1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 17 Oct

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Sat 17 Oct GOOD

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 15/10/20 09:00am

Scratchings

Sat 17/10/20 08:30am

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:13pm

TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY BAND 5 PACE 2138m

TAB LONG MAY WE

Prize Money $12,780: $7,576 / $2,207 / $1,134

Time: 2-35.40 Last 400m: 30.5

PACERS, RBD, MS

DC. MC. Band Penalty event. Also eligible Band 4 with a driver or mares claim. If multiple divisions are required an $8,410 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

5 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-35.40

Mile Rate

1-56.957

Sectionals

800m: 56.10 (1st)
400m: 28.00 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,576

Stewards Comments

MF 3WE WF L 1 SOUP WI LS WP D/F SG SWAB: More Forward, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure, warning issued, Locked stays, Withstood Protest, driver fined, Shifting Ground, swabbed

Starting Price

$7.00

2

4 CAUTIVAR

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-35.43

Mile Rate

1-56.986

Sectionals

800m: 55.97 (2nd)
400m: 27.96 (2nd)

Margin

0.4m

Prize money

$2,207

Stewards Comments

3WE WF OL 2 INC LS PL1D: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, inconvenienced, Locked stays, protest lodged 1st dismissed

Starting Price

$3.40

3

6 TACTICAL RESPONSE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-35.60

Mile Rate

1-57.108

Sectionals

800m: 54.81 (9th)
400m: 27.88 (3rd)

Margin

2.7m

Prize money

$1,134

Stewards Comments

RAS 10 3WL: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$7.00

4

7 JOHNNY WHITE NZ

T: Cristina Monte

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-35.64

Mile Rate

1-57.139

Sectionals

800m: 54.51 (10th)
400m: 27.46 (6th)

Margin

3.2m

Prize money

$776

Stewards Comments

RAS 12 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$19.00

5

9 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-35.68

Mile Rate

1-57.167

Sectionals

800m: 55.26 (8th)
400m: 27.16 (9th)

Margin

3.8m

Prize money

$537

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

6

1 SEA HAWKE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-35.86

Mile Rate

1-57.304

Sectionals

800m: 56.18 (3rd)
400m: 28.03 (5th)

Margin

6.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP PRB GS L SLE 3: Usual Racing Pattern, pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.80

7

3 HEZA BROMAC NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-35.86

Mile Rate

1-57.306

Sectionals

800m: 56.09 (4th)
400m: 28.06 (4th)

Margin

6.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

MF GS OL OTE 4: More Forward, gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

8

8 MUCH BETTOR NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-35.86

Mile Rate

1-57.307

Sectionals

800m: 55.85 (5th)
400m: 27.62 (7th)

Margin

6.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

BSUE 5: Broke in early stages score up, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

9

2 JAMES DEAN NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-35.97

Mile Rate

1-57.390

Sectionals

800m: 55.86 (6th)
400m: 27.69 (8th)

Margin

7.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP 6: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

10

10 KURAHAUPO GAMBLER NZ

T: Alex Cain

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-36.41

Mile Rate

1-57.728

Sectionals

800m: 56.04 (7th)
400m: 27.77 (10th)

Margin

13.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:45pm

LUNCHBOX LODGE SPELLING FARM QUALIFYING PACE 1660m

LUNCHBOX LODGE

Prize Money $12,770: $7,639 / $2,225 / $1,143

Time: 1-58.40 Last 400m: 28.6

PACERS, RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. If multiple divisions are required an $8,280 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

1 LUCKY UNLUCKY

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.40

Mile Rate

1-54.750

Sectionals

800m: 56.00 (1st)
400m: 27.80 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,639

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.40

2

9 EARL JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.93

Mile Rate

1-55.268

Sectionals

800m: 55.87 (5th)
400m: 27.54 (4th)

Margin

7.2m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$19.00

3

8 THEARTOFINFUSION

T: Jack Butler

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-58.97

Mile Rate

1-55.316

Sectionals

800m: 56.24 (3rd)
400m: 27.97 (2nd)

Margin

7.8m

Prize money

$1,143

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

4

6 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.54

Mile Rate

1-55.875

Sectionals

800m: 55.81 (8th)
400m: 27.50 (8th)

Margin

15.6m

Prize money

$782

Stewards Comments

PRB RAS 8: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

5

3 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.59

Mile Rate

1-55.929

Sectionals

800m: 56.87 (2nd)
400m: 28.53 (3rd)

