1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Mon 31 Aug

Race Meeting

Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club

Redcliffe | TAB

Mon 31 Aug GOOD

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 28/08/20 09:00am

Scratchings

Mon 31/08/20 08:30am

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 5:42pm

TAB NO BAND PACE 2040m

TAB NO BAND PAC

Prize Money $3,499: $1,798 / $557 / $308

Time: 2-30.70 Last 400m: 30.8

PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS

NDC. NMC. Horses with No Band assessment. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

2 OUR UNCLE ALAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-30.698

Mile Rate

1-58.882

Sectionals

800m: 59.16 (2nd)
400m: 29.90 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$1,798

Stewards Comments

PRB GS OLT 2 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.40

2

9 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-30.913

Mile Rate

1-59.051

Sectionals

800m: 58.75 (6th)
400m: 29.80 (5th)

Margin

2.9m

Prize money

$557

Stewards Comments

URP 6: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

3

7 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-30.975

Mile Rate

1-59.100

Sectionals

800m: 59.16 (3rd)
400m: 29.93 (3rd)

Margin

3.7m

Prize money

$308

Stewards Comments

URP 3 USL: Usual Racing Pattern, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$14.00

4

1 ANDREW JAY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-31.164

Mile Rate

1-59.249

Sectionals

800m: 59.66 (1st)
400m: 30.46 (1st)

Margin

6.2m

Prize money

$226

Stewards Comments

PRU GS L 1: pre race urine sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.00

5

6 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-31.270

Mile Rate

1-59.333

Sectionals

800m: 58.47 (9th)
400m: 29.80 (8th)

Margin

7.7m

Prize money

$170

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 10: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$3.10

6

8 CALLMEDEMARO

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-31.337

Mile Rate

1-59.386

Sectionals

800m: 59.48 (4th)
400m: 30.27 (4th)

Margin

8.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.50

7

4 TAXI METER

T: Mark McNee

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-31.422

Mile Rate

1-59.453

Sectionals

800m: 59.30 (5th)
400m: 29.96 (7th)

Margin

9.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 5 USL: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$61.00

8

3 TODAYS HERO

T: Alex Cain

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-31.424

Mile Rate

1-59.454

Sectionals

800m: 58.93 (8th)
400m: 30.02 (6th)

Margin

9.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 8 HUL: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, held up late

Starting Price

$41.00

9

5 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-34.301

Mile Rate

2-01.724

Sectionals

800m: 61.81 (7th)
400m: 32.42 (9th)

Margin

48.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 7 GG: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$81.00

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 6:08pm

CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD PACE 1780m

CHANGEOVER @ BU

Prize Money $3,499: $1,798 / $557 / $308

Time: 2-11.80 Last 400m: 30.1

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L5$, MS

NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

8 BONNIES CAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-11.810

Mile Rate

1-59.170

Sectionals

800m: 58.63 (6th)
400m: 28.93 (8th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$1,798

Stewards Comments

URP 6 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$8.50

2

6 GIZZMO

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-12.316

Mile Rate

1-59.627

Sectionals

800m: 58.37 (9th)
400m: 30.11 (2nd)

Margin

6.8m

Prize money

$557

Stewards Comments

RES 10: restrained early stages, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

3

5 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-12.346

Mile Rate

1-59.654

Sectionals

800m: 59.93 (1st)
400m: 30.44 (1st)

Margin

7.2m

Prize money

$308

Stewards Comments

URP DSB GS L 1: Usual Racing Pattern, dropped shin boot, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.30

4

9 GIGANTIC JASPER

T: Mark McNee

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-13.068

Mile Rate

2-00.307

Sectionals

800m: 59.50 (8th)
400m: 30.50 (5th)

Margin

16.9m

Prize money

$226

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

5

7 INCITER

T: Greg Elkins

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-13.446

Mile Rate

2-00.649

Sectionals

800m: 59.89 (7th)
400m: 30.35 (9th)

