1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 31 Oct
  5. TAB CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR OF PLAY PACE

Race details

1

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5.28PM

TAB CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR OF PLAY PACE 2138m TAB VETERANS PA

Sat 31 Oct GOOD

Time: 2-32.30 Last 400m: 28.1

Field

C-CLASS (M, MS, NR 70 to 99, PACERS, PBD/NR/L4$, MS

Prize Money

$8,300: $4,684 / $1,381 / $721

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-32.30

Mile Rate

1-54.70

Lead Time

37.6

Margins

HFHD x 1.4m

First Quarter

28.1

Second Quarter

29.9

Third Quarter

28.0

Fourth Quarter

28.7

1

7 JONAH JONES NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-32.30

Mile Rate

1-54.672

Sectionals

800m: 56.36 (3rd)
400m: 28.37 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,684

Stewards Comments

URP WF L SLM 3 USL SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, worked forward, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed

Starting Price

$5.00

2

1 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-32.31

Mile Rate

1-54.680

Sectionals

800m: 56.07 (5th)
400m: 28.08 (7th)

Margin

0.1m

Prize money

$1,381

Stewards Comments

GS L SLE 5 USL: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$3.00

3

11 CASINO TOMMY

T: Nathan Dawson

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-32.42

Mile Rate

1-54.760

Sectionals

800m: 56.81 (1st)
400m: 28.81 (1st)

Margin

1.6m

Prize money

$721

Stewards Comments

PRB RWE WF L 1: pre-race blood sample, Raced wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.80

4

3 SO KOOL MASTER

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-32.74

Mile Rate

1-54.995

Sectionals

800m: 57.01 (2nd)
400m: 29.11 (1st)

Margin

5.8m

Prize money

$500

Stewards Comments

L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

5

12 SABRAGE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-32.74

Mile Rate

1-54.998

Sectionals

800m: 56.35 (6th)
400m: 28.91 (3rd)

Margin

5.8m

Prize money

$354

Stewards Comments

URP 6 3WL: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$19.00

6

6 PSYCHEDELIC

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-32.99

Mile Rate

1-55.190

Sectionals

800m: 56.28 (8th)
400m: 28.81 (6th)

Margin

9.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

7

8 INVINCIBLE LOXTON NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-33.15

Mile Rate

1-55.304

Sectionals

800m: 56.55 (7th)
400m: 28.74 (8th)

Margin

11.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

8

10 THREE MUGS IN

T: Greg Franklin

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-33.17

Mile Rate

1-55.325

Sectionals

800m: 56.28 (9th)
400m: 28.51 (9th)

Margin

11.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

9: 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

9

2 HAVANA MOON NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-33.20

Mile Rate

1-55.342

Sectionals

800m: 57.10 (4th)
400m: 29.12 (5th)

Margin

11.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

10

4 CORPORAL LUNA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-33.48

Mile Rate

1-55.547

Sectionals

800m: 56.19 (11th)
400m: 28.21 (11th)

Margin

15.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 11: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 6th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

11

5 BATTLE BORN

T: Jack Butler

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-33.81

Mile Rate

1-55.802

Sectionals

800m: 56.69 (10th)
400m: 28.66 (10th)

Margin

20.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 10: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00