1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 08 Oct

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Tue 08 Oct GOOD

Nominations

Thu 03/10/19 10:00am

Acceptances

Thu 03/10/19 11:00am

Fields Available

Thu 03/10/19 02:00pm

Driver Changes

Mon 07/10/19 10:00am

Scratchings

Tue 08/10/19 09:30am

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2:25pm

RIO COBRA SULKY TROTTERS DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP 2647m

MDN FT TIER3 TR

Prize Money $7,638: $4,487 / $1,323 / $690

Time: 3-26.00 Last 400m: 32.5

RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses with a maximum of 7 lifetime wins. Also eligible horses with a Rating no higher than 60. QBRED Cash bonus race.

1

7 IMAHE MAN

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-25.963

Mile Rate

2-04.281

Sectionals

800m: 57.63 (6th)
400m: 28.53 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,487

Stewards Comments

PRB FB DS 6 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, fractious at barrier, delayed start, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.60

2

2 MAJESTIC WHIZ (NZ)

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-26.081

Mile Rate

2-04.820

Sectionals

800m: 58.41 (3rd)
400m: 28.91 (3rd)

Margin

1.6m

Prize money

$1,323

Stewards Comments

3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$23.00

3

3 DAY TOURER (NZ)

T: Alex Cain

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-26.445

Mile Rate

2-05.040

Sectionals

800m: 59.08 (1st)
400m: 29.57 (1st)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$690

Stewards Comments

SAL 1: stepped and led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

4

6 WHATABOYZ (NZ)

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-26.451

Mile Rate

2-04.575

Sectionals

800m: 58.42 (5th)
400m: 28.92 (5th)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$479

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$3.80

5

8 IM THE COMMANDO (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-26.542

Mile Rate

2-03.702

Sectionals

800m: 58.95 (2nd)
400m: 29.59 (2nd)

Margin

7.8m

Prize money

$338

Stewards Comments

3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

6

4 LAVROS SEGIL (NZ)

T: Brad Connelly

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

3-26.870

Mile Rate

2-05.298

Sectionals

800m: 58.20 (8th)
400m: 29.07 (7th)

Margin

12.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

BAS WI 8: broke after start, warning issued, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

7

5 PRINCESS KATERINA

T: Kay Crone

D: Kay Crone

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

3-27.080

Mile Rate

2-05.425

Sectionals

800m: 58.63 (7th)
400m: 29.03 (8th)

Margin

15.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7 BSD: 4th fence at bell, back in standing start draw

Starting Price

$11.00

8

1 MYRTLE BEACH

T: John Ballin

D: John Ballin

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-27.600

Mile Rate

2-06.215

Sectionals

800m: 59.61 (4th)
400m: 29.94 (6th)

Margin

22.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

L1W OTM 4 BSD: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, back in standing start draw

Starting Price

$34.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3:03pm

RADIO TAB PACE 2138m

RADIO TAB PACE

Prize Money $7,729: $4,612 / $1,358 / $708

Time: 2-40.00 Last 400m: 29.9

PBD/NR, MS

DC. MC.

1

3 WAVEDANCER

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-40.049

Mile Rate

2-00.471

Sectionals

800m: 59.38 (4th)
400m: 29.34 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,612

Stewards Comments

4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.80

2

4 SHEMOZZLE

T: Rod Wingrave

D: Rod Wingrave

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-40.741

Mile Rate

2-00.992

Sectionals

800m: 59.71 (6th)
400m: 29.61 (5th)

Margin

9.3m

Prize money

$1,358

Stewards Comments

RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

3

1 A ROCKNROLL LEGACY

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-41.027

Mile Rate

2-01.207

Sectionals

800m: 60.57 (3rd)
400m: 30.13 (4th)

Margin

13.1m

Prize money

$708

Stewards Comments

GS L UTHL 3 USL: gate speed, led, unable to hold lead, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$2.40

4

6 SUPREME BANNER (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-41.265

Mile Rate

2-01.386

Sectionals

800m: 61.12 (1st)
400m: 30.70 (1st)

Margin

16.3m

Prize money

$491

Stewards Comments

PRB RWE WF L 1: pre-race blood sample, Raced wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.00

