1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Wed 13 Mar

Race Meeting

Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club

Redcliffe | TAB

Wed 13 Mar GOOD

Nominations

Fri 08/03/19 11:00am

Acceptances

Fri 08/03/19 12:00pm

Fields Available

Fri 08/03/19 02:00pm

Driver Changes

Tue 12/03/19 10:00am

Scratchings

Wed 13/03/19 09:30am

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 5:20pm

HUSTLER RAPTOR PACE 1780m

HUSTLER PACE

Prize Money $5,200: $2,827 / $847 / $451

Time: 2-08.20 Last 400m: 29.9

PBD/C, MS

DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. QBRED Cash Bonus Race.

1

8 FEEL THE REIGN

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-08.20

Mile Rate

1-55.918

Sectionals

800m: 56.64 (5th)
400m: 28.17 (6th)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$2,827

Stewards Comments

6 CTS D/F CLD SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, contacted sulky, driver fined, careless driving, swabbed

Starting Price

$6.50

2

3 TOPNOTCH MACH (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-08.38

Mile Rate

1-56.086

Sectionals

800m: 57.44 (2nd)
400m: 29.18 (1st)

Margin

2.5m

Prize money

$847

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

3

2 ELLIOTT BROMAC

T: Kerry Smith

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-08.58

Mile Rate

1-56.276

Sectionals

800m: 57.68 (1st)
400m: 29.33 (2nd)

Margin

5.3m

Prize money

$451

Stewards Comments

3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

4

1 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-08.67

Mile Rate

1-56.354

Sectionals

800m: 57.39 (4th)
400m: 29.11 (3rd)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$319

Stewards Comments

3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$2.30

5

7 RUTHLESS ARMBRO

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-08.78

Mile Rate

1-56.455

Sectionals

800m: 57.14 (6th)
400m: 28.80 (5th)

Margin

8m

Prize money

$231

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$4.80

6

10 GOD SAKE

T: Ian Gurney

D: Alanah Pitt

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-08.83

Mile Rate

1-56.504

Sectionals

800m: 56.88 (8th)
400m: 28.46 (8th)

Margin

8.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

7

6 CONDAFEW

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Stacey Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-09.29

Mile Rate

1-56.927

Sectionals

800m: 57.11 (9th)
400m: 28.65 (9th)

Margin

15m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

8

9 NOVENA ROSE (NZ)

T: Adam Sanderson

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-09.35

Mile Rate

1-56.989

Sectionals

800m: 57.48 (7th)
400m: 29.02 (7th)

Margin

15.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

8 LW: 1 out 3 back at bell, locked wheels

Starting Price

$6.50

9

5 VADER

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Casey Owen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-09.61

Mile Rate

1-57.230

Sectionals

800m: 57.31 (10th)
400m: 28.80 (10th)

Margin

19.5m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

BSU OPS ODM 9: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

10

4 SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (NZ)

T: Karen Schulz

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-10.36

Mile Rate

1-57.930

Sectionals

800m: 59.09 (3rd)
400m: 30.60 (4th)

Margin

29.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

GS UCL 4 FT LW: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, 1 out 1 back at bell, flat tyre, locked wheels

Starting Price

$41.00

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 5:47pm

POWER UP LAWN MOWERS PACE 1780m

POWER UP PACE

Prize Money $5,200: $2,827 / $847 / $451

Time: 2-12.60 Last 400m: 30.6

RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

1

7 RADAR HILL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-12.60

Mile Rate

1-59.855

Sectionals

800m: 58.28 (3rd)
400m: 28.59 (4th)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$2,827

Stewards Comments

3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.30

2

9 TOO GOOD FOR YOU

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-12.78

Mile Rate

2-00.020

Sectionals

800m: 58.75 (2nd)
400m: 29.18 (1st)

Margin

2.5m

Prize money

$847

Stewards Comments

3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

3

1 VANTO HANOVER

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-12.82

Mile Rate

2-00.058

Sectionals

800m: 58.82 (1st)
400m: 29.12 (2nd)

