1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Wed 27 Feb

Race Meeting

Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club

Redcliffe | TAB

Wed 27 Feb GOOD

Nominations

Fri 22/02/19 11:00am

Acceptances

Fri 22/02/19 12:00pm

Fields Available

Fri 22/02/19 02:00pm

Driver Changes

Tue 26/02/19 10:00am

Scratchings

Wed 27/02/19 09:30am

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 5:53pm

BURWOOD STUD PACE 2040m

BURWOOD STUD PA

Prize Money $5,500: $3,016 / $902 / $477

Time: 2-31.70 Last 400m: 32.8

PBD POINTS, MS

DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. Split & Barrier Draw on Field Selection Points. All divisions of $5,500. QBRED Cash Bonus Race.

1

10 NOVENA ROSE (NZ)

T: Adam Sanderson

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-31.710

Mile Rate

1-59.680

Sectionals

800m: 57.59 (2nd)
400m: 28.67 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,016

Stewards Comments

3WM WF OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$5.00

2

5 FEEL THE REIGN

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-31.712

Mile Rate

1-59.681

Sectionals

800m: 57.26 (4th)
400m: 28.33 (4th)

Margin

0.1m

Prize money

$902

Stewards Comments

GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

3

6 TAKITIMU EXPRESS (NZ)

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-31.849

Mile Rate

1-59.790

Sectionals

800m: 56.71 (7th)
400m: 27.86 (7th)

Margin

1.9m

Prize money

$477

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 7: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

4

1 SPLASH OF GOLD

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-32.012

Mile Rate

1-59.918

Sectionals

800m: 57.90 (1st)
400m: 29.10 (1st)

Margin

4.1m

Prize money

$337

Stewards Comments

1: leader at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

5

8 GETOUTNWALK

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-32.192

Mile Rate

2-00.060

Sectionals

800m: 57.41 (5th)
400m: 28.49 (5th)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$243

Stewards Comments

5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$17.00

6

7 GOODTIME STRIDE

T: Rob Gorman

D: Rob Gorman

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-32.215

Mile Rate

2-00.078

Sectionals

800m: 57.77 (3rd)
400m: 28.87 (3rd)

Margin

6.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$5.50

7

4 FORTES IN FIDE

T: Doug Lee

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-32.257

Mile Rate

2-00.111

Sectionals

800m: 57.07 (8th)
400m: 28.19 (8th)

Margin

7.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.80

8

3 JACKS GAMBIT

T: Jim Morris

D: Paul Morris

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-32.844

Mile Rate

2-00.574

Sectionals

800m: 57.27 (9th)
400m: 28.40 (9th)

Margin

15.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB CWE RTR 9: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

9

9 TOOK YOUR TIME

T: Wayne Graham

D: Casey Owen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-33.214

Mile Rate

2-00.866

Sectionals

800m: 57.63 (9th)
400m: 28.70 (10th)

Margin

20.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

10

2 DONNY JONES (NZ)

T: Ron Wells

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-34.136

Mile Rate

2-01.594

Sectionals

800m: 59.26 (6th)
400m: 30.33 (6th)

Margin

32.5m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 6:23pm

DRIVER OF THE NIGHT PAUL DIEBERT PACE 2040m

PAUL DIEBERT PA

Prize Money $5,500: $3,016 / $902 / $477

Time: 2-32.10 Last 400m: 31.1

PBD POINTS, MS

DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. Split & Barrier Draw on Field Selection Points. All divisions of $5,500. QBRED Cash Bonus Race.

1

1 OHOKA COOPER (NZ)

T: Brian McCall

D: Jack Colley-Presnell

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-32.115

Mile Rate

1-59.999

Sectionals

800m: 58.76 (3rd)
400m: 29.53 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,016

Stewards Comments

3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.50 eq

2

3 VANTO HANOVER

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-32.271

Mile Rate

2-00.122

Sectionals

800m: 58.90 (4th)
400m: 29.71 (3rd)

Margin

2.1m

Prize money

$902

Stewards Comments

PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

3

6 BETTOR ATOM

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-32.284

Mile Rate

2-00.133

Sectionals

800m: 59.24 (2nd)
400m: 30.07 (1st)

Margin

2.3m

Prize money

$477

Stewards Comments

GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$3.50 eq

4

10 TRAIN WRECK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-32.336

Mile Rate

2-00.174

Sectionals

800m: 57.96 (9th)
400m: 29.09 (8th)