Margin

21.9m

Prize money

$170

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

6

4 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Steve Towns

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-13.881

Mile Rate

2-01.042

Sectionals

800m: 61.32 (2nd)
400m: 31.59 (3rd)

Margin

27.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RR OL 2: raced roughly, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

7

1 MAKINMEFEELGOOD

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-13.964

Mile Rate

2-01.117

Sectionals

800m: 60.80 (5th)
400m: 31.16 (7th)

Margin

28.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

PRB SO 5 C BG: pre-race blood sample, slowly out, 3rd fence at bell, checked, broke gear

Starting Price

$2.70

8

2 MANY DELIGHTS

T: Dexter McLean

D: Dexter McLean

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-14.359

Mile Rate

2-01.474

Sectionals

800m: 61.62 (3rd)
400m: 32.06 (4th)

Margin

34.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GS L SLE HI CMP 3 GG: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, hung in, contacted marker pegs, behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$126.00

9

3 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Rob Gorman

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-14.854

Mile Rate

2-01.922

Sectionals

800m: 61.94 (4th)
400m: 32.20 (6th)

Margin

40.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

4 GG: 1 out 1 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$81.00

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 6:43pm

HYGAIN FEEDS PACE 1780m

HYGAIN FEEDS PA

Prize Money $3,499: $1,798 / $557 / $308

Time: 2-08.70 Last 400m: 28.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L5$, MS

DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

3 BET IM SPECIAL

T: Brett Cargill

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-08.738

Mile Rate

1-56.392

Sectionals

800m: 58.90 (1st)
400m: 29.60 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$1,798

Stewards Comments

PRB URP GS WF L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$5.50

2

8 COMIGAL

T: Brett Cargill

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-09.097

Mile Rate

1-56.717

Sectionals

800m: 58.58 (6th)
400m: 29.13 (5th)

Margin

4.8m

Prize money

$557

Stewards Comments

URP 6: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

3

7 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-09.172

Mile Rate

1-56.785

Sectionals

800m: 58.68 (5th)
400m: 29.35 (4th)

Margin

5.8m

Prize money

$308

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

4

9 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-09.948

Mile Rate

1-57.486

Sectionals

800m: 59.09 (7th)
400m: 29.64 (7th)

Margin

16.2m

Prize money

$226

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

5

4 COLOMBIAN GOLD

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-09.960

Mile Rate

1-57.497

Sectionals

800m: 60.07 (2nd)
400m: 30.44 (2nd)

Margin

16.4m

Prize money

$170

Stewards Comments

GS 3WE WF L 2: gate speed, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$3.60

6

2 ALE ALE KAI NZ

T: Mark Rees

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-09.965

Mile Rate

1-57.502

Sectionals

800m: 59.77 (4th)
400m: 30.33 (3rd)

Margin

16.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.00

7

5 HAWKOWL

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-10.157

Mile Rate

1-57.675

Sectionals

800m: 59.13 (8th)
400m: 29.66 (8th)

Margin

19.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

8

6 THREO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-10.344

Mile Rate

1-57.844

Sectionals

800m: 59.16 (9th)
400m: 29.67 (9th)

Margin

21.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

9

1 CIRCLE LINE

T: Ron Wells

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-11.223

Mile Rate

1-58.639

Sectionals

800m: 61.03 (3rd)
400m: 31.15 (6th)

Margin

33.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GS L SLE 3 GG: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$34.00

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 7:20pm

KNUDSENS BETTA HOME LIVING PACE 1780m

KNUDSENS BETTA

Prize Money $3,389: $1,798 / $557 / $308

Time: 2-14.30 Last 400m: 31.4

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L5$, MS

NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

1 MANOFLISA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Hodges

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-14.263

Mile Rate

2-01.387

Sectionals

800m: 59.50 (1st)
400m: 29.90 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$1,798

Stewards Comments

URP GS 1 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.80

2

4 WILLSINTOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-14.312

Mile Rate

2-01.432

Sectionals

800m: 58.50 (7th)
400m: 29.02 (7th)

