1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Fri 12 Oct
  5. DARREN EBERT & CO CLAIMING PACE

Race details

9

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 5.03PM

DARREN EBERT & CO CLAIMING PACE 1780m 4-7K CLAIMING P

Fri 12 Oct GOOD

Time: 2-11.00 Last 400m: 30.2

Field

C-CLASS, MS, Claim., PBD/CLAIM, MS

Prize Money

$6,050: $3,363 / $1,000 / $527

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-11.00

Mile Rate

1-58.40

Lead Time

11.1

Margins

2.3m x HFHD

First Quarter

30.2

Second Quarter

30.1

Third Quarter

29.4

Fourth Quarter

30.2

1

4 IMA MORVEN LAD (NZ)

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-11.00

Mile Rate

1-58.397

Sectionals

800m: 59.08 (4th)
400m: 29.41 (7th)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$3,363

Stewards Comments

GS OL OTM 4 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$6.00

2

1 SICILIAN SLUMBER

T: Mark Rees

D: Jack Rees

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-11.17

Mile Rate

1-58.551

Sectionals

800m: 59.46 (3rd)
400m: 30.06 (3rd)

Margin

2.3m

Prize money

$1,000

Stewards Comments

3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$16.00

3

10 OUR MELS DREAM (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-11.18

Mile Rate

1-58.558

Sectionals

800m: 58.36 (9th)
400m: 30.12 (2nd)

Margin

2.4m

Prize money

$527

Stewards Comments

W1 3WL: 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$10.00

4

5 COMPLY OR DIE (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-11.18

Mile Rate

1-58.559

Sectionals

800m: 59.78 (1st)
400m: 30.38 (1st)

Margin

2.4m

Prize money

$370

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.80

5

8 THREO

T: Darrel Graham

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-11.48

Mile Rate

1-58.824

Sectionals

800m: 59.16 (6th)
400m: 29.97 (6th)

Margin

6.3m

Prize money

$265

Stewards Comments

PRB PH 6: pre-race blood sample, pulled hard, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

6

2 BLACK BELT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-11.69

Mile Rate

1-59.020

Sectionals

800m: 59.60 (5th)
400m: 30.22 (5th)

Margin

9.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

7

3 DOLLARBILL

T: Kay Crone

D: Gary Whitaker

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-12.37

Mile Rate

1-59.618

Sectionals

800m: 59.49 (10th)
400m: 30.42 (10th)

Margin

18.1m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

9: 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

8

7 PLATINUM ART

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-12.63

Mile Rate

1-59.850

Sectionals

800m: 60.15 (7th)
400m: 30.77 (8th)

Margin

21.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

9

9 EPIRUS BOY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Jack Colley-Presnell

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-12.71

Mile Rate

1-59.925

Sectionals

800m: 60.02 (8th)
400m: 30.80 (9th)

Margin

22.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

8 3WLT: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$26.00

10

6 EXCEPTIONAL MACH (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-14.54

Mile Rate

2-01.561

Sectionals

800m: 62.93 (2nd)
400m: 33.27 (4th)

Margin

46.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

SGS 3WM WF OL 2 GG VXAR: showed gate speed, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race

Starting Price

$3.40