1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 13 Oct

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Tue 13 Oct GOOD

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Mon 12/10/20 09:00am

Scratchings

Tue 13/10/20 08:30am

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 1:03pm

PRYDE'S EASIFEED TROTTERS RATING HANDICAP 2138m

PRYDE'S EASIFEE

Prize Money $8,030: $4,445 / $1,313 / $686

Time: 2-45.70 Last 400m: 31.9

TROTTERS, RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Should any 3YO's nominate the 3YO will be placed 30m ahead and go back 10m for each win of a race valued over $4,500 this season. 4YO+ Handicaps as follows: NR50-55 FT, NR56-60 10m, NR61-65 20m, NR66-70 30m.

1

5 JANSSON NZ

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Row & Barrier

FT Fr5

Time

2-45.70

Mile Rate

2-04.752

Sectionals

800m: 59.00 (1st)
400m: 30.20 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,445

Stewards Comments

URP PRB SAL 1 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, pre-race blood sample, stepped and led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.80

2

12 HAVANA MAGIC

T: Kay Crone

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

30 Fr1

Time

2-45.81

Mile Rate

2-03.104

Sectionals

800m: 58.81 (2nd)
400m: 30.22 (2nd)

Margin

1.4m

Prize money

$1,313

Stewards Comments

3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

3

9 AVEROSS DON NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

20 Fr1

Time

2-45.88

Mile Rate

2-03.726

Sectionals

800m: 58.17 (6th)
400m: 29.53 (5th)

Margin

2.3m

Prize money

$686

Stewards Comments

INC 6: inconvenienced, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

4

11 TORFINO MIST

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

20 Fr3

Time

2-45.92

Mile Rate

2-03.753

Sectionals

800m: 58.55 (4th)
400m: 29.94 (3rd)

Margin

2.8m

Prize money

$478

Stewards Comments

OTM 4 USL: Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$5.00

5

10 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

Row & Barrier

20 Fr2

Time

2-46.28

Mile Rate

2-04.001

Sectionals

800m: 58.17 (8th)
400m: 29.53 (7th)

Margin

7.3m

Prize money

$338

Stewards Comments

URP 8: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

6

3 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

FT Fr3

Time

2-46.95

Mile Rate

2-05.639

Sectionals

800m: 58.97 (7th)
400m: 29.84 (8th)

Margin

15.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP 7: Usual Racing Pattern, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

7

6 WHATABOYZ NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Alistair Barnes

Row & Barrier

10 Fr1

Time

2-47.46

Mile Rate

2-05.417

Sectionals

800m: 59.84 (5th)
400m: 30.78 (6th)

Margin

22.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

L1W OTM 5: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

8

1 LADY HILLARY NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

FT Fr1

Time

2-47.63

Mile Rate

2-06.120

Sectionals

800m: 57.97 (11th)
400m: 30.11 (9th)

Margin

24.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

B SD1T TO: broke, stood down 1 trial, tailed out

Starting Price

$7.50

9

2 KAPAI NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

FT Fr2

Time

2-48.04

Mile Rate

2-06.412

Sectionals

800m: 60.72 (3rd)
400m: 31.78 (4th)

Margin

29.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

3WM WF OL OTM 3 HI CMP: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, behind leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$15.00

10

8 CLOVER LOU NZ

T: Mal Charlton

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

10 Fr3

Time

2-48.44

Mile Rate

2-06.106

Sectionals

800m: 59.88 (9th)
400m: 30.61 (10th)

Margin

34.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP GO WI 9: Usual Racing Pattern, galloped out, warning issued, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

11

7 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T: Denis Smith

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

10 Fr2

Time

2-51.70

Mile Rate

2-08.410

Sectionals

800m: 61.19 (12th)
400m: 31.17 (12th)

Margin

75.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

CAS TO TNCP: checked after start, tailed out, took no competitive part

Starting Price

$7.00

12

4 CRAZY BEN

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

FT Fr4

Time

2-54.73

Mile Rate

2-11.159

Sectionals

800m: 65.18 (10th)
400m: 35.98 (11th)

Margin

114.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GO ODS 11 HI CMP GG: galloped out, out of draw in standing starts, 6th fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$51.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 1:38pm

BURWOOD STUD 2YO MAIDEN PACE 1660m

BURWOOD STUD 2Y

Prize Money $7,790: $4,570 / $1,350 / $704

Time: 2-02.00 Last 400m: 28.6

2YO PACERS, PBD/SEX, MS

NDC. NMC. 2YO's that have not won a race.

