1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 28 Apr
  5. GOTTA GO CULLECT @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE

Race details

8

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6.18PM

GOTTA GO CULLECT @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 2138m GOTTA GO CULLEC

Tue 28 Apr GOOD

Time: 2-36.20 Last 400m: 31.1

Field

C-CLASS, MS, NR 50 to 55., 3YO and Older PACERS., PBD/NR/L4$, MS

Prize Money

$7,980: $4,568 / $1,346 / $702

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-36.20

Mile Rate

1-57.50

Lead Time

39.2

Margins

HD x NK

First Quarter

31.1

Second Quarter

29.0

Third Quarter

29.2

Fourth Quarter

27.7

1

10 GINGER MICKY

T: Barb Barry

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-36.156

Mile Rate

1-57.541

Sectionals

800m: 56.86 (2nd)
400m: 27.63 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,568

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 3WM OL 2 SWAB: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 3 wide middle stages, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.40 eq

2

7 FOND MEMORIES

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-36.195

Mile Rate

1-57.570

Sectionals

800m: 56.93 (1st)
400m: 27.73 (1st)

Margin

0.5m

Prize money

$1,346

Stewards Comments

URP WFS L1W L 1: Usual Racing Pattern, Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.40 eq

3

2 WHICH HUNT

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-36.261

Mile Rate

1-57.620

Sectionals

800m: 56.69 (3rd)
400m: 27.49 (3rd)

Margin

1.4m

Prize money

$702

Stewards Comments

GS L OTM 3 USL: gate speed, led, Obtained trail middle, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$6.50

4

3 REDS GOOD TO GO

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-36.929

Mile Rate

1-58.122

Sectionals

800m: 56.65 (8th)
400m: 27.36 (7th)

Margin

10.4m

Prize money

$486

Stewards Comments

URP 3WE RP 8: Usual Racing Pattern, 3 wide early stages, restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.50

5

9 MISS BLUE GLORY NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-37.006

Mile Rate

1-58.180

Sectionals

800m: 57.37 (4th)
400m: 28.09 (4th)

Margin

11.4m

Prize money

$343

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

6

6 MONTANA LAD NZ

T: Stephanie Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-37.130

Mile Rate

1-58.274

Sectionals

800m: 56.38 (10th)
400m: 27.22 (9th)

Margin

13.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

7

8 KYRONTA

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-37.167

Mile Rate

1-58.302

Sectionals

800m: 56.91 (7th)
400m: 27.58 (7th)

Margin

13.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

8

5 PHOTOZEN

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-37.302

Mile Rate

1-58.403

Sectionals

800m: 57.32 (6th)
400m: 28.00 (5th)

Margin

15.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

9

1 MAKINMEFEELGOOD

T: Kevin Joiner

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-37.941

Mile Rate

1-58.884

Sectionals

800m: 57.95 (5th)
400m: 28.59 (5th)

Margin

23.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

10

4 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS NZ

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-38.002

Mile Rate

1-58.930

Sectionals

800m: 57.41 (9th)
400m: 28.03 (9th)

Margin

24.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 9: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00