1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Thu 15 Aug
  5. CAMMIBEST AT BURWOOD MAIDEN PACE

Race details

2

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 1.42PM

CAMMIBEST AT BURWOOD MAIDEN PACE 1780m CAMMIBEST MAIDE

Thu 15 Aug GOOD

Time: 2-12.80 Last 400m: 30.8

Field

C-CLASS, MS, No NR., 3YO and Older PACERS., RBD, MS

Prize Money

$5,133: $2,841 / $853 / $455

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-12.80

Mile Rate

2-00.00

Lead Time

11.2

Margins

15.9 x 2.5

First Quarter

30.8

Second Quarter

31.6

Third Quarter

29.9

Fourth Quarter

29.3

1

9 KIT KATS CHAT

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-12.760

Mile Rate

2-00.028

Sectionals

800m: 58.46 (5th)
400m: 28.82 (5th)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$2,841

Stewards Comments

6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.70

2

1 CHARAS ACCENT

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-13.948

Mile Rate

2-01.103

Sectionals

800m: 59.62 (6th)
400m: 29.83 (6th)

Margin

15.9m

Prize money

$853

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$2.90

3

8 ALSJEANSMAXSSTAR

T: Kay Crone

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-14.136

Mile Rate

2-01.273

Sectionals

800m: 59.49 (7th)
400m: 29.78 (7th)

Margin

18.5m

Prize money

$455

Stewards Comments

8 C: 1 out 3 back at bell, checked

Starting Price

$5.50

4

3 BEEJAYS DELIGHT

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-14.279

Mile Rate

2-01.402

Sectionals

800m: 60.31 (3rd)
400m: 30.47 (4th)

Margin

20.4m

Prize money

$322

Stewards Comments

PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

5

6 FRANCO NEVAEH

T: Kay Crone

D: Ben Battle

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-14.358

Mile Rate

2-01.473

Sectionals

800m: 60.78 (1st)
400m: 30.87 (1st)

Margin

21.4m

Prize money

$234

Stewards Comments

GS OLT 2 SG D/F CLD: gate speed, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell, Shifting Ground, driver fined, careless driving

Starting Price

$14.00

6

2 ARTFUL MASTER

T: Richard March

D: Dayl March

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-15.345

Mile Rate

2-02.366

Sectionals

800m: 61.69 (2nd)
400m: 31.83 (2nd)

Margin

34.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

7

7 FOREST MAJOR

T: Doug Lee

D: Doug Lee

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-15.349

Mile Rate

2-02.369

Sectionals

800m: 60.67 (8th)
400m: 30.80 (8th)

Margin

34.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7 INC: 4th fence at bell, inconvenienced

Starting Price

$61.00

8

4 KAMEKONA

T: Debra Belford

D: Mark Belford

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-16.222

Mile Rate

2-03.158

Sectionals

800m: 61.14 (9th)
400m: 31.64 (9th)

Margin

46.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 9 SC B: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell, severely checked, broke

Starting Price

$34.00

9

5 COULDNTELLYA (NZ)

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-24.401

Mile Rate

2-10.553

Sectionals

800m: 70.32 (4th)
400m: 40.43 (3rd)

Margin

156.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4 SC B: 1 out 1 back at bell, severely checked, broke

Starting Price

$6.50