1

4 A RAINBOW DANCER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-02.00

Mile Rate

1-58.264

Sectionals

800m: 58.00 (1st)
400m: 29.40 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,570

Stewards Comments

RWE WF L 1 HI SWAB: Raced wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, hung in, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.20

2

1 HANOVER LECTER

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-02.03

Mile Rate

1-58.293

Sectionals

800m: 57.70 (2nd)
400m: 29.09 (2nd)

Margin

0.4m

Prize money

$1,350

Stewards Comments

PRB RG L SLM 3: pre-race blood sample, raced greenly, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.40

3

5 WOODLANDS ROSE NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-02.56

Mile Rate

1-58.788

Sectionals

800m: 57.45 (5th)
400m: 28.57 (6th)

Margin

7.2m

Prize money

$704

Stewards Comments

URP 4: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.00

4

2 BELLAVICTREE

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-03.00

Mile Rate

1-59.204

Sectionals

800m: 58.20 (4th)
400m: 29.33 (4th)

Margin

13.0m

Prize money

$490

Stewards Comments

URP L1W 2: Usual Racing Pattern, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

5

8 OCTOBER RACKETEER

T: Peter Donohoe

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-03.16

Mile Rate

1-59.359

Sectionals

800m: 57.99 (6th)
400m: 29.30 (5th)

Margin

15.1m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

URP 7 HUE: Usual Racing Pattern, 4th fence at bell, held up early

Starting Price

$7.50

6

3 DATSINAHURRI

T: Donny Smith

D: Keith Durston

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-03.61

Mile Rate

1-59.776

Sectionals

800m: 58.79 (3rd)
400m: 30.08 (3rd)

Margin

20.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GS OL RP 5: gate speed, Outside leader, restrained to a position, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

7

7 OFFICE BAD BOY

T: Peter Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-04.00

Mile Rate

2-00.145

Sectionals

800m: 57.71 (8th)
400m: 29.08 (8th)

Margin

26.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

NPE RAS B SD1T TO: No Pattern Established, restrained at start, broke, stood down 1 trial, tailed out

Starting Price

$21.00

8

6 WHATA OPTIMIST

T: John McMullen

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-05.85

Mile Rate

2-01.877

Sectionals

800m: 60.15 (7th)
400m: 30.98 (7th)

Margin

50.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

9 HI CMP GG: 5th fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$71.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2:13pm

FRANCO NELSON @ BURWOOD STUD PACE 2138m

FRANCO NELSON @

Prize Money $7,800: $4,508 / $1,331 / $695

Time: 2-39.70 Last 400m: 31.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

3 SUNNY RICE

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-39.70

Mile Rate

2-00.244

Sectionals

800m: 57.20 (1st)
400m: 28.90 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,508

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.60

2

5 HIGH ON MONTANA

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-40.06

Mile Rate

2-00.506

Sectionals

800m: 55.96 (9th)
400m: 28.61 (5th)

Margin

4.7m

Prize money

$1,331

Stewards Comments

PRB RAS 10 3WLT: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$3.90

3

9 IMA BEACH BABE

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-40.18

Mile Rate

2-00.600

Sectionals

800m: 56.38 (8th)
400m: 29.17 (2nd)

Margin

6.3m

Prize money

$695

Stewards Comments

8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$4.00

4

6 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-40.46

Mile Rate

2-00.804

Sectionals

800m: 57.66 (2nd)
400m: 29.30 (3rd)

Margin

10.0m

Prize money

$484

Stewards Comments

RAS 3WM WF OL 2: restrained at start, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$4.20

5

8 MISTER DECORUM

T: Rob Gorman

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-40.72

Mile Rate

2-01.003

Sectionals

800m: 57.56 (4th)
400m: 29.19 (6th)

Margin

13.5m

Prize money

$342

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

6

7 MAYWYN TROUBADOUR

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-40.85

Mile Rate

2-01.100

Sectionals

800m: 57.33 (6th)
400m: 28.94 (8th)

Margin

15.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS OPS CRODM 7: restrained at start, out of position at start, continue rodm, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

7

4 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS NZ

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-40.95

Mile Rate

2-01.172

Sectionals

800m: 57.72 (5th)
400m: 29.38 (7th)

