Race details

2

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 11.53AM

PRYDE'S EASIFEED 3 & 4YO PACE 1660m PRYDE'S EASIFEE

Thu 14 Jan GOOD

Time: 1-59.90 Last 400m: 28.3

Field

C-CLASS, MS, NR 45 to 51, 3&4YO PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

Prize Money

$5,390: $2,865 / $870 / $472

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

1-59.90

Mile Rate

1-56.20

Lead Time

3.5

Margins

4.8 x 2.1

First Quarter

28.3

Second Quarter

31.3

Third Quarter

28.6

Fourth Quarter

28.2

1

4 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-59.90

Mile Rate

1-56.220

Sectionals

800m: 56.80 (1st)
400m: 28.20 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$2,865

Stewards Comments

WF L 1 SWAB: worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$15.00

2

5 SHERBETS CHOICE

T: Mark Belford

D: Dean Belford

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-00.26

Mile Rate

1-56.564

Sectionals

800m: 55.60 (9th)
400m: 28.09 (2nd)

Margin

4.8m

Prize money

$870

Stewards Comments

10 3WL: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$2.10

3

2 JOY MAKER

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-00.41

Mile Rate

1-56.719

Sectionals

800m: 56.99 (2nd)
400m: 28.22 (3rd)

Margin

6.9m

Prize money

$472

Stewards Comments

URP GS L SLE 3: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

4

1 TUESDAYS COURAGE

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-00.68

Mile Rate

1-56.978

Sectionals

800m: 56.95 (4th)
400m: 28.08 (5th)

Margin

10.5m

Prize money

$336

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

5

7 FEEL THE THUNDER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-00.71

Mile Rate

1-57.010

Sectionals

800m: 55.72 (10th)
400m: 28.11 (5th)

Margin

10.9m

Prize money

$247

Stewards Comments

PRB CWE RTR 12 3WLT BMD: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, back in mobile draw

Starting Price

$6.00

6

6 TEE JAY CEE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-01.09

Mile Rate

1-57.380

Sectionals

800m: 57.64 (2nd)
400m: 28.85 (4th)

Margin

16.1m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

3WE WF L1W 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

7

8 DONT YOUBE NAUGHTY

T: Lynne Collins

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-01.17

Mile Rate

1-57.462

Sectionals

800m: 57.10 (6th)
400m: 28.07 (9th)

Margin

17.2m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

8

10 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-01.24

Mile Rate

1-57.527

Sectionals

800m: 57.09 (7th)
400m: 28.31 (8th)

Margin

18.1m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

URP 6 BMD: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell, back in mobile draw

Starting Price

$21.00

9

3 GO AWAY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-01.89

Mile Rate

1-58.167

Sectionals

800m: 57.39 (8th)
400m: 28.61 (10th)

Margin

26.9m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

10

9 STRAYTOTHEPOOLROOM

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-02.34

Mile Rate

1-58.600

Sectionals

800m: 58.47 (5th)
400m: 29.65 (5th)

Margin

32.9m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

URP 4: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.00