m: 27.34 (4th)

Margin

3.0m

Prize money

$813

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

5

4 LEOS BEST

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-31.056

Mile Rate

1-53.702

Sectionals

800m: 56.03 (5th)
400m: 27.24 (5th)

Margin

6.3m

Prize money

$561

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.80

6

2 CHANTREY (NZ)

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-39.090

Mile Rate

1-59.749

Sectionals

800m: 63.94 (3rd)
400m: 34.33 (6th)

Margin

114.1m

Prize money

$260

Stewards Comments

BSU GS GG 2 VXAR NSF QDT D/S UND: broke in score up, gate speed, gave ground over concluding stages, death seat at bell, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, query driver tactics, Driver suspended, Unacceptable drive

Starting Price

$5.50

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:07pm

CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD MARES QUALIFYING PACE 1660m

MARES QUALIFYIN

Prize Money $12,652: $7,646 / $2,225 / $1,141

Time: 1-58.00 Last 400m: 27.7

Mares., PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. Mares that do not have a Band Assessment. Band Penalty event. Winning connections to receive a complimentary service to CHANGEOVER.

1

9 IMA BLACK BEAUTY

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.007

Mile Rate

1-54.403

Sectionals

800m: 55.54 (7th)
400m: 27.23 (7th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,646

Stewards Comments

8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$6.00

2

2 KINETIC KATE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.213

Mile Rate

1-54.603

Sectionals

800m: 56.03 (6th)
400m: 27.72 (5th)

Margin

2.8m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.20

3

3 STEVIE DEE

T: Adam Sanderson

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.801

Mile Rate

1-55.173

Sectionals

800m: 55.98 (8th)
400m: 27.69 (8th)

Margin

10.6m

Prize money

$1,141

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

4

1 TAYLAH STUDLEIGH

T: John McMullen

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-59.149

Mile Rate

1-55.510

Sectionals

800m: 57.39 (3rd)
400m: 28.85 (4th)

Margin

15.3m

Prize money

$780

Stewards Comments

PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

5

6 MADAME LEZA

T: Jack Butler

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.324

Mile Rate

1-55.680

Sectionals

800m: 57.75 (2nd)
400m: 29.34 (1st)

Margin

17.7m

Prize money

$539

Stewards Comments

GS WF OLT 2: gate speed, worked forward, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

6

5 MISS PATRIOT (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trent Lethaby

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-59.345

Mile Rate

1-55.700

Sectionals

800m: 57.87 (1st)
400m: 29.33 (2nd)

Margin

17.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

7

7 IDEAL BLISS

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.426

Mile Rate

1-55.778

Sectionals

800m: 57.49 (4th)
400m: 29.14 (3rd)

Margin

19.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS 3WE RP 4 QUER VXAR THU SD1T: gate speed, 3 wide early stages, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell, run queried, vet's examination after race, Thumps, stood down 1 trial

Starting Price

$3.40

8

8 PAY ME INTEREST (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.669

Mile Rate

1-56.014

Sectionals

800m: 57.57 (5th)
400m: 29.02 (6th)

Margin

22.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5 NCR: 3rd fence at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$5.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:37pm

ULTIMATE TOOLS AUGUST TROTTERS CUP 1660m

AUGUST TROTTERS

Prize Money $21,070: $12,396 / $3,582 / $1,820

Time: 1-59.40 Last 400m: 28.4

RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Ultimate Tools will provide rug and trophy to the winning connections and $250 to the winning trainer & driver. Winning trainer also to receive a $500 voucher. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

2 EMPIRE BAY

T: Wayne Graham

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.369

Mile Rate

1-55.723

Sectionals

800m: 57.90 (1st)
400m: 28.90 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$12,396

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.95

2

3 OUR OVERANOVA (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.501

Mile Rate

1-55.851

Sectionals

800m: 57.73 (2nd)
400m: 28.71 (2nd)

Margin

1.8m

Prize money

$3,582

Stewards Comments

RRAS WF OLT 2 SWAB: raced roughly after start, worked forward, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.40

3

8 GREG THE GREAT

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.182

Mile Rate

1-56.511

Sectionals

800m: 58.01 (4th)
400m: 28.75 (5th)

Margin

10.9m

Prize money

$1,820

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

4

9 MAYBETOTHEMAX

T: Ron Sallis

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.432

Mile Rate

1-56.754

Sectionals

800m: 58.20 (5th)
400m: 29.27 (4th)

Margin

14.3m

Prize money

$1,232

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

5

7 MIRACLE RISING (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-00.499

Mile Rate

1-56.819

Sectionals

800m: 57.91 (7th)
400m: 28.76 (7th)

Margin

15.2m

Prize money

$840

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

6

6 GEE UP NEDDY (NZ)

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-00.789

Mile Rate

1-57.100

Sectionals

800m: 57.80 (9th)
400m: 28.71 (9th)

Margin

19.0m

Prize money

$200

Stewards Comments

9: 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

7

10 SOUTHERN ALPS (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-00.857

Mile Rate

1-57.166

Sectionals

800m: 58.29 (6th)
400m: 29.20 (6th)

Margin

20.0m

Prize money

$200

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

8

5 MATATOKI (NZ)

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-01.508

Mile Rate

1-57.797

Sectionals

800m: 58.21 (10th)
400m: 29.15 (10th)