Margin

16.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GS L1W OTM 4: gate speed, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

8

1 ABBEY DIADEMA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-41.00

Mile Rate

2-01.210

Sectionals

800m: 58.12 (3rd)
400m: 29.79 (4th)

Margin

17.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

9

2 MY ULTIMATE HELL

T: Wayne Davis

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-41.11

Mile Rate

2-01.288

Sectionals

800m: 57.57 (6th)
400m: 29.16 (9th)

Margin

18.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2:48pm

BADCOCK GROUP OF COMPANIES PACE 1660m

BADCOCK GROUP O

Prize Money $8,010: $4,570 / $1,027 / $1,027

Time: 1-59.30 Last 400m: 28.1

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L4$, MS

NDC. NMC. 3YO Concession available.

1

9 ROCKS OR DIAMONDS

T: Brian McCall

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-59.30

Mile Rate

1-55.675

Sectionals

800m: 56.69 (3rd)
400m: 28.68 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,570

Stewards Comments

3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.50

2

10 HELLO ITS ME NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-59.52

Mile Rate

1-55.884

Sectionals

800m: 56.43 (6th)
400m: 28.34 (5th)

Margin

2.9m

Prize money

$1,027

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

2

2 MISTER COLE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.52

Mile Rate

1-55.884

Sectionals

800m: 57.21 (1st)
400m: 29.21 (1st)

Margin

2.9m

Prize money

$1,027

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

4

6 MISTER FINNIGAN

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.61

Mile Rate

1-55.970

Sectionals

800m: 55.87 (9th)
400m: 28.04 (7th)

Margin

4.1m

Prize money

$490

Stewards Comments

PRB RAS 10 D/F: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, driver fined

Starting Price

$8.50

5

4 ITS SUPER EASY NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-59.64

Mile Rate

1-56.000

Sectionals

800m: 56.88 (4th)
400m: 28.91 (4th)

Margin

4.5m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

6

3 VIEWBYTHEROCK

T: Megan Gee

D: Megan Gee

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.79

Mile Rate

1-56.146

Sectionals

800m: 57.36 (2nd)
400m: 29.25 (2nd)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

7

5 COPPICE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.86

Mile Rate

1-56.208

Sectionals

800m: 56.43 (8th)
400m: 28.45 (6th)

Margin

7.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

8

7 COULDNTELLYA NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-00.05

Mile Rate

1-56.381

Sectionals

800m: 55.94 (10th)
400m: 28.02 (9th)

Margin

9.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

9

8 FROST EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.08

Mile Rate

1-56.417

Sectionals

800m: 56.71 (7th)
400m: 28.29 (8th)

Margin

10.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

10

1 JAGGERS SWAGGER

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-02.90

Mile Rate

1-59.091

Sectionals

800m: 59.66 (5th)
400m: 30.39 (10th)

Margin

47.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

SO HO RG 5 GG VXAR CR: slowly out, hung out, raced greenly, 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, condition reported

Starting Price

$13.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3:28pm

RIO COBRA SULKY PACE 2138m

RIO COBRA SULKY

Prize Money $7,910: $4,508 / $1,331 / $695

Time: 2-37.20 Last 400m: 30.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L4$, MS

DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR66 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 5 starts.

1

4 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-37.20

Mile Rate

1-58.295

Sectionals

800m: 57.10 (1st)
400m: 29.20 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,508

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$6.00

2

5 OUR BALOU

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-37.26

Mile Rate

1-58.349

Sectionals

800m: 56.86 (2nd)
400m: 28.94 (2nd)

Margin

0.8m

Prize money

$1,331

Stewards Comments

RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

3

6 SOHO TSUNAMI

T: Cristina Monte

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-37.31

Mile Rate

1-58.372

Sectionals

800m: 55.57 (9th)
400m: 27.91 (10th)

Margin

1.4m

Prize money

$695

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

4

10 MAJOR MUCHA

T: Travis Mackay

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-37.45

Mile Rate

1-58.482

Sectionals

800m: 56.06 (8th)
400m: 28.41 (7th)

Margin

3.3m

Prize money

$484

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.20

5

8 LUCKY LYLA

T: Chris Frisby

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-37.61

Mile Rate

1-58.593

Sectionals

800m: 56.85 (5th)
400m: 28.86 (6th)