Margin

3.0m

Prize money

$337

Stewards Comments

10 BMD: 1 out 4 back at bell, back in mobile draw

Starting Price

$23.00

5

2 LOVELY MOTH

T: Adam Richardson

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-32.363

Mile Rate

2-00.195

Sectionals

800m: 59.34 (1st)
400m: 30.12 (2nd)

Margin

3.3m

Prize money

$243

Stewards Comments

GS L RR 1: gate speed, led, raced roughly, leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.20

6

9 SONNY ORLANDO (NZ)

T: Julie Mason

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-32.538

Mile Rate

2-00.333

Sectionals

800m: 58.49 (7th)
400m: 29.43 (7th)

Margin

5.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

7

5 SPONDOOLEY

T: Wayne Graham

D: Casey Owen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-32.586

Mile Rate

2-00.371

Sectionals

800m: 57.84 (10th)
400m: 28.95 (10th)

Margin

6.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 12: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.50

8

4 FRANKS FORTUNE

T: Lee Storie

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-32.637

Mile Rate

2-00.411

Sectionals

800m: 58.55 (8th)
400m: 29.32 (9th)

Margin

7.0m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 7: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

9

8 ROCKNROLL PROMISE

T: Alex Cain

D: Leonard Cain

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-32.783

Mile Rate

2-00.526

Sectionals

800m: 59.07 (5th)
400m: 29.93 (5th)

Margin

9.0m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

10

7 TRENTLEIGH

T: Des Pollock

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-33.067

Mile Rate

2-00.750

Sectionals

800m: 59.34 (6th)
400m: 30.08 (6th)

Margin

12.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 6:53pm

KNUDSENS BETTA HOME LIVING 3YO & OLDER PACE 1780m

KNUDSENS PACE

Prize Money $5,395: $3,016 / $902 / $477

Time: 2-13.00 Last 400m: 30.3

3YO and Older PACERS., PBD POINTS, MS

NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. Split & Barrier Draw on Field Selection Points. All divisions of $5,500. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

10 MACH TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-12.955

Mile Rate

2-00.205

Sectionals

800m: 58.11 (9th)
400m: 29.19 (8th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,016

Stewards Comments

3WE RTR W2 3WLT SWAB: 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.90

2

6 NIGHT NINJA

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-13.255

Mile Rate

2-00.476

Sectionals

800m: 58.81 (6th)
400m: 29.84 (5th)

Margin

4.0m

Prize money

$902

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR W1 3WLT: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$3.50

3

8 RAINBOW ATOMIC

T: Gary Vernon

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-13.475

Mile Rate

2-00.675

Sectionals

800m: 59.65 (4th)
400m: 30.41 (2nd)

Margin

7.0m

Prize money

$477

Stewards Comments

6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$26.00

4

7 ENARMOURED

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-13.721

Mile Rate

2-00.897

Sectionals

800m: 59.58 (5th)
400m: 30.08 (7th)

Margin

10.3m

Prize money

$337

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

5

5 MAYWYN TOUGH

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-13.899

Mile Rate

2-01.058

Sectionals

800m: 59.39 (8th)
400m: 30.37 (6th)

Margin

12.7m

Prize money

$243

Stewards Comments

PRB CWE RTR 3: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, restrained to rear, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.50

6

4 CHUMP CHOP

T: Darren Ebert

D: Darren Ebert

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-14.066

Mile Rate

2-01.209

Sectionals

800m: 60.61 (3rd)
400m: 30.77 (4th)

Margin

14.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

7

9 KIWI SOLDIER (NZ)

T: David Russell

D: Dan Russell

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-15.025

Mile Rate

2-02.076

Sectionals

800m: 60.56 (7th)
400m: 31.13 (9th)

Margin

27.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

8

3 BARBOO

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-15.493

Mile Rate

2-02.499

Sectionals

800m: 62.44 (2nd)
400m: 32.55 (1st)

Margin

34.0m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

9

1 SISTER FEELGOOD

T: Russell Kajewski

D: Russell Kajewski

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-18.625

Mile Rate

2-05.331

Sectionals

800m: 66.25 (1st)
400m: 35.43 (3rd)

Margin

76.0m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

FSU GS L 1 GG SD2T SD2W: fractious in score-up, gate speed, led, leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, stood down 2 trials, stood down 2 weeks

Starting Price

$151.00

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 7:20pm

RACE A QBRED 3YO PACE 1780m

3YO PACE

Prize Money $4,990: $2,827 / $847 / $451

Time: 2-14.20 Last 400m: 31.2

3YO PACERS., RBD, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

8 MOLLY MONTANA

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-14.178

Mile Rate

2-01.310

Sectionals

800m: 59.44 (4th)
400m: 29.40 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$2,827

