1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Wed 12 Jun
  5. GARRARDS REDCLIFFE YEARLING SALE SERIES 11 2YO HEAT 1

Race details

4

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 6.22PM

GARRARDS REDCLIFFE YEARLING SALE SERIES 11 2YO HEAT 1 1780m GARRARDS YSS 2Y

Wed 12 Jun GOOD

Time: 2-11.70 Last 400m: 30.6

Field

C-CLASS, MS, 2C0 Or Better, 2YO PACERS., PBD/SEX, MS

Prize Money

$6,200: $3,462 / $1,030 / $546

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-11.70

Mile Rate

1-59.10

Lead Time

12

Margins

6.2 x 3.3

First Quarter

30.6

Second Quarter

30.8

Third Quarter

30.1

Fourth Quarter

28.2

1

9 GOVERNOR JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-11.694

Mile Rate

1-59.065

Sectionals

800m: 58.30 (1st)
400m: 28.20 (1st)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$3,462

Stewards Comments

3WM WF L 1 SWAB: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.65

2

2 AMAYA BECOMES

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-12.156

Mile Rate

1-59.482

Sectionals

800m: 58.40 (2nd)
400m: 28.34 (3rd)

Margin

6.2m

Prize money

$1,030

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.50

3

6 DATALDO

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-12.404

Mile Rate

1-59.707

Sectionals

800m: 58.06 (3rd)
400m: 28.69 (2nd)

Margin

9.5m

Prize money

$546

Stewards Comments

2: death seat at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

4

5 STORM GILBERT

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-12.475

Mile Rate

1-59.771

Sectionals

800m: 57.64 (6th)
400m: 28.40 (4th)

Margin

10.5m

Prize money

$371

Stewards Comments

BSU NAT 3WE WF OL OTE 4: broke in score up, no action taken, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

5

8 KYRONTA

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-12.767

Mile Rate

2-00.035

Sectionals

800m: 56.48 (9th)
400m: 28.33 (6th)

Margin

14.4m

Prize money

$266

Stewards Comments

13: 7th fence at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

6

7 ARCHILLES

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-12.800

Mile Rate

2-00.065

Sectionals

800m: 58.45 (3rd)
400m: 28.57 (5th)

Margin

14.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

7

4 WHICH HUNT

T: Alex Cain

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-13.638

Mile Rate

2-00.822

Sectionals

800m: 58.28 (7th)
400m: 28.62 (8th)

Margin

26.1m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

9: 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

8

3 ABBEY DIADEMA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-15.722

Mile Rate

2-02.706

Sectionals

800m: 59.71 (8th)
400m: 30.57 (9th)

Margin

54m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

11: 6th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

9

10 MISTER ARTIKULATE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-16.734

Mile Rate

2-03.621

Sectionals

800m: 61.81 (5th)
400m: 31.92 (7th)

Margin

67.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

BSU CODM 7 B SD1T: broke in score up, continue odm, 4th fence at bell, broke, stood down 1 trial

Starting Price

$101.00