1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 17 Nov

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Tue 17 Nov GOOD

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Mon 16/11/20 09:00am

Scratchings

Tue 17/11/20 08:30am

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 1:03pm

WELCOME TO THE CREEK TROTTERS HANDICAP 2647m

WELCOME TO THE

Prize Money $7,480: $4,445 / $1,313 / $686

Time: 3-28.40 Last 400m: 31.7

3YO and older TROTTERS, RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Should any 3YO's nominate the 3YO will be placed 30m ahead and go back 10m for each win of a race valued over $5,000 this season. (3YO's eligible on wins rather than National Rating). 4YO+ Handicaps as follows: NR45-50 FT, NR51-55 10m, NR56-60 20m and NR61-65 30m.

1

7 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

Row & Barrier

30 Fr1

Time

3-28.40

Mile Rate

2-05.281

Sectionals

800m: 57.59 (7th)
400m: 28.89 (7th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,445

Stewards Comments

URP 7 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, 4th fence at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.40

2

6 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T: Denis Smith

D: Denis Smith

Row & Barrier

20 Fr1

Time

3-28.43

Mile Rate

2-05.779

Sectionals

800m: 58.61 (2nd)
400m: 30.13 (1st)

Margin

0.4m

Prize money

$1,313

Stewards Comments

2: death seat at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

3

5 JANSSON NZ

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Row & Barrier

10 Fr2

Time

3-28.57

Mile Rate

2-06.318

Sectionals

800m: 58.42 (4th)
400m: 29.69 (2nd)

Margin

2.1m

Prize money

$686

Stewards Comments

GO CRODS 4: galloped out, continue rods, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$2.40

4

1 MALABAR SPUR NZ

T: Karen Bennett

D: Clint Sneddon

Row & Barrier

FT Fr1

Time

3-28.79

Mile Rate

2-06.928

Sectionals

800m: 58.29 (6th)
400m: 29.62 (4th)

Margin

5.0m

Prize money

$478

Stewards Comments

URP GO WI 6: Usual Racing Pattern, galloped out, warning issued, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.20

5

3 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

FT Fr3

Time

3-29.59

Mile Rate

2-07.386

Sectionals

800m: 59.41 (3rd)
400m: 30.26 (5th)

Margin

15.1m

Prize money

$338

Stewards Comments

PRB URP 3 HI: pre-race blood sample, Usual Racing Pattern, behind leader at bell, hung in

Starting Price

$4.60

6

4 HEDGE YOUR BET NZ

T: Karen Bennett

D: Frank Bennett

Row & Barrier

10 Fr1

Time

3-29.61

Mile Rate

2-06.919

Sectionals

800m: 59.06 (5th)
400m: 30.07 (6th)

Margin

15.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP 5: Usual Racing Pattern, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

7

2 DAY TOURER NZ

T: Alex Cain

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

FT Fr2

Time

3-31.87

Mile Rate

2-08.695

Sectionals

800m: 61.91 (1st)
400m: 32.75 (3rd)

Margin

44.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

SAL 1 T CMP: stepped and led, leader at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$31.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 1:37pm

BURWOOD STUD 2YO MAIDEN PACE 1660m

BURWOOD STUD 2Y

Prize Money $8,010: $4,570 / $1,350 / $704

Time: 2-01.10 Last 400m: 28.6

2YO PACERS, RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. 2YO's that have not won a race.

1

4 BONDI SHAKE NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-01.10

Mile Rate

1-57.369

Sectionals

800m: 57.02 (2nd)
400m: 27.80 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,570

Stewards Comments

RWE 3WM WF OL 2 SWAB: Raced wide early, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.35

2

1 WOODLANDS ROSE NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-01.33

Mile Rate

1-57.604

Sectionals

800m: 57.43 (1st)
400m: 28.12 (1st)

Margin

3.2m

Prize money

$1,350

Stewards Comments

URP GS L 1: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.40

3

2 CATCH PHRASE

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-02.10

Mile Rate

1-58.353

Sectionals

800m: 57.27 (6th)
400m: 28.09 (6th)

