1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Wed 15 Jul
  5. KNUDSEN'S BETTA HOME LIVING PACE

Race details

1

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 5.15PM

KNUDSEN'S BETTA HOME LIVING PACE 2040m KNUDSENS BETTA

Wed 15 Jul GOOD

Time: 2-32.60 Last 400m: 32.3

Field

C-CLASS, MS, NR 55 to 61, 3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L6$, MS

Prize Money

$5,170: $2,850 / $857 / $460

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-32.60

Mile Rate

2-00.40

Lead Time

31.9

Margins

NK x 1.6m

First Quarter

32.3

Second Quarter

30.0

Third Quarter

28.7

Fourth Quarter

29.7

1

2 SIRIUS VICKI

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-32.60

Mile Rate

2-00.368

Sectionals

800m: 57.73 (6th)
400m: 29.15 (5th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$2,850

Stewards Comments

URP INC 6 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, inconvenienced, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.80

2

9 IMPRESSIVE DIAMOND

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-32.66

Mile Rate

2-00.419

Sectionals

800m: 57.46 (7th)
400m: 28.84 (6th)

Margin

0.8m

Prize money

$857

Stewards Comments

URP 8: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

3

5 TORQUE IS MY GIRL

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-32.79

Mile Rate

2-00.514

Sectionals

800m: 58.23 (4th)
400m: 29.78 (2nd)

Margin

2.5m

Prize money

$460

Stewards Comments

CWE INC WF OL OTM 4: caught wide early, inconvenienced, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

4

6 HEEZ PERFECT

T: Wendy Smart

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-33.04

Mile Rate

2-00.696

Sectionals

800m: 57.49 (9th)
400m: 28.80 (9th)

Margin

5.6m

Prize money

$326

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

5

7 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Stephanie Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-33.07

Mile Rate

2-00.722

Sectionals

800m: 57.70 (8th)
400m: 28.93 (7th)

Margin

6.0m

Prize money

$237

Stewards Comments

C 7: checked, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

6

8 ALL GOOD

T: Rob Gorman

D: Rob Gorman

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-33.44

Mile Rate

2-01.005

Sectionals

800m: 59.15 (2nd)
400m: 30.50 (1st)

Margin

10.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

3WM WF OL 2 HI WI: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, hung in, warning issued

Starting Price

$8.50

7

1 RAFFERTY DELIGHTS

T: Drew Turton

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-33.57

Mile Rate

2-01.104

Sectionals

800m: 58.97 (3rd)
400m: 30.15 (4th)

Margin

12.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L C B 3 CTS C USL: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, checked, broke, behind leader at bell, contacted sulky, checked, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$5.50

8

3 DEADLY ROCKER

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Ben Battle

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-35.77

Mile Rate

2-02.763

Sectionals

800m: 61.35 (1st)
400m: 32.53 (3rd)

Margin

40.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GS OL OTE WF L 1 T: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, tightened

Starting Price

$13.00

9

4 SHAZAM SHANNON

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-39.32

Mile Rate

2-05.443

Sectionals

800m: 64.03 (5th)
400m: 34.77 (8th)

Margin

86.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

BSUE WFS OL B LCRT 5 CTS B: Broke in early stages score up, Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, broke, last chance to race truly, 3rd fence at bell, contacted sulky, broke

Starting Price

$23.00