1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 14 Nov

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Sat 14 Nov GOOD

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 12/11/20 09:00am

Scratchings

Sat 14/11/20 08:30am

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:37pm

TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY BAND 5 PACE 2138m

TAB LONG MAY WE

Prize Money $13,000: $7,576 / $2,207 / $1,134

Time: 2-32.00 Last 400m: 29.8

PACERS, RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event. If multiple divisions are required an $8,410 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

2 KINGOFTHESTARS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-32.00

Mile Rate

1-54.443

Sectionals

800m: 55.80 (1st)
400m: 28.30 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,576

Stewards Comments

OL WF L 1 SWAB: Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$5.00

2

5 TACTICAL RESPONSE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Dannielle Veivers

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-32.77

Mile Rate

1-55.022

Sectionals

800m: 56.18 (2nd)
400m: 28.79 (2nd)

Margin

10.3m

Prize money

$2,207

Stewards Comments

URP RAS W2 3WML: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide middle and latter stages

Starting Price

$11.00

3

6 SPEEDY DOMINIC

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-32.83

Mile Rate

1-55.063

Sectionals

800m: 55.36 (8th)
400m: 28.69 (4th)

Margin

11.1m

Prize money

$1,134

Stewards Comments

LF RAS 8 3WL: Less Forward, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$17.00

4

1 POWER SURGE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-32.94

Mile Rate

1-55.149

Sectionals

800m: 55.99 (5th)
400m: 28.53 (5th)

Margin

12.6m

Prize money

$776

Stewards Comments

URP UTHL 5: Usual Racing Pattern, unable to hold lead, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$2.70

5

4 OUR LITTLE DIGGER

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-32.95

Mile Rate

1-55.159

Sectionals

800m: 56.33 (3rd)
400m: 28.89 (3rd)

Margin

12.8m

Prize money

$537

Stewards Comments

GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

6

3 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-33.81

Mile Rate

1-55.813

Sectionals

800m: 56.26 (9th)
400m: 28.47 (9th)

Margin

24.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RP 4: restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

7

12 GODDESS JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

2-33.87

Mile Rate

1-55.852

Sectionals

800m: 55.97 (11th)
400m: 28.22 (11th)

Margin

25.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP 6: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

8

10 BUMPER

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-34.00

Mile Rate

1-55.955

Sectionals

800m: 57.10 (4th)
400m: 29.39 (6th)

Margin

26.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

PRB 3WM WF W1 OL: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, Outside leader

Starting Price

$13.00

9

9 MONTANA CHIEF

T: Darrel Graham

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-34.05

Mile Rate

1-55.992

Sectionals

800m: 56.81 (6th)
400m: 28.93 (7th)

Margin

27.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

L1W 2 OTL: Led one wide line, death seat at bell, obtained trail late

Starting Price

$23.00

10

11 COMMODORE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-34.32

Mile Rate

1-56.193

Sectionals

800m: 56.52 (10th)
400m: 28.78 (10th)

Margin

31.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP 9 HI CMP: Usual Racing Pattern, 5th fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$17.00

11

8 MUCH BETTOR NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-34.39

Mile Rate

1-56.251

Sectionals

800m: 56.92 (7th)
400m: 29.14 (8th)

Margin

32.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

BSUE OPC LCD HI CMP 7: Broke in early stages score up, out of position at candy pole, last chance in draw, hung in, contacted marker pegs, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

12

7 ARBIT MAJOR

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-34.67

Mile Rate

1-56.460

Sectionals

800m: 56.58 (12th)
400m: 28.95 (12th)

Margin

35.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 11 3WLT: restrained at start, 6th fence at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$151.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:08pm

REMEMBERING ADIOS KAPUKE BAND 4 PACE 1660m

REMEMBERING ADI

Prize Money $12,770: $7,639 / $2,225 / $1,143

Time: 1-59.50 Last 400m: 27.7

PACERS, RBD, MS

DC. MC. Band Penalty event. Also eligible Band 3 with a driver or mares claim.

