Race details

1

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 11.23AM

WELCOME TO THE CREEK PACE 1660m WELCOME TO THE

Thu 14 Jan GOOD

Time: 1-59.60 Last 400m: 28.8

Field

C-CLASS, MS, NR 30 to 42, 3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

Prize Money

$5,390: $2,865 / $870 / $472

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

1-59.60

Mile Rate

1-55.90

Lead Time

3.5

Margins

21.8 x 3.3

First Quarter

28.8

Second Quarter

29.9

Third Quarter

28.8

Fourth Quarter

28.6

1

10 MAYWYN TROUBADOUR

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-59.60

Mile Rate

1-55.942

Sectionals

800m: 56.17 (8th)
400m: 28.60 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$2,865

Stewards Comments

10 3WL SWAB: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.60

2

8 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-01.24

Mile Rate

1-57.519

Sectionals

800m: 58.64 (2nd)
400m: 29.41 (4th)

Margin

21.8m

Prize money

$870

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

3

7 QUALITY TIME

T: Rhett Markey

D: Rhett Markey

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-01.49

Mile Rate

1-57.759

Sectionals

800m: 57.64 (10th)
400m: 29.32 (6th)

Margin

25.1m

Prize money

$472

Stewards Comments

RAS 12 3WLT INC: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, inconvenienced

Starting Price

$41.00

4

9 GRINYDONTCHA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-01.51

Mile Rate

1-57.777

Sectionals

800m: 58.58 (4th)
400m: 29.48 (5th)

Margin

25.4m

Prize money

$336

Stewards Comments

5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$101.00

5

3 CHEYENNE AUTUMN

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-01.74

Mile Rate

1-57.999

Sectionals

800m: 58.48 (6th)
400m: 29.20 (8th)

Margin

28.5m

Prize money

$247

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

6

1 BERTILS FIREFOX

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-02.18

Mile Rate

1-58.427

Sectionals

800m: 59.85 (1st)
400m: 30.63 (2nd)

Margin

34.4m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

7

6 MIDNIGHT QUEEN

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-02.23

Mile Rate

1-58.474

Sectionals

800m: 59.54 (3rd)
400m: 30.65 (3rd)

Margin

35.0m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

PRB RWE OL 2: pre-race blood sample, Raced wide early, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$2.00

8

5 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-02.42

Mile Rate

1-58.662

Sectionals

800m: 59.43 (5th)
400m: 30.15 (7th)

Margin

37.6m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

CWE WF OL OTM 4: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

9

4 CHASIN DREAMZ

T: Pat Croghan

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-02.78

Mile Rate

1-59.001

Sectionals

800m: 59.31 (7th)
400m: 30.10 (9th)

Margin

42.3m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 7: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

10

2 LITTLE AUCKLAND

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-03.09

Mile Rate

1-59.304

Sectionals

800m: 59.45 (9th)
400m: 30.26 (10th)

Margin

46.5m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

OL OTE 8: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$12.00