Margin

28.7m

Prize money

$200

Stewards Comments

10 C: 1 out 4 back at bell, checked

Starting Price

$34.00

9

1 SKYFLYER

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-01.660

Mile Rate

1-57.944

Sectionals

800m: 59.82 (2nd)
400m: 30.54 (3rd)

Margin

30.7m

Prize money

$200

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

10

11 LAVROS TEXAS (NZ)

T: John Edmunds

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-09.880

Mile Rate

2-05.913

Sectionals

800m: 66.70 (8th)
400m: 37.56 (8th)

Margin

141.0m

Prize money

$200

Stewards Comments

8 B SD1T: 1 out 3 back at bell, broke, stood down 1 trial

Starting Price

$51.00

11

4 IONA GRINNER

T: Troy Williams

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-11.724

Mile Rate

2-07.701

Sectionals

800m: 63.38 (11th)
400m: 32.20 (11th)

Margin

165.7m

Prize money

$200

Stewards Comments

PB TNCP WI TO: paced and broke, took no competitive part, warning issued, tailed out

Starting Price

$16.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:07pm

HURRIKANE KINGCOLE @ EGMONT PARK STUD MARES PACE 2138m

MARES 70-90 PAC

Prize Money $12,545: $7,646 / $2,225 / $1,141

Time: 2-33.20 Last 400m: 30.3

Mares., PBD/NR, MS

DC. NMC. Band Penalty event. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

3 BALLERINA COURU

T: Craig McKinnis

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-33.225

Mile Rate

1-55.334

Sectionals

800m: 56.87 (3rd)
400m: 28.40 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,646

Stewards Comments

PRB GS SLE 3 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.10 eq

2

6 AQUA MISS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-33.307

Mile Rate

1-55.396

Sectionals

800m: 56.41 (6th)
400m: 27.90 (6th)

Margin

1.1m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.10 eq

3

1 CHARLYSE (NZ)

T: Daren Garrard

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-33.535

Mile Rate

1-55.568

Sectionals

800m: 56.86 (5th)
400m: 28.40 (4th)

Margin

4.2m

Prize money

$1,141

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

4

4 MELANNA BEACH

T: Dennis Picker

D: Codi Rauchenberger

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-33.593

Mile Rate

1-55.611

Sectionals

800m: 57.55 (1st)
400m: 29.05 (1st)

Margin

4.9m

Prize money

$780

Stewards Comments

GS WF L OV 1: gate speed, worked forward, led, overraced, leader at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

5

5 COMIGAL

T: Brett Cargill

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-33.918

Mile Rate

1-55.856

Sectionals

800m: 56.86 (7th)
400m: 28.43 (7th)

Margin

9.3m

Prize money

$539

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

6

7 ROCKNROLL EMMA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trent Lethaby

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-33.952

Mile Rate

1-55.882

Sectionals

800m: 57.68 (2nd)
400m: 29.12 (2nd)

Margin

9.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3WE RTR 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$3.90

7

2 VINTAGE DREAM

T: Daren Garrard

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-34.950

Mile Rate

1-56.633

Sectionals

800m: 58.31 (4th)
400m: 29.70 (5th)

Margin

23.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:37pm

BURWOOD STUD 2YO MAIDEN PACE 1660m

BURWOOD STUD 2Y

Prize Money $12,863: $7,712 / $2,244 / $1,150

Time: 2-01.90 Last 400m: 28.2

2YO PACERS., PBD/SEX, MS

NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won a race.

1

9 BLACKJACK BART

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-01.882

Mile Rate

1-58.159

Sectionals

800m: 58.10 (2nd)
400m: 27.75 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,712

Stewards Comments

PRB RWM WF OL 2 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.80

2

5 SIR BULSKI

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-02.087

Mile Rate

1-58.358

Sectionals

800m: 58.50 (1st)
400m: 28.09 (1st)

Margin

2.7m

Prize money

$2,244

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$5.50

3

1 DUSTY PLAINS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-02.330

Mile Rate

1-58.594

Sectionals

800m: 58.43 (3rd)
400m: 28.00 (3rd)

Margin

6.0m

Prize money

$1,150

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

4

8 OCEANSIDE

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-03.187

Mile Rate

1-59.425

Sectionals

800m: 58.95 (5th)
400m: 28.46 (5th)

Margin

17.5m

Prize money

$786

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

5

3 FOUR FOR FOUR

T: Edd Bailey

D: Edd Bailey

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-03.198

Mile Rate

1-59.435

Sectionals

800m: 58.75 (6th)
400m: 28.40 (6th)

Margin

17.6m

Prize money

$543

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

6

10 TARGARYEN HANOVER

T: Adam Sanderson

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-03.340

Mile Rate

1-59.573

Sectionals

800m: 58.26 (8th)
400m: 28.26 (8th)

Margin

19.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$3.40

7

2 ABBEY DIADEMA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trent Lethaby

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-03.821

Mile Rate

2-00.039

Sectionals

800m: 59.06 (7th)
400m: 28.79 (7th)

Margin

26.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

8

4 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-04.034

Mile Rate

2-00.246

Sectionals

800m: 59.90 (4th)
400m: 29.43 (4th)

Margin

28.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

HIAS 3WE WF OTM 4: hung in after start, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

9

11 WHERES SEGGY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-05.632

Mile Rate

2-01.795

Sectionals

800m: 60.10 (9th)
400m: 30.40 (8th)

Margin

50.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3WE B SD1T TO: 3 wide early stages, broke, stood down 1 trial, tailed out

Starting Price

$51.00