1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Fri 04 Jun

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Fri 04 Jun GOOD

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 03/06/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Fri 04/06/21 08:30am

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:14pm

WELCOME TO THE CREEK PACE 1660m

WELCOME TO THE

Prize Money $6,620: $3,638 / $1,092 / $582

Time: 1-58.10 Last 400m: 28.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR100 that have not won more than $1,000 at their last 3 starts.

1

4 FOND MEMORIES

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.10

Mile Rate

1-54.456

Sectionals

800m: 56.79 (4th)
400m: 28.00 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,638

Stewards Comments

CWE WF OL OTM 4 SWAB: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.65

2

10 COREY WILLIAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-58.71

Mile Rate

1-55.059

Sectionals

800m: 56.11 (9th)
400m: 28.03 (3rd)

Margin

8.3m

Prize money

$1,092

Stewards Comments

12 3WLT: 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$41.00

3

5 CAUTIVAR

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-58.90

Mile Rate

1-55.241

Sectionals

800m: 55.96 (10th)
400m: 27.88 (5th)

Margin

10.9m

Prize money

$582

Stewards Comments

14 3WLT: 1 out 6 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$7.00

4

9 STREET APPEAL NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-59.72

Mile Rate

1-56.044

Sectionals

800m: 57.40 (8th)
400m: 29.27 (2nd)

Margin

22.0m

Prize money

$412

Stewards Comments

PRB 10 PH 3WL: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell, pulled hard, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$5.00

5

7 ROYAL AURORA

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.85

Mile Rate

1-56.173

Sectionals

800m: 58.28 (5th)
400m: 28.14 (10th)

Margin

23.8m

Prize money

$296

Stewards Comments

RAS 5 HUE: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell, held up early

Starting Price

$51.00

6

3 MARK OF INTEGRITY NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-00.44

Mile Rate

1-56.757

Sectionals

800m: 58.75 (6th)
400m: 29.20 (7th)

Margin

31.8m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

GS UCL OL OTE 6: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

7

2 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-00.48

Mile Rate

1-56.798

Sectionals

800m: 58.47 (7th)
400m: 28.92 (9th)

Margin

32.4m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

8

6 KINGOFTHESTARS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-00.89

Mile Rate

1-57.196

Sectionals

800m: 59.81 (2nd)
400m: 30.03 (4th)

Margin

37.9m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

9

8 KEY LARGO

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-01.60

Mile Rate

1-57.896

Sectionals

800m: 60.29 (3rd)
400m: 30.10 (8th)

Margin

47.6m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

3 HUE: behind leader at bell, held up early

Starting Price

$15.00

10

1 BROOKLYNS BEST

T: KerryAnn Morris

D: Jack Brown

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-03.55

Mile Rate

1-59.812

Sectionals

800m: 62.47 (1st)
400m: 32.24 (6th)

Margin

74.1m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

BSU CFS GS WCL L 1 GG ODM VXAR NSF LCRC: broke in score up, caused false start, gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, led, leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, out of draw in mobile starts, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, last chance to race competitive

Starting Price

$7.50

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:49pm

ATLAS COPCO PACE 1660m

ATLAS COPCO PAC

Prize Money $6,620: $3,638 / $1,092 / $582

Time: 1-59.50 Last 400m: 27.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR70 that have not won more than $1,000 at their last 5 starts.

1

4 VIENNA BOY

T: Charlie Cini

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-59.50

Mile Rate

1-55.856

Sectionals

800m: 59.47 (6th)
400m: 28.71 (8th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,638

Stewards Comments

RAS 6 LW SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, locked wheels, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.60

2

5 YUKO NZ

T: KerryAnn Morris

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.90

Mile Rate

1-56.234

Sectionals

800m: 58.93 (9th)
400m: 28.89 (9th)

Margin

5.2m

Prize money

$1,092

Stewards Comments

RAS 10 LW RR C: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, locked wheels, raced roughly, checked

Starting Price

$3.30

3

8 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Chris Petroff

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.06

Mile Rate

1-56.374

Sectionals

800m: 60.31 (4th)
400m: 29.66 (4th)

Margin

7.2m

Prize money

$582

Stewards Comments

PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

4

10 GASMONKEY

T: Mark Dux

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-00.22

Mile Rate

1-56.532

Sectionals

800m: 59.64 (8th)
400m: 29.47 (7th)