Margin

13.6m

Prize money

$704

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

4

3 ESTARDAY

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-02.17

Mile Rate

1-58.428

Sectionals

800m: 57.67 (4th)
400m: 28.50 (4th)

Margin

14.6m

Prize money

$490

Stewards Comments

PRB L1W OTM 4 SCT: pre-race blood sample, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, sulky contacted

Starting Price

$41.00

5

8 WHATA OPTIMIST

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-02.26

Mile Rate

1-58.514

Sectionals

800m: 58.02 (3rd)
400m: 28.64 (3rd)

Margin

15.8m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

3 SOUP: behind leader at bell, shifted out under pressure

Starting Price

$26.00

6

6 MONTANA MYSTIQUE

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-02.43

Mile Rate

1-58.678

Sectionals

800m: 56.91 (10th)
400m: 27.74 (9th)

Margin

18.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

7

9 BELLAVICTREE

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-02.52

Mile Rate

1-58.763

Sectionals

800m: 57.97 (5th)
400m: 28.55 (5th)

Margin

19.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP 5 CTS RR NCR: Usual Racing Pattern, 3rd fence at bell, contacted sulky, raced roughly, no clear run

Starting Price

$61.00

8

5 STEEVEN

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-03.40

Mile Rate

1-59.634

Sectionals

800m: 58.19 (9th)
400m: 28.96 (7th)

Margin

31.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

9

7 BEE A BLESSING

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-04.07

Mile Rate

2-00.300

Sectionals

800m: 58.86 (8th)
400m: 29.29 (9th)

Margin

40.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

10

10 BETTERTHANNOTHIN

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-06.29

Mile Rate

2-02.484

Sectionals

800m: 61.31 (7th)
400m: 31.70 (7th)

Margin

70.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

7 GG: 4th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$151.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2:12pm

CLUB MEMBERSHIP NOW AVAILABLE PACE 1660m

CLUB MEMBERSHIP

Prize Money $7,900: $4,570 / $1,350 / $704

Time: 1-59.60 Last 400m: 27.8

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

4 BLISSFULDAY

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-59.60

Mile Rate

1-55.964

Sectionals

800m: 57.04 (2nd)
400m: 27.49 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,570

Stewards Comments

PRB OL 2 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.15

2

5 GOALKICKER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.69

Mile Rate

1-56.048

Sectionals

800m: 57.39 (1st)
400m: 27.68 (1st)

Margin

1.2m

Prize money

$1,350

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.60

3

3 COPPICE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.76

Mile Rate

1-56.122

Sectionals

800m: 57.16 (3rd)
400m: 27.46 (3rd)

Margin

2.2m

Prize money

$704

Stewards Comments

GS 3: gate speed, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

4

9 BRIGHTON PRINCE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.08

Mile Rate

1-56.444

Sectionals

800m: 56.84 (6th)
400m: 27.76 (3rd)

Margin

6.6m

Prize money

$490

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

5

6 ALL GOOD WALLY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-00.47

Mile Rate

1-56.834

Sectionals

800m: 56.93 (8th)
400m: 27.82 (6th)

Margin

12.0m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

RAS 8 D/F UW: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip

Starting Price

$34.00

6

1 MY ULTIMATE HELL

T: Wayne Davis

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-00.70

Mile Rate

1-57.066

Sectionals

800m: 57.74 (5th)
400m: 27.94 (7th)

Margin

15.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

7

2 NAUGHTYINHEAVEN

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-00.75

Mile Rate

1-57.103

Sectionals

800m: 57.84 (4th)
400m: 28.23 (5th)

Margin

15.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

8

8 FIRE ME UP

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.79

Mile Rate

1-57.146

Sectionals

800m: 57.51 (7th)
400m: 27.83 (8th)

Margin

16.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

9

7 JINGLES BROMAC NZ

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-02.58

Mile Rate

1-58.931

Sectionals

800m: 58.97 (9th)
400m: 29.23 (9th)

