1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 07 Nov
  5. BADCOCK GROUP OF COMPANIES BAND 5 PACE

Race details

4

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7.15PM

BADCOCK GROUP OF COMPANIES BAND 5 PACE 1660m BADCOCK GROUP B

Sat 07 Nov GOOD

Time: 1-58.00 Last 400m: 27.5

Field

C-CLASS (M, MS, Band 5, PACERS, RBD, MS

Prize Money

$12,880: $7,639 / $2,225 / $1,143

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

1-58.00

Mile Rate

1-54.40

Lead Time

3.3

Margins

1.4m x 1.4m

First Quarter

27.5

Second Quarter

31.1

Third Quarter

27.8

Fourth Quarter

28.3

1

6 NURBURGRING NZ

T: Steve Borg

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.00

Mile Rate

1-54.426

Sectionals

800m: 56.10 (1st)
400m: 28.30 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,639

Stewards Comments

PHSU WFS OL WF L 1 SWAB: pulled hard in score-up, Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.40

2

1 PARAVANI NZ

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.10

Mile Rate

1-54.530

Sectionals

800m: 55.90 (2nd)
400m: 28.07 (3rd)

Margin

1.4m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

GS L OTM 3 USL: gate speed, led, Obtained trail middle, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$5.00

3

8 CAUTIVAR

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-58.21

Mile Rate

1-54.630

Sectionals

800m: 55.70 (4th)
400m: 27.85 (5th)

Margin

2.8m

Prize money

$1,143

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$4.00

4

2 HEZA BROMAC NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.23

Mile Rate

1-54.651

Sectionals

800m: 55.72 (4th)
400m: 27.98 (4th)

Margin

3.1m

Prize money

$782

Stewards Comments

URP GS OL OTM 4: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

5

9 KINGOFTHESTARS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.48

Mile Rate

1-54.888

Sectionals

800m: 56.25 (2nd)
400m: 28.54 (2nd)

Margin

6.4m

Prize money

$541

Stewards Comments

3WE 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$4.20

6

4 PSYCHEDELIC

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.51

Mile Rate

1-54.925

Sectionals

800m: 55.65 (6th)
400m: 27.96 (6th)

Margin

6.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

7

10 ARBIT MAJOR

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-58.54

Mile Rate

1-54.957

Sectionals

800m: 55.63 (7th)
400m: 27.79 (7th)

Margin

7.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

7 NCR: 4th fence at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$61.00

8

5 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Ben Battle

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-58.57

Mile Rate

1-54.974

Sectionals

800m: 55.32 (8th)
400m: 27.54 (8th)

Margin

7.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

9

3 BREACH THE BEACH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.83

Mile Rate

1-55.226

Sectionals

800m: 55.26 (10th)
400m: 27.41 (10th)

Margin

11.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

SGS 3WE RTR 10: showed gate speed, 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

10

7 IM COMPLIANT NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.52

Mile Rate

1-55.911

Sectionals

800m: 56.16 (9th)
400m: 28.18 (9th)

Margin

20.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP 9: Usual Racing Pattern, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00