1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 22 Oct

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Tue 22 Oct GOOD

Nominations

Thu 17/10/19 11:00am

Acceptances

Thu 17/10/19 12:00pm

Fields Available

Thu 17/10/19 04:00pm

Driver Changes

Mon 21/10/19 10:00am

Scratchings

Tue 22/10/19 09:30am

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 1:03pm

RADIO TAB TROTTERS DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP 2647m

TIER 3 TROT DIS

Prize Money $7,531: $4,487 / $1,323 / $690

Time: 3-27.20 Last 400m: 31.3

RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses with a maximum of 7 lifetime wins. Also eligible horses with a Rating no higher than 60. QBRED Cash bonus race.

1

7 IM THE COMMANDO (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-27.20

Mile Rate

2-04.554

Sectionals

800m: 56.44 (6th)
400m: 28.55 (5th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,487

Stewards Comments

INC 6 SWAB: inconvenienced, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$9.00

2

5 STEVES STAR (NZ)

T: Alex Cain

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-27.35

Mile Rate

2-05.584

Sectionals

800m: 57.19 (2nd)
400m: 29.45 (1st)

Margin

2.0m

Prize money

$1,323

Stewards Comments

D/F CLD CTS 2: driver fined, careless driving, contacted sulky, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$4.40

3

1 LAVROS SEGIL (NZ)

T: Brad Connelly

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-27.59

Mile Rate

2-06.204

Sectionals

800m: 57.38 (3rd)
400m: 29.18 (4th)

Margin

5.3m

Prize money

$690

Stewards Comments

3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$14.00

4

4 PRINCESS KATERINA

T: Kay Crone

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-27.65

Mile Rate

2-05.765

Sectionals

800m: 57.18 (4th)
400m: 29.31 (3rd)

Margin

6.1m

Prize money

$479

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.40

5

2 MAJESTIC WHIZ (NZ)

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-27.68

Mile Rate

2-06.265

Sectionals

800m: 57.16 (5th)
400m: 28.89 (6th)

Margin

6.6m

Prize money

$338

Stewards Comments

5 FT: 3rd fence at bell, flat tyre

Starting Price

$5.00

6

3 REGAL ASSASSIN (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

3-27.74

Mile Rate

2-06.302

Sectionals

800m: 57.83 (1st)
400m: 29.67 (2nd)

Margin

7.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

SAL 1: stepped and led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

7

6 ONE MUSCLE HILL (NZ)

T: Brett Cargill

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-28.06

Mile Rate

2-05.548

Sectionals

800m: 57.19 (7th)
400m: 28.81 (7th)

Margin

11.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB 7: pre-race blood sample, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$4.20

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 1:37pm

RIO COBRA SULKY PACE 2138m

RIO COBRA SULKY

Prize Money $7,732: $4,546 / $1,340 / $698

Time: 2-33.90 Last 400m: 29.2

3YO and Older PACERS., PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required a $4,650 race may be conducted for Balloted horses.

1

2 WHERES THE SPIRIT

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-33.90

Mile Rate

1-55.850

Sectionals

800m: 56.10 (1st)
400m: 28.40 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,546

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.70

2

8 SAINT KILDA BEACH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-34.32

Mile Rate

1-56.181

Sectionals

800m: 55.91 (4th)
400m: 28.29 (4th)

Margin

5.9m

Prize money

$1,340

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$3.30

3

9 GODDESS JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-34.47

Mile Rate

1-56.302

Sectionals

800m: 56.37 (2nd)
400m: 28.76 (2nd)

Margin

8.0m

Prize money

$698

Stewards Comments

OLT 2: outside leader throughout, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$2.60

4

6 TORQUE WITH ESTEEM

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-34.57

Mile Rate

1-56.378

Sectionals

800m: 55.83 (6th)
400m: 28.22 (5th)

Margin

9.4m

Prize money

$485

Stewards Comments

6 D/S CLD CI: 1 out 2 back at bell, Driver suspended, careless driving, caused interference

Starting Price

$51.00

5

1 PHOTOZEN

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-34.64

Mile Rate

1-56.431

Sectionals

800m: 56.52 (3rd)
400m: 28.76 (3rd)