Margin

41.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 9 BMD: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell, back in mobile draw

Starting Price

$151.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2:47pm

AQWA CONSTRUCTIONS PACE 1660m

AQWA CONSTRUCTI

Prize Money $7,900: $4,570 / $1,350 / $704

Time: 2-01.40 Last 400m: 28.4

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

2 ATOMIC BOMBSHELL

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-01.40

Mile Rate

1-57.723

Sectionals

800m: 57.01 (4th)
400m: 27.84 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,570

Stewards Comments

HIAS 4 SWAB: hung in after start, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.60

2

1 FLAME LADY NZ

T: Graham Moon

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-01.59

Mile Rate

1-57.912

Sectionals

800m: 57.59 (1st)
400m: 28.38 (1st)

Margin

2.6m

Prize money

$1,350

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$1.75

3

9 SHADYS DELIGHT

T: Peter Greig

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-01.60

Mile Rate

1-57.920

Sectionals

800m: 56.89 (6th)
400m: 27.72 (6th)

Margin

2.7m

Prize money

$704

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

4

3 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-01.76

Mile Rate

1-58.074

Sectionals

800m: 57.44 (3rd)
400m: 28.25 (3rd)

Margin

4.9m

Prize money

$490

Stewards Comments

GS 3: gate speed, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

5

8 SUNNY RICE

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-01.93

Mile Rate

1-58.239

Sectionals

800m: 57.25 (5th)
400m: 28.08 (5th)

Margin

7.1m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

T CMP 5 HUL: tightened, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell, held up late

Starting Price

$4.20

6

4 RANCHO MAN

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-01.98

Mile Rate

1-58.288

Sectionals

800m: 57.89 (2nd)
400m: 28.70 (2nd)

Margin

7.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GS RWE WF OL 2: gate speed, Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

7

6 COBBLER LANE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-02.05

Mile Rate

1-58.357

Sectionals

800m: 57.07 (7th)
400m: 27.88 (7th)

Margin

8.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

8

7 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-02.22

Mile Rate

1-58.516

Sectionals

800m: 56.84 (9th)
400m: 27.68 (9th)

Margin

11.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 10 INC: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, inconvenienced

Starting Price

$17.00

9

5 TIMENPATIENCE

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-03.42

Mile Rate

1-59.693

Sectionals

800m: 58.35 (8th)
400m: 29.13 (8th)

Margin

27.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

PRB 8 B LCRT: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell, broke, last chance to race truly

Starting Price

$151.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3:22pm

BADCOCK GROUP OF COMPANIES PACE 1660m

BADCOCK GROUP O

Prize Money $7,900: $4,570 / $1,350 / $704

Time: 1-58.60 Last 400m: 28.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. All claims available for barrier draw only.

1

3 OUR RIDGY DIDGE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.60

Mile Rate

1-54.990

Sectionals

800m: 55.80 (1st)
400m: 27.90 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,570

Stewards Comments

GS WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.20

2

2 IMA BEACH BABE

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.16

Mile Rate

1-55.547

Sectionals

800m: 56.03 (2nd)
400m: 28.09 (2nd)

Margin

7.7m

Prize money

$1,350

Stewards Comments

GS SLE 3: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

3

1 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-59.27

Mile Rate

1-55.655

Sectionals

800m: 55.84 (4th)
400m: 27.82 (5th)

Margin

9.2m

Prize money

$704

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

4

5 MOTU AMETHYST NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.55

Mile Rate

1-55.931

Sectionals

800m: 55.33 (9th)
400m: 27.97 (7th)

Margin

13.0m

Prize money

$490

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 9: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

5

9 FOUR FOR FOUR

T: Edd Bailey

D: Edd Bailey

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-59.76

Mile Rate

1-56.132

Sectionals

800m: 56.56 (3rd)
400m: 28.64 (3rd)

Margin

15.8m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

6

4 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Matthew Greentree

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-00.38

Mile Rate

1-56.743

Sectionals

800m: 56.78 (5th)
400m: 29.08 (4th)

