1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Wed 12 Jun
  5. ROBYNE JOSEPH 55 YEARS SERVICE TO RHRC PACE

Race details

5

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 6.50PM

ROBYNE JOSEPH 55 YEARS SERVICE TO RHRC PACE 2040m ROBYNE JOSEPH P

Wed 12 Jun GOOD

Time: 2-32.40 Last 400m: 31.5

Field

C-CLASS, MS, C1 To C2, PBD/C, MS

Prize Money

$5,095: $2,827 / $847 / $451

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-32.40

Mile Rate

2-00.20

Lead Time

30.4

Margins

3.2 x NK

First Quarter

31.5

Second Quarter

31.4

Third Quarter

29.5

Fourth Quarter

29.6

1

6 MAJOR GENERALJUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-32.385

Mile Rate

2-00.212

Sectionals

800m: 59.10 (1st)
400m: 29.60 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$2,827

Stewards Comments

3WE WF OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.80

2

5 TROUBLESOME DAVE

T: Scott Hewitt

D: Scott Hewitt

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-32.622

Mile Rate

2-00.399

Sectionals

800m: 58.66 (5th)
400m: 29.32 (5th)

Margin

3.2m

Prize money

$847

Stewards Comments

5 D/F CLD: 3rd fence at bell, driver fined, careless driving

Starting Price

$4.20

3

3 HOLDINGNO CURRENCY

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-32.691

Mile Rate

2-00.454

Sectionals

800m: 59.02 (3rd)
400m: 29.62 (3rd)

Margin

4.1m

Prize money

$451

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

4

9 LARA BAY

T: Grant Jones

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-32.770

Mile Rate

2-00.516

Sectionals

800m: 58.46 (8th)
400m: 28.96 (8th)

Margin

5.2m

Prize money

$319

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

5

8 ARBIT MAJOR

T: Brad Connelly

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-33.229

Mile Rate

2-00.878

Sectionals

800m: 59.26 (5th)
400m: 29.74 (6th)

Margin

11.3m

Prize money

$231

Stewards Comments

PRB 6 C: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell, checked

Starting Price

$5.00

6

1 MEGIDDO

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-33.397

Mile Rate

2-01.011

Sectionals

800m: 59.72 (3rd)
400m: 30.30 (4th)

Margin

13.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.10

7

7 WEASEL (NZ)

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-34.191

Mile Rate

2-01.637

Sectionals

800m: 59.56 (9th)
400m: 30.04 (9th)

Margin

24.2m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RRAS LCD 9: raced roughly after start, last chance in draw, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$9.50

8

4 GRINYDONTCHA

T: Murray Thomas

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-34.205

Mile Rate

2-01.648

Sectionals

800m: 60.83 (2nd)
400m: 31.20 (2nd)

Margin

24.4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

9

2 GIVE ME FIFTY

T: David Russell

D: Dan Russell

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-34.230

Mile Rate

2-01.668

Sectionals

800m: 59.93 (7th)
400m: 30.45 (7th)

Margin

24.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00