Margin

9.3m

Prize money

$412

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

5

9 ONE OFF NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.44

Mile Rate

1-56.733

Sectionals

800m: 60.24 (7th)
400m: 29.74 (6th)

Margin

12.1m

Prize money

$296

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

6

3 HOT EMBERS

T: Ron Sallis

D: Trent Lethaby

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-00.52

Mile Rate

1-56.806

Sectionals

800m: 60.75 (4th)
400m: 30.42 (2nd)

Margin

13.1m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

GS RP 4: gate speed, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

7

7 KOTARE YORK NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-00.61

Mile Rate

1-56.891

Sectionals

800m: 59.24 (10th)
400m: 29.56 (9th)

Margin

14.3m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

RAS CWE RTR 12 BMD: restrained at start, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell, back in mobile draw

Starting Price

$23.00

8

2 GELDOF

T: Stephen Cini

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-01.50

Mile Rate

1-57.714

Sectionals

800m: 62.02 (1st)
400m: 31.60 (1st)

Margin

25.7m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

GS OL 2 HI: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell, hung in

Starting Price

$7.50

9

1 COLOMBIAN GOLD

T: Lynne Collins

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-02.03

Mile Rate

1-58.206

Sectionals

800m: 62.51 (2nd)
400m: 31.69 (3rd)

Margin

32.5m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 C: gate speed, led, leader at bell, checked

Starting Price

$13.00

10

6 ROLL WITH ROCKY

T: Donny Smith

D: Sam Clotworthy

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-03.51

Mile Rate

1-59.577

Sectionals

800m: 63.63 (3rd)
400m: 32.73 (5th)

Margin

51.5m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

3W W1 D/F UW: 3 wide throughout, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip

Starting Price

$12.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:15pm

2021 BOTRA QUEENSLAND YOUNG DRIVERS CHAMPIONSHIP HEAT 3 1660m

2021 BOTRA QLD

Prize Money $6,620: $3,638 / $1,092 / $582

Time: 1-59.40 Last 400m: 28.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to the ten invited young drivers as listed: Angus Garrard, Taleah McMullen, Brendan Barnes, Zac Chappenden, Matt Elkins, Justin Elkins, Chloe Butler, Jonah Hutchinson, Trent Lethaby & Jordan Topping. Please refer to www.harness.org.au or www.racingqueensland.com.au for series conditions.

1

3 NOT THE KINGSWOOD

T: Peter Greig

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.40

Mile Rate

1-55.746

Sectionals

800m: 56.90 (1st)
400m: 27.90 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,638

Stewards Comments

URP GS L 1 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.40

2

10 DELIGHTFUL REASON

T: Ron Sallis

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-00.06

Mile Rate

1-56.396

Sectionals

800m: 56.09 (8th)
400m: 27.72 (7th)

Margin

9.0m

Prize money

$1,092

Stewards Comments

10 3WLT: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$14.00

3

6 HOT N GOLD NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-00.14

Mile Rate

1-56.477

Sectionals

800m: 57.46 (2nd)
400m: 28.41 (2nd)

Margin

10.1m

Prize money

$582

Stewards Comments

PRB RAS 3WM WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$2.30

4

8 DON HESTON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.15

Mile Rate

1-56.483

Sectionals

800m: 57.00 (5th)
400m: 28.00 (6th)

Margin

10.2m

Prize money

$412

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

5

1 RUNFORTHEROSES

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Trent Lethaby

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-00.18

Mile Rate

1-56.509

Sectionals

800m: 57.34 (3rd)
400m: 28.32 (3rd)

Margin

10.6m

Prize money

$296

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

6

5 ONLYSBEST

T: Murray Thomas

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-00.33

Mile Rate

1-56.663

Sectionals

800m: 57.35 (4th)
400m: 28.30 (4th)

Margin

12.7m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

7

4 ROYAL PRINCESS

T: Peter Greig

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-00.50

Mile Rate

1-56.833

Sectionals

800m: 56.14 (9th)
400m: 27.83 (9th)

Margin

15.0m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 12: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

8

9 IDEAL INVESTMENT

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.66

Mile Rate

1-56.987

Sectionals

800m: 57.01 (7th)
400m: 28.59 (5th)

