1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 21 Nov

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Sat 21 Nov GOOD

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 19/11/20 09:00am

Scratchings

Sat 21/11/20 08:30am

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:13pm

WELCOME TO THE CREEK QUALIFYING PACE 2138m

THE CREEK QUALI

Prize Money $13,000: $7,576 / $2,207 / $1,134

Time: 2-36.20 Last 400m: 30.8

PACERS, PBD/L5$, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. If multiple divisions are required an $8,410 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

1 MAJOR MUCHA

T: Travis Mackay

D: Dannielle Veivers

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-36.20

Mile Rate

1-57.593

Sectionals

800m: 56.10 (1st)
400m: 27.80 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,576

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.10

2

8 MACH LE MORE

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-36.23

Mile Rate

1-57.627

Sectionals

800m: 55.81 (3rd)
400m: 27.47 (3rd)

Margin

0.4m

Prize money

$2,207

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.40

3

9 IDEAL TIGER NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-36.58

Mile Rate

1-57.885

Sectionals

800m: 55.82 (5th)
400m: 27.43 (6th)

Margin

5.2m

Prize money

$1,134

Stewards Comments

USL 5: used sprint lane, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

4

12 PACIFIC DRUMS

T: Brendan Barnes

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

2-36.65

Mile Rate

1-57.933

Sectionals

800m: 55.06 (12th)
400m: 27.25 (8th)

Margin

6.1m

Prize money

$776

Stewards Comments

12 3WLT: 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$16.00

5

5 HAVING THE FAITH

T: Terry Hancock

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-36.68

Mile Rate

1-57.955

Sectionals

800m: 56.53 (2nd)
400m: 28.17 (2nd)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$537

Stewards Comments

GS L1W 2: gate speed, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

6

3 RANIERI NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-36.77

Mile Rate

1-58.028

Sectionals

800m: 56.28 (4th)
400m: 27.90 (4th)

Margin

7.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP WFS 4: Usual Racing Pattern, Worked Forward from the Start, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

7

11 B MAC C NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-36.81

Mile Rate

1-58.056

Sectionals

800m: 55.54 (9th)
400m: 27.72 (5th)

Margin

8.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

10 3WL: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$5.00

8

2 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-37.14

Mile Rate

1-58.309

Sectionals

800m: 56.32 (6th)
400m: 27.91 (7th)

Margin

12.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

6 HU: 1 out 2 back at bell, held up

Starting Price

$31.00

9

4 ONE OFF NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-37.26

Mile Rate

1-58.407

Sectionals

800m: 56.11 (8th)
400m: 27.67 (9th)

Margin

14.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP 8: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

10

10 SONNY ORLANDO NZ

T: Julie Mason

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-37.38

Mile Rate

1-58.501

Sectionals

800m: 56.27 (7th)
400m: 27.77 (10th)

Margin

16.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

11

7 OUR UNCLE ALAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-37.69

Mile Rate

1-58.736

Sectionals

800m: 56.27 (10th)
400m: 27.65 (12th)

Margin

20.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

12

6 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-37.70

Mile Rate

1-58.746

Sectionals

800m: 56.22 (11th)
400m: 27.83 (11th)

Margin

20.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 11: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 6th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:40pm

RIO COBRA SULKY BAND 5 PACE 1660m

RIO COBRA SULKY

Prize Money $12,660: $7,639 / $2,225 / $1,143

Time: 1-57.60 Last 400m: 27.0

PACERS, RBD, MS

DC. MC. Band Penalty event. Also eligible Band 4 with a driver or mares claim. If multiple divisions are required an $8,280 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

1 LISA LINCOLN NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-57.60

Mile Rate

1-54.051

Sectionals

800m: 55.67 (3rd)
400m: 27.20 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,639

Stewards Comments

WFS SLE 3 USL SWAB: Worked Forward from the Start, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.50

2

3 COURAGEOUS SAINT

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-57.61

Mile Rate

1-54.054

Sectionals

800m: 55.78 (2nd)
400m: 27.41 (2nd)

Margin

0.1m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

WFS L1W 2: Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$2.50

3

9 OUR LITTLE DIGGER

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-57.83

Mile Rate

1-54.283

Sectionals

800m: 55.69 (4th)
400m: 27.31 (4th)