1

2 RUBIES FOR TASH

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.50

Mile Rate

1-55.871

Sectionals

800m: 55.36 (5th)
400m: 26.82 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,639

Stewards Comments

PRB 4 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$5.00

2

4 SPARKLING CULLECT NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-59.58

Mile Rate

1-55.953

Sectionals

800m: 55.74 (3rd)
400m: 27.23 (2nd)

Margin

1.1m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

URP GS L1W 2: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

3

1 STOMPEM NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-59.66

Mile Rate

1-56.029

Sectionals

800m: 55.83 (2nd)
400m: 27.12 (3rd)

Margin

2.2m

Prize money

$1,143

Stewards Comments

GS SLE 3 USL: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$3.40

4

6 IDEAL WORLD NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.77

Mile Rate

1-56.144

Sectionals

800m: 56.26 (1st)
400m: 27.56 (1st)

Margin

3.8m

Prize money

$782

Stewards Comments

GS WF L 1: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.90

5

3 HEZA BROMAC NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.82

Mile Rate

1-56.190

Sectionals

800m: 55.35 (6th)
400m: 26.81 (7th)

Margin

4.4m

Prize money

$541

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 6: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

6

8 ITZ MY GENERATION NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.89

Mile Rate

1-56.264

Sectionals

800m: 55.75 (4th)
400m: 27.04 (6th)

Margin

5.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

7

9 CARDLESFROMHEAVEN

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-59.90

Mile Rate

1-56.279

Sectionals

800m: 55.43 (6th)
400m: 26.72 (9th)

Margin

5.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP 7: Usual Racing Pattern, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

8

5 SAM IS PERFECTION

T: Jack Butler

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-00.15

Mile Rate

1-56.532

Sectionals

800m: 55.35 (8th)
400m: 27.08 (8th)

Margin

9.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 8 3WLT: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$10.00

9

7 SIR JULIAN

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-00.44

Mile Rate

1-56.820

Sectionals

800m: 55.58 (9th)
400m: 27.65 (5th)

Margin

13.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 10 3WL: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$41.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:35pm

DESIGNLINE VETERANS PACE 2138m

DESIGNLINE VETE

Prize Money $8,190: $4,684 / $1,381 / $721

Time: 2-33.10 Last 400m: 29.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

DC. NMC. Horses 7 years and older that have not won a race with total stake exceeding $10,000 at their last 6 starts.

1

12 MAYWYNS BEST

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-33.10

Mile Rate

1-55.209

Sectionals

800m: 56.93 (6th)
400m: 29.50 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,684

Stewards Comments

URP 6 HI D/F SG SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell, hung in, driver fined, Shifting Ground, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.80

2

2 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-33.29

Mile Rate

1-55.343

Sectionals

800m: 57.57 (3rd)
400m: 28.94 (6th)

Margin

2.4m

Prize money

$1,381

Stewards Comments

MF GS L SLE 3 USL: More Forward, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$3.10

3

3 THATS HOW WEROLL

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-33.39

Mile Rate

1-55.425

Sectionals

800m: 57.54 (4th)
400m: 29.31 (4th)

Margin

3.8m

Prize money

$721

Stewards Comments

OL OTM 4: Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.50

4

8 IM COMPLIANT NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-33.60

Mile Rate

1-55.576

Sectionals

800m: 56.89 (9th)
400m: 29.16 (7th)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$500

Stewards Comments

URP 9: Usual Racing Pattern, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

5

10 CASINO TOMMY

T: Nathan Dawson

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-33.66

Mile Rate

1-55.620

Sectionals

800m: 58.09 (2nd)
400m: 29.79 (2nd)

Margin

7.3m

Prize money

$354

Stewards Comments

PRB 3WE WF OL 2 T: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, tightened

Starting Price

$2.70

6

4 INVINCIBLE LOXTON NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-33.92

Mile Rate

1-55.805

Sectionals

800m: 58.46 (1st)
400m: 29.87 (3rd)

Margin

10.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GS OL WF L 1 T CMP: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$10.00

7

1 HOT ROD HEAVEN

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-34.01

Mile Rate

1-55.870

Sectionals

800m: 57.60 (7th)
400m: 29.16 (10th)

Margin

11.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

8

5 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-34.18

Mile Rate

1-55.991

Sectionals

800m: 58.08 (5th)
400m: 29.40 (9th)

Margin

13.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GS WF RP 5: gate speed, worked forward, restrained to a position, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