Margin

10.4m

Prize money

$342

Stewards Comments

3 D/R CMP: behind leader at bell, driver reprimanded, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$12.00

6

5 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-34.99

Mile Rate

1-56.714

Sectionals

800m: 55.60 (8th)
400m: 27.99 (8th)

Margin

15.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

7

4 WAVEDANCER

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-35.60

Mile Rate

1-57.199

Sectionals

800m: 56.52 (7th)
400m: 28.70 (7th)

Margin

24.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS CB 8: restrained at start, checked and broke, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

8

3 JOHNNYCAKE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-35.74

Mile Rate

1-57.302

Sectionals

800m: 57.26 (5th)
400m: 29.34 (6th)

Margin

25.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5 GG: 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$81.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2:12pm

SKY RACING TROTTERS DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP 2138m

SKY TIER 2 TROT

Prize Money $8,173: $4,487 / $1,323 / $690

Time: 2-42.10 Last 400m: 31.0

RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. No Better than Band 5. Also eligible horses that have not won more than $2,000 at their last 6 starts. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

1 ALS LAW

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-42.10

Mile Rate

2-02.033

Sectionals

800m: 57.58 (3rd)
400m: 28.96 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,487

Stewards Comments

3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$11.00

2

3 DAVEYS GIFT (NZ)

T: Kay Crone

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-42.31

Mile Rate

2-02.195

Sectionals

800m: 58.11 (1st)
400m: 29.51 (1st)

Margin

2.9m

Prize money

$1,323

Stewards Comments

WF L 1: worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

3

13 MAYBETOTHEMAX

T: Ron Sallis

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-43.12

Mile Rate

2-01.115

Sectionals

800m: 58.12 (6th)
400m: 29.81 (3rd)

Margin

13.9m

Prize money

$690

Stewards Comments

BAS RODS 3WL W1: broke after start, right outside draw in standing starts, 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

4

10 SPIRIT WALKER

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-43.15

Mile Rate

2-01.696

Sectionals

800m: 57.46 (12th)
400m: 29.47 (5th)

Margin

14.3m

Prize money

$479

Stewards Comments

10 3WLT: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$6.00

5

2 LANSBURY

T: Karen Bennett

D: Frank Bennett

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-43.26

Mile Rate

2-02.920

Sectionals

800m: 58.44 (5th)
400m: 29.49 (6th)

Margin

15.8m

Prize money

$338

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

6

7 IVANOV (NZ)

T: Brad Connelly

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-43.38

Mile Rate

2-02.442

Sectionals

800m: 58.25 (7th)
400m: 29.40 (9th)

Margin

17.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

7

12 FOURSHARESMOREBEERS (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-43.54

Mile Rate

2-01.432

Sectionals

800m: 57.76 (13th)
400m: 29.21 (10th)

Margin

19.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

B WI 11: broke, warning issued, 6th fence at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

8

11 RELEVEN DREAM (NZ)

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-43.59

Mile Rate

2-02.028

Sectionals

800m: 58.25 (9th)
400m: 29.69 (7th)

Margin

20.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

W2 3WLT: 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$26.00

9

5 ASTRAL RULER (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-43.67

Mile Rate

2-03.233

Sectionals

800m: 59.19 (2nd)
400m: 30.24 (4th)

Margin

21.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$3.00

10

8 JETER

T: Brett Cargill

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-43.72

Mile Rate

2-02.702

Sectionals

800m: 58.53 (8th)
400m: 29.76 (8th)

Margin

22.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

11

9 JUSTABITLIKEMUM

T: Doug Lee

D: Doug Lee

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-44.87

Mile Rate

2-03.574

Sectionals

800m: 59.29 (11th)
400m: 30.16 (11th)

Margin

37.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB BAS WI 9: pre-race blood sample, broke after start, warning issued, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

12

6 IMAHE MAN

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-47.54

Mile Rate

2-06.204

Sectionals

800m: 62.02 (10th)
400m: 31.45 (12th)

