Race details

1

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5.35PM

SKY RACING BAND 5 PACE 2138m SKY RACING BAND

Sat 19 Sep GOOD

Time: 2-34.90 Last 400m: 31.9

Field

C-CLASS (M, MS, Band 5, PACERS, RBD, MS

Prize Money

$12,890: $7,576 / $2,207 / $1,134

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-34.90

Mile Rate

1-56.60

Lead Time

37.9

Margins

HD x 1.3m

First Quarter

31.9

Second Quarter

30.2

Third Quarter

27.6

Fourth Quarter

27.3

1

1 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-34.90

Mile Rate

1-56.573

Sectionals

800m: 54.59 (3rd)
400m: 27.00 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,576

Stewards Comments

UTHL 3 SWAB: unable to hold lead, behind leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.40

2

7 UNCLE JORD

T: Chris Frisby

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-34.93

Mile Rate

1-56.601

Sectionals

800m: 54.80 (2nd)
400m: 27.29 (2nd)

Margin

0.4m

Prize money

$2,207

Stewards Comments

3WE WF UCL OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

3

2 LENNY THE LEGEND

T: Wayne Graham

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-35.03

Mile Rate

1-56.673

Sectionals

800m: 55.02 (1st)
400m: 27.42 (1st)

Margin

1.8m

Prize money

$1,134

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L WCL 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.20

4

8 THATS HOW WEROLL

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-35.29

Mile Rate

1-56.875

Sectionals

800m: 54.64 (5th)
400m: 27.06 (5th)

Margin

5.4m

Prize money

$776

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

5

10 TACT BESS NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-35.55

Mile Rate

1-57.077

Sectionals

800m: 54.50 (7th)
400m: 26.93 (7th)

Margin

9.0m

Prize money

$537

Stewards Comments

7 USL: 4th fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$31.00

6

12 WITH THE BAND NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-35.80

Mile Rate

1-57.277

Sectionals

800m: 54.17 (10th)
400m: 26.63 (10th)

Margin

12.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

7

11 ALE ALE KAI NZ

T: Mark Rees

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-35.83

Mile Rate

1-57.302

Sectionals

800m: 54.45 (9th)
400m: 26.88 (9th)

Margin

13.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

9: 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

8

6 JOHNNY WHITE NZ

T: Cristina Monte

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-35.96

Mile Rate

1-57.397

Sectionals

800m: 54.02 (11th)
400m: 26.47 (11th)

Margin

14.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

9

4 BETTERTHANAJEEP

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-36.06

Mile Rate

1-57.481

Sectionals

800m: 55.49 (4th)
400m: 27.84 (4th)

Margin

16.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

10

5 LETS GO BETTER NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-36.16

Mile Rate

1-57.560

Sectionals

800m: 55.24 (6th)
400m: 27.59 (6th)

Margin

17.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

11

3 HAWKOWL

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-36.33

Mile Rate

1-57.689

Sectionals

800m: 55.02 (8th)
400m: 27.44 (8th)

Margin

19.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$151.00