9

6 ITZ BETTOR TO WIN NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-34.40

Mile Rate

1-56.150

Sectionals

800m: 57.79 (8th)
400m: 30.25 (5th)

Margin

16.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

10

7 SABRAGE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-34.42

Mile Rate

1-56.167

Sectionals

800m: 57.46 (10th)
400m: 29.90 (8th)

Margin

17.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 10: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:07pm

RQ NAIDOC CELEBRATION QUALIFYING PACE 1660m

RQ NAIDOC CELEB

Prize Money $12,880: $7,639 / $2,225 / $1,143

Time: 1-55.50 Last 400m: 27.0

PACERS, RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. If multiple divisions are required an $8,280 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

3 L L COOL J NZ

T: Nathan Dawson

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-55.50

Mile Rate

1-51.973

Sectionals

800m: 55.13 (2nd)
400m: 28.00 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,639

Stewards Comments

GS L SLE 3 OIR SWAB: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, obtained inside run, swabbed

Starting Price

$5.50

2

9 ONE CHANGE NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-55.60

Mile Rate

1-52.067

Sectionals

800m: 55.22 (2nd)
400m: 28.02 (2nd)

Margin

1.3m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

PRB L1W 2 INC FW: pre-race blood sample, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, inconvenienced, forced wide

Starting Price

$1.40

3

4 B MAC C NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-55.99

Mile Rate

1-52.457

Sectionals

800m: 55.30 (4th)
400m: 28.05 (4th)

Margin

6.7m

Prize money

$1,143

Stewards Comments

RES 4: restrained early stages, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

4

2 THE FORTUNATE SON

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-56.04

Mile Rate

1-52.498

Sectionals

800m: 56.00 (1st)
400m: 28.37 (3rd)

Margin

7.3m

Prize money

$782

Stewards Comments

OL WF L 1 HO CI VXAR NSF SD1T: Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, hung out, caused interference, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, stood down 1 trial

Starting Price

$4.60

5

7 HAVING THE FAITH

T: Terry Hancock

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-56.37

Mile Rate

1-52.827

Sectionals

800m: 54.95 (8th)
400m: 27.60 (8th)

Margin

11.8m

Prize money

$541

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

6

1 INNER LIGHT NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-56.44

Mile Rate

1-52.896

Sectionals

800m: 55.67 (5th)
400m: 28.42 (5th)

Margin

12.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

HI CMP 5 T CMP: hung in, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$61.00

7

5 LETSGOTOTHEHOP NZ

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-56.46

Mile Rate

1-52.918

Sectionals

800m: 54.65 (10th)
400m: 27.38 (10th)

Margin

13.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 11: restrained at start, 6th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

8

6 THEARTOFINFUSION

T: Jack Butler

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-56.57

Mile Rate

1-53.024

Sectionals

800m: 55.51 (6th)
400m: 28.15 (6th)

Margin

14.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

BSUE RAS 6: Broke in early stages score up, restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

9

10 MAJOR MUCHA

T: Travis Mackay

D: Dannielle Veivers

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-56.62

Mile Rate

1-53.074

Sectionals

800m: 55.13 (9th)
400m: 27.57 (9th)

Margin

15.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

9: 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

10

8 EARL JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-56.87

Mile Rate

1-53.316

Sectionals

800m: 55.69 (7th)
400m: 28.17 (7th)

Margin

18.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:40pm

REO STRUC QUALIFYING PACE 1660m

REO STRUC QUALI

Prize Money $12,880: $7,639 / $2,225 / $1,143

Time: 1-56.60 Last 400m: 27.1

PACERS, RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. If multiple divisions are required an $8,280 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

8 TRUE CONFESSIONS

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-56.60

Mile Rate

1-53.061

Sectionals

800m: 56.52 (2nd)
400m: 29.02 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,639

Stewards Comments

3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.50

2

9 PINUP BOY

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-56.95

Mile Rate

1-53.390

Sectionals

800m: 56.45 (4th)
400m: 29.03 (3rd)

Margin

4.5m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

3

6 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-56.99

Mile Rate

1-53.431

Sectionals

800m: 56.13 (6th)
400m: 28.75 (4th)

Margin

5.1m

Prize money

$1,143

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

4

1 PACIFIC DRUMS

T: Brendan Barnes

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-57.02

Mile Rate

1-53.452

Sectionals

800m: 57.28 (1st)
400m: 29.79 (1st)