Margin

16.3m

Prize money

$541

Stewards Comments

3WE WF L1W 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

6

10 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-59.62

Mile Rate

1-55.957

Sectionals

800m: 56.24 (6th)
400m: 27.86 (6th)

Margin

16.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

7

7 PINUP BOY

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.80

Mile Rate

1-56.128

Sectionals

800m: 55.69 (9th)
400m: 27.39 (9th)

Margin

19.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

8

5 ROCKNROLL DUDE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-00.08

Mile Rate

1-56.412

Sectionals

800m: 56.64 (7th)
400m: 28.30 (6th)

Margin

23.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

3WET RP 6: 3 wide early with trail, restrained to a position, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

9

2 COULDNTBETOLD NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-00.32

Mile Rate

1-56.641

Sectionals

800m: 57.23 (4th)
400m: 28.82 (5th)

Margin

26.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:14pm

BADCOCK GROUP OF COMPANIES QUALIFYING PACE 1660m

BADCOCK GROUP Q

Prize Money $12,880: $7,639 / $2,225 / $1,143

Time: 1-59.70 Last 400m: 26.3

PACERS, RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. If multiple divisions are required an $8,280 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

5 COMMODORE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.70

Mile Rate

1-56.065

Sectionals

800m: 58.60 (4th)
400m: 29.18 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,639

Stewards Comments

URP 3WE RP 4 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, 3 wide early stages, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.80

2

6 IDEAL WORLD NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.71

Mile Rate

1-56.072

Sectionals

800m: 59.11 (1st)
400m: 29.71 (1st)

Margin

0.1m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

PRB GS RWE WF L 1 SOUP WI: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Raced wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure, warning issued

Starting Price

$2.40

3

8 SMITHSTARS LEXUS

T: Jack Butler

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.82

Mile Rate

1-56.181

Sectionals

800m: 58.57 (5th)
400m: 29.07 (5th)

Margin

1.6m

Prize money

$1,143

Stewards Comments

5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$5.00

4

7 RIVERLEIGH ROCKET

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.96

Mile Rate

1-56.305

Sectionals

800m: 57.70 (10th)
400m: 28.38 (9th)

Margin

3.3m

Prize money

$782

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

5

9 CONVAIR HUSTLER NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.12

Mile Rate

1-56.452

Sectionals

800m: 58.60 (6th)
400m: 29.23 (6th)

Margin

5.4m

Prize money

$541

Stewards Comments

URP 6: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

6

1 COPPICE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-00.34

Mile Rate

1-56.656

Sectionals

800m: 59.36 (3rd)
400m: 29.88 (3rd)

Margin

8.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GS UTHL 3: gate speed, unable to hold lead, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

7

4 MY SECRET BEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-00.67

Mile Rate

1-56.965

Sectionals

800m: 58.72 (8th)
400m: 29.39 (8th)

Margin

12.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RES 8 BG: restrained early stages, 1 out 3 back at bell, broke gear

Starting Price

$81.00

8

10 ROGER THAT

T: Wayne Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-00.68

Mile Rate

1-56.973

Sectionals

800m: 58.62 (9th)
400m: 29.05 (10th)

Margin

12.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

9: 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

9

2 MISTER HART

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-00.68

Mile Rate

1-56.976

Sectionals

800m: 59.91 (2nd)
400m: 30.42 (2nd)

Margin

12.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GS UCL OTE 2: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, obtained trail early, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

10

3 SOMEBEACHSOMEGIFT

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-00.92

Mile Rate

1-57.197

Sectionals

800m: 59.21 (7th)
400m: 29.68 (7th)

Margin

15.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:40pm

GOTTA GO CULLECT @ EGMONT PARK STUD BAND 5 PACE 2138m

GOTTA GO CULLEC

Prize Money $12,670: $7,576 / $2,207 / $1,134

Time: 2-35.60 Last 400m: 30.1

PACERS, RBD, MS

DC. MC. Band Penalty event. Also eligible Band 4 with a driver or mares claim. If multiple divisions are required an $8,410 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

1 SMART AS CAMM BE

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-35.60

Mile Rate

1-57.103

Sectionals

800m: 56.00 (1st)
400m: 27.50 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,576

