1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Thu 10 Oct
  5. GOTTA GO CULLECT @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE

Race details

7

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2.50PM

GOTTA GO CULLECT @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 1660m GOTTA GO CULLEC

Thu 10 Oct GOOD

Time: 2-02.40 Last 400m: 29.3

Field

C-CLASS, MS, NR 57 to 63., PBD/NR, MS

Prize Money

$5,240: $2,841 / $853 / $455

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-02.40

Mile Rate

1-58.70

Lead Time

3.3

Margins

2.4 x 5.4

First Quarter

29.3

Second Quarter

33.0

Third Quarter

29.4

Fourth Quarter

27.4

1

4 FLYING WINGARD

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Codi Rauchenberger

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-02.400

Mile Rate

1-58.662

Sectionals

800m: 56.80 (1st)
400m: 27.40 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$2,841

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.35

2

10 MONUMENTAL (NZ)

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-02.580

Mile Rate

1-58.836

Sectionals

800m: 56.73 (2nd)
400m: 27.37 (2nd)

Margin

2.4m

Prize money

$853

Stewards Comments

OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

3

5 SPONDOOLEY

T: Wayne Graham

D: Casey Owen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-02.983

Mile Rate

1-59.227

Sectionals

800m: 56.47 (6th)
400m: 26.96 (6th)

Margin

7.8m

Prize money

$455

Stewards Comments

PRB CWE RTR 6: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

4

3 PITTSWORTH MAN

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-03.211

Mile Rate

1-59.448

Sectionals

800m: 57.02 (4th)
400m: 27.53 (4th)

Margin

10.9m

Prize money

$322

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

5

9 DYNAMIC DEEJAY

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-03.662

Mile Rate

1-59.885

Sectionals

800m: 56.79 (8th)
400m: 27.26 (8th)

Margin

16.9m

Prize money

$234

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

6

8 BIG IN AMERICA

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-04.080

Mile Rate

2-00.290

Sectionals

800m: 57.76 (5th)
400m: 28.17 (5th)

Margin

22.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

HI 5: hung in, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

7

2 SWAFFHAM WATER

T: John McMullen

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-04.106

Mile Rate

2-00.316

Sectionals

800m: 57.47 (7th)
400m: 27.87 (7th)

Margin

22.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

8

7 RIVERLEIGH JEFF

T: Tess Neaves

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-04.193

Mile Rate

2-00.400

Sectionals

800m: 56.86 (10th)
400m: 27.32 (10th)

Margin

24.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 11: restrained at start, 6th fence at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

9

6 JUST ROKIN

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-04.420

Mile Rate

2-00.620

Sectionals

800m: 57.40 (9th)
400m: 27.76 (9th)

Margin

27.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

9 NCR: 5th fence at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$18.00

10

1 RAINBOW STYLING

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Ben Battle

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-04.733

Mile Rate

2-00.923

Sectionals

800m: 58.70 (3rd)
400m: 29.15 (3rd)

Margin

31.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3 GG HI CMP: behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, hung in, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$11.00