Margin

5.4m

Prize money

$782

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1 SOUP: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure

Starting Price

$2.00

5

3 LA PLAYER

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-57.29

Mile Rate

1-53.709

Sectionals

800m: 56.53 (5th)
400m: 28.63 (5th)

Margin

9.0m

Prize money

$541

Stewards Comments

OL OTM 4: Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

6

2 WESTERN HEIR

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-57.58

Mile Rate

1-53.976

Sectionals

800m: 56.40 (7th)
400m: 28.46 (8th)

Margin

12.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

7

10 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-57.66

Mile Rate

1-54.056

Sectionals

800m: 56.14 (8th)
400m: 28.79 (6th)

Margin

13.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

8

7 LITTLE BOLT

T: David Millard

D: Andrew Millard

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-58.15

Mile Rate

1-54.512

Sectionals

800m: 56.19 (10th)
400m: 28.95 (9th)

Margin

20.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

9

5 PARAVANI NZ

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-58.67

Mile Rate

1-54.996

Sectionals

800m: 56.70 (9th)
400m: 29.36 (10th)

Margin

26.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

3WE RTR 12: 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

10

4 GOTTA MOMENT NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-00.15

Mile Rate

1-56.386

Sectionals

800m: 59.50 (3rd)
400m: 31.12 (7th)

Margin

46.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

3WE WF OL 2 GG: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$12.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:10pm

CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD MARES PACE 2138m

CHANGEOVER @ BU

Prize Money $10,680: $6,392 / $1,869 / $964

Time: 2-34.00 Last 400m: 30.3

Mares, PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

DC. NMC.

1

7 CHEVRONS REWARD NZ

T: Charlie Cini

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-34.00

Mile Rate

1-55.933

Sectionals

800m: 55.36 (8th)
400m: 26.84 (8th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$6,392

Stewards Comments

RAS 8 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$13.00

2

5 CHERRYS THE BEST

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-34.42

Mile Rate

1-56.253

Sectionals

800m: 56.09 (6th)
400m: 27.58 (6th)

Margin

5.7m

Prize money

$1,869

Stewards Comments

URP PRB RAS 6: Usual Racing Pattern, pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

3

6 JERADAS DELIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-34.46

Mile Rate

1-56.281

Sectionals

800m: 56.77 (2nd)
400m: 28.30 (2nd)

Margin

6.2m

Prize money

$964

Stewards Comments

RAS 3WM WF OL 2: restrained at start, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$3.60

4

4 WITH THE BAND NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-34.48

Mile Rate

1-56.298

Sectionals

800m: 56.96 (1st)
400m: 28.55 (1st)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$663

Stewards Comments

DS 3WE WF L 1: delayed start, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.90

5

3 BRITNEY JANE NZ

T: Gregory Coney

D: Blake Hughes

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-34.77

Mile Rate

1-56.514

Sectionals

800m: 56.63 (5th)
400m: 28.09 (5th)

Margin

10.4m

Prize money

$462

Stewards Comments

5 SHI CMP: 3rd fence at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$11.00

6

1 HUNZA VALLEY

T: Rob Gorman

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-34.83

Mile Rate

1-56.561

Sectionals

800m: 56.99 (3rd)
400m: 28.51 (3rd)

Margin

11.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

WCL L SLE 3 SHI CMP USL: withstood challenge for lead, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$7.00

7

8 SAINT KILDA BEACH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-35.01

Mile Rate

1-56.703

Sectionals

800m: 56.52 (7th)
400m: 27.97 (7th)

Margin

13.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP 7: Usual Racing Pattern, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

8

2 TACT BESS NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-35.91

Mile Rate

1-57.387

Sectionals

800m: 57.83 (4th)
400m: 29.27 (4th)

Margin

25.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP GS UCL OL OTM 4: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:42pm

PRYDE'S EASIFEED QUALIFYING B PACE 1660m

PRYDE'S EASIFEE

Prize Money $8,170: $4,740 / $1,397 / $730

Time: 1-59.10 Last 400m: 28.0

PACERS, RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. For horses that do not have a Band assessment, and were Balloted from APC14112006.

