Race Meeting

Kilcoy

Kilcoy

Sat 15 Jun GOOD

Nominations

Wed 12/06/19 10:00am

Acceptances

Wed 12/06/19 02:00pm

Fields Available

Wed 12/06/19 04:30pm

Driver Changes

Thu 13/06/19 09:00am

Scratchings

Sat 15/06/19 08:30am

Kilcoy | Kilcoy | 10:30am

GREAT NORTHERN PACE 1820m

DIVIDED CONDITI

Prize Money $2,000: $1,260 / $360 / $180

Time: 2-24.10 Last 400m: 31.9

3YO and Older PACERS., PBD/PTS, MS

NDC. NMC. Divided Conditions. Penalty Free event. Composition of race fields to be determined by Handicappers based on nominations received.

1

4 RORY MACH (NZ)

T: Darrel Graham

D: Kyle Pratten

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-24.067

Mile Rate

2-07.388

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

-

Prize money

$1,260

Stewards Comments

7 SWAB: 4th fence at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

-

2

1 HOT DOGMA

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Ross Fletcher

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-25.284

Mile Rate

2-08.465

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

16.3m

Prize money

$360

Stewards Comments

PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

-

3

2 RIVERLEIGH JEFF

T: Tess Neaves

D: Steven Doherty

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-25.706

Mile Rate

2-08.838

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

22m

Prize money

$180

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

-

4

5 LOCHINVER (NZ)

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-26.102

Mile Rate

2-09.188

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

27.3m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

-

5

3 INVITE ONLY

T: Darrel Graham

D: Jacob Wallace

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-26.103

Mile Rate

2-09.189

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

27.3m

Prize money

$80

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

-

Kilcoy | Kilcoy | 11:00am

KILCOY EXCHANGE HOTEL PACE 1820m

DIVIDED CONDITI

Prize Money $2,000: $1,260 / $360 / $180

Time: 2-27.30 Last 400m: 34.8

3YO and Older PACERS., PBD/LT$, MS

NDC. NMC. Divided Conditions. Penalty Free event. Composition of race fields to be determined by Handicappers based on nominations received.

1

1 GOOD BOY OLIVER

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-27.275

Mile Rate

2-10.225

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

-

Prize money

$1,260

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 HOUP SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, hung out under pressure, swabbed

Starting Price

-

2

3 MISTER HART

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-27.290

Mile Rate

2-10.238

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

0.2m

Prize money

$360

Stewards Comments

GS OL RP 3 HU: gate speed, Outside leader, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell, held up

Starting Price

-

3

6 LURAH (NZ)

T: Darrel Graham

D: Jacob Wallace

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-27.933

Mile Rate

2-10.807

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

8.8m

Prize money

$180

Stewards Comments

RAS 4: restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

-

4

5 CALL ME YOURS (NZ)

T: Tess Neaves

D: Steven Doherty

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-27.994

Mile Rate

2-10.861

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

9.6m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

WF OL 2: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

-

5

4 COAST WARNING

T: Simon Jay

D: Michael Nutley

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-30.275

Mile Rate

2-12.878

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

40.2m

Prize money

$80

Stewards Comments

PRB 6 3WL: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

-

6

2 TELL THE FUTURE

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Ross Fletcher

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-30.761

Mile Rate

2-13.308

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

46.8m

Prize money

$0

Stewards Comments

OPS 5: out of position at start, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

-

Kilcoy | Kilcoy | 11:30am

SEARLES GARDEN PRODUCTS PACE 1820m

DIVIDED CONDITI

Prize Money $2,000: $1,260 / $360 / $180

Time: 2-24.80 Last 400m: 32.1

3YO and Older PACERS., PBD/TS$, MS

NDC. NMC. Divided Conditions. Penalty Free event. Composition of race fields to be determined by Handicappers based on nominations received.

1

6 MONTANA CHIEF

T: Darrel Graham

D: Jacob Wallace

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-24.820

Mile Rate

2-08.054

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

-

Prize money

$1,260

Stewards Comments

6 3WL SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed

Starting Price

-

2

3 COBALT BLUES

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-25.099

Mile Rate

2-08.301

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

3.7m

Prize money

$360

Stewards Comments

GS OL WF L 2: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, death seat at bell

Starting Price

-

3

7 SIR REGAL DELIGHT (NZ)

T: Tess Neaves

D: Steven Doherty

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-26.226

Mile Rate

2-09.298

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

18.9m

Prize money

$180

Stewards Comments

WF OL 3: worked forward, Outside leader, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

-

4

5 SCOTT TOM

T: Mick Benham

D: Ross Fletcher

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-26.325

Mile Rate

2-09.385

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

20.2m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

PRB OIR WF L 1: pre-race blood sample, obtained inside run, worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

-

5

2 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Kyle Pratten

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-26.340

Mile Rate

2-09.398

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

20.4m

Prize money

$80

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

-

6

1 ZORRO BROMAC (NZ)

T: Mat Wright

D: Frank Bennett

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-28.136

Mile Rate

2-10.986

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

44.5m

Prize money

$0

Stewards Comments

GS L OTE 4: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

-

7

4 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-28.433

Mile Rate

2-11.249

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

48.5m

Prize money

$0

Stewards Comments

BAS WI TO: broke after start, warning issued, tailed out

Starting Price

-