Stewards Comments

PRB 4 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.60

2

1 LA PISTOLA

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-14.323

Mile Rate

2-01.442

Sectionals

800m: 59.70 (3rd)
400m: 29.55 (3rd)

Margin

1.9m

Prize money

$847

Stewards Comments

3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$3.20

3

2 POINT OH FIVE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-14.438

Mile Rate

2-01.546

Sectionals

800m: 60.16 (1st)
400m: 30.06 (1st)

Margin

3.5m

Prize money

$451

Stewards Comments

GSL 1: Gate speed, challenged lead, leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.50

4

5 TACTFILLY MAGIC

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-14.508

Mile Rate

2-01.609

Sectionals

800m: 59.42 (6th)
400m: 29.35 (5th)

Margin

4.4m

Prize money

$319

Stewards Comments

B 6 SD2T: broke, 1 out 2 back at bell, stood down 2 trials

Starting Price

$34.00

5

4 SHIMANSHYNE

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-14.598

Mile Rate

2-01.690

Sectionals

800m: 60.20 (2nd)
400m: 30.17 (2nd)

Margin

5.6m

Prize money

$231

Stewards Comments

GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$9.50

6

3 RUM AND SCHOTZ

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-14.658

Mile Rate

2-01.744

Sectionals

800m: 59.68 (5th)
400m: 29.49 (6th)

Margin

6.4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

7

7 ZARAS ALL SMILES

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-15.473

Mile Rate

2-02.481

Sectionals

800m: 60.08 (7th)
400m: 29.61 (7th)

Margin

17.4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

B 7 LCRT: broke, 4th fence at bell, last chance to race truly

Starting Price

$13.00

8

6 SURFER JOE

T: David Russell

D: Dan Russell

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-17.824

Mile Rate

2-04.607

Sectionals

800m: 62.41 (8th)
400m: 31.86 (8th)

Margin

48.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RW 8 GG SD1T: raced wide, 1 out 3 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, stood down 1 trial

Starting Price

$151.00

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 7:51pm

HAPPY 100TH BIRTHDAY ELSIE PARISH PACE 1780m

ELSIE PARISH PA

Prize Money $5,395: $3,016 / $902 / $477

Time: 2-12.00 Last 400m: 29.6

PBD POINTS, MS

NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. Split & Barrier Draw on Field Selection Points. All divisionsof $5,500.

1

6 DONT BE JEALOUS

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-12.007

Mile Rate

1-59.348

Sectionals

800m: 60.41 (2nd)
400m: 30.74 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,016

Stewards Comments

GS OL 2 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$7.00

2

3 BERTILS DELIGHT

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-12.056

Mile Rate

1-59.392

Sectionals

800m: 60.10 (4th)
400m: 30.53 (3rd)

Margin

0.7m

Prize money

$902

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

3

4 FALCON VISTA

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-12.063

Mile Rate

1-59.398

Sectionals

800m: 60.21 (3rd)
400m: 30.50 (4th)

Margin

0.8m

Prize money

$477

Stewards Comments

SGS 3 USL: showed gate speed, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$4.60

4

8 WRITEABOUTCHELSEA

T: Shane Parrish

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-12.267

Mile Rate

1-59.583

Sectionals

800m: 59.95 (5th)
400m: 30.61 (5th)

Margin

3.5m

Prize money

$337

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

5

9 TAFFY BOY

T: Mick Benham

D: Leonard Cain

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-12.360

Mile Rate

1-59.667

Sectionals

800m: 59.31 (9th)
400m: 29.85 (8th)

Margin

4.7m

Prize money

$243

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

6

7 ROYAL TAZ (NZ)

T: John McMullen

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-12.518

Mile Rate

1-59.810

Sectionals

800m: 59.84 (7th)
400m: 30.45 (7th)

Margin

6.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

7

5 FLASHING GOOD TIME (NZ)

T: John McMullen

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-12.657

Mile Rate

1-59.935

Sectionals

800m: 61.16 (1st)
400m: 31.47 (1st)

Margin

8.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

8

2 CHEYENNE AUTUMN

T: Rob Gorman

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-12.976

Mile Rate

2-00.224

Sectionals

800m: 60.53 (6th)
400m: 31.14 (6th)

Margin

13.0m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB UCL T RR 5: pre-race blood sample, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, tightened, raced roughly, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$2.70

9

1 MYLUCKYLIFE

T: Russell Kajewski

D: Russell Kajewski

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-15.087

Mile Rate

2-02.132

Sectionals

800m: 62.20 (8th)
400m: 32.42 (9th)