Margin

3.2m

Prize money

$1,143

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

4

6 CARDLESFROMHEAVEN

T: Ian Gurney

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-57.89

Mile Rate

1-54.338

Sectionals

800m: 55.40 (6th)
400m: 27.01 (7th)

Margin

4.0m

Prize money

$782

Stewards Comments

RAS 6 HIUP NCR: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, hung in under pressure, no clear run

Starting Price

$14.00

5

2 POWER SURGE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-57.90

Mile Rate

1-54.355

Sectionals

800m: 56.29 (1st)
400m: 27.79 (1st)

Margin

4.2m

Prize money

$541

Stewards Comments

GS WF L 1: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.90

6

4 MAJOR GENERALJUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.16

Mile Rate

1-54.614

Sectionals

800m: 55.58 (7th)
400m: 27.01 (8th)

Margin

7.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

PRB RAS 7: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

7

8 RUN BOY RUN NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-58.16

Mile Rate

1-54.615

Sectionals

800m: 55.90 (5th)
400m: 27.42 (5th)

Margin

7.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

8

7 SMITHSTARS LEXUS

T: Jack Butler

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.29

Mile Rate

1-54.745

Sectionals

800m: 55.50 (8th)
400m: 27.49 (6th)

Margin

9.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:13pm

PRYDE'S EASIFEED BAND 5 PACE 1660m

PRYDE'S EASIFEE

Prize Money $12,770: $7,639 / $2,225 / $1,143

Time: 2-00.00 Last 400m: 28.8

PACERS, RBD, MS

DC. MC. Band Penalty event. Also eligible Band 4 with a driver or mares claim. If multiple divisions are required an $8,280 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

2 ITZ MY GENERATION NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-00.00

Mile Rate

1-56.356

Sectionals

800m: 56.09 (2nd)
400m: 27.25 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,639

Stewards Comments

GS UCL L1W 2 SWAB: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$5.00

2

1 GODDESS JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-00.03

Mile Rate

1-56.393

Sectionals

800m: 56.33 (1st)
400m: 27.33 (1st)

Margin

0.4m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

MF GS L WCL 1: More Forward, gate speed, led, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

3

8 KEY LARGO

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.22

Mile Rate

1-56.580

Sectionals

800m: 56.20 (3rd)
400m: 27.12 (6th)

Margin

3.1m

Prize money

$1,143

Stewards Comments

3 HI CMP: behind leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$21.00

4

5 TACTICAL RESPONSE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Dannielle Veivers

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-00.24

Mile Rate

1-56.598

Sectionals

800m: 55.03 (9th)
400m: 27.16 (4th)

Margin

3.3m

Prize money

$782

Stewards Comments

PRB URP RAS 10: pre-race blood sample, Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

5

4 HEZA BROMAC NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-00.30

Mile Rate

1-56.660

Sectionals

800m: 55.45 (8th)
400m: 26.76 (9th)

Margin

4.2m

Prize money

$541

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

6

3 SPEEDY DOMINIC

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-00.47

Mile Rate

1-56.828

Sectionals

800m: 56.10 (5th)
400m: 27.37 (4th)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 5 HI CMP NCR: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, no clear run

Starting Price

$5.50

7

9 CAUTIVAR

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.47

Mile Rate

1-56.831

Sectionals

800m: 56.23 (4th)
400m: 27.48 (3rd)

Margin

6.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

4 T: 1 out 1 back at bell, tightened

Starting Price

$3.80

8

6 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-00.51

Mile Rate

1-56.870

Sectionals

800m: 55.97 (6th)
400m: 27.20 (7th)

Margin

7.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 6 NCR T: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, no clear run, tightened

Starting Price

$16.00

9

7 JAMES DEAN NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-00.52

Mile Rate

1-56.884

Sectionals

800m: 55.86 (7th)
400m: 26.98 (8th)

Margin

7.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

LF RAS 7 T: Less Forward, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, tightened