Margin

0.7m

Prize money

$557

Stewards Comments

PRB RAS 8: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

3

8 HOLLIE

T: Gail Geeson

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-14.833

Mile Rate

2-01.903

Sectionals

800m: 59.66 (4th)
400m: 30.09 (4th)

Margin

7.6m

Prize money

$308

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.80

4

7 BAMBOLE NERE

T: Danielle Fitzgerald

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-14.875

Mile Rate

2-01.941

Sectionals

800m: 59.80 (3rd)
400m: 30.18 (3rd)

Margin

8.2m

Prize money

$226

Stewards Comments

SHI CMP 3: shifted in, contacted marker pegs, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

5

2 GLENCOE REIGN

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-15.197

Mile Rate

2-02.232

Sectionals

800m: 60.35 (2nd)
400m: 30.77 (2nd)

Margin

12.5m

Prize money

$170

Stewards Comments

GS 2: gate speed, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$3.40

6

3 DARTESIAN

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-15.248

Mile Rate

2-02.278

Sectionals

800m: 59.75 (6th)
400m: 30.18 (6th)

Margin

13.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP RP 6: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained to a position, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

7

9 MERRYWOOD PEARL

T: Mick Benham

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-15.406

Mile Rate

2-02.421

Sectionals

800m: 60.00 (5th)
400m: 30.37 (5th)

Margin

15.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

BG 5: broke gear, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

8

6 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-15.569

Mile Rate

2-02.568

Sectionals

800m: 59.42 (8th)
400m: 29.94 (8th)

Margin

17.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 7:48pm

GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND PACE 1780m

GARRARDS HORSE

Prize Money $3,499: $1,798 / $557 / $308

Time: 2-12.30 Last 400m: 30.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L5$, MS

NDC. NMC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

1 COBALT BLUES

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-12.329

Mile Rate

1-59.639

Sectionals

800m: 59.00 (1st)
400m: 30.00 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$1,798

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.25

2

8 WARNER

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-12.868

Mile Rate

2-00.126

Sectionals

800m: 58.60 (6th)
400m: 30.19 (3rd)

Margin

7.2m

Prize money

$557

Stewards Comments

URP 8 3WL: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$5.00

3

3 KETTERING GIRL

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-12.926

Mile Rate

2-00.179

Sectionals

800m: 58.97 (5th)
400m: 29.91 (6th)

Margin

8.0m

Prize money

$308

Stewards Comments

URP 6: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

4

9 A KERRY MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-13.077

Mile Rate

2-00.315

Sectionals

800m: 58.50 (7th)
400m: 29.66 (8th)

Margin

10.0m

Prize money

$226

Stewards Comments

10 3WLT: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$3.50

5

2 DONT CALL ME NZ

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-13.161

Mile Rate

2-00.391

Sectionals

800m: 59.50 (3rd)
400m: 30.40 (4th)

Margin

11.2m

Prize money

$170

Stewards Comments

GS OTE 4: gate speed, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

6

6 MICHAELS DESIRE

T: Bianca Hooper

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-13.306

Mile Rate

2-00.522

Sectionals

800m: 58.41 (8th)
400m: 30.10 (7th)

Margin

13.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

7

4 HOT DOGMA

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-13.452

Mile Rate

2-00.654

Sectionals

800m: 60.09 (2nd)
400m: 31.02 (2nd)

Margin

15.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

PRU 3WE WF OL 2: pre race urine sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

8

5 SUBTLE ADVICE

T: Terry Hancock

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-13.563

Mile Rate

2-00.754

Sectionals

800m: 58.08 (9th)
400m: 29.78 (9th)

Margin

16.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

CWE PH RTR 14: caught wide early, pulled hard, restrained to rear, 1 out 6 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

9

7 APACHE WIND

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-14.437

Mile Rate

2-01.545

Sectionals

800m: 60.74 (4th)
400m: 31.54 (5th)

