1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 17 Sep

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Tue 17 Sep GOOD

Nominations

Thu 12/09/19 10:00am

Acceptances

Thu 12/09/19 01:00pm

Fields Available

Thu 12/09/19 01:00pm

Driver Changes

Mon 16/09/19 09:00am

Scratchings

Tue 17/09/19 08:30am

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2:17pm

JLL TROTTERS DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP 2647m

JLL TIER 2 TROT

Prize Money $7,531: $4,487 / $1,323 / $690

Time: 3-19.30 Last 400m: 29.5

RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Horses No Better than Band 5, also eligible horses that have not won more than $2,000 at their last 6 starts. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

4 FOURSHARESMOREBEERS (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-19.315

Mile Rate

2-00.269

Sectionals

800m: 57.53 (6th)
400m: 28.81 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,487

Stewards Comments

7 SWAB: 4th fence at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$11.00

2

5 GREG THE GREAT

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-19.405

Mile Rate

2-00.323

Sectionals

800m: 58.06 (3rd)
400m: 29.49 (1st)

Margin

1.2m

Prize money

$1,323

Stewards Comments

L1W WF 2: Led one wide line, worked forward, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$3.50

3

3 ASTRAL RULER (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

3-19.919

Mile Rate

2-01.545

Sectionals

800m: 58.42 (4th)
400m: 28.89 (6th)

Margin

8.1m

Prize money

$690

Stewards Comments

PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

4

2 LANSBURY

T: Karen Bennett

D: Frank Bennett

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-21.817

Mile Rate

2-02.699

Sectionals

800m: 60.59 (2nd)
400m: 30.90 (5th)

Margin

33.6m

Prize money

$479

Stewards Comments

SAL SLE 3: stepped and led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

5

7 NORTHERN MUSCLE

T: Denis Smith

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-22.455

Mile Rate

2-00.805

Sectionals

800m: 60.70 (5th)
400m: 32.23 (2nd)

Margin

42.1m

Prize money

$338

Stewards Comments

4 RR B WI: 1 out 1 back at bell, raced roughly, broke, warning issued

Starting Price

$2.90

6

1 ALS LAW

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-22.889

Mile Rate

2-03.351

Sectionals

800m: 62.00 (1st)
400m: 32.44 (3rd)

Margin

47.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

WF L 1 PH OV GG: worked forward, led, leader at bell, pulled hard, overraced, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$4.60

7

6 MAYBETOTHEMAX

T: Ron Sallis

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-23.815

Mile Rate

2-01.616

Sectionals

800m: 61.56 (7th)
400m: 32.02 (7th)

Margin

60.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

9 GG: 5th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$7.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2:52pm

BRISBANE RIVERVIEW HOTEL TROTTERS DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP 2138m

TIER3 MDN FT TR

Prize Money $8,066: $4,487 / $1,323 / $690

Time: 2-49.10 Last 400m: 32.9

RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses with a maximum of 7 lifetime wins. Also eligible horses with a Rating no higher than 60. QBRED Cash bonus race.

1

11 BOURBONONTHEROCKS

T: Karen Bennett

D: Clint Sneddon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-49.060

Mile Rate

2-05.493

Sectionals

800m: 58.20 (3rd)
400m: 28.59 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,487

Stewards Comments

L1W WF 2 SWAB: Led one wide line, worked forward, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$9.50

2

8 DAY TOURER (NZ)

T: Alex Cain

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-49.099

Mile Rate

2-06.690

Sectionals

800m: 58.63 (1st)
400m: 28.73 (1st)

Margin

0.5m

Prize money

$1,323

Stewards Comments

L 1 D/F SS: led, leader at bell, driver fined, slow sectional

Starting Price

$12.00

3

7 LAVROS SEGIL (NZ)

T: Brad Connelly

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-49.380

Mile Rate

2-06.901

Sectionals

800m: 58.59 (2nd)
400m: 28.65 (3rd)

Margin

4.3m

Prize money

$690

Stewards Comments

INCAS 3: inconvenienced after start, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