Margin

3m

Prize money

$451

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 CMP: gate speed, led, leader at bell, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$2.60

4

3 ELZBOY

T: Steve Towns

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-12.99

Mile Rate

2-00.222

Sectionals

800m: 58.32 (5th)
400m: 28.99 (4th)

Margin

5.4m

Prize money

$319

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

5

2 ARTS PEREGRINE

T: Trent Knack

D: Gary Whitaker

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-13.02

Mile Rate

2-00.244

Sectionals

800m: 58.01 (8th)
400m: 28.59 (7th)

Margin

5.8m

Prize money

$231

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

6

4 ROYAL TAZ (NZ)

T: John McMullen

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-13.25

Mile Rate

2-00.464

Sectionals

800m: 58.89 (4th)
400m: 29.32 (3rd)

Margin

9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB 3WE WF OL OTM 4: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

7

8 OMINOUS FLYER

T: Dale Chalk

D: Nikki Chalk

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-13.28

Mile Rate

2-00.489

Sectionals

800m: 58.61 (5th)
400m: 28.91 (6th)

Margin

9.4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

8

10 TAFFY BOY

T: Mick Benham

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-13.35

Mile Rate

2-00.554

Sectionals

800m: 58.37 (7th)
400m: 28.65 (9th)

Margin

10.4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

9

6 MISS CATALINA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Stacey Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-13.70

Mile Rate

2-00.879

Sectionals

800m: 58.38 (9th)
400m: 28.93 (10th)

Margin

15.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

10

5 KEARNEY LANE

T: Ross Jackson

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-14.06

Mile Rate

2-01.219

Sectionals

800m: 58.39 (10th)
400m: 29.64 (7th)

Margin

20.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

3WE RTR PH 12: 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, pulled hard, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 6:20pm

NO GAIN WITHOUT HYGAIN PACE 1780m

HYGAIN PACE

Prize Money $5,200: $2,827 / $847 / $451

Time: 2-11.60 Last 400m: 29

RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

1

4 MINI MIRACLE

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-11.60

Mile Rate

1-59.019

Sectionals

800m: 58.41 (2nd)
400m: 28.50 (1st)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$2,827

Stewards Comments

2 SWAB: death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$12.00

2

5 DOOLITTLE DANDY

T: Ricky Hart

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-12.70

Mile Rate

2-00.061

Sectionals

800m: 58.85 (6th)
400m: 29.48 (3rd)

Margin

15.4m

Prize money

$847

Stewards Comments

3WE RP 6: 3 wide early stages, restrained to a position, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

3

9 TORQUE FEELS GOOD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-12.76

Mile Rate

2-00.122

Sectionals

800m: 58.24 (10th)
400m: 28.75 (8th)

Margin

16.3m

Prize money

$451

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

4

10 MY WINGMAN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-12.80

Mile Rate

2-00.153

Sectionals

800m: 58.65 (8th)
400m: 29.21 (5th)

Margin

16.8m

Prize money

$319

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

5

1 MYANGA SPORTSGIRL

T: Stacey Weidemann

D: Stacey Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-13.04

Mile Rate

2-00.382

Sectionals

800m: 59.36 (5th)
400m: 29.31 (6th)

Margin

20.2m

Prize money

$231

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

6

7 BERTILS DELIGHT

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-13.19

Mile Rate

2-00.525

Sectionals

800m: 59.19 (7th)
400m: 29.11 (10th)

Margin

22.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

7

6 FALCON VISTA

T: John McMullen

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-13.32

Mile Rate

2-00.654

Sectionals

800m: 58.98 (9th)
400m: 29.26 (9th)

Margin

24.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB 9 CMP: pre-race blood sample, 5th fence at bell, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$51.00

8

2 DALACOS EMPRESS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-13.45

Mile Rate

2-00.770

Sectionals

800m: 60.09 (3rd)
400m: 30.04 (4th)

Margin

26m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

GS SLE 3 HIUP: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, hung in under pressure

