Race details

7

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9.22PM

PSP PACE 1660m PSP PACE

Fri 11 Jun GOOD

Time: 2-00.20 Last 400m: 28.7

Field

C-CLASS, MS, NR 50 to 55, PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

Prize Money

$6,620: $3,638 / $1,092 / $582

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-00.20

Mile Rate

1-56.60

Lead Time

3.3

Margins

2.3m x HFHD

First Quarter

28.7

Second Quarter

31.1

Third Quarter

28.7

Fourth Quarter

28.4

1

3 MAJOR LESTER

T: KerryAnn Morris

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-00.239

Mile Rate

1-56.567

Sectionals

800m: 57.10 (1st)
400m: 28.40 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,638

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.50

2

1 STOKER ACE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-00.412

Mile Rate

1-56.734

Sectionals

800m: 56.94 (3rd)
400m: 28.27 (3rd)

Margin

2.3m

Prize money

$1,092

Stewards Comments

3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$3.70

3

4 BETA JEWEL

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-00.424

Mile Rate

1-56.746

Sectionals

800m: 56.40 (6th)
400m: 28.04 (4th)

Margin

2.5m

Prize money

$582

Stewards Comments

RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$3.80

4

8 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.567

Mile Rate

1-56.885

Sectionals

800m: 56.77 (5th)
400m: 28.09 (6th)

Margin

4.4m

Prize money

$412

Stewards Comments

PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

5

7 JIVE NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-00.679

Mile Rate

1-56.993

Sectionals

800m: 57.31 (2nd)
400m: 28.60 (2nd)

Margin

5.9m

Prize money

$296

Stewards Comments

3WE WF OL 2 BMD: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, back in mobile draw

Starting Price

$101.00

6

9 CROWN MOJO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.802

Mile Rate

1-57.112

Sectionals

800m: 56.45 (8th)
400m: 28.05 (7th)

Margin

7.6m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

7

10 KATACHA MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-00.957

Mile Rate

1-57.263

Sectionals

800m: 56.83 (7th)
400m: 28.12 (8th)

Margin

9.6m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

8

6 SHEZ GRININ

T: Scott Hewitt

D: Scott Hewitt

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-01.183

Mile Rate

1-57.482

Sectionals

800m: 56.75 (9th)
400m: 28.18 (9th)

Margin

12.7m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

RAS 9 SHO LW: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell, shifted out, locked wheels

Starting Price

$12.00

9

2 TYPHOON TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-01.478

Mile Rate

1-57.768

Sectionals

800m: 57.74 (4th)
400m: 29.04 (4th)

Margin

16.6m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

OL OTM 4: Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

10

5 ROYAL PRINCESS

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-01.591

Mile Rate

1-57.877

Sectionals

800m: 56.88 (10th)
400m: 28.44 (10th)

Margin

18.1m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

RAS 10 LW: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, locked wheels

Starting Price

$13.00