Starting Price

$61.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:43pm

2020 DARRELL ALEXANDER TROTTING CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 2 - HEAT 1 2138m

DJA MEMORIAL 2N

Prize Money $7,880: $4,628 / $1,365 / $712

Time: 2-41.00 Last 400m: 30.1

TROTTERS, RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Trotters must contest both rounds of heats to be eligible for the Final. Trotters that contested Round 1 Heats will be automatically drawn into Round 2 Heats on Saturday November 21. The $30,770 Group 2 Final on Saturday November 28 is to consist of the 14 starters on most cumulative points. Points awarded based on finishing order, 1st 16, 2nd 13, 3rd 11, 4th 9, 5th 8, 6th 7, 7th 6, 8th 5, 9th 4, 10th 3, 11th 2, 12th 1, 13th 0, 14th 0. If there is a dead-heat then the points for the placings will be added and divided by the number of dead-heaters.

1

9 MAJESTIC SIMON NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

10 Fr2

Time

2-41.00

Mile Rate

2-00.654

Sectionals

800m: 57.03 (5th)
400m: 27.79 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,628

Stewards Comments

4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.30

2

2 NEEDABACARDI

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

FT Fr2

Time

2-41.33

Mile Rate

2-01.464

Sectionals

800m: 58.02 (1st)
400m: 28.71 (1st)

Margin

4.4m

Prize money

$1,365

Stewards Comments

L1W WF L 1: Led one wide line, worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.40

3

1 AVEROSS DON NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

FT Fr1

Time

2-41.50

Mile Rate

2-01.592

Sectionals

800m: 57.84 (2nd)
400m: 28.52 (3rd)

Margin

6.7m

Prize money

$712

Stewards Comments

PRB URP SAL SLM 3: pre-race blood sample, Usual Racing Pattern, stepped and led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

4

8 NORTHERN MUSCLE

T: Denis Smith

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

10 Fr1

Time

2-41.85

Mile Rate

2-01.293

Sectionals

800m: 57.50 (7th)
400m: 28.12 (7th)

Margin

11.4m

Prize money

$495

Stewards Comments

HI CMP 7 HI: hung in, contacted marker pegs, 4th fence at bell, hung in

Starting Price

$3.60

5

4 JEDDY R YA READY NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

FT Fr4

Time

2-41.86

Mile Rate

2-01.863

Sectionals

800m: 57.88 (4th)
400m: 28.49 (5th)

Margin

11.5m

Prize money

$350

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

6

6 SKYLINE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

FT Fr6

Time

2-42.10

Mile Rate

2-02.043

Sectionals

800m: 57.75 (6th)
400m: 28.49 (6th)

Margin

14.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP SO CWE RTR 6: Usual Racing Pattern, slowly out, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

7

5 CHASING GREAT NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

FT Fr5

Time

2-42.18

Mile Rate

2-02.106

Sectionals

800m: 58.49 (2nd)
400m: 29.25 (2nd)

Margin

15.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP L1W 2: Usual Racing Pattern, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

8

3 AURORA

T: Terry Hancock

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

FT Fr3

Time

2-42.56

Mile Rate

2-02.393

Sectionals

800m: 57.84 (8th)
400m: 28.62 (8th)

Margin

20.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GO WI 9: galloped out, warning issued, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:12pm

ULTIMATE TOOLS 3YO PACE 2138m

ULTIMATE TOOLS

Prize Money $13,000: $7,576 / $2,207 / $1,134

Time: 2-32.70 Last 400m: 30.6

3YO PACERS, RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Open to all 3YO's with the exception of Group One winners and horses that have previously won a Ultimate Tools 3YO race. Minimum of 7 acceptors required for this race to proceed. Ultimate Tools will provide rug and trophy to the winning connections and $250 to the winning trainer & driver. Winning trainer also to receive a $500 voucher.

