1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Thu 15 Aug
  5. KNUDSENS BETTA HOME LIVING PACE

Race details

3

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 2.17PM

KNUDSENS BETTA HOME LIVING PACE 1780m KNUDSENS BETTA

Thu 15 Aug GOOD

Time: 2-11.00 Last 400m: 30.0

Field

B-CLASS, MS, NR 45 to 49., PBD/NR, MS

Prize Money

$4,030: $2,079 / $635 / $346

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-11.00

Mile Rate

1-58.50

Lead Time

11.2

Margins

HD x 4.5

First Quarter

30.0

Second Quarter

30.5

Third Quarter

29.7

Fourth Quarter

29.6

1

8 OUR DOUG

T: Mark Lichtwark

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-11.027

Mile Rate

1-58.462

Sectionals

800m: 58.60 (5th)
400m: 28.76 (5th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$2,079

Stewards Comments

6 BG SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, broke gear, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.30

2

1 THANKHEAVNFORGIRLS

T: Dale Belford

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-11.066

Mile Rate

1-58.497

Sectionals

800m: 59.33 (1st)
400m: 29.63 (1st)

Margin

0.5m

Prize money

$635

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

3

6 FUI FUI

T: Peter Jones

D: Keith Durston

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-11.401

Mile Rate

1-58.800

Sectionals

800m: 58.63 (7th)
400m: 28.76 (7th)

Margin

5.0m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

4

9 ENARMOURED

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-12.520

Mile Rate

1-59.811

Sectionals

800m: 59.73 (8th)
400m: 29.85 (8th)

Margin

20.0m

Prize money

$250

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

5

5 NIKALONG HENRY

T: Doug Lee

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-12.642

Mile Rate

1-59.922

Sectionals

800m: 59.06 (10th)
400m: 29.61 (10th)

Margin

21.7m

Prize money

$185

Stewards Comments

PRB RAS 3WL W1: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$2.60

6

3 WHATA STRIDE

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-13.230

Mile Rate

2-00.453

Sectionals

800m: 60.06 (9th)
400m: 30.47 (9th)

Margin

29.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 10: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

7

4 LEORYAN

T: Dennis Moore

D: Errol Holmes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-13.553

Mile Rate

2-00.745

Sectionals

800m: 61.78 (2nd)
400m: 31.78 (2nd)

Margin

33.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS 3WE OL 2: gate speed, 3 wide early stages, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

8

10 OUR MASQUERADE

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-13.800

Mile Rate

2-00.969

Sectionals

800m: 61.36 (5th)
400m: 31.42 (6th)

Margin

37.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5 BMD: 3rd fence at bell, back in mobile draw

Starting Price

$151.00

9

2 CLASSYTOFF

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-13.822

Mile Rate

2-00.989

Sectionals

800m: 61.69 (4th)
400m: 31.62 (4th)

Margin

37.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

10

7 EVERY THINGS ROSEY

T: Robyne Joseph

D: Mark Belford

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-13.896

Mile Rate

2-01.056

Sectionals

800m: 61.81 (3rd)
400m: 31.90 (3rd)

Margin

38.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$14.00