Margin

17.2m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$3.80

9

7 CANSTAR NZ

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Jordan Topping

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-00.91

Mile Rate

1-57.235

Sectionals

800m: 56.22 (10th)
400m: 28.22 (9th)

Margin

20.6m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 14 3WLT: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 6 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$21.00

10

2 KAY NORA SHANNON

T: Mark Rees

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-01.09

Mile Rate

1-57.413

Sectionals

800m: 57.74 (6th)
400m: 28.70 (7th)

Margin

23.1m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:47pm

2021 BOTRA QUEENSLAND YOUNG DRIVERS CHAMPIONSHIP HEAT 4 2138m

2021 BOTRA QLD

Prize Money $6,500: $3,638 / $1,092 / $582

Time: 2-38.00 Last 400m: 31.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to the ten invited young drivers as listed: Angus Garrard, Taleah McMullen, Brendan Barnes, Zac Chappenden, Matt Elkins, Justin Elkins, Chloe Butler, Jonah Hutchinson, Trent Lethaby & Jordan Topping. Please refer to www.harness.org.au or www.racingqueensland.com.au for series conditions.

1

2 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-38.00

Mile Rate

1-58.926

Sectionals

800m: 56.89 (4th)
400m: 28.47 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,638

Stewards Comments

GS OL OTM 4 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$9.50

2

3 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-38.21

Mile Rate

1-59.076

Sectionals

800m: 57.59 (1st)
400m: 29.19 (1st)

Margin

2.7m

Prize money

$1,092

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.00

3

6 ARK ME

T: Grant Dixon

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-38.23

Mile Rate

1-59.096

Sectionals

800m: 57.41 (2nd)
400m: 29.00 (2nd)

Margin

3.0m

Prize money

$582

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 3WM WF OL 2: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

4

5 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-38.91

Mile Rate

1-59.592

Sectionals

800m: 57.04 (8th)
400m: 28.79 (7th)

Margin

11.9m

Prize money

$412

Stewards Comments

RAS 8 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$34.00

5

8 TYPHOON TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-38.91

Mile Rate

1-59.602

Sectionals

800m: 57.63 (5th)
400m: 29.07 (6th)

Margin

12.0m

Prize money

$296

Stewards Comments

5 INC: 3rd fence at bell, inconvenienced

Starting Price

$21.00

6

7 YEP GOT CHOOKS

T: Trent Dawson

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-38.96

Mile Rate

1-59.635

Sectionals

800m: 57.07 (9th)
400m: 29.23 (5th)

Margin

12.6m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

RAS 10 3WL: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$11.00

7

4 MISS MONEYBAGS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Jordan Topping

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-39.14

Mile Rate

1-59.771

Sectionals

800m: 57.50 (7th)
400m: 28.88 (9th)

Margin

15.0m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

URP 7 NCRVS: Usual Racing Pattern, 4th fence at bell, no clear run vital stage

Starting Price

$41.00

8

9 KATACHA MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Trent Lethaby

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-39.28

Mile Rate

1-59.870

Sectionals

800m: 57.69 (6th)
400m: 29.07 (8th)

Margin

16.8m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

9

1 IDEAL TIGER NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-39.41

Mile Rate

1-59.964

Sectionals

800m: 58.41 (3rd)
400m: 29.96 (3rd)

Margin

18.5m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

3 B BG NAT: behind leader at bell, broke, broke gear, no action taken

Starting Price

$2.50

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:12pm

PSP PACE 1660m

PSP PACE

Prize Money $6,500: $3,638 / $1,092 / $582

Time: 2-00.50 Last 400m: 28.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

5 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T: Peter Greig

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-00.510

Mile Rate

1-56.829

Sectionals

800m: 59.03 (5th)
400m: 29.86 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,638

Stewards Comments

4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$17.00

2

4 GET READY TO ROCK

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-00.515

Mile Rate

1-56.834

Sectionals

800m: 59.46 (3rd)
400m: 30.23 (2nd)

Margin

0.1m

Prize money

$1,092

Stewards Comments

OL 2 SOUP: Outside leader, death seat at bell, shifted out under pressure

Starting Price

$19.00

3

6 LIVING GRAND

T: Steve Furey

D: Leonard Cain

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-00.766

Mile Rate

1-57.078

Sectionals

800m: 58.96 (6th)
400m: 29.77 (5th)