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.10

2

8 ELMS CREEK NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-36.35

Mile Rate

1-57.684

Sectionals

800m: 56.42 (3rd)
400m: 27.90 (3rd)

Margin

10.3m

Prize money

$2,207

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

3

4 SPECIAL RESERVE

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-36.37

Mile Rate

1-57.702

Sectionals

800m: 56.15 (5th)
400m: 27.63 (6th)

Margin

10.7m

Prize money

$1,134

Stewards Comments

RAS 5 USL: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$26.00

4

3 STOMPEM NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-36.63

Mile Rate

1-57.904

Sectionals

800m: 56.91 (2nd)
400m: 28.26 (2nd)

Margin

14.3m

Prize money

$776

Stewards Comments

URP OLT 2: Usual Racing Pattern, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

5

2 JONAH JONES NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-36.66

Mile Rate

1-57.920

Sectionals

800m: 56.60 (4th)
400m: 27.95 (4th)

Margin

14.6m

Prize money

$537

Stewards Comments

URP 4: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

6

6 COURAGEOUS SAINT

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-36.80

Mile Rate

1-58.037

Sectionals

800m: 56.19 (7th)
400m: 27.69 (9th)

Margin

16.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

7

5 SAM IS PERFECTION

T: Jack Butler

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-36.94

Mile Rate

1-58.144

Sectionals

800m: 56.19 (8th)
400m: 27.92 (7th)

Margin

18.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 8 NCR: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$23.00

8

9 SQUIRE

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-37.45

Mile Rate

1-58.537

Sectionals

800m: 57.02 (6th)
400m: 28.66 (5th)

Margin

25.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$81.00

9

7 HURRICANE ROY

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-37.45

Mile Rate

1-58.539

Sectionals

800m: 56.33 (9th)
400m: 28.36 (8th)

Margin

25.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 10 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$15.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:08pm

CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD MARES QUALIFYING PACE 1660m

CHANGEOVER MARE

Prize Money $12,880: $7,639 / $2,225 / $1,143

Time: 1-59.20 Last 400m: 27.5

Mares, PACERS, PBD/L6$, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for mares that do not have a Band assessment.

1

7 FEEL LIKE DANCIN

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.20

Mile Rate

1-55.530

Sectionals

800m: 57.86 (6th)
400m: 28.90 (6th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,639

Stewards Comments

6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$13.00

2

1 LOOKING FABULOUS

T: Donny Smith

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-59.23

Mile Rate

1-55.567

Sectionals

800m: 58.83 (1st)
400m: 30.13 (1st)

Margin

0.4m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

BSUE GS L 1 COS: Broke in early stages score up, gate speed, led, leader at bell, contacted own sulky with hind leg

Starting Price

$2.00

3

10 RNR WINDERMERE NZ

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-59.50

Mile Rate

1-55.802

Sectionals

800m: 57.82 (7th)
400m: 28.87 (8th)

Margin

3.8m

Prize money

$1,143

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

4

6 DAPPER BESSIE

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.54

Mile Rate

1-55.842

Sectionals

800m: 57.18 (10th)
400m: 29.03 (7th)

Margin

4.3m

Prize money

$782

Stewards Comments

RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

5

3 MACH TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-00.13

Mile Rate

1-56.381

Sectionals

800m: 59.08 (4th)
400m: 30.17 (4th)

Margin

11.8m

Prize money

$541

Stewards Comments

GS UCOL RP 4: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge death, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

6

8 TAJIE BABY

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.30

Mile Rate

1-56.536

Sectionals

800m: 59.41 (3rd)
400m: 30.39 (2nd)

Margin

13.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

7

9 MOLLYS SECRET

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.34

Mile Rate

1-56.569

Sectionals

800m: 58.39 (8th)
400m: 29.55 (9th)

Margin

14.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

PRB 7: pre-race blood sample, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

8

2 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-00.41

Mile Rate

1-56.638

Sectionals

800m: 59.66 (2nd)
400m: 30.48 (3rd)

Margin

15.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GS WCD OLT 2: gate speed, withstood challege for death seat, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

9

4 LUCKY LYLA

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-00.66

Mile Rate

1-56.871

Sectionals

800m: 59.36 (5th)
400m: 30.38 (5th)

Margin

18.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

10

5 WICKED AZZ

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-04.18

Mile Rate

2-00.100

Sectionals

800m: 61.83 (9th)
400m: 33.00 (10th)

Margin

63.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RES 4 C B NAT: restrained early stages, 1 out 1 back at bell, checked, broke, no action taken

Starting Price

$7.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:43pm

PRYDE'S EASIFEED VETERANS PACE 2138m

PRYDE'S EASIFEE

Prize Money $8,080: $4,684 / $1,381 / $721

Time: 2-37.30 Last 400m: 31.1

PACERS, PBD/L5$, MS

NDC. NMC. Horses 7 years and older that have not won a race with total stake exceeding $10,000 at their last 6 starts.