4

9 MONORAIL (NZ)

T: Lisa Bahr

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-49.404

Mile Rate

2-06.331

Sectionals

800m: 57.90 (7th)
400m: 28.18 (6th)

Margin

4.6m

Prize money

$479

Stewards Comments

CB 6: checked and broke, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

5

2 MYRTLE BEACH

T: John Ballin

D: John Ballin

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-49.430

Mile Rate

2-07.532

Sectionals

800m: 58.23 (5th)
400m: 28.53 (4th)

Margin

5.0m

Prize money

$338

Stewards Comments

RS ODS 4: reared at the start, out of draw in standing starts, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

6

3 SCHIPPERS

T: Doug Lee

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-50.099

Mile Rate

2-08.036

Sectionals

800m: 58.64 (6th)
400m: 28.56 (7th)

Margin

13.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GO LCD 7: galloped out, last chance in draw, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

7

6 THE REAPER

T: Terry Hancock

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-50.346

Mile Rate

2-07.625

Sectionals

800m: 58.54 (8th)
400m: 28.77 (8th)

Margin

17.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

BAS WI 8: broke after start, warning issued, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$2.60

8

12 HEART OF CHANGE (NZ)

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-50.464

Mile Rate

2-06.535

Sectionals

800m: 58.35 (10th)
400m: 28.51 (10th)

Margin

18.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

BAS TF CODS 10: broke after start, trailed field, continue ods, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$2.50

9

5 ILLAWONG CHAMPERS

T: David Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-51.433

Mile Rate

2-09.040

Sectionals

800m: 59.24 (11th)
400m: 29.29 (11th)

Margin

31.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

BAS WI 11: broke after start, warning issued, 6th fence at bell

Starting Price

$9.50

10

10 GO AHEAD MAKEMYDAY

T: Brett Cargill

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-51.519

Mile Rate

2-07.908

Sectionals

800m: 59.70 (8th)
400m: 29.65 (9th)

Margin

33.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GO CRODS 9: galloped out, continue rods, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

11

4 ILLAWONG BUZZ

T: David Russell

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-58.620

Mile Rate

2-14.450

Sectionals

800m: 67.33 (4th)
400m: 37.07 (5th)

Margin

128.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB 5 B LCRT BSD: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell, broke, last chance to race truly, back in standing start draw

Starting Price

$61.00

12

1 MAKIN GOOD

T: Bob Foster

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-58.695

Mile Rate

2-14.506

Sectionals

800m: 64.84 (12th)
400m: 32.95 (12th)

Margin

129.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GO TF RODS TO: galloped out, trailed field, right outside draw in standing starts, tailed out

Starting Price

$151.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3:33pm

MR FEELGOOD @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 1660m

MR FEELGOOD @ E

Prize Money $7,836: $4,612 / $1,358 / $708

Time: 2-01.90 Last 400m: 28.8

3YO and Older PACERS., RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won a race with stakemoney more than $4,500 excluding 2yo races.

1

4 OUR RIDGY DIDGE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-01.866

Mile Rate

1-58.144

Sectionals

800m: 57.25 (4th)
400m: 28.91 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,612

Stewards Comments

PRB 4 SOUP SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell, shifted out under pressure, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.10

2

5 CANNAN

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-01.996

Mile Rate

1-58.270

Sectionals

800m: 57.07 (6th)
400m: 28.87 (6th)

Margin

1.7m

Prize money

$1,358

Stewards Comments

RAS 6 INC HU: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, inconvenienced, held up

Starting Price

$26.00

3

7 IM SANDY BAY

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-02.012

Mile Rate

1-58.285

Sectionals

800m: 56.79 (7th)
400m: 28.95 (5th)

Margin

2.0m

Prize money

$708

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

4

3 PEGGY STARDUST

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-02.076

Mile Rate

1-58.348

Sectionals

800m: 58.00 (1st)
400m: 29.40 (1st)