Margin

28.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

3 GG: behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$71.00

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 8:16pm

WOOLLAM CONSTRUCTIONS PACE 1780m

WOOLLAM CONSTRU

Prize Money $3,499: $1,798 / $557 / $308

Time: 2-12.20 Last 400m: 30.4

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L5$, MS

NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

4 DEVOUGED

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-12.227

Mile Rate

1-59.547

Sectionals

800m: 58.50 (2nd)
400m: 29.21 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$1,798

Stewards Comments

PRB 2 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.60

2

8 BOULDER CITY

T: Graeme Harris

D: Graeme Harris

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-12.390

Mile Rate

1-59.694

Sectionals

800m: 58.00 (6th)
400m: 29.46 (1st)

Margin

2.2m

Prize money

$557

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

3

5 PAGO PAGO

T: Peter Greig

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-12.596

Mile Rate

1-59.880

Sectionals

800m: 57.51 (8th)
400m: 28.37 (6th)

Margin

4.9m

Prize money

$308

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 10: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$3.50

4

6 SHADYS DELIGHT

T: Peter Greig

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-12.643

Mile Rate

1-59.923

Sectionals

800m: 57.26 (9th)
400m: 28.13 (9th)

Margin

5.6m

Prize money

$226

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 12: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

5

9 CHUMP CHOP

T: Darren Ebert

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-13.633

Mile Rate

2-00.818

Sectionals

800m: 58.88 (7th)
400m: 29.63 (4th)

Margin

18.9m

Prize money

$170

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

6

7 RED TERROR NZ

T: Mark Rees

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-14.275

Mile Rate

2-01.398

Sectionals

800m: 60.06 (5th)
400m: 29.79 (8th)

Margin

27.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

5 SHI CMP C: 3rd fence at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, checked

Starting Price

$10.00

7

1 ONYAJANS

T: Brett Cargill

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-14.390

Mile Rate

2-01.502

Sectionals

800m: 60.49 (3rd)
400m: 30.20 (5th)

Margin

29.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

3 C: behind leader at bell, checked

Starting Price

$14.00

8

2 GIVE ME FIFTY

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-15.183

Mile Rate

2-02.219

Sectionals

800m: 61.06 (4th)
400m: 30.90 (6th)

Margin

39.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

4 GG: 1 out 1 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$14.00

9

3 EBIL STAR

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-16.245

Mile Rate

2-03.179

Sectionals

800m: 62.63 (1st)
400m: 32.35 (3rd)

Margin

53.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GS L PH 1 HI CMP GG: gate speed, led, pulled hard, leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$23.00

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 8:44pm

FRANCO NELSON @ BURWOOD STUD PACE 1780m

FRANCO NELSON @

Prize Money $3,499: $1,798 / $557 / $308

Time: 2-14.00 Last 400m: 30.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L5$, MS

NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

9 WHATELEY

T: Darren Ebert

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-14.013

Mile Rate

2-01.161

Sectionals

800m: 59.85 (4th)
400m: 29.62 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$1,798

Stewards Comments

URP 5 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, 3rd fence at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$5.50

2

2 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-14.073

Mile Rate

2-01.216

Sectionals

800m: 59.82 (5th)
400m: 29.99 (2nd)

Margin

0.8m

Prize money

$557

Stewards Comments

URP OL OTM 4: Usual Racing Pattern, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$2.15

3

7 COULDNTELLYA NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-14.217

Mile Rate

2-01.346

Sectionals

800m: 60.37 (2nd)
400m: 30.16 (2nd)

Margin

2.7m

Prize money

$308

Stewards Comments

PRB 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$8.00

4

8 LITTLE ARROWS

T: Steve Hillier

D: John Kerr

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-14.239

Mile Rate

2-01.366

Sectionals

800m: 59.67 (7th)
400m: 29.05 (7th)

Margin

3.0m

Prize money

$226

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

5

1 IMA BEACH BABE

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-14.594

Mile Rate

2-01.687

Sectionals

800m: 61.09 (1st)
400m: 30.89 (1st)

