Race details

8

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9.55PM

ATLAS COPCO MAIDEN PACE 1660m ATLAS COPCO MAI

Fri 11 Jun GOOD

Time: 2-01.90 Last 400m: 29.8

Field

C-CLASS, MS, No NR, PACERS, RBD, MS

Prize Money

$6,500: $3,638 / $1,092 / $582

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-01.90

Mile Rate

1-58.20

Lead Time

3.6

Margins

18.9m x 4.6m

First Quarter

29.8

Second Quarter

31.3

Third Quarter

29.5

Fourth Quarter

27.7

1

2 MULLUM FLO

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-01.876

Mile Rate

1-58.154

Sectionals

800m: 57.20 (1st)
400m: 27.70 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,638

Stewards Comments

PRB OL WF L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.12

2

1 STEEVEN

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-03.285

Mile Rate

1-59.520

Sectionals

800m: 58.23 (2nd)
400m: 28.68 (2nd)

Margin

18.9m

Prize money

$1,092

Stewards Comments

GS L SLM 3: gate speed, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

3

7 COME ON SLOOPY

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-03.630

Mile Rate

1-59.854

Sectionals

800m: 57.56 (6th)
400m: 28.37 (5th)

Margin

23.5m

Prize money

$582

Stewards Comments

OPS LCD 4: out of position at start, last chance in draw, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

4

8 GAME KEEPER

T: Kay Crone

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-03.637

Mile Rate

1-59.861

Sectionals

800m: 58.24 (3rd)
400m: 28.71 (3rd)

Margin

23.6m

Prize money

$412

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

5

9 INZANIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-03.844

Mile Rate

2-00.062

Sectionals

800m: 58.14 (4th)
400m: 28.90 (3rd)

Margin

26.4m

Prize money

$296

Stewards Comments

FTC L1W 2 HI RG: Failed to circle, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, hung in, raced greenly

Starting Price

$13.00

6

5 BELLAVICTREE

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-04.731

Mile Rate

2-00.921

Sectionals

800m: 58.29 (8th)
400m: 29.04 (7th)

Margin

38.3m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

RWE RTR 6: Raced wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

7

3 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-05.132

Mile Rate

2-01.310

Sectionals

800m: 58.59 (9th)
400m: 29.18 (9th)

Margin

43.7m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

UCOL RTR 8: Unsuccessful challenge outside leader, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

8

6 IAM ROCHELLES ART

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-05.182

Mile Rate

2-01.359

Sectionals

800m: 59.40 (5th)
400m: 29.70 (6th)

Margin

44.3m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

D/R OPS 7: driver reprimanded, out of position at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

9

4 TIMSTAR

T: Daniel Anforth

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-05.381

Mile Rate

2-01.552

Sectionals

800m: 59.19 (7th)
400m: 29.50 (8th)

Margin

47.0m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

RWE RTR 9: Raced wide early, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00