Race details

1

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6.23PM

WELCOME TO THE CREEK PACE 1660m THE CREEK PACE

Fri 11 Jun GOOD

Time: 1-58.60 Last 400m: 28.1

Field

C-CLASS, MS, NR 63 to 71, PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

Prize Money

$6,620: $3,638 / $1,092 / $582

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

1-58.60

Mile Rate

1-55.00

Lead Time

3.4

Margins

SHFHD x HD

First Quarter

28.1

Second Quarter

29.4

Third Quarter

28.2

Fourth Quarter

29.5

1

9 HENRY HU NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.599

Mile Rate

1-54.977

Sectionals

800m: 56.78 (6th)
400m: 28.58 (6th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,638

Stewards Comments

6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$18.00

2

7 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-58.606

Mile Rate

1-54.984

Sectionals

800m: 56.01 (9th)
400m: 28.14 (8th)

Margin

0.1m

Prize money

$1,092

Stewards Comments

3WEM RTR 12: 3 wide early and middle stages, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

3

4 GLENLEDI BOY NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.648

Mile Rate

1-55.024

Sectionals

800m: 57.16 (4th)
400m: 28.98 (4th)

Margin

0.7m

Prize money

$582

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

4

2 DATTITUDE

T: Donny Smith

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.740

Mile Rate

1-55.113

Sectionals

800m: 57.52 (3rd)
400m: 29.32 (3rd)

Margin

1.9m

Prize money

$412

Stewards Comments

3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$6.50

5

1 GELDOF

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-59.017

Mile Rate

1-55.382

Sectionals

800m: 58.10 (1st)
400m: 29.91 (1st)

Margin

5.6m

Prize money

$296

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.70

6

3 ROLL WITH ROCKY

T: Donny Smith

D: Sam Clotworthy

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.050

Mile Rate

1-55.414

Sectionals

800m: 57.93 (2nd)
400m: 29.73 (2nd)

Margin

6.0m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

OLT 2: outside leader throughout, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

7

6 RIVERLEIGH ROCKET

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.225

Mile Rate

1-55.584

Sectionals

800m: 57.34 (7th)
400m: 29.09 (7th)

Margin

8.4m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

8

8 KATAMACH NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.375

Mile Rate

1-55.729

Sectionals

800m: 57.81 (5th)
400m: 29.57 (5th)

Margin

10.4m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

5 HUL: 3rd fence at bell, held up late

Starting Price

$6.50

9

5 SO KOOL MASTER

T: Matt Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-04.822

Mile Rate

2-01.010

Sectionals

800m: 61.97 (10th)
400m: 34.02 (10th)

Margin

83.5m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 10 LW C: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell, locked wheels, checked

Starting Price

$41.00

10

10 ROCKN BRUSHGROVE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-07.548

Mile Rate

2-03.652

Sectionals

800m: 64.92 (8th)
400m: 36.75 (9th)

Margin

120.0m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

8 LW C: 1 out 3 back at bell, locked wheels, checked

Starting Price

$5.50