1

1 BLACKSADANCE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-32.70

Mile Rate

1-54.916

Sectionals

800m: 55.10 (1st)
400m: 27.30 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,576

Stewards Comments

URP GS L 1 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.35

2

8 MISS RUBY SUNSHINE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-32.81

Mile Rate

1-55.005

Sectionals

800m: 54.92 (3rd)
400m: 27.12 (2nd)

Margin

1.6m

Prize money

$2,207

Stewards Comments

URP 3: Usual Racing Pattern, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

3

3 VIRGIL NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-33.48

Mile Rate

1-55.520

Sectionals

800m: 55.26 (5th)
400m: 27.44 (4th)

Margin

10.8m

Prize money

$1,134

Stewards Comments

URP 5: Usual Racing Pattern, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

4

9 OUR BALOU

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-33.79

Mile Rate

1-55.769

Sectionals

800m: 55.21 (7th)
400m: 27.35 (6th)

Margin

15.2m

Prize money

$776

Stewards Comments

URP 7 T CMP: Usual Racing Pattern, 4th fence at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$31.00

5

5 MILLWOOD TILLY NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-34.46

Mile Rate

1-56.290

Sectionals

800m: 56.00 (6th)
400m: 27.99 (6th)

Margin

24.5m

Prize money

$537

Stewards Comments

URP GS L1W OTE 6: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

6

12 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

2-34.68

Mile Rate

1-56.462

Sectionals

800m: 55.72 (9th)
400m: 27.77 (9th)

Margin

27.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP 9 HI T CMP: Usual Racing Pattern, 5th fence at bell, hung in, tightened, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$101.00

7

11 BOMBADIER JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-34.74

Mile Rate

1-56.507

Sectionals

800m: 55.29 (11th)
400m: 27.41 (11th)

Margin

28.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP 12: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

8

7 DOUBLE OR NOTHING NZ

T: Brett Cargill

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-34.81

Mile Rate

1-56.567

Sectionals

800m: 55.02 (12th)
400m: 27.26 (12th)

Margin

29.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

INCSU OPS RAS 14: inconvenienced score up, out of position at start, restrained at start, 1 out 6 back at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

9

10 SOHO TSUNAMI

T: Cristina Monte

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-34.91

Mile Rate

1-56.638

Sectionals

800m: 55.78 (10th)
400m: 27.92 (10th)

Margin

30.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

10 HU T: 1 out 4 back at bell, held up, tightened

Starting Price

$101.00

10

4 THE HUMMER

T: Peter Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-35.08

Mile Rate

1-56.774

Sectionals

800m: 56.91 (4th)
400m: 28.87 (5th)

Margin

33.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

WFS L1W OTM 4: Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

11

6 WILL THE WIZARD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-35.34

Mile Rate

1-56.982

Sectionals

800m: 57.55 (2nd)
400m: 29.47 (3rd)

Margin

36.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

PRB URP HOSU BSU WI 4WE WF L1W 2 GG: pre-race blood sample, Usual Racing Pattern, hung out score-up, broke in score up, warning issued, 4 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$17.00

12

2 LARRY LINCOLN NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-35.73

Mile Rate

1-57.279

Sectionals

800m: 56.87 (8th)
400m: 28.83 (8th)

Margin

42.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP 8: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:45pm

CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD MARES QUALIFYING PACE 1660m

CHANGEOVER MARE

Prize Money $12,880: $7,639 / $2,225 / $1,143

Time: 1-57.90 Last 400m: 27.1

Mares, PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for mares that do not have a Band assessment.

1

10 CORSINI

T: Charlie Cini

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-57.90

Mile Rate

1-54.315

Sectionals

800m: 57.45 (7th)
400m: 28.92 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,639

Stewards Comments

8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$7.50

2

9 LOOKING FABULOUS

T: Donny Smith

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.05

Mile Rate

1-54.454

Sectionals

800m: 57.94 (6th)
400m: 29.36 (2nd)

Margin

1.9m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

3

2 PETITE PAREE

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.13

Mile Rate

1-54.528

Sectionals

800m: 58.37 (4th)
400m: 29.36 (3rd)

Margin

3.0m

Prize money

$1,143

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

4

6 MADAMOISELLE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.45

Mile Rate

1-54.830

Sectionals

800m: 59.02 (2nd)
400m: 29.92 (1st)

Margin

7.1m

Prize money

$782

Stewards Comments

WFS L1W WCD 2: Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, withstood challege for death seat, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$3.90

5

8 WICKED AZZ

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-58.75

Mile Rate

1-55.111

Sectionals

800m: 58.66 (5th)
400m: 29.37 (6th)