Margin

74.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

FBS GO CRODS 8 CB FT: fractious before start, galloped out, continue rods, 1 out 3 back at bell, checked and broke, flat tyre

Starting Price

$4.40

13

4 KYVALLEY TINMAN

T: Jack Butler

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-52.55

Mile Rate

2-10.043

Sectionals

800m: 67.65 (4th)
400m: 36.46 (12th)

Margin

142.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4 B GE SD2T2W: 1 out 1 back at bell, broke, galloped excessively, stood down 2 trials & 2 weeks

Starting Price

$7.50

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2:47pm

GOTTA GO CULLECT @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 1660m

GOTTA GO CULLEC

Prize Money $8,053: $4,546 / $1,340 / $698

Time: 2-00.80 Last 400m: 27.8

PBD/NR, MS

DC. MC.

1

11 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-00.80

Mile Rate

1-57.085

Sectionals

800m: 57.70 (5th)
400m: 30.21 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,546

Stewards Comments

8 3WL SWAB BMD: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed, back in mobile draw

Starting Price

$10.00

2

8 LEAPING LEO (NZ)

T: Ricky Hart

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.86

Mile Rate

1-57.154

Sectionals

800m: 58.07 (3rd)
400m: 30.03 (3rd)

Margin

0.8m

Prize money

$1,340

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

3

1 IFYOUBELIEVE

T: Brian McCall

D: Codi Rauchenberger

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-00.91

Mile Rate

1-57.190

Sectionals

800m: 58.40 (1st)
400m: 30.41 (1st)

Margin

1.4m

Prize money

$698

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

4

10 SPECIAL RESERVE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.91

Mile Rate

1-57.192

Sectionals

800m: 57.72 (7th)
400m: 29.55 (8th)

Margin

1.5m

Prize money

$485

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$2.00

5

12 IM SANDY BAY

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-01.16

Mile Rate

1-57.433

Sectionals

800m: 57.72 (8th)
400m: 29.60 (9th)

Margin

4.8m

Prize money

$342

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

6

2 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-01.20

Mile Rate

1-57.469

Sectionals

800m: 58.07 (6th)
400m: 30.05 (6th)

Margin

5.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS RP 5 NCRVS QDT EN: gate speed, restrained to a position, 3rd fence at bell, no clear run vital stage, query driver tactics, explanation noted

Starting Price

$34.00

7

9 JOICE MARY

T: Shane Sanderson

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

2-01.22

Mile Rate

1-57.492

Sectionals

800m: 57.73 (9th)
400m: 30.21 (5th)

Margin

5.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

12 3WLT: 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$10.00

8

7 ITZ MAJOR LOOK (NZ)

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-01.32

Mile Rate

1-57.577

Sectionals

800m: 57.45 (11th)
400m: 29.62 (10th)

Margin

6.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

14 3WLT: 1 out 6 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$61.00

9

3 KID CALVERT

T: Jurgen Strohschon

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-03.25

Mile Rate

1-59.426

Sectionals

800m: 59.58 (10th)
400m: 31.01 (11th)

Margin

32.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

10

4 BETTOR WATCH HIM (NZ)

T: Murray Thomas

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-03.33

Mile Rate

1-59.496

Sectionals

800m: 60.38 (4th)
400m: 32.07 (7th)

Margin

33.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS UCL OTE 4 OV B LCRT: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, overraced, broke, last chance to race truly

Starting Price

$5.50

11

6 HEAVY HITTER

T: Peter Greig

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-04.92

Mile Rate

2-01.018

Sectionals

800m: 62.22 (2nd)
400m: 33.98 (4th)

Margin

54.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB GS 3WE WF OL 2 GG: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$34.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3:22pm

OHOKA PUNTER @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 1660m

OHOKA PUNTER @

Prize Money $8,160: $4,546 / $1,340 / $698

Time: 1-59.60 Last 400m: 27.6

3YO and Older PACERS., PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required a $4,650 race may be conducted for Balloted horses.

