1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 19 Oct

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Sat 19 Oct Tomorrow

Light Rain
28°

4km/h
NNE

Nominations

Tue 15/10/19 11:00am

Acceptances

Tue 15/10/19 12:00pm

Fields Available

Tue 15/10/19 05:00pm

Driver Changes

Thu 17/10/19 10:00am

Scratchings

Sat 19/10/19 09:30am

Odds provided by

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:13pm

GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND QUALIFYING PACE 1660m

GARRARDS QUALIF

Prize Money $13,080

RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. If multiple divisions are required an $8,440 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

MONTANA CHIEF

T: Adam Sanderson

D: Adam Sanderson

Form

91154

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Gelding

This season

8 starts 2 WINS 4 PLACE

Last season

29 starts 7 WINS 17 PLACE

2

CAPTAIN COSMONAUT

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Form

40145

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 1 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

13 starts 2 WINS 5 PLACE

3

FORTYEIGHTHENSON

T: Brian McCall

D: Lola Weidemann

Form

17129

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Entire

This season

4 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

35 starts 3 WINS 10 PLACE

4

ONLY IN ROME (NZ)

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Form

57358

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

4 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

22 starts 3 WINS 10 PLACE

5

CHARMING MAJOR (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Form

31233

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 1 WINS 5 PLACE

Last season

8 starts 3 WINS 4 PLACE

6

IM MAJOR HARRY

T: Cristina Monte

D: Adam Richardson

Form

28236

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

1 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

38 starts 3 WINS 18 PLACE

7

STORMONT STAR

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

24342

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 0 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

27 starts 1 WINS 5 PLACE

8

MAJESTIC KIWI (NZ)

T: Trevor Lambourn

D: Matt Elkins

Form

11212

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 1 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

18 starts 4 WINS 9 PLACE

9

MR KALYPSO

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Form

12s0s

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Entire

This season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

11 starts 8 WINS 9 PLACE

10

GETARATTLEON (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Form

12136

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

6 starts 2 WINS 5 PLACE

Last season

28 starts 3 WINS 13 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:44pm

GOTTA GO CULLECT @ EGMONT PARK STUD BAND 5 PACE 2138m

GOTTA GO CULLEC

Prize Money $13,080

RBD, MS

DC. MC. Band Penalty event. Also eligible Band 4 with a driver or mares claim. If multiple divisions are required a $8,440 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

THREE MUGS IN

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Form

15161

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

4 starts 2 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

21 starts 2 WINS 5 PLACE

2

ELMS CREEK (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Pete McMullen

Form

09771

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

6 starts 2 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

38 starts 8 WINS 14 PLACE

3

CLARRY

T: Stephen Cini

D: Taleah McMullen

Form

s4114

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

4 starts 2 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

34 starts 4 WINS 16 PLACE

4

SWEET AS (NZ)

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Form

59452

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Mare

This season

7 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

48 starts 5 WINS 13 PLACE

5

BEAU CISHLOM (NZ)

T: Karen Schulz

D: Reece Maguire

Form

73722

Handicap

FT

Age

9

Gender

Gelding

This season

4 starts 0 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

31 starts 3 WINS 7 PLACE

6

TWITTER BROMAC (NZ)

T: John Edmunds

D: Trevor Lambourn

Form

912s6

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Mare

This season

1 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

3 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

7

MY MASTERCRAFTSMAN (NZ)

T: Ian Gurney

D: Kelli Dawson

Form

8s386

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

19 starts 1 WINS 4 PLACE

8

LEXUS ON THE BEACH

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Form

33518

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

6 starts 1 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

29 starts 2 WINS 14 PLACE

9

CLASSIE AMERICAN (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

11254

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

6 starts 2 WINS 4 PLACE

Last season

22 starts 2 WINS 10 PLACE

10

MAJOR CURRENCY

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Form

50971

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 1 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

29 starts 4 WINS 15 PLACE

11

ELMAUR JOY

T: Kev Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Form

12177

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Mare

This season

7 starts 2 WINS 4 PLACE

Last season

42 starts 3 WINS 14 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:10pm

OHOKA PUNTER @ EGMONT PARK STUD QUALIFYING PACE 1660m

OHOKA PUNTER QU

Prize Money $13,080

RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. If multiple divisions are required an $8,440 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