Margin

11.0m

Prize money

$541

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$4.20

6

1 GOALKICKER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-59.01

Mile Rate

1-55.357

Sectionals

800m: 59.27 (3rd)
400m: 29.72 (5th)

Margin

14.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GS L 3 OIR: gate speed, led, behind leader at bell, obtained inside run

Starting Price

$7.00

7

5 MACH TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.38

Mile Rate

1-55.703

Sectionals

800m: 58.45 (9th)
400m: 29.85 (7th)

Margin

19.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP CWE RTR 10: Usual Racing Pattern, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

8

7 SAUCY DREAMS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.97

Mile Rate

1-56.259

Sectionals

800m: 59.04 (8th)
400m: 30.12 (9th)

Margin

26.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP RWE WF UCOL RTR W1: Usual Racing Pattern, Raced wide early, worked forward, Unsuccessful challenge death, restrained to rear, 1st horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

9

4 MISS KEESHA NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-01.96

Mile Rate

1-58.126

Sectionals

800m: 59.53 (10th)
400m: 30.04 (10th)

Margin

52.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

BSU OPS TNCP TO ODM: broke in score up, out of position at start, took no competitive part, tailed out, out of draw in mobile starts

Starting Price

$51.00

10

3 SUN SAFE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-03.30

Mile Rate

1-59.384

Sectionals

800m: 63.71 (1st)
400m: 33.47 (8th)

Margin

70.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

PRB URP GS WF L RR 1 SOUP TIRE VXAR CR SD7D: pre-race blood sample, Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, worked forward, led, raced roughly, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure, tire badly, vet's examination after race, condition reported, stood down 7 days

Starting Price

$5.50

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:17pm

TAB MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY VETERANS PACE 1660m

TAB MAKE A DATE

Prize Money $8,280: $4,740 / $1,397 / $730

Time: 1-57.70 Last 400m: 26.7

PACERS, PBD/L6$, MS

NDC. NMC. Horses 7 years and older that have not won a race with total stake exceeding $10,000 at their last 6 starts.

1

3 INVINCIBLE LOXTON NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-57.70

Mile Rate

1-54.073

Sectionals

800m: 57.00 (1st)
400m: 28.37 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,740

Stewards Comments

GS L D/F CLD 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, driver fined, careless driving, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$9.50

2

1 WINKANDITSOVER

T: Ron Sallis

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-57.71

Mile Rate

1-54.086

Sectionals

800m: 56.67 (4th)
400m: 28.06 (4th)

Margin

0.2m

Prize money

$1,397

Stewards Comments

PRB URP WFS T RR 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, Usual Racing Pattern, Worked Forward from the Start, tightened, raced roughly, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$3.50

3

4 SIR JULIAN

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-57.71

Mile Rate

1-54.093

Sectionals

800m: 56.70 (3rd)
400m: 28.10 (3rd)

Margin

0.2m

Prize money

$730

Stewards Comments

WFS D/F CLD L1W OTM 4: Worked Forward from the Start, driver fined, careless driving, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$3.70

4

8 ITZ BETTOR TO WIN NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-57.84

Mile Rate

1-54.213

Sectionals

800m: 56.50 (5th)
400m: 27.88 (5th)

Margin

1.9m

Prize money

$506

Stewards Comments

T CMP 5 D/F UW: tightened, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip

Starting Price

$26.00

5

2 IM COMPLIANT NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-57.92

Mile Rate

1-54.290

Sectionals

800m: 56.57 (5th)
400m: 27.95 (6th)

Margin

3.0m

Prize money

$357

Stewards Comments

MF WFS T 6: More Forward, Worked Forward from the Start, tightened, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

6

10 CHANTREY NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-57.97

Mile Rate

1-54.333

Sectionals

800m: 57.26 (1st)
400m: 28.65 (1st)

Margin

3.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP RWE L1W 2: Usual Racing Pattern, Raced wide early, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

7

6 SMOKEY QUARTZ

T: KerryAnn Morris

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.05

Mile Rate

1-54.413

Sectionals

800m: 56.31 (8th)
400m: 27.60 (8th)

Margin

4.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

WFS CW RTR 7: Worked Forward from the Start, caught wide, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$4.00