Margin

2.8m

Prize money

$491

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

5

6 THATS FUNNY

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-02.440

Mile Rate

1-58.700

Sectionals

800m: 56.90 (8th)
400m: 28.89 (8th)

Margin

7.7m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 10: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

6

8 SHEMOZZLE

T: Rod Wingrave

D: Rod Wingrave

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-02.513

Mile Rate

1-58.771

Sectionals

800m: 57.79 (5th)
400m: 29.18 (7th)

Margin

8.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

7

9 BEYONSKI

T: Rob Gorman

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-02.589

Mile Rate

1-58.845

Sectionals

800m: 58.28 (2nd)
400m: 29.81 (2nd)

Margin

9.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

BSU 2 OLT: broke in score up, death seat at bell, outside leader throughout

Starting Price

$3.20

8

2 DOOLITTLE DOOFY

T: Ricky Hart

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-02.696

Mile Rate

1-58.949

Sectionals

800m: 58.28 (3rd)
400m: 29.66 (4th)

Margin

11.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:07pm

PRYDE'S EASIFEED PACE 1660m

PRYDE'S EASIFEE

Prize Money $7,943: $4,612 / $1,358 / $708

Time: 1-59.50 Last 400m: 28.4

3YO and Older PACERS., RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required a $4,650 race may be conducted for Balloted horses.

1

2 THE MONEY BALL

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.508

Mile Rate

1-55.858

Sectionals

800m: 55.66 (2nd)
400m: 28.40 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,612

Stewards Comments

GS 2 OLT SWAB: gate speed, death seat at bell, outside leader throughout, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.30

2

3 NIKALONG HENRY

T: Doug Lee

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-00.675

Mile Rate

1-56.989

Sectionals

800m: 56.48 (5th)
400m: 29.13 (3rd)

Margin

15.7m

Prize money

$1,358

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

3

8 THE HUMMER

T: Peter Donohoe

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.762

Mile Rate

1-57.074

Sectionals

800m: 56.58 (4th)
400m: 29.21 (3rd)

Margin

16.8m

Prize money

$708

Stewards Comments

PRB 3WL W1: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$4.20

4

9 ARBIT MAJOR

T: Brad Connelly

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.965

Mile Rate

1-57.270

Sectionals

800m: 56.44 (8th)
400m: 29.09 (7th)

Margin

19.5m

Prize money

$491

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

5

7 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-01.138

Mile Rate

1-57.438

Sectionals

800m: 56.77 (6th)
400m: 29.23 (8th)

Margin

21.9m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

RAS 5 NCR: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$71.00

6

10 MONTANA EXPRESS

T: Brett Cargill

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-01.294

Mile Rate

1-57.589

Sectionals

800m: 56.78 (7th)
400m: 29.42 (6th)

Margin

24.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

OPS CRODM 3WLT W2: out of position at start, continue rodm, 3 wide late with trail, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$3.90

7

1 FUI FUI

T: Peter Jones

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-01.446

Mile Rate

1-57.737

Sectionals

800m: 57.38 (3rd)
400m: 29.85 (5th)

Margin

26.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

8

5 BLUE SHARD

T: Brad Connelly

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-01.464

Mile Rate

1-57.754

Sectionals

800m: 57.73 (1st)
400m: 30.23 (2nd)

Margin

26.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$9.50

9

6 ONYA DOUG

T: Peter Greig

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-01.579

Mile Rate

1-57.866

Sectionals

800m: 56.85 (9th)
400m: 29.32 (9th)

Margin

27.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:42pm

LUNCHBOX LODGE SPELLING FARM PACE 1660m

LUNCHBOX LODGE

Prize Money $7,943: $4,612 / $1,358 / $708

Time: 2-01.70 Last 400m: 28.0

PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

2 SUPREME BANNER (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-01.743

Mile Rate

1-58.025

Sectionals

800m: 57.78 (2nd)
400m: 28.50 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,612

Stewards Comments

PRB D/R CI 3 USL SWAB: pre-race blood sample, driver reprimanded, caused interference, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.40