5

5 BETTERTHAN TORQUE

T: Ricky Hart

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-41.333

Mile Rate

2-01.437

Sectionals

800m: 60.53 (5th)
400m: 30.06 (7th)

Margin

17.2m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

6

2 THATS FUNNY

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-41.339

Mile Rate

2-01.442

Sectionals

800m: 60.99 (2nd)
400m: 30.63 (2nd)

Margin

17.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

7

7 BERTILS FIREFOX

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-42.173

Mile Rate

2-02.070

Sectionals

800m: 60.64 (7th)
400m: 30.97 (6th)

Margin

28.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RWE RTR 8: Raced wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3:42pm

LUNCHBOX LODGE SPELLING FARM PACE 1660m

LUNCHBOX LODGE

Prize Money $7,836: $4,612 / $1,358 / $708

Time: 1-59.20 Last 400m: 27.8

3YO and Older PACERS., PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required a $4,650 race may be conducted for Balloted horses.

1

5 THE CRUISE MISSILE (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-59.210

Mile Rate

1-55.569

Sectionals

800m: 56.90 (1st)
400m: 28.60 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,612

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.90

2

1 OUR LITTLE GIRL

T: John McMullen

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-59.321

Mile Rate

1-55.677

Sectionals

800m: 56.65 (3rd)
400m: 28.34 (3rd)

Margin

1.5m

Prize money

$1,358

Stewards Comments

3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$41.00

3

4 NIKALONG HENRY

T: Doug Lee

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.799

Mile Rate

1-56.140

Sectionals

800m: 56.49 (6th)
400m: 28.12 (6th)

Margin

7.9m

Prize money

$708

Stewards Comments

RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

4

2 SEA HAWKE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.833

Mile Rate

1-56.173

Sectionals

800m: 57.23 (2nd)
400m: 28.86 (2nd)

Margin

8.4m

Prize money

$491

Stewards Comments

3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$3.10

5

8 BLUE SHARD

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.999

Mile Rate

1-56.334

Sectionals

800m: 56.97 (5th)
400m: 28.61 (4th)

Margin

10.6m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

6

9 DOOLITTLE DANDY

T: Ricky Hart

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.001

Mile Rate

1-56.336

Sectionals

800m: 56.63 (7th)
400m: 28.30 (7th)

Margin

10.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

7

6 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-00.083

Mile Rate

1-56.415

Sectionals

800m: 56.40 (8th)
400m: 27.99 (8th)

Margin

11.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

8

7 CAMIVISTA

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-01.272

Mile Rate

1-57.568

Sectionals

800m: 58.27 (4th)
400m: 29.77 (5th)

Margin

27.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:15pm

OHOKA PUNTER @ EGMONT PARK STUD CLAIMING PACE 1660m

OHOKA PUNTER 7-

Prize Money $7,729: $4,612 / $1,358 / $708

Time: 1-57.80 Last 400m: 27.9

Claim., PBD/CLAIM, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

3 RORY MACH (NZ)

T: Adam Sanderson

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-57.843

Mile Rate

1-54.244

Sectionals

800m: 55.53 (5th)
400m: 27.67 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,612

Stewards Comments

4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.60

2

5 OUR MELS DREAM (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-57.934

Mile Rate

1-54.332

Sectionals

800m: 55.23 (6th)
400m: 27.37 (5th)

Margin

1.2m

Prize money

$1,358

Stewards Comments

RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

3

7 CHANGE OF MIND

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-58.090

Mile Rate

1-54.483

Sectionals

800m: 56.24 (2nd)
400m: 28.83 (2nd)

Margin

3.3m

Prize money

$708

Stewards Comments

PRB GS OL RP 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$9.50

4

4 DIVAS DELIGHT

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.164

Mile Rate

1-54.555

Sectionals

800m: 56.60 (1st)
400m: 29.21 (1st)

Margin

4.3m

Prize money

$491

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 QDT EN: gate speed, led, leader at bell, query driver tactics, explanation noted

Starting Price

$2.60

5

6 IM FREE FALLING (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.452

Mile Rate

1-54.834

Sectionals

800m: 55.43 (7th)
400m: 27.50 (6th)

