1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 27 Oct

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Tue 27 Oct GOOD

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Mon 26/10/20 09:00am

Scratchings

Tue 27/10/20 08:30am

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 1:07pm

RIO COBRA SULKY TROTTERS RATING HANDICAP 2647m

RIO COBRA TROT

Prize Money $7,700: $4,445 / $1,313 / $686

Time: 3-27.80 Last 400m: 31.6

3YO and older TROTTERS, RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Should any 3YO's nominate the 3YO will be placed 30m ahead and go back 10m for each win of a race valued over $4,500 this season. 4YO+ Handicaps as follows: NR50-55 FT, NR56-60 10m, NR61-65 20m, NR66-70 30m.

1

3 ALADDIN SANE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

FT Fr3

Time

3-27.833

Mile Rate

2-06.356

Sectionals

800m: 57.07 (8th)
400m: 28.17 (6th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,445

Stewards Comments

NPE GO LCD 8 SWAB: No Pattern Established, galloped out, last chance in draw, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.20

2

5 JANSSON NZ

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Row & Barrier

FT Fr5

Time

3-27.983

Mile Rate

2-06.448

Sectionals

800m: 58.44 (1st)
400m: 29.04 (1st)

Margin

2.0m

Prize money

$1,313

Stewards Comments

SAL 1: stepped and led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

3

8 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

Row & Barrier

20 Fr1

Time

3-28.163

Mile Rate

2-05.608

Sectionals

800m: 57.69 (6th)
400m: 28.51 (5th)

Margin

4.4m

Prize money

$686

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

4

7 REDWOOD INVASION NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

10 Fr2

Time

3-28.356

Mile Rate

2-06.198

Sectionals

800m: 58.52 (2nd)
400m: 29.09 (2nd)

Margin

7.0m

Prize money

$478

Stewards Comments

WF L1W 2: worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

5

1 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

FT Fr1

Time

3-28.633

Mile Rate

2-06.843

Sectionals

800m: 58.45 (5th)
400m: 28.69 (7th)

Margin

10.7m

Prize money

$338

Stewards Comments

URP 5 RR: Usual Racing Pattern, 3rd fence at bell, raced roughly

Starting Price

$18.00

6

4 DELLSUN

T: Kev Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

FT Fr4

Time

3-28.939

Mile Rate

2-07.029

Sectionals

800m: 59.07 (3rd)
400m: 29.45 (4th)

Margin

14.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

7

2 CHASING GREAT NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

FT Fr2

Time

3-29.162

Mile Rate

2-07.164

Sectionals

800m: 58.33 (9th)
400m: 28.70 (8th)

Margin

17.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP PRB BAS WI 9: Usual Racing Pattern, pre-race blood sample, broke after start, warning issued, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$2.80

8

9 JUSTABITLIKEMUM

T: Doug Lee

D: Doug Lee

Row & Barrier

20 Fr2

Time

3-29.973

Mile Rate

2-06.700

Sectionals

800m: 59.42 (7th)
400m: 29.48 (8th)

Margin

28.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

9

6 EYRE I GO NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

10 Fr1

Time

3-29.975

Mile Rate

2-07.178

Sectionals

800m: 59.79 (4th)
400m: 30.55 (3rd)

Margin

28.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

4 B WI CP: 1 out 1 back at bell, broke, warning issued, cast plate

Starting Price

$4.60

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 1:42pm

LUNCHBOX LODGE SPELLING FARM PACE 2138m

LUNCHBOX LODGE

Prize Money $7,360: $4,508 / $1,331 / $695

Time: 2-33.90 Last 400m: 31.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

1

3 VOUCHERS

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-33.895

Mile Rate

1-55.839

Sectionals

800m: 54.80 (1st)
400m: 27.00 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,508

Stewards Comments

GS HI CMP WI 1 HI CMP SHO SCT WI SWAB: gate speed, hung in, contacted marker pegs, warning issued, leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, shifted out, sulky contacted, warning issued, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.15

2

5 DELIGHTFUL MAJOR NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-34.059

Mile Rate

1-55.962

Sectionals

800m: 54.53 (3rd)
400m: 26.97 (2nd)

Margin

2.2m

Prize money

$1,331

Stewards Comments

5 CTS RR D/F UW: 3rd fence at bell, contacted sulky, raced roughly, driver fined, unacceptable whip

Starting Price

$4.20

3

2 VIRGIL NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-34.339

Mile Rate

1-56.173

Sectionals

800m: 54.92 (2nd)
400m: 27.11 (3rd)

Margin

6.0m

Prize money

$695

Stewards Comments

3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$2.70

4

6 HAVANA MOON NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-34.659

Mile Rate

1-56.414

Sectionals

800m: 54.77 (4th)
400m: 27.20 (4th)

Margin

10.2m

Prize money

$484

Stewards Comments

PRB 7: pre-race blood sample, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

5

4 IT AINT THE MONEY NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-34.844

Mile Rate

1-56.553

Sectionals

800m: 54.94 (4th)
400m: 27.25 (5th)

Margin

12.7m

Prize money

$342

Stewards Comments

GS UCL RTR 9: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2:17pm

BURWOOD STUD 2YO MAIDEN PACE 1660m

BURWOOD STUD 2Y

Prize Money $7,790: $4,570 / $1,350 / $704

Time: 2-02.10 Last 400m: 30.3

2YO PACERS, RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. 2YO's that have not won a race.

