Race details

6

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2.37PM

ATLAS COPCO PACE 1660m ATLAS COPCO PAC

Thu 12 Sep GOOD

Time: 1-58.40 Last 400m: 27.8

Field

C-CLASS, MS, NR 60 to 65., PBD/NR, MS

Prize Money

$5,240: $2,841 / $853 / $455

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

1-58.40

Mile Rate

1-54.80

Lead Time

3.3

Margins

1.2 x 2.0

First Quarter

27.8

Second Quarter

31.1

Third Quarter

28.1

Fourth Quarter

28.1

1

4 ARK PATROL

T: Grant Dixon

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.429

Mile Rate

1-54.812

Sectionals

800m: 56.20 (1st)
400m: 28.10 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$2,841

Stewards Comments

CWE WF L 1 SWAB: caught wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$5.50

2

2 MONUMENTAL (NZ)

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.518

Mile Rate

1-54.898

Sectionals

800m: 55.99 (3rd)
400m: 27.85 (3rd)

Margin

1.2m

Prize money

$853

Stewards Comments

INC 3 USL: inconvenienced, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$14.00

3

3 JACKS GAMBIT

T: Jim Morris

D: Stacey Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.670

Mile Rate

1-55.046

Sectionals

800m: 55.98 (4th)
400m: 27.80 (4th)

Margin

3.2m

Prize money

$455

Stewards Comments

SGS OL OTM 4: showed gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

4

8 BARA CHARLOTTE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-58.828

Mile Rate

1-55.199

Sectionals

800m: 55.93 (5th)
400m: 27.71 (5th)

Margin

5.4m

Prize money

$322

Stewards Comments

INC 5: inconvenienced, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

5

6 DOLLY MACH LOMBO

T: John Edmunds

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.844

Mile Rate

1-55.214

Sectionals

800m: 56.45 (2nd)
400m: 28.28 (2nd)

Margin

5.6m

Prize money

$234

Stewards Comments

PRB CWE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

6

9 MISSINMEMATE (NZ)

T: Danny Gatt-Bouquet

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-59.059

Mile Rate

1-55.423

Sectionals

800m: 55.72 (8th)
400m: 27.55 (7th)

Margin

8.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

7

7 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.306

Mile Rate

1-55.662

Sectionals

800m: 56.27 (6th)
400m: 28.09 (6th)

Margin

11.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

INC 6: inconvenienced, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

8

10 BROADWATER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-59.448

Mile Rate

1-55.800

Sectionals

800m: 55.72 (10th)
400m: 27.53 (9th)

Margin

13.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

9

5 MO JARNEY

T: Peter Greig

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.621

Mile Rate

1-55.968

Sectionals

800m: 56.35 (7th)
400m: 28.03 (8th)

Margin

16.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

10

1 CC JONES (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-59.957

Mile Rate

1-56.293

Sectionals

800m: 56.35 (9th)
400m: 27.99 (10th)

Margin

20.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS L B LCRT 9: gate speed, led, broke, last chance to race truly, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$1.60