1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Wed 24 Apr
  5. POWER UP LAWN MOWERS CONDITIONED PACE

Race details

1

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 5.53PM

POWER UP LAWN MOWERS CONDITIONED PACE 1780m POWER UP CONDIT

Wed 24 Apr GOOD

Time: 2-10.20 Last 400m: 29.8

Field

C-CLASS, MS, C4 Or Better, PBD POINTS, MS

Prize Money

$5,095: $2,827 / $847 / $451

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-10.20

Mile Rate

1-57.70

Lead Time

11.4

Margins

3.8 x NK

First Quarter

29.8

Second Quarter

31.2

Third Quarter

29.6

Fourth Quarter

28.2

1

1 NO CONFESSION

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-10.213

Mile Rate

1-57.726

Sectionals

800m: 57.80 (1st)
400m: 28.20 (1st)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$2,827

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 D/F CMP SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, driver fined, contacted marker pegs, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.20

2

7 THE GOLDEN CROSS (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-10.493

Mile Rate

1-57.979

Sectionals

800m: 57.77 (3rd)
400m: 28.16 (4th)

Margin

3.8m

Prize money

$847

Stewards Comments

HI CMP 3 USL: hung in, contacted marker pegs, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$9.50

3

9 IMA TOP TYCOON

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-10.560

Mile Rate

1-58.039

Sectionals

800m: 56.84 (9th)
400m: 28.32 (3rd)

Margin

4.7m

Prize money

$451

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$2.30

4

4 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-10.699

Mile Rate

1-58.165

Sectionals

800m: 57.27 (8th)
400m: 28.08 (6th)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$319

Stewards Comments

PRB 8: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

5

8 RUATO BAY (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-10.874

Mile Rate

1-58.323

Sectionals

800m: 57.84 (5th)
400m: 28.19 (7th)

Margin

8.9m

Prize money

$231

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$9.50

6

5 PRECIOUS CULLEN (NZ)

T: Graham White

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-11.011

Mile Rate

1-58.447

Sectionals

800m: 58.52 (2nd)
400m: 28.86 (2nd)

Margin

10.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RAS RWM WF OL 2: restrained at start, Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

7

6 MISTER HART

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-11.069

Mile Rate

1-58.500

Sectionals

800m: 57.68 (7th)
400m: 28.02 (9th)

Margin

11.5m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

8

2 JAX NAVARO

T: Greg Elkins

D: Greg Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-11.525

Mile Rate

1-58.912

Sectionals

800m: 58.68 (4th)
400m: 28.93 (5th)

Margin

17.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RWM WF OTM 4: Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

9

3 VANDE VELDE

T: Jason Mackrill

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-12.587

Mile Rate

1-59.872

Sectionals

800m: 59.40 (6th)
400m: 29.50 (8th)

Margin

31.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

GS UCL 3WE WF OTM 6 GG: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 2 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$7.00