1

7 LENNY THE LEGEND

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-37.30

Mile Rate

1-58.428

Sectionals

800m: 56.67 (2nd)
400m: 28.70 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,684

Stewards Comments

3WE WF OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.28

2

3 HAVANA MOON NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-37.52

Mile Rate

1-58.591

Sectionals

800m: 56.14 (6th)
400m: 27.97 (4th)

Margin

2.9m

Prize money

$1,381

Stewards Comments

URP PRB 6: Usual Racing Pattern, pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

3

8 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-37.62

Mile Rate

1-58.666

Sectionals

800m: 55.90 (8th)
400m: 27.69 (6th)

Margin

4.2m

Prize money

$721

Stewards Comments

URP 8: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

4

4 CLARKEY NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-37.80

Mile Rate

1-58.802

Sectionals

800m: 55.75 (9th)
400m: 27.55 (8th)

Margin

6.7m

Prize money

$500

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

5

10 SABRAGE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-37.97

Mile Rate

1-58.926

Sectionals

800m: 56.26 (7th)
400m: 27.71 (8th)

Margin

8.9m

Prize money

$354

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

6

5 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-37.99

Mile Rate

1-58.940

Sectionals

800m: 56.95 (4th)
400m: 28.85 (3rd)

Margin

9.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

LF OL OTE 4: Less Forward, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

7

2 FLAMING HERO

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-38.08

Mile Rate

1-59.013

Sectionals

800m: 57.53 (1st)
400m: 29.37 (2nd)

Margin

10.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

MF GS L 1: More Forward, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

8

9 OUTLAW FELLA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-38.28

Mile Rate

1-59.157

Sectionals

800m: 56.90 (5th)
400m: 28.30 (7th)

Margin

13.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP 5 HUE VXAR NSF: Usual Racing Pattern, 3rd fence at bell, held up early, vet's examination after race, no significant findings

Starting Price

$8.00

9

1 CORPORAL LUNA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-38.45

Mile Rate

1-59.282

Sectionals

800m: 57.42 (3rd)
400m: 28.79 (5th)

Margin

15.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP 3: Usual Racing Pattern, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:10pm

REMEMBERING STRIKE ME HANDSOME OPEN PACE 1660m

STRIKE ME HANDS

Prize Money $14,222: $8,142 / $2,370 / $1,216

Time: 1-58.00 Last 400m: 28.3

PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS

NDC. NMC. Divided Conditions. Band Penalty races. Minimum 6 starters in top division. Each division split by Band assessment however lowest or highest earners in last 5 starts may be selected in the next Band to achieve a race and maximize field sizes. Division One of $14,430 (Prizemoney paid from first to last), all other divisions of $12,880.

1

7 COLT THIRTY ONE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-58.00

Mile Rate

1-54.375

Sectionals

800m: 55.64 (2nd)
400m: 27.36 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$8,142

Stewards Comments

URP 3WE WF OL 2 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.22

2

4 JUSTALITTLE TORQUE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.12

Mile Rate

1-54.490

Sectionals

800m: 55.69 (3rd)
400m: 27.27 (3rd)

Margin

1.6m

Prize money

$2,370

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L SLE 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$12.00

3

6 NORTHVIEW HUSTLER NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.13

Mile Rate

1-54.504

Sectionals

800m: 54.79 (8th)
400m: 26.37 (8th)

Margin

1.8m

Prize money

$1,216

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

4

3 LILAC FLASH NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.15

Mile Rate

1-54.525

Sectionals

800m: 55.16 (6th)
400m: 26.75 (6th)

Margin

2.1m

Prize money

$830

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

5

2 WATCH PULP FICTION NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.18

Mile Rate

1-54.552

Sectionals

800m: 55.49 (4th)
400m: 27.19 (4th)