Margin

41.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 8:22pm

DARREN & BEC EBERT 3YO PACE 1780m

3YO PACE

Prize Money $4,885: $2,827 / $847 / $451

Time: 2-13.30 Last 400m: 31.0

3YO PACERS., RBD, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

2 MY ULTIMATE MAJOR

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-13.288

Mile Rate

2-00.506

Sectionals

800m: 59.92 (2nd)
400m: 30.29 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$2,827

Stewards Comments

3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.85

2

4 ROLL ONA RAINBOW

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-13.480

Mile Rate

2-00.679

Sectionals

800m: 60.50 (1st)
400m: 30.90 (1st)

Margin

2.6m

Prize money

$847

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

3

1 VIC HUNTER

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-13.505

Mile Rate

2-00.702

Sectionals

800m: 59.67 (5th)
400m: 30.09 (4th)

Margin

2.9m

Prize money

$451

Stewards Comments

5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$26.00

4

8 MAKINMEFEELGOOD

T: Kevin Joiner

D: Leonard Cain

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-13.548

Mile Rate

2-00.741

Sectionals

800m: 59.75 (4th)
400m: 30.14 (4th)

Margin

3.5m

Prize money

$319

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

5

5 OVERTHEMOON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-13.551

Mile Rate

2-00.744

Sectionals

800m: 59.34 (6th)
400m: 29.82 (6th)

Margin

3.5m

Prize money

$231

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

6

7 MISTER FAHRENHEIT

T: Edd Bailey

D: Edd Bailey

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-15.447

Mile Rate

2-02.458

Sectionals

800m: 61.20 (7th)
400m: 30.90 (7th)

Margin

29.0m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

BAS ODM 7 RR HI CMP: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 4th fence at bell, raced roughly, hung in, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$81.00

7

3 OUR DOUG

T: Mark Lichtwark

D: Gary Whitaker

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-15.522

Mile Rate

2-02.526

Sectionals

800m: 62.14 (3rd)
400m: 32.50 (3rd)

Margin

30.0m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB GS OL 2 GG VXAR NSF QUER EN: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, run queried, explanation noted

Starting Price

$2.80

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 8:50pm

MEMBERS DRAW WINNER BRONWYN EBERT TROTTERS HANDICAP 2280m

BRONWYN EBERT T

Prize Money $3,295: $1,693 / $523 / $289

Time: 3-00.60 Last 400m: 31.2

RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Handicaps 10 metres per class. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

9 SPIRIT WALKER

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-00.612

Mile Rate

2-04.746

Sectionals

800m: 62.00 (1st)
400m: 31.60 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$1,693

Stewards Comments

WF L 1 SWAB: worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.20

2

8 NORAHS FLING

T: Denis Smith

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-01.327

Mile Rate

2-05.780

Sectionals

800m: 61.78 (5th)
400m: 31.54 (3rd)

Margin

9.6m

Prize money

$523

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

3

4 HIGH CLOUD LASS

T: Denis Smith

D: Denis Smith

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-01.886

Mile Rate

2-07.821

Sectionals

800m: 62.57 (4th)
400m: 31.64 (5th)

Margin

17.1m

Prize money

$289

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

4

7 GO AHEAD MAKEMYDAY

T: Brett Cargill

D: Gary Whitaker

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-02.464

Mile Rate

2-07.117

Sectionals

800m: 63.64 (2nd)
400m: 33.05 (2nd)

Margin

24.8m

Prize money

$211

Stewards Comments

WF OL 2: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

5

6 BOURBONONTHEROCKS

T: Karen Bennett

D: Frank Bennett

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

3-04.273

Mile Rate

2-09.498

Sectionals

800m: 63.76 (6th)
400m: 32.94 (6th)

Margin

49.1m

Prize money

$159

Stewards Comments

B LCRT TO: broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out

Starting Price

$26.00

6

2 YANKEE DIAMOND

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-07.196

Mile Rate

2-12.129

Sectionals

800m: 68.47 (3rd)
400m: 37.36 (4th)

Margin

88.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

L OTM 3 B LCRT: led, Obtained trail middle, behind leader at bell, broke, last chance to race truly

Starting Price

$13.00

7

5 MY PRECIOUS YANKEE

T: Lisa Bahr

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-13.908

Mile Rate

2-16.269

Sectionals

800m: 71.17 (7th)
400m: 34.63 (7th)

Margin

178.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

BAS TO: broke after start, tailed out

Starting Price

$13.00

8

3 IMA CALVERT ROSE

T: Ray Cross

D: Noel Parrish

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

3-20.634

Mile Rate

2-21.614

Sectionals

800m: 71.18 (8th)
400m: 33.85 (8th)