1

3 CORSINI

T: Charlie Cini

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.10

Mile Rate

1-55.473

Sectionals

800m: 55.89 (3rd)
400m: 27.53 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,740

Stewards Comments

OLT 2 SWAB: outside leader throughout, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$6.50

2

8 JUST JOSHIN

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.13

Mile Rate

1-55.507

Sectionals

800m: 55.63 (4th)
400m: 26.90 (5th)

Margin

0.4m

Prize money

$1,397

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

3

4 JEROSH

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-59.13

Mile Rate

1-55.517

Sectionals

800m: 56.33 (1st)
400m: 27.63 (1st)

Margin

0.4m

Prize money

$730

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.50

4

1 ONE OFF NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-59.16

Mile Rate

1-55.535

Sectionals

800m: 55.99 (2nd)
400m: 27.28 (3rd)

Margin

0.8m

Prize money

$506

Stewards Comments

3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$3.50

5

7 KWASII

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.64

Mile Rate

1-56.015

Sectionals

800m: 55.79 (6th)
400m: 27.09 (7th)

Margin

7.5m

Prize money

$357

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

6

9 HUNTAWAY NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-59.70

Mile Rate

1-56.071

Sectionals

800m: 55.85 (6th)
400m: 27.41 (6th)

Margin

8.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

7

6 IDEAL TIGER NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.78

Mile Rate

1-56.142

Sectionals

800m: 55.15 (9th)
400m: 26.81 (9th)

Margin

9.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

PRB RAS 10: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

8

5 RIVERLEIGH ROCKET

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.81

Mile Rate

1-56.183

Sectionals

800m: 55.54 (8th)
400m: 27.17 (8th)

Margin

9.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

9

2 MEGA STAR

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.97

Mile Rate

1-56.344

Sectionals

800m: 56.41 (5th)
400m: 28.01 (4th)

Margin

12.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9:10pm

2020 DARRELL ALEXANDER TROTTING CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 1 - HEAT 1 2647m

DJA ROUND 1 - H

Prize Money $8,100: $4,628 / $1,365 / $712

Time: 3-25.20 Last 400m: 30.2

TROTTERS, RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Trotters must contest both rounds of heats to be eligible for the Final. Trotters that contested Round 1 Heats will be automatically drawn into Round 2 Heats on Saturday November 21. The $30,770 Group 2 Final on Saturday November 28 is to consist of the 14 starters on most cumulative points. Points awarded based on finishing order, 1st 16, 2nd 13, 3rd 11, 4th 9, 5th 8, 6th 7, 7th 6, 8th 5, 9th 4, 10th 3, 11th 2, 12th 1, 13th 0, 14th 0. If there is a dead-heat then the points for the placings will be added and divided by the number of dead-heaters.

1

4 BD KHAOSAN NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

FT Fr4

Time

3-25.20

Mile Rate

2-04.779

Sectionals

800m: 58.59 (3rd)
400m: 28.85 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,628

Stewards Comments

L1W 2 SWAB: Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$7.50

2

3 NEEDABACARDI

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

FT Fr3

Time

3-25.24

Mile Rate

2-04.813

Sectionals

800m: 58.28 (5th)
400m: 28.51 (4th)

Margin

0.5m

Prize money

$1,365

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

3

2 SIR FAHRENHEIT NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

FT Fr2

Time

3-25.30

Mile Rate

2-04.839

Sectionals

800m: 58.60 (4th)
400m: 28.44 (5th)

Margin

1.3m

Prize money

$712

Stewards Comments

PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

4

9 NORTHERN MUSCLE

T: Denis Smith

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

10 Fr1

Time

3-25.52

Mile Rate

2-04.500

Sectionals

800m: 59.61 (1st)
400m: 29.40 (1st)

Margin

4.2m

Prize money

$495

Stewards Comments

L1W WF L 1: Led one wide line, worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.80

5

1 MIRACLE RISING NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

FT Fr1

Time

3-25.55

Mile Rate

2-04.986

Sectionals

800m: 59.15 (2nd)
400m: 29.03 (3rd)

Margin

4.6m

Prize money

$350

Stewards Comments

URP SAL SLM 3 USL: Usual Racing Pattern, stepped and led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$7.50