8

7 IMA TOP TYCOON

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-58.18

Mile Rate

1-54.545

Sectionals

800m: 56.16 (9th)
400m: 27.57 (9th)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 10: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

9

5 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-58.32

Mile Rate

1-54.672

Sectionals

800m: 56.26 (10th)
400m: 27.70 (9th)

Margin

8.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 9: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

10

9 SABRAGE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.57

Mile Rate

1-54.922

Sectionals

800m: 56.85 (7th)
400m: 28.29 (7th)

Margin

11.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP 8: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:47pm

DESIGNLINE BAND 5 PACE 1660m

DESIGNLINE BAND

Prize Money $8,170: $4,740 / $1,397 / $730

Time: 2-00.00 Last 400m: 29.0

PACERS, RBD, MS

DC. MC. Also eligible Band 4 with a driver or mares claim.

1

8 JOANNIES GIRL

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.00

Mile Rate

1-56.301

Sectionals

800m: 55.84 (4th)
400m: 27.88 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,740

Stewards Comments

3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed

Starting Price

$5.50

2

9 LEFT A TERROR

T: Cristina Monte

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.24

Mile Rate

1-56.533

Sectionals

800m: 55.75 (5th)
400m: 28.05 (5th)

Margin

3.2m

Prize money

$1,397

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.40

3

3 ARBIT MAJOR

T: Donny Smith

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-00.34

Mile Rate

1-56.631

Sectionals

800m: 55.49 (7th)
400m: 27.79 (6th)

Margin

4.6m

Prize money

$730

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

4

2 TACT BESS NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-00.37

Mile Rate

1-56.665

Sectionals

800m: 56.20 (3rd)
400m: 28.23 (3rd)

Margin

5.0m

Prize money

$506

Stewards Comments

URP 4: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

5

1 HEREUX HOMME

T: Travis Mackay

D: Dannielle Veivers

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-00.39

Mile Rate

1-56.677

Sectionals

800m: 56.56 (1st)
400m: 28.56 (1st)

Margin

5.2m

Prize money

$357

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

6

4 WITH AUTHORITY

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-00.47

Mile Rate

1-56.762

Sectionals

800m: 56.65 (1st)
400m: 28.65 (1st)

Margin

6.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP WFS OLT 2: Usual Racing Pattern, Worked Forward from the Start, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

7

6 WEEDONS EXPRESS NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-00.50

Mile Rate

1-56.793

Sectionals

800m: 55.96 (6th)
400m: 27.95 (6th)

Margin

6.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 5: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

8

7 SAINT KILDA BEACH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-00.64

Mile Rate

1-56.930

Sectionals

800m: 55.01 (9th)
400m: 27.58 (9th)

Margin

8.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 12: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

9

5 MONTANA CHIEF

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-00.65

Mile Rate

1-56.936

Sectionals

800m: 55.40 (8th)
400m: 27.75 (8th)

Margin

8.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.40

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9:15pm

REMEMBERING GERRY NEPTUNE OPEN PACE 1660m

GERRY NEPTUNE O

Prize Money $14,170: $8,142 / $2,370 / $1,216

Time: 1-58.30 Last 400m: 28.1

PACERS, PBD/NR/L5$, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event open to all pacers. Division One of $14,430, Division Two of $12,880 with Band Penalty. Division Three if required of $10,900 with NR Penalty only. Division One prizemoney paid from first to last.

1

7 COLT THIRTY ONE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-58.30

Mile Rate

1-54.678

Sectionals

800m: 56.16 (2nd)
400m: 26.96 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$8,142

Stewards Comments

URP 3WEM L1W 2 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, 3 wide early and middle stages, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.22

2

3 SPARKLING CULLECT NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.44

Mile Rate

1-54.816

Sectionals

800m: 56.04 (3rd)
400m: 26.83 (3rd)

Margin

1.9m

Prize money

$2,370

Stewards Comments

GS L SLM 3 USL: gate speed, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$71.00

3

5 SECRETAGENT TYCOON

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-58.47

Mile Rate

1-54.855

Sectionals

800m: 56.37 (1st)
400m: 27.16 (1st)