1

4 GOOD BOY OLIVER

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-59.60

Mile Rate

1-55.982

Sectionals

800m: 57.70 (1st)
400m: 29.10 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,546

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$10.00

2

6 SUNNY RICE

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.73

Mile Rate

1-56.111

Sectionals

800m: 57.17 (5th)
400m: 28.62 (4th)

Margin

1.8m

Prize money

$1,340

Stewards Comments

3WE RR WF OL OTE 4: 3 wide early stages, raced roughly, worked forward, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

3

7 BILLBOARD BONNIE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.77

Mile Rate

1-56.145

Sectionals

800m: 57.58 (2nd)
400m: 29.06 (2nd)

Margin

2.3m

Prize money

$698

Stewards Comments

RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

4

5 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-00.09

Mile Rate

1-56.463

Sectionals

800m: 57.19 (6th)
400m: 28.63 (7th)

Margin

6.7m

Prize money

$485

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

5

8 JILLIBY JACKPOT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.10

Mile Rate

1-56.483

Sectionals

800m: 57.20 (6th)
400m: 28.42 (9th)

Margin

6.9m

Prize money

$342

Stewards Comments

7 HUL: 4th fence at bell, held up late

Starting Price

$6.50

6

9 SEA HAWKE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.15

Mile Rate

1-56.524

Sectionals

800m: 56.63 (9th)
400m: 28.99 (5th)

Margin

7.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB 10 3WL: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$3.30

7

12 BLUE SHARD

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

2-00.22

Mile Rate

1-56.596

Sectionals

800m: 56.21 (12th)
400m: 28.74 (8th)

Margin

8.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

14 3WLT: 1 out 6 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$41.00

8

2 NIKALONG HENRY

T: Doug Lee

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-00.25

Mile Rate

1-56.624

Sectionals

800m: 57.03 (8th)
400m: 28.35 (10th)

Margin

8.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

SO 8: slowly out, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$3.80

9

11 INCITER

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-00.39

Mile Rate

1-56.766

Sectionals

800m: 56.56 (10th)
400m: 28.26 (11th)

Margin

10.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

12: 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

10

1 LIGHTHORSE

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-00.95

Mile Rate

1-57.330

Sectionals

800m: 58.41 (4th)
400m: 29.61 (6th)

Margin

18.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

11

3 ZORRO BROMAC (NZ)

T: Mat Wright

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-01.80

Mile Rate

1-58.174

Sectionals

800m: 59.54 (3rd)
400m: 30.81 (3rd)

Margin

30.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS RP 3 GG: gate speed, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$126.00

12

10 SUPREME BANNER (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trent Lethaby

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-04.14

Mile Rate

2-00.494

Sectionals

800m: 60.12 (11th)
400m: 31.88 (12th)

Margin

62.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR OV 16 GG VXAR B1N SD1T: caught wide early, restrained to rear, overraced, 1 out 7 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, Bled one nostril, stood down 1 trial

Starting Price

$17.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:03pm

LUNCHBOX LODGE SPELLING FARM PACE 2138m

LUNCHBOX LODGE

Prize Money $8,160: $4,546 / $1,340 / $698

Time: 2-34.30 Last 400m: 30.6

PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required the field may be divided in National Rating order.

1

6 GOTTA MOMENT (NZ)

T: Graham Dwyer

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-34.30

Mile Rate

1-56.173

Sectionals

800m: 56.13 (9th)
400m: 28.19 (8th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,546

Stewards Comments

RAS W2 3WLT SWAB: restrained at start, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed

Starting Price

$81.00

2

12 GUNRNEEDABIGRBOAT

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

2-34.42

Mile Rate

1-56.260

Sectionals

800m: 56.53 (6th)
400m: 28.64 (5th)

Margin

1.6m

Prize money

$1,340

Stewards Comments

3WL W1: 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$4.00

3

1 UNDERTHEKILT

T: Warren Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-34.61

Mile Rate

1-56.417

Sectionals

800m: 57.21 (3rd)
400m: 28.99 (3rd)

Margin

4.3m

Prize money

$698

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

4

5 LIVE ATOM

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-34.65

Mile Rate

1-56.444

Sectionals

800m: 57.40 (2nd)
400m: 29.29 (2nd)