6

7 ALADDIN SANE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

FT Fr7

Time

3-25.64

Mile Rate

2-05.036

Sectionals

800m: 58.35 (7th)
400m: 28.54 (6th)

Margin

5.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP BAS ODS 6: Usual Racing Pattern, broke after start, out of draw in standing starts, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

7

6 MUSCULUS NZ

T: Nathan Dawson

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

FT Fr6

Time

3-25.96

Mile Rate

2-05.235

Sectionals

800m: 58.86 (6th)
400m: 28.67 (7th)

Margin

10.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GF 7: gear failure, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

8

5 AVEROSS DON NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

FT Fr5

Time

3-26.27

Mile Rate

2-05.415

Sectionals

800m: 58.81 (8th)
400m: 28.64 (9th)

Margin

14.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP CWE RP 9: Usual Racing Pattern, caught wide early, restrained to a position, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

9

10 GREG THE GREAT

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

10 Fr2

Time

3-26.35

Mile Rate

2-04.986

Sectionals

800m: 58.70 (9th)
400m: 28.87 (8th)

Margin

15.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GO CRODS 8: galloped out, continue rods, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

10

8 ROCKET NOVA NZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

FT Fr8

Time

3-35.24

Mile Rate

2-10.741

Sectionals

800m: 60.15 (10th)
400m: 29.21 (10th)

Margin

131.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

BAS CODS TO: broke after start, continue ods, tailed out

Starting Price

$126.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9:35pm

2020 DARRELL ALEXANDER TROTTING CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 1 - HEAT 2 2647m

DJA ROUND 1 - H

Prize Money $8,100: $4,628 / $1,365 / $712

Time: 3-22.20 Last 400m: 32.4

TROTTERS, RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Trotters must contest both rounds of heats to be eligible for the Final. Trotters that contested Round 1 Heats will be automatically drawn into Round 2 Heats on Saturday November 21. The $30,770 Group 2 Final on Saturday November 28 is to consist of the 14 starters on most cumulative points. Points awarded based on finishing order, 1st 16, 2nd 13, 3rd 11, 4th 9, 5th 8, 6th 7, 7th 6, 8th 5, 9th 4, 10th 3, 11th 2, 12th 1, 13th 0, 14th 0. If there is a dead-heat then the points for the placings will be added and divided by the number of dead-heaters.

1

10 GEE UP NEDDY NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

10 Fr2

Time

3-22.20

Mile Rate

2-02.440

Sectionals

800m: 57.30 (1st)
400m: 28.50 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,628

Stewards Comments

WF L 1 HI CMP SWAB: worked forward, led, leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, swabbed

Starting Price

$6.50

2

9 WEE MAN TROUBLE NZ

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

10 Fr1

Time

3-22.23

Mile Rate

2-02.465

Sectionals

800m: 57.04 (2nd)
400m: 28.41 (2nd)

Margin

0.4m

Prize money

$1,365

Stewards Comments

PRB L1W 2: pre-race blood sample, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$2.20

3

6 CHASING GREAT NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

FT Fr6

Time

3-22.93

Mile Rate

2-03.346

Sectionals

800m: 57.34 (4th)
400m: 28.67 (4th)

Margin

9.8m

Prize money

$712

Stewards Comments

URP 4: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

4

3 JEDDY R YA READY NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

FT Fr3

Time

3-22.94

Mile Rate

2-03.350

Sectionals

800m: 57.26 (5th)
400m: 28.37 (5th)

Margin

9.9m

Prize money

$495

Stewards Comments

SAL 5: stepped and led, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

5

1 AURORA

T: Terry Hancock

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

FT Fr1

Time

3-23.24

Mile Rate

2-03.531

Sectionals

800m: 57.25 (6th)
400m: 28.32 (7th)

Margin

13.9m

Prize money

$350

Stewards Comments

7 USL: 4th fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$41.00

6

4 JUSTABITNOISY

T: Doug Lee

D: Doug Lee

Row & Barrier

FT Fr4

Time

3-23.38

Mile Rate

2-03.613

Sectionals

800m: 58.05 (3rd)
400m: 29.12 (3rd)

Margin

15.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

L1W WF L SLM 3: Led one wide line, worked forward, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

7

2 ZOOMAS LEGEND

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

FT Fr2

Time

3-23.38

Mile Rate

2-03.619

Sectionals

800m: 57.00 (8th)
400m: 28.36 (8th)