THE GOLDEN CROSS (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Form

18654

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

4 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

44 starts 3 WINS 12 PLACE

2

EARL JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

38271

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 1 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

45 starts 5 WINS 11 PLACE

3

SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: Ron Sallis

Form

65639

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

6 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

44 starts 6 WINS 22 PLACE

4

OUR LITTLE DIGGER

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Form

27827

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

4 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

11 starts 4 WINS 7 PLACE

5

GREGS LEGACY

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Form

17130

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

4 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

32 starts 5 WINS 10 PLACE

6

FLYING WINGARD

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Form

31711

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Entire

This season

4 starts 3 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

25 starts 2 WINS 11 PLACE

7

SKYFELLA CAM

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Form

10565

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 1 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

38 starts 3 WINS 13 PLACE

8

FEELINGFORARAINBOW

T: David Russell

D: Adam Richardson

Form

5911r

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Gelding

This season

4 starts 2 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

21 starts 5 WINS 9 PLACE

9

HARD TO HEAR

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Form

26965

Handicap

FT

Age

9

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

36 starts 4 WINS 14 PLACE

10

SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (NZ)

T: Karen Schulz

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Form

28635

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

4 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

30 starts 3 WINS 10 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:42pm

AQWA CONSTRUCTIONS QUALIFYING B PACE 1660m

QUALIFYING B PA

Prize Money $8,440

RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. For horses with No Band assessment, that weren't selected in APC19101903.

1

LIVING GRAND

T: Steve Furey

D: Hayden Barnes

Form

88664

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

2 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

33 starts 2 WINS 11 PLACE

2

WILLS

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Form

26638

Handicap

FT

Age

9

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

25 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

3

CC JONES (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

Form

30366

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

34 starts 2 WINS 12 PLACE

4

COAST WARNING

T: Simon Jay

D: Pete McMullen

Form

34240

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

30 starts 3 WINS 12 PLACE

5

SIR MACADOR (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

89380

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

10 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

6

IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Form

77355

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

6 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

21 starts 3 WINS 8 PLACE

7

CIRCLE LINE

T: Ron Wells

Form

09437

Handicap

FT

Age

9

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

41 starts 4 WINS 11 PLACE

8

RUATO BAY (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Form

64523

Handicap

FT

Age

9

Gender

Gelding

This season

6 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

39 starts 2 WINS 9 PLACE

9

CONDAFEW

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Form

36932

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

8 starts 0 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

38 starts 6 WINS 15 PLACE

10

VANDE VELDE

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Form

56097

Handicap

FT

Age

9

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

25 starts 2 WINS 4 PLACE

11

RANFURLY RULZ (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Form

60637

Handicap

FT

Age

9

Gender

Gelding

This season

8 starts 1 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

25 starts 2 WINS 9 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:13pm

CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD MARES QUALIFYING PACE 1660m

CHANGEOVER MARE

Prize Money $13,080

Mares., PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for mares that do not have a Band assessment. Winning connections to receive a complimentary service to CHANGEOVER.

1

KAY NORA SHANNON

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Form

s3179

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Mare

This season

4 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

1 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

2

CUPCAKESNWHIPCREAM

T: Brian McCall

Form

71235

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Mare

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

21 starts 2 WINS 7 PLACE

3

VICTREE MIKAYLA

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

Form

21918

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Mare

This season

5 starts 2 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

10 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

4

COLOMBIAN GOLD

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Trent Moffat

Form

97985

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Mare

This season

6 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

31 starts 4 WINS 8 PLACE

5

MISS CATALINA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Form

59321

Handicap

FT

Age

9

Gender

Mare

This season

7 starts 1 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

50 starts 3 WINS 16 PLACE

6

MATRON JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

34174

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Mare

This season

6 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

27 starts 4 WINS 10 PLACE

7

JANIES GOT A GUN (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Form

62866

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Mare

This season

5 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

22 starts 2 WINS 7 PLACE

8

SOULWRITER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Form

28297

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Mare

This season

4 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

19 starts 3 WINS 10 PLACE

9

BARA CHARLOTTE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Stacey Weidemann