1

3 OFFICE BAD BOY

T: Peter Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-02.111

Mile Rate

1-58.381

Sectionals

800m: 57.08 (6th)
400m: 28.89 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,570

Stewards Comments

6 D/F UW SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip, swabbed

Starting Price

$6.50

2

9 KISSESFORYAMISSES

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-02.115

Mile Rate

1-58.385

Sectionals

800m: 57.81 (2nd)
400m: 29.55 (2nd)

Margin

0.1m

Prize money

$1,350

Stewards Comments

PRB 3WM WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

3

1 MONTANA MYSTIQUE

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-02.116

Mile Rate

1-58.386

Sectionals

800m: 57.91 (1st)
400m: 29.61 (1st)

Margin

0.1m

Prize money

$704

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.80

4

6 DOOLITTLE DEXTER

T: Darren Ebert

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-02.395

Mile Rate

1-58.657

Sectionals

800m: 56.98 (7th)
400m: 28.75 (5th)

Margin

3.8m

Prize money

$490

Stewards Comments

RAS 8 USL: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$34.00

5

4 WHATA OPTIMIST

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-04.625

Mile Rate

2-00.819

Sectionals

800m: 59.88 (4th)
400m: 31.59 (3rd)

Margin

33.7m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

NPE L1W OTM 4 B LCRT: No Pattern Established, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, broke, last chance to race truly

Starting Price

$61.00

6

7 CYCLONE JEREMY

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-06.031

Mile Rate

2-02.182

Sectionals

800m: 60.16 (8th)
400m: 31.51 (8th)

Margin

52.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 10 B LCRT VXAR CR: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell, broke, last chance to race truly, vet's examination after race, condition reported

Starting Price

$1.45

7

8 BETTERTHANNOTHIN

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-07.219

Mile Rate

2-03.333

Sectionals

800m: 62.10 (5th)
400m: 32.93 (7th)

Margin

68.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

8

2 MELTON BOOMER

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-07.404

Mile Rate

2-03.513

Sectionals

800m: 62.62 (3rd)
400m: 33.50 (6th)

Margin

71.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

NPE 3 GG: No Pattern Established, behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$21.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2:52pm

PRYDE'S EASIFEED PACE 2138m

PRYDE'S EASIFEE

Prize Money $7,470: $4,508 / $1,331 / $695

Time: 2-37.20 Last 400m: 31.2

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L4$, MS

NDC. NMC. 3YO Concession available.

1

5 COULDNTELLYA NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-37.155

Mile Rate

1-58.293

Sectionals

800m: 55.69 (3rd)
400m: 28.15 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,508

Stewards Comments

RAS 3 USL SWAB: restrained at start, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.80

2

6 ROCKS OR DIAMONDS

T: Brian McCall

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-37.172

Mile Rate

1-58.305

Sectionals

800m: 55.81 (2nd)
400m: 28.51 (1st)

Margin

0.2m

Prize money

$1,331

Stewards Comments

3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$3.50

3

4 SUNNY RICE

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-37.381

Mile Rate

1-58.463

Sectionals

800m: 55.67 (4th)
400m: 28.30 (4th)

Margin

3.0m

Prize money

$695

Stewards Comments

PRB L1W OTE 4 HO LW WI LS: pre-race blood sample, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, hung out, locked wheels, warning issued, Locked stays

Starting Price

$13.00

4

7 MONTANA EXPRESS

T: Brett Cargill

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-37.392

Mile Rate

1-58.471

Sectionals

800m: 55.35 (6th)
400m: 27.99 (5th)

Margin

3.2m

Prize money

$484

Stewards Comments

6 LW RR LS: 1 out 2 back at bell, locked wheels, raced roughly, Locked stays

Starting Price

$8.00

5

1 MISTER COLE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-37.436

Mile Rate

1-58.504

Sectionals

800m: 56.26 (1st)
400m: 28.71 (2nd)

Margin

3.8m

Prize money

$342

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.60

6

2 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-37.437

Mile Rate

1-58.505

Sectionals

800m: 55.57 (5th)
400m: 27.93 (6th)