Margin

15.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP 9: Usual Racing Pattern, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

8

8 MAJESTIC ESS JAY

T: Denis Smith

D: Denis Smith

Row & Barrier

FT Fr8

Time

3-23.43

Mile Rate

2-03.647

Sectionals

800m: 57.41 (7th)
400m: 28.77 (6th)

Margin

16.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

9

5 SKYLINE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

FT Fr5

Time

3-26.75

Mile Rate

2-05.658

Sectionals

800m: 58.92 (9th)
400m: 29.83 (9th)

Margin

60.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP GO LCD TO: Usual Racing Pattern, galloped out, last chance in draw, tailed out

Starting Price

$5.00

10

7 IL PIRATA NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

FT Fr7

Time

3-31.79

Mile Rate

2-08.708

Sectionals

800m: 57.88 (10th)
400m: 28.37 (10th)

Margin

128.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

SFF TO BX2 SD2T: stood flat footed at start, tailed out, broke twice in running, stood down 2 trials

Starting Price

$15.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 10:05pm

2020 DARRELL ALEXANDER TROTTING CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 1 - HEAT 3 2647m

DJA ROUND 1 - H

Prize Money $7,915: $4,628 / $1,365 / $712

Time: 3-23.50 Last 400m: 30.9

TROTTERS, RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Trotters must contest both rounds of heats to be eligible for the Final. Trotters that contested Round 1 Heats will be automatically drawn into Round 2 Heats on Saturday November 21. The $30,770 Group 2 Final on Saturday November 28 is to consist of the 14 starters on most cumulative points. Points awarded based on finishing order, 1st 16, 2nd 13, 3rd 11, 4th 9, 5th 8, 6th 7, 7th 6, 8th 5, 9th 4, 10th 3, 11th 2, 12th 1, 13th 0, 14th 0. If there is a dead-heat then the points for the placings will be added and divided by the number of dead-heaters.

1

9 OUR OVERANOVA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

30 Fr1

Time

3-23.50

Mile Rate

2-02.308

Sectionals

800m: 58.60 (1st)
400m: 29.10 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,628

Stewards Comments

URP FBS L1W WF L 1 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, fractious before start, Led one wide line, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.90

2

2 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

FT Fr2

Time

3-23.86

Mile Rate

2-03.908

Sectionals

800m: 58.62 (2nd)
400m: 29.08 (2nd)

Margin

4.7m

Prize money

$1,365

Stewards Comments

URP SAL SLM 3 D/F SG QDT EN: Usual Racing Pattern, stepped and led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell, driver fined, Shifting Ground, query driver tactics, explanation noted

Starting Price

$8.50

3

8 MAJESTIC SIMON NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

10 Fr2

Time

3-23.87

Mile Rate

2-03.445

Sectionals

800m: 58.09 (5th)
400m: 28.71 (5th)

Margin

4.8m

Prize money

$712

Stewards Comments

PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$3.10

4

4 GODOFTHUNDER

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

FT Fr3

Time

3-24.24

Mile Rate

2-04.136

Sectionals

800m: 58.64 (4th)
400m: 29.08 (4th)

Margin

9.7m

Prize money

$495

Stewards Comments

5 DH: 3rd fence at bell, dead heat

Starting Price

$8.50

4

7 MONARO MIA NZ

T: Terry Hancock

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

10 Fr1

Time

3-24.24

Mile Rate

2-03.668

Sectionals

800m: 58.11 (7th)
400m: 28.67 (6th)

Margin

9.7m

Prize money

$495

Stewards Comments

GO CODS 6 DH: galloped out, continue ods, 1 out 2 back at bell, dead heat

Starting Price

$4.40

6

1 HAVANA MAGIC

T: Kay Crone

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

FT Fr1

Time

3-24.87

Mile Rate

2-04.506

Sectionals

800m: 59.38 (3rd)
400m: 29.82 (3rd)

Margin

17.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

WF L1W 2: worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

7

6 REDWOOD INVASION NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

FT Fr4

Time

3-24.98

Mile Rate

2-04.576

Sectionals

800m: 59.04 (6th)
400m: 29.33 (7th)

Margin

19.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$31.00