Form

63715

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Mare

This season

8 starts 1 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

15 starts 2 WINS 7 PLACE

10

STEVIE DEE

T: Alex Johnstone

D: Adam Sanderson

Form

63545

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Mare

This season

10 starts 1 WINS 4 PLACE

Last season

63 starts 8 WINS 20 PLACE

11

MADAME LEZA

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Form

54402

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Mare

This season

4 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

26 starts 6 WINS 10 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:40pm

RISING STARS CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL 2138m

RISING STARS FI

Prize Money $16,240

RBD, MS

DC. MC. Rating Penalty only event. If ballots are required Preference will be given to horses that were drawn in the Heats at Albion Park on Friday 11th October which were abandoned due to the weather conditions.

1

SPEECH IS SILVER (NZ)

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Form

2s111

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

1 starts 1 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

4 starts 3 WINS 4 PLACE

2

COBBLER LANE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Adam Richardson

Form

34233

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

6 starts 0 WINS 4 PLACE

Last season

15 starts 5 WINS 9 PLACE

3

TIN ROOF RAIDER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Form

62225

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

17 starts 3 WINS 11 PLACE

4

DAPPER (NZ)

T: Wayne Graham

D: Hayden Barnes

Form

35411

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

4 starts 2 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

34 starts 1 WINS 10 PLACE

5

GOTTA MOMENT (NZ)

T: Graham Dwyer

D: John Cremin

Form

43146

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

7 starts 2 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

26 starts 1 WINS 9 PLACE

6

RUN BOY RUN (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Form

03626

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

16 starts 2 WINS 6 PLACE

7

CAESARS ASTRUM

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Form

32122

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Mare

This season

9 starts 1 WINS 7 PLACE

Last season

71 starts 8 WINS 18 PLACE

8

ALE ALE KAI (NZ)

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Form

11113

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Mare

This season

2 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

14 starts 3 WINS 7 PLACE

9

JUSTALITTLE TORQUE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Paul Diebert

Form

91122

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Mare

This season

5 starts 2 WINS 4 PLACE

Last season

18 starts 1 WINS 6 PLACE

10

ROYAL LINCOLN (NZ)

T: Jacob Wallace

D: Jacob Wallace

Form

62713

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

25 starts 5 WINS 13 PLACE

11

MELANNA BEACH

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Codi Rauchenberger

Form

11465

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Mare

This season

2 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

28 starts 4 WINS 11 PLACE

12

THATS HOW WEROLL

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Richardson

Form

22542

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

4 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

35 starts 2 WINS 10 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:12pm

JLL ASPIRATIONAL PACE 2138m

JLL ASPIRATIONA

Prize Money $11,070

PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. For horses that have not won more than $5,000 at their last 3 starts. For horses prepared by trainers that have not trained or driven a winner of more than 3 races with a value of more than $10,999 in the last two years. To be eligible horses must be trained by a Queensland licensed trainer and have been in the trainers stable for at least 30 days as evidenced by current stable return. Racing Queensland (RQ) will be the sole judge to determine eligibility. RQ reserve the right to omit any horse from the nominations should it be deemed a trainer may be taking an unfair advantage of the conditions. Horses to previously win an Aspirational Pace will be the first ballot should ballots be required. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

ARES (NZ)

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Form

32772

Handicap

FT

Age

9

Gender

Gelding

This season

1 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

27 starts 1 WINS 7 PLACE

2

KURAHAUPO GAMBLER (NZ)

T: Alex Cain

D: Paul Diebert

Form

58557

Handicap

FT

Age

9

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

36 starts 2 WINS 10 PLACE

3

MISTER HART

T: Melissa Kendall

Form

85642

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

6 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

46 starts 1 WINS 13 PLACE

4

RECIPE FOR DREAMING (NZ)