Margin

2.5m

Prize money

$572

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

5

5 MAYWYNS BEST

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-58.18

Mile Rate

1-54.552

Sectionals

800m: 56.07 (1st)
400m: 27.67 (1st)

Margin

2.5m

Prize money

$572

Stewards Comments

GS WF L 1: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

7

1 ROCK WITH SAM

T: Jack Butler

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.33

Mile Rate

1-54.705

Sectionals

800m: 55.58 (5th)
400m: 27.12 (5th)

Margin

4.6m

Prize money

$260

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

8

8 FAME ASSURED

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-58.46

Mile Rate

1-54.835

Sectionals

800m: 55.40 (7th)
400m: 26.93 (7th)

Margin

6.4m

Prize money

$260

Stewards Comments

URP 7: Usual Racing Pattern, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:42pm

MR FEELGOOD @ EGMONT PARK STUD MARES PACE 2138m

MR FEELGOOD MAR

Prize Money $10,580: $6,328 / $1,851 / $956

Time: 2-37.10 Last 400m: 31.1

Mares, PACERS, PBD/NR/L6$, MS

DC. NMC.

1

3 JERADAS DELIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-37.10

Mile Rate

1-58.286

Sectionals

800m: 56.20 (2nd)
400m: 27.69 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$6,328

Stewards Comments

PRB L1W 2 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.20

2

2 HUNZA VALLEY

T: Rob Gorman

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-37.11

Mile Rate

1-58.297

Sectionals

800m: 55.89 (4th)
400m: 27.34 (4th)

Margin

0.2m

Prize money

$1,851

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

3

5 WITH THE BAND NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-37.14

Mile Rate

1-58.325

Sectionals

800m: 56.33 (1st)
400m: 27.83 (1st)

Margin

0.5m

Prize money

$956

Stewards Comments

GS WF L 1: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.15

4

4 TUAPEKA LIGHT NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-37.16

Mile Rate

1-58.345

Sectionals

800m: 55.98 (3rd)
400m: 27.48 (3rd)

Margin

0.8m

Prize money

$657

Stewards Comments

GS SLE 3 USL: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$10.00

5

1 GINATIANO

T: Rod Hinze

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-37.60

Mile Rate

1-58.673

Sectionals

800m: 56.06 (5th)
400m: 27.61 (5th)

Margin

6.9m

Prize money

$458

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

6

6 SAINT KILDA BEACH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-37.73

Mile Rate

1-58.768

Sectionals

800m: 55.78 (7th)
400m: 27.19 (7th)

Margin

8.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 8: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

7

8 GODDESS JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-37.85

Mile Rate

1-58.860

Sectionals

800m: 56.26 (6th)
400m: 27.65 (6th)

Margin

10.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP 6: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

8

7 BRIDGET BLUE CHIP NZ

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-38.10

Mile Rate

1-59.054

Sectionals

800m: 55.85 (8th)
400m: 27.54 (7th)

Margin

13.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9:12pm

RIO COBRA SULKY PACE 1660m

RIO COBRA SULKY

Prize Money $12,660: $7,639 / $2,225 / $1,143

Time: 1-58.40 Last 400m: 28.4

PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS

NDC. NMC. Divided Conditions. Band Penalty race.

1

6 DOUBLEDELIGHTBRIGADE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.40

Mile Rate

1-54.778

Sectionals

800m: 56.60 (1st)
400m: 28.00 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,639

Stewards Comments

3WE WF L 1 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.80

2

1 DREAM TO SHARE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.68

Mile Rate

1-55.054

Sectionals

800m: 56.54 (2nd)
400m: 27.92 (3rd)

Margin

3.8m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

URP GS L 3 USL D/F UW: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, driver fined, unacceptable whip

Starting Price

$4.80

3

8 RUBIES FOR TASH

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-58.80

Mile Rate

1-55.173

Sectionals

800m: 56.33 (4th)
400m: 27.69 (5th)

Margin

5.5m

Prize money

$1,143

Stewards Comments

5 HU: 3rd fence at bell, held up

Starting Price

$4.60

4

2 SIR JULIAN

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.80

Mile Rate

1-55.175

Sectionals

800m: 56.58 (3rd)
400m: 28.13 (2nd)

Margin

5.5m

Prize money

$782

Stewards Comments

GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

5

5 FEELINGFORARAINBOW

T: David Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-58.92

Mile Rate

1-55.293

Sectionals

800m: 56.35 (5th)
400m: 27.90 (4th)