Margin

4.8m

Prize money

$485

Stewards Comments

GS UCL OLT 2: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

5

3 IM NO OUTLAW (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-34.69

Mile Rate

1-56.476

Sectionals

800m: 57.11 (4th)
400m: 29.00 (4th)

Margin

5.4m

Prize money

$342

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

6

10 JUST DEAL IT (NZ)

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-34.69

Mile Rate

1-56.478

Sectionals

800m: 56.50 (10th)
400m: 28.41 (10th)

Margin

5.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB 8 FT NCR: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell, flat tyre, no clear run

Starting Price

$12.00

7

9 MACH TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-34.79

Mile Rate

1-56.548

Sectionals

800m: 56.88 (7th)
400m: 28.78 (7th)

Margin

6.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6 NCRVS: 1 out 2 back at bell, no clear run vital stage

Starting Price

$151.00

8

8 ARK PATROL

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-35.03

Mile Rate

1-56.741

Sectionals

800m: 57.32 (5th)
400m: 29.12 (6th)

Margin

10.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

HI CMP 5: hung in, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

9

4 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-35.05

Mile Rate

1-56.756

Sectionals

800m: 56.49 (12th)
400m: 28.46 (12th)

Margin

10.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

10 NCR: 1 out 4 back at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$12.00

10

2 YKIKAFIL

T: Richard March

D: Dayl March

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-35.09

Mile Rate

1-56.786

Sectionals

800m: 57.98 (1st)
400m: 29.79 (1st)

Margin

10.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

11

7 HAVANA MOON (NZ)

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-35.10

Mile Rate

1-56.791

Sectionals

800m: 57.09 (8th)
400m: 28.84 (9th)

Margin

11.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

12

11 MUCH BETTOR (NZ)

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-35.66

Mile Rate

1-57.229

Sectionals

800m: 57.13 (11th)
400m: 29.23 (11th)

Margin

18.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

HI RR LCRT 12 T CTS CB: hung in, raced roughly, last chance to race truly, 1 out 5 back at bell, tightened, contacted sulky, checked and broke

Starting Price

$2.90

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:37pm

VALE 'GAY DUX' BAND 5 CONDITIONED PACE 1660m

VALE GAY DUX BA

Prize Money $8,160: $4,546 / $1,340 / $698

Time: 1-56.90 Last 400m: 26.6

PBD/FSP, MS

DC. NMC. For horses that have not won more than $2,500 at their last 3 starts. Also eligible horses balloted from APC19101902.

1

11 SIR JULIAN

T: Graham Dwyer

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

1-56.90

Mile Rate

1-53.329

Sectionals

800m: 55.58 (8th)
400m: 28.25 (6th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,546

Stewards Comments

10 SWAB: 1 out 4 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.60

2

12 KETUT

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

1-56.93

Mile Rate

1-53.359

Sectionals

800m: 55.61 (8th)
400m: 28.27 (7th)

Margin

0.4m

Prize money

$1,340

Stewards Comments

12: 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

3

4 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-57.12

Mile Rate

1-53.546

Sectionals

800m: 57.40 (2nd)
400m: 29.53 (2nd)

Margin

3.0m

Prize money

$698

Stewards Comments

WF OL 2: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$3.60

4

1 THREO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-57.32

Mile Rate

1-53.740

Sectionals

800m: 57.81 (1st)
400m: 29.82 (1st)

Margin

5.7m

Prize money

$485

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

5

7 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-57.50

Mile Rate

1-53.914

Sectionals

800m: 55.66 (11th)
400m: 28.19 (10th)

Margin

8.1m

Prize money

$342

Stewards Comments

3WEM RTR W1: 3 wide early and middle stages, restrained to rear, 1st horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

6

10 MACHEASY

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-57.67

Mile Rate

1-54.089

Sectionals

800m: 56.80 (7th)
400m: 29.17 (5th)

Margin

10.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4WE RP 8: 4 wide early stages, restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

7

6 IMA GRUMPY POSSUM (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-57.67

Mile Rate

1-54.091

Sectionals

800m: 55.90 (10th)
400m: 28.61 (9th)