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Form

08712

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

32 starts 3 WINS 18 PLACE

5

SACHE GIRL

T: Travis Mackay

D: Adam Richardson

Form

82148

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Mare

This season

2 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

35 starts 6 WINS 12 PLACE

6

CHINOOK WINDS (NZ)

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Form

75337

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Mare

This season

4 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

17 starts 4 WINS 6 PLACE

7

BALLATOR THOR

T: Danny Gatt-Bouquet

D: Taleah McMullen

Form

07817

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 1 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

32 starts 2 WINS 8 PLACE

8

DONNY JONES (NZ)

T: Ron Wells

Form

42562

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

9 starts 0 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

36 starts 2 WINS 9 PLACE

9

JEROSH

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Form

53s73

Handicap

FT

Age

10

Gender

Gelding

This season

2 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:43pm

REMEMBERING HENRY LUCA PACE 2138m

HENRY LUCA DIVI

Prize Money $14,700

PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event open to all pacers. Division One of $14,700, Division 2 of $13,080 with Band Penalty.

1

OUR HI JINX (NZ)

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Form

49s99

Handicap

FT

Age

10

Gender

Gelding

This season

2 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

19 starts 0 WINS 6 PLACE

2

CHANTREY (NZ)

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Nathan Dawson

Form

62677

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

4 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

12 starts 2 WINS 4 PLACE

3

THE SHADY ONE

T: Trevor Lambourn

D: Matt Elkins

Form

43946

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

35 starts 6 WINS 13 PLACE

4

THE BUS

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Form

71313

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Entire

This season

1 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

19 starts 8 WINS 13 PLACE

5

FAME ASSURED

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

024s3

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Mare

This season

1 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

17 starts 10 WINS 13 PLACE

6

HUGHIE GREEN (NZ)

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Form

08434

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

2 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

8 starts 2 WINS 2 PLACE

7

GLENFERRIE HOOD (NZ)

T: Wayne Graham

D: Pete McMullen

Form

853s1

Handicap

FT

Age

10

Gender

Gelding

This season

1 starts 1 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

24 starts 9 WINS 14 PLACE

8

WHISKEY BLAZE

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Form

76141

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 2 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

37 starts 5 WINS 15 PLACE

9

ELENIARK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Form

034s3

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Mare

This season

1 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

17 starts 7 WINS 11 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9:10pm

TAB ASPIRATIONAL PACE 2138m

TAB ASPIRATIONA

Prize Money $11,070

PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. For horses that have not won more than $5,000 at their last 3 starts. For horses prepared by trainers that have not trained or driven a winner of more than 3 races with a value of more than $10,999 in the last two years. To be eligible horses must be trained by a Queensland licensed trainer and have been in the trainers stable for at least 30 days as evidenced by current stable return. Racing Queensland (RQ) will be the sole judge to determine eligibility. RQ reserve the right to omit any horse from the nominations should it be deemed a trainer may be taking an unfair advantage of the conditions. Horses to previously win an Aspirational Pace will be the first ballot should ballots be required. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

WEE JIMMY (NZ)

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Form

54364

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

56 starts 4 WINS 21 PLACE

2

JACKS GAMBIT

T: Jim Morris

D: Paul Morris

Form

36572

Handicap

FT

Age

9

Gender

Gelding

This season

6 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

47 starts 3 WINS 18 PLACE

3

LANCELOT BROMAC (NZ)

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Form

14686

Handicap

FT

Age

10

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 1 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

55 starts 2 WINS 9 PLACE

4

GRIZZLY MONTANA

T: Brett Cargill

D: Hayden Barnes

Form

59851

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

6 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

22 starts 4 WINS 7 PLACE

5

FEELINGFORAMIRACLE

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Form

1453s

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

15 starts 1 WINS 6 PLACE

6

KARINYA MULLY

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Form

75743

Handicap

FT

Age

9

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

34 starts 3 WINS 11 PLACE

7

OUR MEMPHIS MAC (NZ)

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Codi Rauchenberger

Form

98634

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

35 starts 3 WINS 9 PLACE

8

HAVANA MOON (NZ)

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Form

18835

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

6 starts 2 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

60 starts 5 WINS 19 PLACE