Margin

7.1m

Prize money

$541

Stewards Comments

RES 4: restrained early stages, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

6

3 SPARKLING CULLECT NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.97

Mile Rate

1-55.342

Sectionals

800m: 56.08 (6th)
400m: 27.48 (7th)

Margin

7.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

PRB 7: pre-race blood sample, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

7

4 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-59.19

Mile Rate

1-55.562

Sectionals

800m: 55.90 (8th)
400m: 27.47 (8th)

Margin

10.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

8

7 EH EF EL NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.33

Mile Rate

1-55.698

Sectionals

800m: 56.40 (7th)
400m: 27.91 (6th)

Margin

12.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP CWE RTR 6: Usual Racing Pattern, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9:39pm

AQWA CONSTRUCTIONS TROTTERS HANDICAP 2647m

AQWA CONSTRUCTI

Prize Money $12,910: $7,520 / $2,190 / $1,125

Time: 3-21.90 Last 400m: 30.2

TROTTERS, RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event.

1

9 GEE UP NEDDY NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

10 Fr5

Time

3-21.90

Mile Rate

2-02.307

Sectionals

800m: 61.23 (2nd)
400m: 30.80 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,520

Stewards Comments

L1W 2 SWAB: Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$31.00

2

1 JEDDY R YA READY NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

FT Fr1

Time

3-21.96

Mile Rate

2-02.817

Sectionals

800m: 61.11 (3rd)
400m: 30.45 (3rd)

Margin

0.8m

Prize money

$2,190

Stewards Comments

SAL SLE 3: stepped and led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

3

12 OUR OVERANOVA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

40 Fr1

Time

3-22.49

Mile Rate

2-01.270

Sectionals

800m: 60.57 (8th)
400m: 30.82 (4th)

Margin

7.3m

Prize money

$1,125

Stewards Comments

URP 8: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

4

3 GODOFTHUNDER

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

FT Fr3

Time

3-22.62

Mile Rate

2-03.171

Sectionals

800m: 61.36 (5th)
400m: 30.56 (5th)

Margin

8.9m

Prize money

$770

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

5

4 MAJESTIC SIMON NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

FT Fr4

Time

3-23.36

Mile Rate

2-03.588

Sectionals

800m: 62.26 (4th)
400m: 32.02 (2nd)

Margin

18.1m

Prize money

$535

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.20

6

10 NORTHERN MUSCLE

T: Denis Smith

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

20 Fr1

Time

3-24.90

Mile Rate

2-03.521

Sectionals

800m: 61.11 (10th)
400m: 30.97 (9th)

Margin

37.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

BG DS B WI TO: broke gear, delayed start, broke, warning issued, tailed out

Starting Price

$4.60

7

2 MATATOKI NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

FT Fr2

Time

3-25.20

Mile Rate

2-04.623

Sectionals

800m: 64.52 (1st)
400m: 32.77 (7th)

Margin

40.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

OL WF L 1 GG VXAR NSF QP EN: Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, Queried performance, explanation noted

Starting Price

$21.00

8

6 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

10 Fr2

Time

3-25.32

Mile Rate

2-04.224

Sectionals

800m: 63.57 (6th)
400m: 32.94 (6th)

Margin

42.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP 7: Usual Racing Pattern, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

9

7 SIR FAHRENHEIT NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

10 Fr3

Time

3-26.66

Mile Rate

2-04.977

Sectionals

800m: 62.40 (11th)
400m: 32.26 (10th)

Margin

59.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

B LCRT TO: broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out

Starting Price

$18.00

10

11 GREG THE GREAT

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

20 Fr2

Time

3-29.25

Mile Rate

2-05.954

Sectionals

800m: 67.22 (7th)
400m: 35.33 (8th)

Margin

91.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

11

5 IL PIRATA NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Row & Barrier

10 Fr1

Time

3-33.28

Mile Rate

2-08.686

Sectionals

800m: 69.43 (9th)
400m: 37.02 (11th)

Margin

141.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

SO TO: slowly out, tailed out

Starting Price

$41.00

12

8 CASTLEREAGH NZ

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

10 Fr4

Time

3-35.06

Mile Rate

2-09.681

Sectionals

800m: 66.23 (12th)
400m: 33.35 (12th)

Margin

163.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

B WI TO: broke, warning issued, tailed out

Starting Price

$31.00