Starting Price

$26.00

9

3 MO JARNEY

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-13.87

Mile Rate

2-01.161

Sectionals

800m: 60.83 (1st)
400m: 30.77 (1st)

Margin

31.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 GG QP EN: gate speed, led, leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, Queried performance, explanation noted

Starting Price

$2.40

10

8 INCITER

T: Greg Elkins

D: Greg Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-13.92

Mile Rate

2-01.210

Sectionals

800m: 60.45 (4th)
400m: 30.19 (6th)

Margin

32.5m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 6:51pm

DRIVER OF THE NIGHT MATT ELKINS 3YO PACE 1780m

MATT ELKINS 3YO

Prize Money $5,095: $2,827 / $847 / $451

Time: 2-14.80 Last 400m: 31.8

3YO PACERS., RBD, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

2 OVERTHEMOON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-14.80

Mile Rate

2-01.911

Sectionals

800m: 58.30 (1st)
400m: 28.80 (1st)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$2,827

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.15

2

3 MALIBU DREAM

T: Peter Donohoe

D: Darrel Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-14.96

Mile Rate

2-02.056

Sectionals

800m: 58.10 (3rd)
400m: 28.44 (3rd)

Margin

2.2m

Prize money

$847

Stewards Comments

3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$13.00

3

4 TORQUE IS MY GIRL

T: Wayne Graham

D: Casey Owen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-15.10

Mile Rate

2-02.192

Sectionals

800m: 58.53 (2nd)
400m: 28.97 (2nd)

Margin

4.2m

Prize money

$451

Stewards Comments

WF OL 2: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$2.60

4

9 LA PISTOLA

T: Wayne Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-15.33

Mile Rate

2-02.412

Sectionals

800m: 58.05 (6th)
400m: 28.50 (5th)

Margin

7.4m

Prize money

$319

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

5

1 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-15.73

Mile Rate

2-02.781

Sectionals

800m: 58.54 (5th)
400m: 28.89 (5th)

Margin

12.9m

Prize money

$231

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

6

5 AT RANDOM

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-16.04

Mile Rate

2-03.073

Sectionals

800m: 58.39 (8th)
400m: 28.84 (7th)

Margin

17.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

7

7 SHESFEELINPRECIOUS

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-16.16

Mile Rate

2-03.184

Sectionals

800m: 58.61 (7th)
400m: 28.89 (8th)

Margin

18.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

8

6 TORQUE AND REACT

T: Ricky Hart

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-16.59

Mile Rate

2-03.592

Sectionals

800m: 58.70 (9th)
400m: 29.02 (9th)

Margin

24.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB VXBR 9: pre-race blood sample, vet's examination before race, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

9

8 PERFECT FEELING

T: David Russell

D: Dan Russell

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-18.18

Mile Rate

2-05.073

Sectionals

800m: 61.25 (4th)
400m: 31.62 (4th)

Margin

46.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

4 GG: 1 out 1 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$12.00

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 7:22pm

MEMBERS DRAW WINNER KAREN SPARKES 3YO & OLDER PACE 2040m

KAREN SPARKES P

Prize Money $5,200: $1,837 / $451

Time: 2-34.90 Last 400m: 31.9

3YO and Older PACERS., PBD/$L3, MS

NDC. NMC. QBRED Cash Bonus Race.

1

10 JOVIAL JULIE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-34.90

Mile Rate

2-02.227

Sectionals

800m: 59.51 (7th)
400m: 29.54 (6th)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$1,837

Stewards Comments

3WLT W2 SWAB: 3 wide late with trail, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.40

1

9 CANDYFLOSS

T: Vic Frost

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-34.90

Mile Rate

2-02.227

Sectionals

800m: 59.84 (5th)
400m: 29.87 (3rd)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$1,837

Stewards Comments

3WL W1 SWAB: 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$5.50

3

6 BETTOR BECAUSE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-35.09

Mile Rate

2-02.376

Sectionals

800m: 59.33 (10th)
400m: 29.42 (8th)