Margin

2.4m

Prize money

$1,216

Stewards Comments

RWE WF L1W WF L 1: Raced wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

4

6 NORTHVIEW HUSTLER NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.57

Mile Rate

1-54.952

Sectionals

800m: 55.11 (9th)
400m: 26.54 (7th)

Margin

3.8m

Prize money

$830

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

5

4 LILAC FLASH NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.78

Mile Rate

1-55.168

Sectionals

800m: 55.70 (8th)
400m: 27.09 (4th)

Margin

6.8m

Prize money

$572

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

6

2 SUBTLE DELIGHT

T: Don Hancock

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.89

Mile Rate

1-55.276

Sectionals

800m: 56.44 (4th)
400m: 27.15 (5th)

Margin

8.3m

Prize money

$260

Stewards Comments

WFS L1W OTE 4: Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

7

1 STOMPEM NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.90

Mile Rate

1-55.290

Sectionals

800m: 56.18 (5th)
400m: 26.93 (6th)

Margin

8.5m

Prize money

$260

Stewards Comments

URP WFS SLE 5: Usual Racing Pattern, Worked Forward from the Start, surrended lead early, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

8

9 FAME ASSURED

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.93

Mile Rate

1-55.324

Sectionals

800m: 56.17 (6th)
400m: 26.85 (8th)

Margin

8.9m

Prize money

$260

Stewards Comments

URP 6: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

9

8 ROCK WITH SAM

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.05

Mile Rate

1-55.440

Sectionals

800m: 55.97 (7th)
400m: 26.67 (9th)

Margin

10.5m

Prize money

$260

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9:42pm

2020 DARRELL ALEXANDER TROTTING CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 2 - HEAT 2 2138m

DJA MEMORIAL 2N

Prize Money $7,880: $4,628 / $1,365 / $712

Time: 2-40.30 Last 400m: 29.4

TROTTERS, RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Trotters must contest both rounds of heats to be eligible for the Final. Trotters that contested Round 1 Heats will be automatically drawn into Round 2 Heats on Saturday November 21. The $30,770 Group 2 Final on Saturday November 28 is to consist of the 14 starters on most cumulative points. Points awarded based on finishing order, 1st 16, 2nd 13, 3rd 11, 4th 9, 5th 8, 6th 7, 7th 6, 8th 5, 9th 4, 10th 3, 11th 2, 12th 1, 13th 0, 14th 0. If there is a dead-heat then the points for the placings will be added and divided by the number of dead-heaters.

1

7 GEE UP NEDDY NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

10 Fr1

Time

2-40.30

Mile Rate

2-00.133

Sectionals

800m: 58.28 (7th)
400m: 29.61 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,628

Stewards Comments

PRB 8 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.80

2

2 BD KHAOSAN NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

FT Fr2

Time

2-40.34

Mile Rate

2-00.737

Sectionals

800m: 59.56 (3rd)
400m: 29.87 (3rd)

Margin

0.5m

Prize money

$1,365

Stewards Comments

PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.00

3

3 HAVANA MAGIC

T: Kay Crone

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

FT Fr3

Time

2-41.44

Mile Rate

2-01.510

Sectionals

800m: 60.25 (4th)
400m: 30.69 (4th)

Margin

14.5m

Prize money

$712

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

4

5 GODOFTHUNDER

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

FT Fr5

Time

2-41.81

Mile Rate

2-01.766

Sectionals

800m: 61.19 (2nd)
400m: 31.47 (2nd)

Margin

19.1m

Prize money

$495

Stewards Comments

L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

5

1 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

FT Fr1

Time

2-42.18

Mile Rate

2-02.038

Sectionals

800m: 61.68 (1st)
400m: 31.89 (1st)

Margin

23.9m

Prize money

$350

Stewards Comments

URP SAL 11: Usual Racing Pattern, stepped and led, 6th fence at bell

Starting Price

$3.80

6

6 JUSTABITNOISY

T: Doug Lee

D: Doug Lee

Row & Barrier

FT Fr6

Time

2-42.74

Mile Rate

2-02.431

Sectionals

800m: 61.01 (6th)
400m: 31.33 (6th)