Margin

3.4m

Prize money

$582

Stewards Comments

RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

4

10 DOLLARBILL

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-00.986

Mile Rate

1-57.291

Sectionals

800m: 58.69 (7th)
400m: 29.64 (7th)

Margin

6.4m

Prize money

$412

Stewards Comments

INC 8: inconvenienced, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

5

8 SIGNOR JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-01.062

Mile Rate

1-57.365

Sectionals

800m: 59.61 (4th)
400m: 30.03 (6th)

Margin

7.4m

Prize money

$296

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

6

2 ATOMIC BOMBSHELL

T: Mark Rees

D: Dannielle Veivers

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-02.21

Mile Rate

1-58.385

Sectionals

800m: 61.60 (1st)
400m: 31.92 (1st)

Margin

21.5m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L RR 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, raced roughly, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.30

7

1 COBBLER LANE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-02.51

Mile Rate

1-58.659

Sectionals

800m: 61.38 (2nd)
400m: 31.72 (4th)

Margin

25.3m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

8

7 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS NZ

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-02.608

Mile Rate

1-58.863

Sectionals

800m: 59.99 (8th)
400m: 31.00 (8th)

Margin

28.1m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

9

3 MAYWYN TROUBADOUR

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-04.500

Mile Rate

2-00.698

Sectionals

800m: 61.50 (9th)
400m: 31.77 (9th)

Margin

53.5m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

GS L B 7 LCRT: gate speed, led, broke, 4th fence at bell, last chance to race truly

Starting Price

$2.90

DNF

9 STORM GILBERT

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

Mile Rate

-

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

-

Prize money

-

Stewards Comments

BAS TO TNCP ODM VXAR CF SD5D: broke after start, tailed out, took no competitive part, out of draw in mobile starts, vet's examination after race, crossfired, stood down 5 days

Starting Price

$31.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:42pm

CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD PACE 1660m

CHANGEOVER @ BU

Prize Money $6,500: $3,638 / $1,092 / $582

Time: 2-00.90 Last 400m: 28.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

10 MISSTREPO

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-00.855

Mile Rate

1-57.164

Sectionals

800m: 56.95 (9th)
400m: 28.16 (9th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,638

Stewards Comments

10 3WLT SWAB: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed

Starting Price

$34.00

2

7 LADY AVANA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-00.939

Mile Rate

1-57.245

Sectionals

800m: 58.39 (3rd)
400m: 29.11 (3rd)

Margin

1.1m

Prize money

$1,092

Stewards Comments

PRB 3WE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$1.75

3

8 ONE LAST ROLL

T: Mark Rees

D: Dannielle Veivers

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.977

Mile Rate

1-57.282

Sectionals

800m: 57.39 (8th)
400m: 28.63 (6th)

Margin

1.6m

Prize money

$582

Stewards Comments

8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$5.50

4

6 COULDNTMISAFALCON

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-01.291

Mile Rate

1-57.587

Sectionals

800m: 58.38 (5th)
400m: 29.17 (4th)

Margin

5.8m

Prize money

$412

Stewards Comments

3WE WF OL OTM 4 NCR QDT EN: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, no clear run, query driver tactics, explanation noted

Starting Price

$11.00

5

4 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-01.375

Mile Rate

1-57.668

Sectionals

800m: 59.21 (1st)
400m: 29.91 (1st)

Margin

7.0m

Prize money

$296

Stewards Comments

GS WF L 1: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

6

3 MISS LILY MAY

T: Phil Mitchell

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-01.490

Mile Rate

1-57.779

Sectionals

800m: 58.98 (2nd)
400m: 29.70 (2nd)

Margin

8.5m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

SGS RP 3 RR USL: showed gate speed, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell, raced roughly, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$21.00

7

2 JUKEBOX JET

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-01.615

Mile Rate

1-57.901

Sectionals

800m: 58.35 (7th)
400m: 29.15 (8th)

Margin

10.2m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

8

9 KETTERING GIRL

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Chris Petroff

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-01.749

Mile Rate

1-58.031

Sectionals

800m: 58.54 (6th)
400m: 29.30 (7th)

Margin

12.0m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

9

1 MANOFLISA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-01.829

Mile Rate

1-58.108

Sectionals

800m: 58.97 (4th)
400m: 29.70 (4th)

Margin

13.1m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:12pm

GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND UP TO 1 WIN AS 3YO+ PACE 1660m

GARRARDS UP TO

Prize Money $7,380: $4,196 / $1,250 / $660

Time: 1-58.60 Last 400m: 27.8

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/SEX, MS

NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race as a 3YO or older.