Margin

2.5m

Prize money

$451

Stewards Comments

3WLT W3: 3 wide late with trail, 3rd horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

4

7 GROOVY MISS ANNIE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-35.35

Mile Rate

2-02.577

Sectionals

800m: 60.02 (6th)
400m: 29.90 (7th)

Margin

6m

Prize money

$319

Stewards Comments

5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$26.00

5

2 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-35.43

Mile Rate

2-02.645

Sectionals

800m: 60.42 (3rd)
400m: 30.32 (4th)

Margin

7.1m

Prize money

$231

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

6

5 MAYWYN TOUGH

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-35.71

Mile Rate

2-02.857

Sectionals

800m: 60.25 (8th)
400m: 30.00 (9th)

Margin

10.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

7

8 WILD ABOUT TOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Melissa Kendall

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-35.77

Mile Rate

2-02.902

Sectionals

800m: 60.72 (4th)
400m: 30.45 (5th)

Margin

11.5m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

8

4 RAINBOW ATOMIC

T: Gary Vernon

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-35.78

Mile Rate

2-02.914

Sectionals

800m: 61.05 (2nd)
400m: 30.89 (2nd)

Margin

11.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

WF OL PH 2: worked forward, Outside leader, pulled hard, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

9

3 STYLISH FEELING

T: Wayne Graham

D: Casey Owen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-35.86

Mile Rate

2-02.983

Sectionals

800m: 60.14 (9th)
400m: 30.08 (10th)

Margin

12.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

3WE 3WM RTR 7: 3 wide early stages, 3 wide middle stages, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

10

1 MONTANA BANANA

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Darrel Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-36.10

Mile Rate

2-03.165

Sectionals

800m: 61.40 (1st)
400m: 31.30 (1st)

Margin

15.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 GG: gate speed, led, leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$5.00

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 7:50pm

REDCLIFFE LEAGUES CLUB CONDITIONED PACE 1780m

CONDITIONED PAC

Prize Money $3,395: $1,756 / $541 / $298

Time: 2-12.50 Last 400m: 30.6

PBD/R/$L3, MS

DC. MC. Horses that have not won more than $2,000 at their last 3 starts. For horses prepared by trainers that have not trained a winner of more than 6 races with a value of more than $5,999 in the last two years. To be eligible horses must be trained by a Queensland licensed trainer and have been in the trainers stable for at least 30 days as evidenced by current stable return. QBRED Cash bonus race.

1

10 RIVERLEIGH WILLIAM

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jack Colley-Presnell

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-12.50

Mile Rate

1-59.749

Sectionals

800m: 58.48 (9th)
400m: 30.28 (2nd)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$1,756

Stewards Comments

3WL 10 SWAB: 3 wide late, 1 out 4 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.40

2

5 WAVEDANCER

T: Billy Moore

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-13.10

Mile Rate

2-00.281

Sectionals

800m: 60.08 (3rd)
400m: 30.37 (5th)

Margin

7.9m

Prize money

$541

Stewards Comments

WF OL OTM 4: worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$2.90

3

6 DYNAMIC DEEJAY

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-13.64

Mile Rate

2-00.762

Sectionals

800m: 60.89 (2nd)
400m: 31.44 (1st)

Margin

15m

Prize money

$298

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.10

4

4 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Casey Owen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-13.65

Mile Rate

2-00.777

Sectionals

800m: 60.56 (4th)
400m: 31.06 (4th)

Margin

15.2m

Prize money

$217

Stewards Comments

GS 3: gate speed, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

5

8 ITZ SPORTZ TORQUE

T: Ricky Hart

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-13.80

Mile Rate

2-00.901

Sectionals

800m: 60.11 (7th)
400m: 30.69 (6th)

Margin

17.1m

Prize money

$163

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

6

9 JACKS GAMBIT

T: Jim Morris

D: Paul Morris

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-14.33

Mile Rate

2-01.381

Sectionals

800m: 61.61 (1st)
400m: 31.91 (3rd)