Margin

10.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3WE RTR 14: 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 1 out 6 back at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

8

9 MAKE MINE JOE

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Codi Rauchenberger

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.00

Mile Rate

1-54.413

Sectionals

800m: 57.51 (5th)
400m: 28.99 (8th)

Margin

15.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

9

5 CHANGE OF MIND

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-58.00

Mile Rate

1-54.415

Sectionals

800m: 57.96 (4th)
400m: 29.89 (3rd)

Margin

15.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4 HI WI: 1 out 1 back at bell, hung in, warning issued

Starting Price

$8.50

10

2 GASMONKEY

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.54

Mile Rate

1-54.938

Sectionals

800m: 57.72 (6th)
400m: 29.08 (11th)

Margin

22.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

INC 6: inconvenienced, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

11

3 MAYWYNS BEST

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.70

Mile Rate

1-55.103

Sectionals

800m: 58.84 (3rd)
400m: 30.44 (4th)

Margin

24.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS UCL RP 3 GG: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$9.50

12

8 MAFUTA VAUTIN

T: Stephanie Graham

D: Jacob Wallace

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.41

Mile Rate

1-55.795

Sectionals

800m: 56.69 (12th)
400m: 29.26 (12th)

Margin

34.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

B SD1T TO: broke, stood down 1 trial, tailed out

Starting Price

$17.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:10pm

BADCOCK GROUP OF COMPANIES PACE 1660m

BADCOCK GROUP O

Prize Money $7,946: $4,546 / $1,340 / $698

Time: 1-57.90 Last 400m: 27.2

PBD/NR, MS

DC. MC. If multiple divisions are required the field may be divided in National Rating order.

1

3 SECRETAGENT TYCOON

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-57.90

Mile Rate

1-54.326

Sectionals

800m: 55.40 (1st)
400m: 27.40 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,546

Stewards Comments

WF L 1 SWAB: worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.22

2

7 LUCIFERS LEGEND

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-58.26

Mile Rate

1-54.705

Sectionals

800m: 55.59 (2nd)
400m: 27.66 (2nd)

Margin

5.2m

Prize money

$1,340

Stewards Comments

GS WF OL 2: gate speed, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

3

4 INVINCIBLE LOXTON (NZ)

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.52

Mile Rate

1-54.985

Sectionals

800m: 55.53 (4th)
400m: 27.60 (4th)

Margin

9.1m

Prize money

$698

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

4

9 OUR MAJOR DAY

T: Richard March

D: Dayl March

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.56

Mile Rate

1-55.031

Sectionals

800m: 55.27 (6th)
400m: 27.35 (6th)

Margin

9.7m

Prize money

$485

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

5

10 DREAM TO SHARE (NZ)

T: Adam Sanderson

D: Jacob Wallace

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-58.60

Mile Rate

1-55.065

Sectionals

800m: 54.94 (8th)
400m: 27.06 (8th)

Margin

10.2m

Prize money

$342

Stewards Comments

PRB 8: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

6

1 KATNISS

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.77

Mile Rate

1-55.245

Sectionals

800m: 55.68 (5th)
400m: 27.58 (5th)

Margin

12.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

7

6 RORY MACH (NZ)

T: Adam Sanderson

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.85

Mile Rate

1-55.322

Sectionals

800m: 55.15 (9th)
400m: 27.02 (9th)

Margin

13.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

8

5 RED CHARMER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-58.89

Mile Rate

1-55.368

Sectionals

800m: 54.93 (10th)
400m: 27.03 (10th)

Margin

14.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

9

2 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.74

Mile Rate

1-56.265

Sectionals

800m: 56.97 (3rd)
400m: 28.85 (3rd)

Margin

26.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS SLE 3 LW: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, locked wheels

Starting Price

$126.00

10

8 BODHI TREE

T: Peter Greig

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.78

Mile Rate

1-56.317

Sectionals

800m: 56.38 (7th)
400m: 28.27 (7th)

Margin

27.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7 LW: 4th fence at bell, locked wheels

Starting Price

$23.00