1

4 THE RACONTEUR NZ

T: KerryAnn Morris

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.645

Mile Rate

1-55.021

Sectionals

800m: 57.00 (1st)
400m: 28.70 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,196

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.70

2

3 WHATTA GOOD REASON

T: Mark Lichtwark

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.856

Mile Rate

1-55.226

Sectionals

800m: 56.87 (3rd)
400m: 28.49 (3rd)

Margin

2.8m

Prize money

$1,250

Stewards Comments

PRB SGS 3: pre-race blood sample, showed gate speed, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

3

6 UNCLE LUKEY

T: Chris Frisby

D: Phoebe Betts

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.664

Mile Rate

1-56.009

Sectionals

800m: 57.70 (2nd)
400m: 29.45 (2nd)

Margin

13.7m

Prize money

$660

Stewards Comments

OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

4

9 SWEET LOMBO

T: Donny Smith

D: Chris Petroff

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-59.828

Mile Rate

1-56.168

Sectionals

800m: 57.56 (4th)
400m: 29.21 (4th)

Margin

15.9m

Prize money

$462

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

5

1 MULLUM FLO

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-59.830

Mile Rate

1-56.170

Sectionals

800m: 57.05 (7th)
400m: 28.18 (8th)

Margin

15.9m

Prize money

$332

Stewards Comments

RG HI CMP 7 HUE: raced greenly, hung in, contacted marker pegs, 4th fence at bell, held up early

Starting Price

$11.00

6

7 FRANCO NATHAN NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.983

Mile Rate

1-56.318

Sectionals

800m: 57.01 (8th)
400m: 28.36 (7th)

Margin

17.9m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

7

8 RAINBOW JET

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.748

Mile Rate

1-57.060

Sectionals

800m: 58.06 (6th)
400m: 29.43 (5th)

Margin

28.2m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

8

5 WHATA OPTIMIST

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-01.058

Mile Rate

1-57.361

Sectionals

800m: 57.89 (9th)
400m: 29.00 (9th)

Margin

32.4m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

9

2 TASCOTT TERROR

T: Steve Towns

D: Leonard Cain

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-02.224

Mile Rate

1-58.491

Sectionals

800m: 59.68 (5th)
400m: 30.84 (5th)

Margin

48.0m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

BSU OPC WI 5 HI CMP: broke in score up, out of position at candy pole, warning issued, 3rd fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$151.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:42pm

SKY RACING TROTTERS MOBILE 2138m

SKY RACING TROT

Prize Money $6,860: $3,638 / $1,092 / $582

Time: 2-42.30 Last 400m: 31.6

TROTTERS, PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

11 PRINCESS FAITH

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-42.307

Mile Rate

2-02.171

Sectionals

800m: 58.67 (11th)
400m: 29.83 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,638

Stewards Comments

14 3WLT SWAB: 1 out 6 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.80

2

5 IMA CALVERT ROSE

T: Jack Butler

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-42.412

Mile Rate

2-02.250

Sectionals

800m: 61.01 (1st)
400m: 30.51 (1st)

Margin

1.4m

Prize money

$1,092

Stewards Comments

URP BSUE OPC LCD GS WF L 1: Usual Racing Pattern, Broke in early stages score up, out of position at candy pole, last chance in draw, gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

3

8 THE NIGHT KING

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-42.641

Mile Rate

2-02.422

Sectionals

800m: 59.38 (9th)
400m: 30.35 (2nd)

Margin

4.5m

Prize money

$582

Stewards Comments

PRB 10 3WL: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$15.00

4

12 MAJESTIC SPEED

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

2-43.093

Mile Rate

2-02.762

Sectionals

800m: 58.98 (12th)
400m: 30.03 (6th)

Margin

10.5m

Prize money

$412

Stewards Comments

16 3WLT: 1 out 7 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$7.00

5

6 JUST CALL ME MOLLY NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-43.179

Mile Rate

2-02.827

Sectionals

800m: 61.30 (3rd)
400m: 30.82 (3rd)