Margin

30.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

7

8 MONARO MIA NZ

T: Terry Hancock

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

10 Fr2

Time

2-44.62

Mile Rate

2-03.196

Sectionals

800m: 60.91 (8th)
400m: 30.46 (8th)

Margin

54.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GO RODS TO: galloped out, right outside draw in standing starts, tailed out

Starting Price

$4.80

8

4 MIRACLE RISING NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

FT Fr4

Time

2-44.64

Mile Rate

2-03.784

Sectionals

800m: 62.95 (5th)
400m: 33.00 (7th)

Margin

55.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP 4 TIRE VXAR NSF: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 1 back at bell, tire badly, vet's examination after race, no significant findings

Starting Price

$14.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 10:10pm

2020 DARRELL ALEXANDER TROTTING CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 2 - HEAT 3 2138m

DJA MEMORIAL 2N

Prize Money $7,880: $4,628 / $1,365 / $712

Time: 2-43.20 Last 400m: 30.7

TROTTERS, RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Trotters must contest both rounds of heats to be eligible for the Final. Trotters that contested Round 1 Heats will be automatically drawn into Round 2 Heats on Saturday November 21. The $30,770 Group 2 Final on Saturday November 28 is to consist of the 14 starters on most cumulative points. Points awarded based on finishing order, 1st 16, 2nd 13, 3rd 11, 4th 9, 5th 8, 6th 7, 7th 6, 8th 5, 9th 4, 10th 3, 11th 2, 12th 1, 13th 0, 14th 0. If there is a dead-heat then the points for the placings will be added and divided by the number of dead-heaters.

1

1 MUSCULUS NZ

T: Nathan Dawson

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

FT Fr1

Time

2-43.20

Mile Rate

2-02.805

Sectionals

800m: 57.90 (1st)
400m: 28.50 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,628

Stewards Comments

SAL 1 SWAB: stepped and led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$17.00

2

4 SIR FAHRENHEIT NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

FT Fr3

Time

2-43.56

Mile Rate

2-03.076

Sectionals

800m: 57.91 (2nd)
400m: 28.46 (2nd)

Margin

4.8m

Prize money

$1,365

Stewards Comments

2: death seat at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

3

7 WEE MAN TROUBLE NZ

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

10 Fr1

Time

2-43.59

Mile Rate

2-02.524

Sectionals

800m: 57.57 (4th)
400m: 28.06 (5th)

Margin

5.2m

Prize money

$712

Stewards Comments

B WI 5: broke, warning issued, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$2.20

4

8 GREG THE GREAT

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

10 Fr2

Time

2-43.69

Mile Rate

2-02.599

Sectionals

800m: 57.32 (6th)
400m: 27.90 (6th)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$495

Stewards Comments

GO CRODS 6: galloped out, continue rods, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

5

3 ZOOMAS LEGEND

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

FT Fr2

Time

2-43.87

Mile Rate

2-03.306

Sectionals

800m: 58.17 (3rd)
400m: 28.68 (3rd)

Margin

8.9m

Prize money

$350

Stewards Comments

URP 3 HI CMP: Usual Racing Pattern, behind leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$17.00

6

5 MAJESTIC ESS JAY

T: Denis Smith

D: Denis Smith

Row & Barrier

FT Fr4

Time

2-44.04

Mile Rate

2-03.436

Sectionals

800m: 58.00 (4th)
400m: 28.56 (4th)

Margin

11.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

4 BSD: 1 out 1 back at bell, back in standing start draw

Starting Price

$126.00

7

9 OUR OVERANOVA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

30 Fr1

Time

2-44.11

Mile Rate

2-01.781

Sectionals

800m: 57.37 (7th)
400m: 27.99 (8th)

Margin

12.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP GO WI 8: Usual Racing Pattern, galloped out, warning issued, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

8

6 ALADDIN SANE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

FT Fr5

Time

2-44.67

Mile Rate

2-03.909

Sectionals

800m: 57.50 (8th)
400m: 28.59 (7th)

Margin

19.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

PRB URP BAS TF CODS TO: pre-race blood sample, Usual Racing Pattern, broke after start, trailed field, continue ods, tailed out

Starting Price

$6.00