Race details

5

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7.40PM

REO STRUC QUALIFYING PACE 1660m REO STRUC QUALI

Sat 14 Nov GOOD

Time: 1-56.60 Last 400m: 27.1

Field

C-CLASS, MS, No NR, PACERS, RBD, MS

Prize Money

$12,880: $7,639 / $2,225 / $1,143

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

1-56.60

Mile Rate

1-53.10

Lead Time

3.3

Margins

4.5m x HD

First Quarter

27.1

Second Quarter

29.3

Third Quarter

27.5

Fourth Quarter

29.4

1

8 TRUE CONFESSIONS

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-56.60

Mile Rate

1-53.061

Sectionals

800m: 56.52 (2nd)
400m: 29.02 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,639

Stewards Comments

3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.50

2

9 PINUP BOY

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-56.95

Mile Rate

1-53.390

Sectionals

800m: 56.45 (4th)
400m: 29.03 (3rd)

Margin

4.5m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

3

6 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-56.99

Mile Rate

1-53.431

Sectionals

800m: 56.13 (6th)
400m: 28.75 (4th)

Margin

5.1m

Prize money

$1,143

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

4

1 PACIFIC DRUMS

T: Brendan Barnes

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-57.02

Mile Rate

1-53.452

Sectionals

800m: 57.28 (1st)
400m: 29.79 (1st)

Margin

5.4m

Prize money

$782

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1 SOUP: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure

Starting Price

$2.00

5

3 LA PLAYER

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-57.29

Mile Rate

1-53.709

Sectionals

800m: 56.53 (5th)
400m: 28.63 (5th)

Margin

9.0m

Prize money

$541

Stewards Comments

OL OTM 4: Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

6

2 WESTERN HEIR

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-57.58

Mile Rate

1-53.976

Sectionals

800m: 56.40 (7th)
400m: 28.46 (8th)

Margin

12.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

7

10 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-57.66

Mile Rate

1-54.056

Sectionals

800m: 56.14 (8th)
400m: 28.79 (6th)

Margin

13.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

8

7 LITTLE BOLT

T: David Millard

D: Andrew Millard

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-58.15

Mile Rate

1-54.512

Sectionals

800m: 56.19 (10th)
400m: 28.95 (9th)

Margin

20.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

9

5 PARAVANI NZ

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-58.67

Mile Rate

1-54.996

Sectionals

800m: 56.70 (9th)
400m: 29.36 (10th)

Margin

26.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

3WE RTR 12: 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

10

4 GOTTA MOMENT NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-00.15

Mile Rate

1-56.386

Sectionals

800m: 59.50 (3rd)
400m: 31.12 (7th)

Margin

46.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

3WE WF OL 2 GG: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$12.00