Margin

8.2m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

6

2 MAKE MINE JOE

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.814

Mile Rate

1-55.185

Sectionals

800m: 56.74 (3rd)
400m: 28.68 (3rd)

Margin

13.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$4.40

7

1 LOMBO RANMILES

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-01.970

Mile Rate

1-58.245

Sectionals

800m: 59.45 (4th)
400m: 30.42 (7th)

Margin

55.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5 GG: 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$126.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:49pm

BADCOCK GROUP OF COMPANIES PACE 2138m

BADCOCK GROUP O

Prize Money $8,050: $4,612 / $1,358 / $708

Time: 2-35.40 Last 400m: 30.4

3YO and Older PACERS., PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required a $4,650 race may be conducted for Balloted horses.

1

8 IM NO OUTLAW (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-35.431

Mile Rate

1-56.995

Sectionals

800m: 56.18 (3rd)
400m: 27.66 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,612

Stewards Comments

3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$7.00

2

1 SAINT KILDA BEACH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-35.516

Mile Rate

1-57.059

Sectionals

800m: 56.58 (1st)
400m: 28.08 (1st)

Margin

1.1m

Prize money

$1,358

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.20

3

2 WHERES THE SPIRIT

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-35.636

Mile Rate

1-57.149

Sectionals

800m: 56.04 (5th)
400m: 27.53 (4th)

Margin

2.7m

Prize money

$708

Stewards Comments

5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$26.00

4

10 OUR MEMPHIS MAC (NZ)

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Codi Rauchenberger

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-35.708

Mile Rate

1-57.203

Sectionals

800m: 55.24 (9th)
400m: 26.82 (8th)

Margin

3.7m

Prize money

$491

Stewards Comments

CWE RR RTR 10: caught wide early, raced roughly, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

5

7 GODDESS JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-35.793

Mile Rate

1-57.267

Sectionals

800m: 55.66 (8th)
400m: 27.24 (7th)

Margin

4.9m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

6

5 MISS BLUE GLORY (NZ)

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-35.840

Mile Rate

1-57.303

Sectionals

800m: 56.06 (6th)
400m: 27.59 (6th)

Margin

5.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

7

9 THE MONEY BALL

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-35.979

Mile Rate

1-57.407

Sectionals

800m: 56.49 (4th)
400m: 27.81 (5th)

Margin

7.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

8

3 BETTATHANIDEAL (NZ)

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-37.693

Mile Rate

1-58.698

Sectionals

800m: 58.46 (2nd)
400m: 29.74 (3rd)

Margin

30.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3WE WF OL 2 HOUP VXAR NSF QUER SD1T: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, hung out under pressure, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, run queried, stood down 1 trial

Starting Price

$3.00

9

6 HALF MOON BEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-39.229

Mile Rate

1-59.854

Sectionals

800m: 59.06 (7th)
400m: 30.00 (9th)

Margin

50.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

CWE RP 7: caught wide early, restrained to a position, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

DNF

4 JUSTA DALE (NZ)

T: Graham White

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

Mile Rate

-

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

-

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS OL OTE W1 PU FT: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, pulled up, flat tyre

Starting Price

$11.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:14pm

RADIO TAB BAND 5 CONDITIONED PACE 1660m

RADIO TAB BAND

Prize Money $7,943: $4,612 / $1,358 / $708

Time: 1-57.40 Last 400m: 26.3

RBD, MS

DC. NMC. For horses that have not won more than $2,500 at their last 3 starts. Also eligible horses balloted from APC05101902.

1

5 NEWMERELLA SHARKIE

T: Max Towns

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-57.371

Mile Rate

1-53.786

Sectionals

800m: 56.27 (8th)
400m: 28.58 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,612

Stewards Comments

RAS 10 3WLT SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.20

2

10 BEAU CISHLOM (NZ)

T: Karen Schulz

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-57.679

Mile Rate

1-54.085

Sectionals

800m: 56.91 (5th)
400m: 29.20 (1st)

Margin

4.1m

Prize money

$1,358

Stewards Comments

8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$10.00

3

4 WITH AUTHORITY

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-57.687

Mile Rate

1-54.093

Sectionals

800m: 56.26 (9th)
400m: 28.55 (7th)