Margin

24.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

PRB L1W OTM 4 3WL D/S: pre-race blood sample, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide late, Driver suspended

Starting Price

$23.00

7

6 OUR FRIEND NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-00.43

Mile Rate

1-56.787

Sectionals

800m: 56.21 (8th)
400m: 28.55 (8th)

Margin

24.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 8 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$31.00

8

7 FEEL THE THRILL

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-00.47

Mile Rate

1-56.830

Sectionals

800m: 56.51 (7th)
400m: 28.46 (9th)

Margin

25.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

9

8 LITTLELIONELJAMES

T: Errol Cain

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.49

Mile Rate

1-56.854

Sectionals

800m: 56.59 (6th)
400m: 28.91 (6th)

Margin

25.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

6 3WLT DBB: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, dropped bell boot

Starting Price

$10.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:03pm

DESIGNLINE PACE 2138m

DESIGNLINE PACE

Prize Money $7,690: $4,508 / $1,331 / $695

Time: 2-33.00 Last 400m: 30.3

PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS

DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

1

6 COURAGEOUS SAINT

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-33.00

Mile Rate

1-55.145

Sectionals

800m: 56.09 (6th)
400m: 27.98 (6th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,508

Stewards Comments

PRB RAS 6 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.70

2

8 CLINTAL DO

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-33.28

Mile Rate

1-55.355

Sectionals

800m: 56.65 (4th)
400m: 28.54 (4th)

Margin

3.7m

Prize money

$1,331

Stewards Comments

URP 4: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

3

7 LENNY THE LEGEND

T: Wayne Graham

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-33.68

Mile Rate

1-55.653

Sectionals

800m: 56.42 (8th)
400m: 28.36 (8th)

Margin

9.0m

Prize money

$695

Stewards Comments

PRB RAS 8: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

4

5 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Greg Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-33.83

Mile Rate

1-55.760

Sectionals

800m: 56.87 (6th)
400m: 28.61 (7th)

Margin

11.0m

Prize money

$484

Stewards Comments

URP 7: Usual Racing Pattern, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

5

1 PSYCHEDELIC

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-34.54

Mile Rate

1-56.290

Sectionals

800m: 57.84 (4th)
400m: 29.62 (5th)

Margin

20.4m

Prize money

$342

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

6

3 OUR MAJOR DAY

T: Dayl March

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-34.59

Mile Rate

1-56.323

Sectionals

800m: 58.19 (2nd)
400m: 29.99 (3rd)

Margin

21.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP GS L OTM 3: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, Obtained trail middle, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.20

7

2 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-35.24

Mile Rate

1-56.807

Sectionals

800m: 58.80 (2nd)
400m: 30.68 (2nd)

Margin

29.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP L1W 2: Usual Racing Pattern, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

8

4 FEELINGFORARAINBOW

T: David Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-35.28

Mile Rate

1-56.841

Sectionals

800m: 59.14 (1st)
400m: 30.96 (1st)

Margin

30.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RWE WF L 1: Raced wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:37pm

GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND PACE 1660m

GARRARDS HORSE

Prize Money $8,010: $4,570 / $1,350 / $704

Time: 1-58.50 Last 400m: 27.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

1

4 LARRY LINCOLN NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.50

Mile Rate

1-54.862

Sectionals

800m: 54.64 (7th)
400m: 26.93 (7th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,570

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 6 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.40

2

9 BETTERTHANDIAMONDS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.63

Mile Rate

1-54.988

Sectionals

800m: 55.05 (5th)
400m: 27.38 (5th)

Margin

1.7m

Prize money

$1,350

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

3

3 SOHO TSUNAMI

T: Cristina Monte

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.92

Mile Rate

1-55.275

Sectionals

800m: 55.62 (4th)
400m: 27.97 (3rd)

Margin

5.7m

Prize money

$704

Stewards Comments

URP L1W 2: Usual Racing Pattern, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$4.80