Margin

5.3m

Prize money

$342

Stewards Comments

5 CMP USL D/F: 3rd fence at bell, contacted marker pegs, used sprint lane, driver fined

Starting Price

$26.00

6

2 COBBLER LANE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-37.66

Mile Rate

1-58.631

Sectionals

800m: 56.92 (4th)
400m: 28.97 (4th)

Margin

6.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

4 SHO SCT: 1 out 1 back at bell, shifted out, sulky contacted

Starting Price

$61.00

7

3 TORQUE ONETWOTHREE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-37.76

Mile Rate

1-58.705

Sectionals

800m: 56.67 (6th)
400m: 28.63 (8th)

Margin

7.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP 7: Usual Racing Pattern, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$4.80

8

1 OUR FRIEND NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-37.83

Mile Rate

1-58.756

Sectionals

800m: 57.37 (3rd)
400m: 29.42 (3rd)

Margin

8.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$26.00

9

7 THE MONEY BALL

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-37.93

Mile Rate

1-58.827

Sectionals

800m: 55.84 (10th)
400m: 28.71 (9th)

Margin

9.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

10

9 REMEMBER ME NOW NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-48.83

Mile Rate

2-06.822

Sectionals

800m: 66.92 (7th)
400m: 39.54 (5th)

Margin

151.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP PRB 3WE RTR 6 HI CTS B: Usual Racing Pattern, pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell, hung in, contacted sulky, broke

Starting Price

$3.60

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:12pm

LUNCHBOX LODGE SPELLING FARM PACE 1660m

LUNCHBOX LODGE

Prize Money $8,010: $4,570 / $1,350 / $704

Time: 1-57.20 Last 400m: 27.1

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L4$, MS

DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR74 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 5 starts.

1

5 KIWIS ARE FLYING NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-57.20

Mile Rate

1-53.628

Sectionals

800m: 57.00 (1st)
400m: 28.90 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,570

Stewards Comments

URP PRB WF L 1 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, pre-race blood sample, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.60

2

7 MACH LE MORE

T: Chris Frisby

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-58.31

Mile Rate

1-54.692

Sectionals

800m: 57.11 (7th)
400m: 28.89 (6th)

Margin

14.7m

Prize money

$1,350

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

3

3 NIMAH FRANCO NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.35

Mile Rate

1-54.727

Sectionals

800m: 57.44 (5th)
400m: 29.27 (4th)

Margin

15.2m

Prize money

$704

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

4

1 FOR THE CORZ NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-59.45

Mile Rate

1-55.769

Sectionals

800m: 58.77 (2nd)
400m: 30.65 (2nd)

Margin

29.6m

Prize money

$490

Stewards Comments

URP WCL SLE 3: Usual Racing Pattern, withstood challenge for lead, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

5

4 HAVING THE FAITH

T: Terry Hancock

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-59.70

Mile Rate

1-56.010

Sectionals

800m: 58.60 (6th)
400m: 29.99 (7th)

Margin

33.0m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

6

6 RNR WINDERMERE NZ

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-00.07

Mile Rate

1-56.362

Sectionals

800m: 58.32 (9th)
400m: 30.29 (8th)

Margin

37.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 8: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

7

9 DELIGHTFUL MAJOR NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.80

Mile Rate

1-57.056

Sectionals

800m: 59.96 (3rd)
400m: 31.40 (5th)

Margin

47.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

3WM W1 3WL GG QUER EN: 3 wide middle stages, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late, gave ground over concluding stages, run queried, explanation noted

Starting Price

$3.90

8

10 TOMMY UNDER FIRE

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-00.82

Mile Rate

1-57.074

Sectionals

800m: 59.35 (8th)
400m: 30.75 (9th)

Margin

47.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

9

2 JEROSH

T: Mal Charlton

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-01.00

Mile Rate

1-57.250

Sectionals

800m: 60.12 (4th)
400m: 31.81 (3rd)

Margin

50.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GS UCL OL OV PH 2: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, overraced, pulled hard, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

10

8 JOANNIES GIRL

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-05.31

Mile Rate

2-01.357

Sectionals

800m: 60.32 (10th)
400m: 31.26 (10th)

Margin

106.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

B LCRT TO: broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out

Starting Price

$16.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:52pm

OHOKA PUNTER @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 1660m

OHOKA PUNTER @

Prize Money $7,900: $4,570 / $1,350 / $704

Time: 1-59.50 Last 400m: 27.7

PACERS, PBD/L6$, MS

DC. MC. Also eligible horses up to NR100 that have not won more than $1,000 at their last 3 starts.