Margin

4.2m

Prize money

$708

Stewards Comments

RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

4

1 IMA GRUMPY POSSUM (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-57.950

Mile Rate

1-54.348

Sectionals

800m: 57.43 (3rd)
400m: 28.87 (6th)

Margin

7.8m

Prize money

$491

Stewards Comments

GS SLE 3: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

5

3 MELANNA BEACH

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Codi Rauchenberger

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.251

Mile Rate

1-54.639

Sectionals

800m: 57.94 (2nd)
400m: 29.64 (2nd)

Margin

11.8m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

PRB GS OLT 2: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$4.40

6

6 GASMONKEY

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.314

Mile Rate

1-54.700

Sectionals

800m: 57.23 (7th)
400m: 28.94 (8th)

Margin

12.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RWE RP 6: Raced wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

7

8 IMA SEA STORM (NZ)

T: Graham White

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-58.326

Mile Rate

1-54.712

Sectionals

800m: 57.49 (6th)
400m: 28.91 (9th)

Margin

12.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5 NCR: 3rd fence at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$19.00

8

9 WEEDONS EXPRESS (NZ)

T: John McMullen

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.370

Mile Rate

1-54.755

Sectionals

800m: 57.69 (4th)
400m: 29.39 (5th)

Margin

13.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

9

2 RUTHLESS ARMBRO

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.665

Mile Rate

1-55.041

Sectionals

800m: 58.44 (1st)
400m: 29.93 (3rd)

Margin

17.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.90

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:41pm

SKY RACING PACE 1660m

SKY RACING PACE

Prize Money $8,050: $4,612 / $1,358 / $708

Time: 1-57.50 Last 400m: 27.6

PBD/NR/L3$, MS

NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required the field may be divided in National Rating order.

1

7 SECRETAGENT TYCOON

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-57.458

Mile Rate

1-53.871

Sectionals

800m: 54.32 (10th)
400m: 27.61 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,612

Stewards Comments

RWE RTR 10 SWAB: Raced wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.65

2

3 IM NORMA JEAN

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-57.670

Mile Rate

1-54.076

Sectionals

800m: 56.10 (1st)
400m: 28.10 (1st)

Margin

2.8m

Prize money

$1,358

Stewards Comments

OL WF L 1: Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

3

10 GUNRNEEDABIGRBOAT

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-57.803

Mile Rate

1-54.205

Sectionals

800m: 55.98 (2nd)
400m: 28.05 (2nd)

Margin

4.6m

Prize money

$708

Stewards Comments

OL 2 D/F UW: Outside leader, death seat at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip

Starting Price

$4.20

4

2 OUR DELIGHT

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-57.842

Mile Rate

1-54.243

Sectionals

800m: 55.96 (3rd)
400m: 27.96 (3rd)

Margin

5.1m

Prize money

$491

Stewards Comments

GS L SLE 3 USL: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$7.00

5

8 SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (NZ)

T: Karen Schulz

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-57.889

Mile Rate

1-54.288

Sectionals

800m: 55.42 (6th)
400m: 27.20 (9th)

Margin

5.8m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

6

5 GOTTA MOMENT (NZ)

T: Graham Dwyer

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-57.951

Mile Rate

1-54.349

Sectionals

800m: 55.15 (8th)
400m: 27.55 (7th)

Margin

6.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB RAS 8: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

7

6 OUR LITTLE DIGGER

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.318

Mile Rate

1-54.704

Sectionals

800m: 55.78 (7th)
400m: 27.78 (8th)

Margin

11.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

8

1 FLASH UNDER FIRE

T: John McMullen

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.580

Mile Rate

1-54.958

Sectionals

800m: 56.32 (5th)
400m: 28.35 (5th)

Margin

15.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

9

4 MACH TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.751

Mile Rate

1-55.124

Sectionals

800m: 55.80 (9th)
400m: 27.80 (10th)

Margin

17.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 9: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

10

9 HOT DOGMA

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.865

Mile Rate

1-55.235

Sectionals

800m: 56.63 (4th)
400m: 28.56 (6th)

Margin

18.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$126.00