Race details

9

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 5.51PM

HUSTLER FASTRAK PACE 2040m HUSTLER FASTRAK

Thu 13 Jun GOOD

Time: 2-31.80 Last 400m: 30.9

Field

C-CLASS, MS, C2 To C3, PBD/C/$L3, MS

Prize Money

$5,200: $2,827 / $847 / $451

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-31.80

Mile Rate

1-59.80

Lead Time

31.2

Margins

1.2 x 4.1

First Quarter

30.9

Second Quarter

31.9

Third Quarter

29.3

Fourth Quarter

28.5

1

10 INVITE ONLY

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-31.821

Mile Rate

1-59.767

Sectionals

800m: 57.19 (5th)
400m: 27.89 (5th)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$2,827

Stewards Comments

5 SWAB D/F UW: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed, driver fined, unacceptable whip

Starting Price

$5.00

2

9 LIFES BLACK

T: Mark McNee

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-31.907

Mile Rate

1-59.835

Sectionals

800m: 57.67 (2nd)
400m: 28.30 (2nd)

Margin

1.2m

Prize money

$847

Stewards Comments

RWM WF OL 2 D/F UW: Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip

Starting Price

$4.60

3

1 KISS CAM

T: Dennis Picker

D: Dennis Picker

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-32.210

Mile Rate

2-00.074

Sectionals

800m: 58.18 (1st)
400m: 28.87 (1st)

Margin

5.2m

Prize money

$451

Stewards Comments

WCL L 1: withstood challenge for lead, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.40

4

6 FIRE AND ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-32.402

Mile Rate

2-00.226

Sectionals

800m: 57.19 (8th)
400m: 28.51 (4th)

Margin

7.8m

Prize money

$319

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 8 3WL: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$21.00

5

4 MISSINMEMATE (NZ)

T: John McMullen

D: Danny Gatt-Bouquet

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-32.474

Mile Rate

2-00.283

Sectionals

800m: 57.47 (7th)
400m: 28.09 (8th)

Margin

8.8m

Prize money

$231

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

6

7 GUNNAREIGN

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-32.665

Mile Rate

2-00.433

Sectionals

800m: 58.31 (3rd)
400m: 29.02 (2nd)

Margin

11.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.50

7

8 TAXI METER

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-32.821

Mile Rate

2-00.556

Sectionals

800m: 57.24 (10th)
400m: 28.56 (6th)

Margin

13.4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RWM B LCRT 10 3WLT: Raced wide middle stqges, broke, last chance to race truly, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$7.50

8

2 GRIZZLY MONTANA

T: Brett Cargill

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-33.261

Mile Rate

2-00.903

Sectionals

800m: 58.33 (6th)
400m: 28.85 (7th)

Margin

19.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

SO 6: slowly out, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

9

5 TOPNOTCH MACH (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-33.432

Mile Rate

2-01.038

Sectionals

800m: 58.03 (9th)
400m: 28.64 (10th)

Margin

21.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

10

3 DYNAMIC DEEJAY

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-35.262

Mile Rate

2-02.482

Sectionals

800m: 60.60 (4th)
400m: 30.46 (9th)

Margin

46.1m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

UCL OL OTM 4: Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00