Margin

3.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

BAS ODM 5: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$4.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3:33pm

BADCOCK GROUP OF COMPANIES PACE 2138m

BADCOCK GROUP P

Prize Money $7,690: $4,508 / $1,331 / $695

Time: 2-35.40 Last 400m: 31.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

1

4 NURBURGRING NZ

T: Steve Borg

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-35.415

Mile Rate

1-56.983

Sectionals

800m: 56.30 (1st)
400m: 27.70 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,508

Stewards Comments

PRB GS OL WF L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.10

2

6 OUR MAJOR DAY

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-35.593

Mile Rate

1-57.117

Sectionals

800m: 55.59 (5th)
400m: 27.38 (4th)

Margin

2.4m

Prize money

$1,331

Stewards Comments

RAS HI CMP 4: restrained at start, hung in, contacted marker pegs, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

3

1 BOMBADIER JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-35.597

Mile Rate

1-57.120

Sectionals

800m: 56.17 (2nd)
400m: 27.56 (3rd)

Margin

2.4m

Prize money

$695

Stewards Comments

GS L 3 USL: gate speed, led, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$2.30

4

8 ROYAL LINCOLN NZ

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-35.709

Mile Rate

1-57.204

Sectionals

800m: 55.97 (4th)
400m: 27.32 (5th)

Margin

3.9m

Prize money

$484

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

5

2 MACH LE MORE

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-35.763

Mile Rate

1-57.245

Sectionals

800m: 55.73 (6th)
400m: 27.07 (7th)

Margin

4.7m

Prize money

$342

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

6

5 BUMPER

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-35.899

Mile Rate

1-57.347

Sectionals

800m: 55.54 (7th)
400m: 27.32 (6th)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

7

7 CARDLESFROMHEAVEN

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-36.123

Mile Rate

1-57.516

Sectionals

800m: 55.45 (8th)
400m: 27.06 (8th)

Margin

9.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

11: 6th fence at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

8

3 PSYCHEDELIC

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-36.172

Mile Rate

1-57.553

Sectionals

800m: 56.43 (3rd)
400m: 28.24 (2nd)

Margin

10.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:07pm

OHOKA PUNTER @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 1660m

OHOKA PUNTER @

Prize Money $8,010: $4,570 / $1,350 / $704

Time: 1-59.90 Last 400m: 28.4

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

10 MATAU JESS NZ

T: Steve Borg

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-59.943

Mile Rate

1-56.280

Sectionals

800m: 56.55 (4th)
400m: 28.90 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,570

Stewards Comments

W2 3WL SWAB: 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.80

2

1 FLAME LADY NZ

T: Graham Moon

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-00.053

Mile Rate

1-56.386

Sectionals

800m: 57.01 (1st)
400m: 28.99 (2nd)

Margin

1.5m

Prize money

$1,350

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.50

3

5 FROST EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-00.486

Mile Rate

1-56.806

Sectionals

800m: 56.40 (10th)
400m: 28.62 (8th)

Margin

7.3m

Prize money

$704

Stewards Comments

URP CWE RTR 6 3WLT: Usual Racing Pattern, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$23.00

4

8 APACHE WHITESOX

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.726

Mile Rate

1-57.039

Sectionals

800m: 57.36 (3rd)
400m: 29.35 (3rd)

Margin

10.5m

Prize money

$490

Stewards Comments

URP DBB 3: Usual Racing Pattern, dropped bell boot, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

5

6 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-00.984

Mile Rate

1-57.289

Sectionals

800m: 57.23 (7th)
400m: 29.43 (5th)

Margin

14.0m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

RAS W3 3WLT: restrained at start, 3rd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$10.00

6

3 A ROCKNROLL LEGACY

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-01.049

Mile Rate

1-57.352

Sectionals

800m: 57.86 (2nd)
400m: 29.60 (4th)

Margin

14.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

3WEM W1 WF OL: 3 wide early and middle stages, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, worked forward, Outside leader

Starting Price

$41.00

7

4 BLISSFULDAY

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-01.402

Mile Rate

1-57.694

Sectionals

800m: 57.90 (5th)
400m: 29.62 (7th)

Margin

19.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GS OL 2 OTL HUE: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell, obtained trail late, held up early

Starting Price

$5.00

8

2 MANOFLISA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-01.439

Mile Rate

1-57.730

Sectionals

800m: 57.61 (8th)
400m: 29.24 (9th)

Margin

20.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

9

7 UTELLA

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-01.669

Mile Rate

1-57.953

Sectionals

800m: 57.59 (9th)
400m: 29.35 (10th)

Margin

23.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 7: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