Margin

268.5m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

BAS TO: broke after start, tailed out

Starting Price

$151.00

9

1 GARLAND GREENE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-27.891

Mile Rate

2-26.736

Sectionals

800m: 76.40 (9th)
400m: 36.80 (9th)

Margin

365.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB BAS TO: pre-race blood sample, broke after start, tailed out

Starting Price

$2.00

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 9:25pm

BUY A QBRED - REDCLIFFE SALE 31 MARCH PACE 1780m

BUY A QBRED PAC

Prize Money $5,290: $3,016 / $902 / $477

Time: 2-11.60 Last 400m: 29.8

PBD POINTS, MS

NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. Split & Barrier Draw on Field Selection Points. All divisionsof $5,500.

1

2 UNDERTHEKILT

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-11.554

Mile Rate

1-58.938

Sectionals

800m: 59.30 (1st)
400m: 29.50 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,016

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.60

2

8 RADAR HILL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-11.949

Mile Rate

1-59.295

Sectionals

800m: 58.36 (8th)
400m: 28.27 (7th)

Margin

5.3m

Prize money

$902

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

3

5 TELL THE FUTURE

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-12.868

Mile Rate

2-00.126

Sectionals

800m: 60.44 (2nd)
400m: 30.36 (2nd)

Margin

17.6m

Prize money

$477

Stewards Comments

CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$3.40

4

4 OSCARS GLORY

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-13.136

Mile Rate

2-00.368

Sectionals

800m: 60.32 (3rd)
400m: 30.22 (3rd)

Margin

21.2m

Prize money

$337

Stewards Comments

GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$2.70

5

6 HOLDINGNO CURRENCY

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Melissa Kendall

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-13.586

Mile Rate

2-00.775

Sectionals

800m: 60.09 (7th)
400m: 29.63 (8th)

Margin

27.3m

Prize money

$243

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

6

3 DARTESIAN

T: Kevin Annetts

D: Noel Parrish

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-13.922

Mile Rate

2-01.079

Sectionals

800m: 60.68 (6th)
400m: 30.58 (5th)

Margin

31.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

7

7 MAX IS BACK

T: Kevin Annetts

D: Trent Hodges

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-15.106

Mile Rate

2-02.149

Sectionals

800m: 61.95 (5th)
400m: 31.45 (6th)

Margin

47.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PH CMP 5 CMP D/R CMP: pulled hard, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell, contacted marker pegs, driver reprimanded, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$71.00

8

1 ARCHIECANO

T: Norm Copeland

D: Norm Copeland

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-15.961

Mile Rate

2-02.922

Sectionals

800m: 63.13 (3rd)
400m: 32.60 (4th)

Margin

59.1m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

3 GG: behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$23.00

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 9:52pm

GARRARDS HERE ON TRACK CONDITIONED PACE 1780m

GARRARDS CONDIT

Prize Money $4,975: $3,016 / $902 / $477

Time: 2-11.30 Last 400m: 31.7

PBD POINTS, MS

NDC. NMC. No Better than M0. Horses with no Band assessment that have not won more than $3,000 at their last 3 starts. Split & Barrier Draw based on Field Selection Points. All divisions of $5,500.

1

5 GOLDEN YEAR

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-11.326

Mile Rate

1-58.732

Sectionals

800m: 57.76 (2nd)
400m: 29.57 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,016

Stewards Comments

GS OL 2 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.30

2

3 JUSTA DALE (NZ)

T: Graham White

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-11.443

Mile Rate

1-58.838

Sectionals

800m: 57.22 (5th)
400m: 29.07 (4th)

Margin

1.6m

Prize money

$902

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

3

6 CIRCLE LINE

T: Ron Wells

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-11.686

Mile Rate

1-59.057

Sectionals

800m: 57.76 (4th)
400m: 29.57 (3rd)

Margin

4.8m

Prize money

$477

Stewards Comments

4 USL: 1 out 1 back at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$5.00

4

2 GAME WE PLAY

T: Kev Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-11.773

Mile Rate

1-59.136

Sectionals

800m: 58.23 (1st)
400m: 30.04 (1st)

Margin

6.0m

Prize money

$337

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.60

5

1 SURFACE TO AIR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-17.624

Mile Rate

2-04.426

Sectionals

800m: 63.56 (3rd)
400m: 35.08 (5th)

Margin

84.5m

Prize money

$243

Stewards Comments

3 B LCRT: behind leader at bell, broke, last chance to race truly

Starting Price

$4.80