Margin

11.7m

Prize money

$296

Stewards Comments

3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

6

7 SPIDERS DEVIL

T: Jack Butler

D: Sam Clotworthy

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-43.714

Mile Rate

2-03.230

Sectionals

800m: 60.83 (8th)
400m: 30.23 (9th)

Margin

18.9m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

URP CWE RP 8: Usual Racing Pattern, caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

7

3 CHOCOLATEHANDFUL

T: Kay Crone

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-43.737

Mile Rate

2-03.247

Sectionals

800m: 61.52 (5th)
400m: 30.85 (5th)

Margin

19.2m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

URP OL OTM 4: Usual Racing Pattern, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

8

4 NORAHS FLING

T: Denis Smith

D: Clint Sneddon

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-44.015

Mile Rate

2-03.456

Sectionals

800m: 61.48 (6th)
400m: 30.76 (7th)

Margin

22.9m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

6 FT: 1 out 2 back at bell, flat tyre

Starting Price

$34.00

9

10 CLOVER LOU NZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-45.282

Mile Rate

2-04.410

Sectionals

800m: 61.77 (10th)
400m: 31.07 (12th)

Margin

39.9m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

URP 12: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

10

9 MISTER CHISHOLM

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-45.445

Mile Rate

2-04.533

Sectionals

800m: 62.91 (7th)
400m: 31.53 (11th)

Margin

42.1m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

URP 7 RR: Usual Racing Pattern, 4th fence at bell, raced roughly

Starting Price

$13.00

11

2 TOUCHE DE FLING

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Leonard Cain

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-47.807

Mile Rate

2-06.310

Sectionals

800m: 66.08 (2nd)
400m: 34.53 (8th)

Margin

73.8m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

GS L OTE 3 GG: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$21.00

12

1 MYRTLE BEACH

T: John Ballin

D: John Ballin

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-47.876

Mile Rate

2-06.362

Sectionals

800m: 65.75 (4th)
400m: 34.23 (10th)

Margin

74.7m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

5 GG: 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$126.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9:12pm

PRYDE'S EASIFEED 3YO TROTTERS HANDICAP 2138m

PRYDE'S EASIFEE

Prize Money $4,290: $2,475 / $758 / $414

Time: 2-51.70 Last 400m: 33.1

3YO TROTTERS, RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. 10 metre handicap for each win this season.

1

1 TROYTHETROTTER

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

FT Fr1

Time

2-51.745

Mile Rate

2-09.275

Sectionals

800m: 61.11 (4th)
400m: 30.14 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$2,475

Stewards Comments

B LCRT 4 SWAB: broke, last chance to race truly, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$6.00

2

6 HURRIKANE SPIRIT

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

10 Fr2

Time

2-51.811

Mile Rate

2-08.722

Sectionals

800m: 61.51 (2nd)
400m: 30.31 (2nd)

Margin

0.9m

Prize money

$758

Stewards Comments

OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$4.20

3

5 IGNITE

T: Denis Smith

D: Clint Sneddon

Row & Barrier

10 Fr1

Time

2-51.886

Mile Rate

2-08.778

Sectionals

800m: 61.22 (5th)
400m: 29.94 (5th)

Margin

1.9m

Prize money

$414

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

4

3 DOUBLETAP

T: Don Hancock

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

FT Fr3

Time

2-52.532

Mile Rate

2-09.867

Sectionals

800m: 62.26 (2nd)
400m: 30.87 (4th)

Margin

10.6m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

SAL OTE 3: stepped and led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

5

2 OKANAGAN

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

FT Fr2

Time

2-53.401

Mile Rate

2-10.521

Sectionals

800m: 63.51 (1st)
400m: 32.08 (1st)

Margin

22.2m

Prize money

$223

Stewards Comments

PRB OL WF L 1: pre-race blood sample, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.00

6

4 ALDEBARAN SELENA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

FT Fr4

Time

2-56.636

Mile Rate

2-12.956

Sectionals

800m: 65.69 (6th)
400m: 33.24 (6th)

Margin

65.6m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

BAS CRODS 6 B LCRT: broke after start, continue rods, 1 out 2 back at bell, broke, last chance to race truly

Starting Price

$2.70