10

9 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-01.776

Mile Rate

1-58.057

Sectionals

800m: 58.05 (6th)
400m: 29.99 (6th)

Margin

24.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:42pm

FRANCO NELSON @ BURWOOD STUD PACE 1660m

FRANCO NELSON @

Prize Money $8,010: $4,570 / $1,350 / $704

Time: 2-01.20 Last 400m: 29.4

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L4$, MS

DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

1

3 ROLL WITH ROCKY

T: Donny Smith

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-01.167

Mile Rate

1-57.466

Sectionals

800m: 56.10 (1st)
400m: 27.20 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,570

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.00

2

4 LEFT A TERROR

T: Cristina Monte

D: Ben Battle

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-02.022

Mile Rate

1-58.295

Sectionals

800m: 56.30 (4th)
400m: 27.52 (4th)

Margin

11.5m

Prize money

$1,350

Stewards Comments

URP GS OL OTE 4: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

3

5 SOHO TSUNAMI

T: Cristina Monte

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-02.122

Mile Rate

1-58.392

Sectionals

800m: 56.70 (2nd)
400m: 27.92 (2nd)

Margin

12.8m

Prize money

$704

Stewards Comments

URP PRB 3WE WF OL 2: Usual Racing Pattern, pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$2.90

4

1 KIAMASROSIE

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-02.234

Mile Rate

1-58.501

Sectionals

800m: 56.79 (3rd)
400m: 27.80 (3rd)

Margin

14.3m

Prize money

$490

Stewards Comments

3 USL SOUP: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, shifted out under pressure

Starting Price

$19.00

5

8 LETS GO BETTER NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-02.241

Mile Rate

1-58.507

Sectionals

800m: 56.49 (5th)
400m: 27.48 (6th)

Margin

14.4m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

6

6 THE MONEY BALL

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-02.494

Mile Rate

1-58.753

Sectionals

800m: 56.42 (6th)
400m: 27.48 (7th)

Margin

17.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 7: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

7

10 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-02.531

Mile Rate

1-58.789

Sectionals

800m: 55.73 (9th)
400m: 27.04 (9th)

Margin

18.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

10 3WLT: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$4.20

8

7 MAJOR MUCHA

T: Travis Mackay

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-02.590

Mile Rate

1-58.846

Sectionals

800m: 55.45 (10th)
400m: 26.75 (10th)

Margin

19.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 12 3WLT: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$15.00

9

9 NIMAH FRANCO NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-02.896

Mile Rate

1-59.142

Sectionals

800m: 56.42 (8th)
400m: 27.73 (8th)

Margin

23.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$6.00

10

2 NEWMERELLA LADYKAY

T: Max Towns

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-03.112

Mile Rate

1-59.352

Sectionals

800m: 56.97 (7th)
400m: 28.37 (5th)

Margin

26.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:20pm Abandoned

PSP BAND 5 CONDITIONED PACE 1660m

PSP BAND5 CONDI

Prize Money $8,010: $4,570 / $1,350 / $704

PACERS, RBD, MS

DC. NMC. For horses that have not won more than $2,500 at their last 3 starts. Also eligible horses balloted from APC24102002.

1

ITZ MY GENERATION NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

Form

43418

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Entire

This season

21 starts 5 WINS 12 PLACE

Last season

18 starts 3 WINS 6 PLACE

2

THATS HOW WEROLL

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Form

54304

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

42 starts 6 WINS 14 PLACE

Last season

35 starts 2 WINS 10 PLACE

3

EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Ben Battle

Form

04612

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

22 starts 2 WINS 7 PLACE

Last season

42 starts 6 WINS 11 PLACE

4

WINKANDITSOVER

T: Ron Sallis

D: Pete McMullen

Form

27635

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

45 starts 4 WINS 11 PLACE

Last season

15 starts 2 WINS 7 PLACE

5

COURAGEOUS SAINT

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Form

31669

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

40 starts 6 WINS 16 PLACE

Last season

20 starts 6 WINS 11 PLACE

6

OUTLAW FELLA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

89547

Handicap

FT

Age

9

Gender

Gelding

This season

37 starts 3 WINS 11 PLACE

Last season

33 starts 4 WINS 11 PLACE

7

HEREUX HOMME

T: Travis Mackay

D: Nathan Dawson

Form

4593s

Handicap

FT

Age

11

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

8

CORPORAL LUNA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trent Moffat

Form

43111

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

26 starts 4 WINS 8 PLACE

Last season

22 starts 0 WINS 4 PLACE

9

COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Shane Graham

Form

44371

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

38 starts 5 WINS 13 PLACE

Last season

33 starts 3 WINS 13 PLACE

10

ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Form

44021

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

39 starts 6 WINS 12 PLACE

Last season

40 starts 4 WINS 14 PLACE