4

1 TORQUE ONETWOTHREE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.95

Mile Rate

1-55.304

Sectionals

800m: 55.99 (2nd)
400m: 28.09 (2nd)

Margin

6.1m

Prize money

$490

Stewards Comments

URP HI CMP 3 HI CMP USL: Usual Racing Pattern, hung in, contacted marker pegs, behind leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$4.80

5

2 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.96

Mile Rate

1-55.318

Sectionals

800m: 56.34 (1st)
400m: 28.44 (1st)

Margin

6.3m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

URP GS L 1: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.90

6

8 IL MAXIMUS

T: Wayne Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-58.98

Mile Rate

1-55.333

Sectionals

800m: 55.68 (3rd)
400m: 27.81 (4th)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP 5: Usual Racing Pattern, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

7

7 THE HUMMER

T: Peter Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.02

Mile Rate

1-55.376

Sectionals

800m: 54.81 (9th)
400m: 27.07 (9th)

Margin

7.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

8

5 LEFT A TERROR

T: Cristina Monte

D: Ben Battle

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.16

Mile Rate

1-55.516

Sectionals

800m: 54.62 (10th)
400m: 26.89 (10th)

Margin

9.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

PRB URP CWE RTR 10: pre-race blood sample, Usual Racing Pattern, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

9

10 WEEDONS EXPRESS NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-59.35

Mile Rate

1-55.701

Sectionals

800m: 55.73 (5th)
400m: 27.83 (6th)

Margin

11.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

10

6 GOOD AS IT GETS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.39

Mile Rate

1-55.734

Sectionals

800m: 55.46 (8th)
400m: 27.53 (8th)

Margin

12.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:15pm

PRYDE'S EASIFEED PACE 2138m

PRYDE'S EASIFEE

Prize Money $7,910: $4,508 / $1,331 / $695

Time: 2-32.10 Last 400m: 28.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

1

2 COLBY NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-32.10

Mile Rate

1-54.461

Sectionals

800m: 56.20 (1st)
400m: 28.60 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,508

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.45

2

6 DOUBLE OR NOTHING NZ

T: Brett Cargill

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-33.04

Mile Rate

1-55.164

Sectionals

800m: 55.87 (8th)
400m: 28.17 (7th)

Margin

12.5m

Prize money

$1,331

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

3

10 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-33.08

Mile Rate

1-55.191

Sectionals

800m: 56.20 (6th)
400m: 28.51 (5th)

Margin

13.0m

Prize money

$695

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

4

5 MAJOR MUCHA

T: Travis Mackay

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-33.13

Mile Rate

1-55.232

Sectionals

800m: 56.57 (4th)
400m: 28.89 (3rd)

Margin

13.7m

Prize money

$484

Stewards Comments

GS L1W OTM 4: gate speed, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

5

9 MACH LE MORE

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-33.20

Mile Rate

1-55.280

Sectionals

800m: 56.56 (5th)
400m: 28.50 (6th)

Margin

14.6m

Prize money

$342

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

6

11 ROCKNROLL CLASSIC

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-33.36

Mile Rate

1-55.401

Sectionals

800m: 57.18 (2nd)
400m: 29.45 (2nd)

Margin

16.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

7

7 DAPPER NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-33.56

Mile Rate

1-55.554

Sectionals

800m: 56.05 (10th)
400m: 28.32 (8th)

Margin

19.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

BSUE RAS 10: Broke in early stages score up, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

8

3 TRUE STEPPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-33.92

Mile Rate

1-55.827

Sectionals

800m: 56.50 (9th)
400m: 28.32 (10th)

Margin

24.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 9: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

9

1 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-34.76

Mile Rate

1-56.449

Sectionals

800m: 58.34 (3rd)
400m: 30.29 (4th)

Margin

35.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

10

8 KURAHAUPO GAMBLER NZ

T: Alex Cain

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-36.64

Mile Rate

1-57.852

Sectionals

800m: 59.37 (7th)
400m: 31.16 (9th)

Margin

60.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00