Margin

24.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

7

7 SHADOW SON

T: James Lewin

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-14.80

Mile Rate

2-01.799

Sectionals

800m: 60.95 (8th)
400m: 31.36 (8th)

Margin

30.4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

8

3 CHUMP CHOP

T: Darren Ebert

D: Darren Ebert

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-14.84

Mile Rate

2-01.833

Sectionals

800m: 61.45 (5th)
400m: 31.67 (7th)

Margin

30.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

9

1 KIWI SOLDIER (NZ)

T: David Russell

D: Dan Russell

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-24.95

Mile Rate

2-10.832

Sectionals

800m: 71.33 (6th)
400m: 41.22 (9th)

Margin

164.4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

BSU CFS ODM 5 GG VXAR NSF SD2T: broke in score up, caused false start, out of draw in mobile starts, 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, stood down 2 trials

Starting Price

$51.00

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 8:20pm

COMFORT INN NORTHGATE PACE 2040m

COMFORT INN PAC

Prize Money $5,095: $2,827 / $847 / $451

Time: 2-30.80 Last 400m: 30.6

PBD/C, MS

DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

1

3 GETOUTNWALK

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-30.80

Mile Rate

1-58.986

Sectionals

800m: 58.20 (1st)
400m: 29.50 (1st)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$2,827

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.55

2

1 SONNY ORLANDO (NZ)

T: Julie Mason

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-31.55

Mile Rate

1-59.588

Sectionals

800m: 58.59 (4th)
400m: 29.90 (3rd)

Margin

10.2m

Prize money

$847

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

3

5 SPLASH OF GOLD

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-31.93

Mile Rate

1-59.883

Sectionals

800m: 59.20 (2nd)
400m: 30.39 (2nd)

Margin

15.3m

Prize money

$451

Stewards Comments

WF OLT 2: worked forward, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

4

9 UNASSUMING CHAMP

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-31.94

Mile Rate

1-59.890

Sectionals

800m: 59.06 (3rd)
400m: 30.12 (4th)

Margin

15.4m

Prize money

$319

Stewards Comments

3WL W1: 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

5

6 TAKITIMU EXPRESS (NZ)

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-31.97

Mile Rate

1-59.917

Sectionals

800m: 58.39 (9th)
400m: 29.46 (9th)

Margin

15.8m

Prize money

$231

Stewards Comments

PRB 3WLT W3: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide late with trail, 3rd horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

6

7 FAKEROCKNROLL

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-32.19

Mile Rate

2-00.094

Sectionals

800m: 58.88 (7th)
400m: 30.13 (6th)

Margin

18.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

7

4 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Stacey Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-32.32

Mile Rate

2-00.198

Sectionals

800m: 59.26 (5th)
400m: 30.39 (5th)

Margin

20.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

8

8 WEASEL (NZ)

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-32.47

Mile Rate

2-00.315

Sectionals

800m: 59.07 (8th)
400m: 30.22 (8th)

Margin

22.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

9

10 SHEZA GALVINATOR

T: Mark McNee

D: Mark McNee

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-38.15

Mile Rate

2-04.846

Sectionals

800m: 64.83 (6th)
400m: 35.95 (7th)

Margin

99.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

3WLT W2 BMD CTS T B: 3 wide late with trail, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, back in mobile draw, contacted sulky, tightened, broke

Starting Price

$13.00

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 8:50pm

GARRARDS ON TRACK HERE AT REDCLIFFE 4YO & OLDER PACE 1780m

GARRARDS PACE

Prize Money $3,638: $1,756 / $541

Time: 2-14.10 Last 400m: 30.1

4YO and Older PACERS., RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race worth more than $2,000. Preference in field selection for horses with the most lifetime starts. QBRED Cash bonus race.