2

1 LEAPING LEO (NZ)

T: Ricky Hart

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-01.765

Mile Rate

1-58.046

Sectionals

800m: 58.11 (1st)
400m: 28.81 (1st)

Margin

0.3m

Prize money

$1,358

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.60

3

7 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-02.224

Mile Rate

1-58.491

Sectionals

800m: 57.60 (7th)
400m: 28.16 (8th)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$708

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

4

10 WAVEDANCER

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-02.272

Mile Rate

1-58.538

Sectionals

800m: 57.92 (5th)
400m: 28.76 (4th)

Margin

7.1m

Prize money

$491

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

5

9 WECANONLYHOPE

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-02.372

Mile Rate

1-58.634

Sectionals

800m: 58.07 (4th)
400m: 28.77 (5th)

Margin

8.4m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

T CMP 5: tightened, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

6

6 LAZY BLAZE

T: Ian Coulson

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-02.398

Mile Rate

1-58.660

Sectionals

800m: 57.40 (9th)
400m: 28.20 (9th)

Margin

8.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

7

3 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-02.637

Mile Rate

1-58.891

Sectionals

800m: 58.59 (3rd)
400m: 29.45 (2nd)

Margin

12.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

8

5 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-02.675

Mile Rate

1-58.928

Sectionals

800m: 57.98 (8th)
400m: 28.82 (6th)

Margin

12.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

9

4 A ROCKNROLL LEGACY

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-03.274

Mile Rate

1-59.509

Sectionals

800m: 58.75 (6th)
400m: 29.33 (7th)

Margin

20.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

CW W1: caught wide, 1st horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:17pm

CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD PACE 1660m

CHANGEOVER @ BU

Prize Money $7,729: $4,612 / $1,358 / $708

Time: 2-01.20 Last 400m: 29.6

PBD/NR, MS

DC. MC. If multiple divisions are required a $4,650 race may be conducted for Balloted horses.

1

4 THE DOORMAN (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-01.243

Mile Rate

1-57.540

Sectionals

800m: 55.70 (1st)
400m: 26.80 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,612

Stewards Comments

WF L 1 SWAB: worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.45

2

1 JUSTA DALE (NZ)

T: Graham White

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-01.564

Mile Rate

1-57.851

Sectionals

800m: 55.71 (3rd)
400m: 26.78 (3rd)

Margin

4.3m

Prize money

$1,358

Stewards Comments

GS L SLE 3 USL: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$5.00

3

2 MISS BLUE GLORY (NZ)

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-01.574

Mile Rate

1-57.861

Sectionals

800m: 55.84 (2nd)
400m: 27.04 (2nd)

Margin

4.4m

Prize money

$708

Stewards Comments

L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

4

5 GOTTA MOMENT (NZ)

T: Graham Dwyer

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-01.593

Mile Rate

1-57.879

Sectionals

800m: 55.57 (4th)
400m: 26.74 (4th)

Margin

4.7m

Prize money

$491

Stewards Comments

RAS HOAS SCT 4: restrained at start, hung out after start, sulky contacted, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

5

6 THATS HOW WEROLL

T: Ian Gurney

D: Jacob Wallace

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-01.655

Mile Rate

1-57.939

Sectionals

800m: 55.32 (6th)
400m: 26.50 (6th)

Margin

5.5m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

PRB RAS CTS RR 6: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, contacted sulky, raced roughly, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

6

7 LANCELOT BROMAC (NZ)

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-02.100

Mile Rate

1-58.371

Sectionals

800m: 55.44 (7th)
400m: 26.61 (7th)

Margin

11.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

7

8 IM NORMA JEAN

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-02.105

Mile Rate

1-58.376

Sectionals

800m: 55.92 (5th)
400m: 26.92 (5th)

Margin

11.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:45pm

TAB BAND 5 CONDITIONED PACE 2138m

TAB BAND5 CONDI

Prize Money $8,050: $4,612 / $1,358 / $708

Time: 2-36.40 Last 400m: 32.1

RBD, MS

DC. NMC. For horses that have not won more than $2,500 at their last 3 starts. Also eligible horses balloted from APC14091903.

