1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Wed 01 May
  5. DARREN & BEC EBERT 3YO & OLDER PACE

Race details

7

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 8.20PM

DARREN & BEC EBERT 3YO & OLDER PACE 1780m DARREN & BEC EB

Wed 01 May GOOD

Time: 2-11.80 Last 400m: 28.6

Field

C-CLASS, MS, C0 Only, 3YO and Older PACERS., RBD, MS

Prize Money

$5,200: $2,827 / $847 / $451

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-11.80

Mile Rate

1-59.20

Lead Time

11.5

Margins

HD x HFNK

First Quarter

28.6

Second Quarter

30.7

Third Quarter

30.3

Fourth Quarter

30.7

1

7 LITTLE BOLT

T: David Millard

D: Andrew Millard

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-11.80

Mile Rate

1-59.170

Sectionals

800m: 60.62 (4th)
400m: 30.35 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$2,827

Stewards Comments

PRB 3 USL SWAB: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.50 eq

2

1 OVERTHEMOON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-11.83

Mile Rate

1-59.199

Sectionals

800m: 61.03 (1st)
400m: 30.73 (1st)

Margin

0.4m

Prize money

$847

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.50 eq

3

8 PRESLEYBEGOOD

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-11.89

Mile Rate

1-59.247

Sectionals

800m: 60.04 (7th)
400m: 30.27 (5th)

Margin

1.2m

Prize money

$451

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

4

9 PRIVATE JUJON

T: Ross Jackson

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-12.16

Mile Rate

1-59.483

Sectionals

800m: 60.63 (6th)
400m: 30.35 (7th)

Margin

4.7m

Prize money

$319

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

5

4 CANDYFLOSS

T: Vic Frost

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-12.16

Mile Rate

1-59.489

Sectionals

800m: 60.66 (5th)
400m: 30.86 (3rd)

Margin

4.7m

Prize money

$231

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

6

10 NIGHT NINJA

T: Ben Aldons

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-12.26

Mile Rate

1-59.577

Sectionals

800m: 60.36 (8th)
400m: 30.12 (9th)

Margin

6.0m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

7

3 ENARMOURED

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-12.73

Mile Rate

1-59.982

Sectionals

800m: 61.59 (3rd)
400m: 31.11 (5th)

Margin

12.1m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

8

5 ONYA DOUG

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-12.95

Mile Rate

2-00.179

Sectionals

800m: 60.76 (9th)
400m: 30.96 (8th)

Margin

15.0m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

9

6 PAQUIN

T: David Millard

D: Brad Millard

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-13.47

Mile Rate

2-00.640

Sectionals

800m: 61.23 (10th)
400m: 31.13 (10th)

Margin

21.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

10

2 MENDELSOHN

T: David Millard

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-14.20

Mile Rate

2-01.277

Sectionals

800m: 63.39 (1st)
400m: 32.95 (2nd)

Margin

31.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

GS OL PH 2 SD1T: gate speed, Outside leader, pulled hard, death seat at bell, stood down 1 trial

Starting Price

$21.00