1

1 PEGGY STARDUST

T: Graham Dwyer

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-14.10

Mile Rate

2-01.196

Sectionals

800m: 61.10 (1st)
400m: 30.00 (1st)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$1,756

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.50

2

5 WHATA STRIDE

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-14.31

Mile Rate

2-01.387

Sectionals

800m: 61.08 (2nd)
400m: 30.06 (2nd)

Margin

2.8m

Prize money

$541

Stewards Comments

3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

2

7 SWEET SCOOT

T: Peter Jackson

D: Peter Jackson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-14.31

Mile Rate

2-01.387

Sectionals

800m: 60.67 (5th)
400m: 29.48 (6th)

Margin

2.8m

Prize money

$541

Stewards Comments

PRB 5 USL: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$6.00

4

8 LA BELLE CHEVAL

T: Pat Croghan

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-14.41

Mile Rate

2-01.472

Sectionals

800m: 61.09 (3rd)
400m: 29.93 (4th)

Margin

4.1m

Prize money

$217

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

5

2 STUDLEIGH WILL

T: John McMullen

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-14.90

Mile Rate

2-01.911

Sectionals

800m: 61.36 (4th)
400m: 30.23 (5th)

Margin

10.6m

Prize money

$163

Stewards Comments

GS UCL OTM 4: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$3.70

6

4 QUALITY TIME

T: Rhett Markey

D: Bob O'Connor

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-15.02

Mile Rate

2-02.017

Sectionals

800m: 60.40 (9th)
400m: 29.64 (9th)

Margin

12.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

7

6 ZARA ZARA REIGN

T: Kevin Annetts

D: Noel Parrish

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-15.20

Mile Rate

2-02.177

Sectionals

800m: 61.25 (7th)
400m: 29.97 (8th)

Margin

14.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

8

9 ROCKA BELLA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-15.35

Mile Rate

2-02.322

Sectionals

800m: 61.12 (8th)
400m: 30.23 (7th)

Margin

16.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$7.00

9

3 CERTAINLYSOMETHING

T: Geoff Stanfield

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-16.73

Mile Rate

2-03.557

Sectionals

800m: 62.90 (6th)
400m: 32.36 (3rd)

Margin

35m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 9:24pm

KNUDSENS BETTA HOME LIVING TROTTERS HANDICAP 2280m

KNUDSENS TROT H

Prize Money $3,085: $1,693 / $523 / $289

Time: 3-02.40 Last 400m: 33.2

RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Handicaps 10 metres per class. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

7 GO AHEAD MAKEMYDAY

T: Brett Cargill

D: Gary Whitaker

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-02.40

Mile Rate

2-07.099

Sectionals

800m: 60.73 (3rd)
400m: 30.94 (3rd)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$1,693

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

2

2 SOH TWISTED

T: Karen Bennett

D: Clint Sneddon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-02.56

Mile Rate

2-08.884

Sectionals

800m: 60.86 (4th)
400m: 31.10 (3rd)

Margin

2.1m

Prize money

$523

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.00

3

3 DAY TOURER (NZ)

T: Alex Cain

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-02.64

Mile Rate

2-08.372

Sectionals

800m: 61.34 (1st)
400m: 31.54 (1st)

Margin

3.1m

Prize money

$289

Stewards Comments

2: death seat at bell

Starting Price

$2.70

4

1 SCHIPPERS

T: Doug Lee

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-02.78

Mile Rate

2-09.024

Sectionals

800m: 61.37 (2nd)
400m: 31.64 (2nd)

Margin

4.8m

Prize money

$211

Stewards Comments

1: leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.00

5

8 NORAHS FLING

T: Denis Smith

D: Denis Smith

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-04.18

Mile Rate

2-07.731

Sectionals

800m: 62.09 (5th)
400m: 32.24 (5th)

Margin

22.8m

Prize money

$159

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

6

6 STEVES STAR (NZ)

T: Alex Cain

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-07.40

Mile Rate

2-10.417

Sectionals

800m: 63.98 (7th)
400m: 34.19 (6th)

Margin

63.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

7

5 BOURBONONTHEROCKS

T: Karen Bennett

D: Frank Bennett

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-07.53

Mile Rate

2-11.649

Sectionals

800m: 64.57 (6th)
400m: 34.16 (7th)

Margin

65.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$23.00