1

7 FAT PROPHET (NZ)

T: KerryAnn Morris

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-36.433

Mile Rate

1-57.749

Sectionals

800m: 54.53 (9th)
400m: 28.26 (6th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,612

Stewards Comments

RAS 10 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.20

2

3 MAFUTA VAUTIN

T: Adam Sanderson

D: Jacob Wallace

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-36.479

Mile Rate

1-57.784

Sectionals

800m: 55.88 (3rd)
400m: 28.93 (1st)

Margin

0.6m

Prize money

$1,358

Stewards Comments

3WE WF L1W 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

3

8 LEXUS ON THE BEACH

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-36.543

Mile Rate

1-57.832

Sectionals

800m: 56.10 (2nd)
400m: 28.60 (5th)

Margin

1.5m

Prize money

$708

Stewards Comments

3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$10.00

4

1 PROFICIENT (NZ)

T: Trevor Lambourn

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-36.813

Mile Rate

1-58.035

Sectionals

800m: 56.66 (1st)
400m: 29.18 (3rd)

Margin

5.1m

Prize money

$491

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.80

5

4 IMA GRUMPY POSSUM (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-36.836

Mile Rate

1-58.052

Sectionals

800m: 55.22 (8th)
400m: 28.94 (4th)

Margin

5.4m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

6

10 SIR JULIAN

T: Graham Dwyer

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-36.840

Mile Rate

1-58.055

Sectionals

800m: 56.04 (4th)
400m: 28.59 (8th)

Margin

5.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5 HUE USL QDT EN: 3rd fence at bell, held up early, used sprint lane, query driver tactics, explanation noted

Starting Price

$4.00

7

6 BETTOR VISION (NZ)

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Codi Rauchenberger

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-37.057

Mile Rate

1-58.219

Sectionals

800m: 54.82 (10th)
400m: 28.52 (9th)

Margin

8.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

BSU RAS 12: broke in score up, restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

8

9 LIVING AGAIN (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-37.117

Mile Rate

1-58.264

Sectionals

800m: 55.79 (7th)
400m: 29.56 (1st)

Margin

9.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$7.50

9

2 PARISIAN ROCKSTAR

T: Peter Greig

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-37.146

Mile Rate

1-58.286

Sectionals

800m: 56.15 (5th)
400m: 28.91 (7th)

Margin

9.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

10

5 BET IM SPECIAL

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-37.438

Mile Rate

1-58.506

Sectionals

800m: 56.26 (6th)
400m: 28.81 (10th)

Margin

13.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:11pm

OHOKA PUNTER @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 1660m

OHOKA PUNTER @

Prize Money $8,050

PBD/NR, MS

DC. MC. If multiple divisions are required the field will be divided in National Rating order.

1

TIN ROOF RAIDER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Form

81622

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

1 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

17 starts 3 WINS 11 PLACE

2

BUMPER

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Form

98341

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

2 starts 1 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

17 starts 0 WINS 4 PLACE

3

MAJESTIC KIWI (NZ)

T: Trevor Lambourn

D: Justin Elkins

Form

38112

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

1 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

18 starts 4 WINS 9 PLACE

5

SUBTLE ADVICE

T: Terry Hancock

D: Nathan Dawson

Form

25949

Handicap

FT

Age

9

Gender

Gelding

This season

1 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

35 starts 4 WINS 9 PLACE

6

COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Codi Rauchenberger

Form

79665

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

2 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

33 starts 3 WINS 13 PLACE

7

CARDLESFROMHEAVEN

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Form

31422

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

1 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

22 starts 6 WINS 13 PLACE

8

TOMMY UNDER FIRE

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Form

71161

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

23 starts 6 WINS 12 PLACE

9

CHARMING MAJOR (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Form

18531

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

2 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

8 starts 3 WINS 4 PLACE

10

MACEY JAYDE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Form

0s662

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Mare

This season

2 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

17 starts 4 WINS 8 PLACE