1

4 PACIFIC DRUMS

T: Brendan Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-59.50

Mile Rate

1-55.858

Sectionals

800m: 57.50 (1st)
400m: 29.20 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,570

Stewards Comments

PRB GS WF L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.60

2

3 PSYCHEDELIC

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.76

Mile Rate

1-56.107

Sectionals

800m: 57.40 (3rd)
400m: 29.14 (2nd)

Margin

3.4m

Prize money

$1,350

Stewards Comments

GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

3

1 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Ben Battle

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-59.78

Mile Rate

1-56.128

Sectionals

800m: 57.09 (5th)
400m: 28.79 (5th)

Margin

3.7m

Prize money

$704

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

4

8 STOMPEM NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.83

Mile Rate

1-56.165

Sectionals

800m: 56.82 (7th)
400m: 28.50 (8th)

Margin

4.3m

Prize money

$490

Stewards Comments

7 USL: 4th fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$14.00

5

5 FIOKI

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-00.33

Mile Rate

1-56.637

Sectionals

800m: 57.66 (4th)
400m: 29.26 (6th)

Margin

10.8m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

RWE WF OL OTM 4: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

6

9 JUST ROKIN

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.49

Mile Rate

1-56.789

Sectionals

800m: 57.19 (8th)
400m: 29.74 (4th)

Margin

12.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$9.50

7

6 DAPPER NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-00.62

Mile Rate

1-56.917

Sectionals

800m: 58.24 (2nd)
400m: 29.88 (3rd)

Margin

14.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$3.80

8

10 CARDLESFROMHEAVEN

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-00.93

Mile Rate

1-57.210

Sectionals

800m: 57.29 (9th)
400m: 29.74 (7th)

Margin

18.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP 10 3WLT: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$7.50

9

2 CLARKEY NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-01.81

Mile Rate

1-58.033

Sectionals

800m: 58.69 (6th)
400m: 30.28 (9th)

Margin

30.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP GS OL OTM 6: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:20pm

DESIGNLINE BAND 5 CONDITIONED PACE 1660m

DESIGNLINE BAND

Prize Money $7,900: $4,570 / $1,350 / $704

Time: 1-59.40 Last 400m: 29.0

PACERS, RBD, MS

DC. NMC. For horses that have not won more than $2,500 at their last 3 starts. Also eligible horses balloted from APC10102002.

1

5 ROYAL LINCOLN NZ

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-59.40

Mile Rate

1-55.726

Sectionals

800m: 55.58 (2nd)
400m: 28.17 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,570

Stewards Comments

2: death seat at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

2

1 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-59.54

Mile Rate

1-55.864

Sectionals

800m: 55.83 (1st)
400m: 28.33 (1st)

Margin

1.9m

Prize money

$1,350

Stewards Comments

1: leader at bell

Starting Price

$1.80

3

8 WITH AUTHORITY

T: John McMullen

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.81

Mile Rate

1-56.122

Sectionals

800m: 55.79 (3rd)
400m: 28.26 (3rd)

Margin

5.5m

Prize money

$704

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

4

10 THATS HOW WEROLL

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-59.99

Mile Rate

1-56.307

Sectionals

800m: 55.17 (8th)
400m: 27.78 (7th)

Margin

8.0m

Prize money

$490

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

5

6 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-00.27

Mile Rate

1-56.582

Sectionals

800m: 55.12 (9th)
400m: 27.74 (9th)

Margin

11.8m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

6

2 HOT ROD HEAVEN

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Ben Battle

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-00.42

Mile Rate

1-56.719

Sectionals

800m: 55.89 (6th)
400m: 28.47 (6th)

Margin

13.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

7

7 WINKANDITSOVER

T: Ron Sallis

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-00.63

Mile Rate

1-56.927

Sectionals

800m: 55.88 (7th)
400m: 28.37 (8th)

Margin

16.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

8

4 BEAU CISHLOM NZ

T: Karen Schulz

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-00.83

Mile Rate

1-57.120

Sectionals

800m: 56.62 (4th)
400m: 29.19 (4th)

Margin

19.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

9

9 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.88

Mile Rate

1-57.172

Sectionals

800m: 56.48 (5th)
400m: 28.96 (5th)

Margin

20.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$19.00