Race details

8

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3.47PM

TAB BAND 5 CONDITIONED PACE 2138m TAB BAND5 CONDI

Thu 12 Sep GOOD

Time: 2-32.10 Last 400m: 29.8

Field

C-CLASS, MS, Band 5, PBD/NR/L6$, MS

Prize Money

$5,240: $2,841 / $853 / $455

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-32.10

Mile Rate

1-54.50

Lead Time

36.8

Margins

1.0 x 13.6

First Quarter

29.8

Second Quarter

29.3

Third Quarter

28.6

Fourth Quarter

27.6

1

10 SIR JULIAN

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-32.096

Mile Rate

1-54.485

Sectionals

800m: 54.81 (9th)
400m: 27.30 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$2,841

Stewards Comments

10 SWAB: 1 out 4 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.60

2

9 MAKOA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-32.172

Mile Rate

1-54.542

Sectionals

800m: 55.19 (8th)
400m: 27.66 (1st)

Margin

1.0m

Prize money

$853

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$3.00

3

8 FAT PROPHET (NZ)

T: KerryAnn Morris

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-33.189

Mile Rate

1-55.307

Sectionals

800m: 56.94 (3rd)
400m: 28.30 (5th)

Margin

14.7m

Prize money

$455

Stewards Comments

PRB 3 HU USL: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, held up, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$4.00

4

7 UNASSUMING CHAMP

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-33.308

Mile Rate

1-55.397

Sectionals

800m: 56.36 (7th)
400m: 27.79 (9th)

Margin

16.3m

Prize money

$322

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

5

1 COMIGAL

T: Brett Cargill

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-33.892

Mile Rate

1-55.836

Sectionals

800m: 57.89 (1st)
400m: 29.24 (2nd)

Margin

24.1m

Prize money

$234

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

6

4 CONDAFEW

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-33.940

Mile Rate

1-55.873

Sectionals

800m: 57.18 (6th)
400m: 28.49 (8th)

Margin

24.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

7

5 PROFICIENT (NZ)

T: Trevor Lambourn

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-33.957

Mile Rate

1-55.885

Sectionals

800m: 57.77 (2nd)
400m: 29.09 (3rd)

Margin

25.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

SGS WF OL 2: showed gate speed, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

8

3 THE NEXT STAR

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Ricky Gordon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-34.246

Mile Rate

1-56.103

Sectionals

800m: 57.76 (4th)
400m: 29.06 (6th)

Margin

28.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

9

2 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Stacey Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-34.578

Mile Rate

1-56.353

Sectionals

800m: 57.88 (5th)
400m: 29.17 (7th)

Margin

33.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

10

6 MAYWYNS BEST

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-35.894

Mile Rate

1-57.343

Sectionals

800m: 58.06 (10th)
400m: 30.05 (10th)

Margin

50.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 12: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$71.00