Margin

7.8m

Prize money

$170

Stewards Comments

URP GS L 1: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.70

6

5 IM TOOT

T: Dale Belford

D: Rob Gorman

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-14.731

Mile Rate

2-01.810

Sectionals

800m: 59.81 (8th)
400m: 29.03 (8th)

Margin

9.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

7

3 HURRIKANE KAT

T: Gary Vernon

D: Dan Russell

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-15.189

Mile Rate

2-02.225

Sectionals

800m: 60.71 (6th)
400m: 30.30 (5th)

Margin

15.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

BSU OPS 7 ODM: broke in score up, out of position at start, 4th fence at bell, out of draw in mobile starts

Starting Price

$126.00

8

4 BUTCHERS SPECIAL

T: Darren Ebert

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-18.801

Mile Rate

2-05.490

Sectionals

800m: 64.92 (3rd)
400m: 33.77 (6th)

Margin

64.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

NPE 3WE WF 2 GG: No Pattern Established, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$101.00

9

6 LIEUTENANT JUJON

T: Greg Uren

D: Greg Uren

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-19.680

Mile Rate

2-06.285

Sectionals

800m: 64.43 (9th)
400m: 33.61 (9th)

Margin

76.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

VXBR CWE RTR 9 TIRE BLED VETS SD3M SD1T: vet's examination before race, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell, tire badly, bled, stood down vet's certificate, stood down 3 months, stood down 1 trial

Starting Price

$151.00

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 9:12pm

DARREN EBERT & CO PACE 1780m

DARREN EBERT &

Prize Money $3,499: $1,798 / $557 / $308

Time: 2-12.60 Last 400m: 29.7

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L5$, MS

NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

9 ALL GOOD WALLY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-12.573

Mile Rate

1-59.859

Sectionals

800m: 59.07 (2nd)
400m: 29.60 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$1,798

Stewards Comments

3WM WF OL 2 SWAB D/F CMP: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed, driver fined, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$3.10

2

2 JENUFLECTION

T: Mark Belford

D: Dean Belford

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-13.114

Mile Rate

2-00.349

Sectionals

800m: 59.28 (4th)
400m: 29.68 (4th)

Margin

7.3m

Prize money

$557

Stewards Comments

L1W OTM 4: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

3

3 KAY NORA SHANNON

T: Mark Rees

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-13.676

Mile Rate

2-00.857

Sectionals

800m: 59.88 (3rd)
400m: 30.29 (3rd)

Margin

14.8m

Prize money

$308

Stewards Comments

GS SLE 3 HUE: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, held up early

Starting Price

$3.50

4

4 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-14.462

Mile Rate

2-01.567

Sectionals

800m: 60.96 (1st)
400m: 31.37 (2nd)

Margin

25.3m

Prize money

$226

Stewards Comments

GS WF L 1: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

5

7 SUNDOWNER SHANNON

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-14.504

Mile Rate

2-01.605

Sectionals

800m: 59.97 (8th)
400m: 30.15 (7th)

Margin

25.9m

Prize money

$170

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

6

5 WHATA CHALLENGE

T: Steve Coombs

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-14.569

Mile Rate

2-01.664

Sectionals

800m: 60.06 (7th)
400m: 30.20 (8th)

Margin

26.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

7

1 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-14.734

Mile Rate

2-01.813

Sectionals

800m: 60.54 (6th)
400m: 30.72 (5th)

Margin

29.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

SHI CMP 5: shifted in, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

8

8 VILLAGE CRUISER

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-15.106

Mile Rate

2-02.149

Sectionals

800m: 60.95 (5th)
400m: 31.00 (6th)

Margin

34.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

9

6 STAR OF THE ARTS

T: Russell Kajewski

D: Russell Kajewski

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-15.964

Mile Rate

2-02.925

Sectionals

800m: 60.91 (9th)
400m: 31.15 (9th)

Margin

45.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 9 BMD: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell, back in mobile draw

Starting Price

$126.00

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 9:37pm

DAN COSTELLO PHOTOGRAPHY PACE 1780m

DAN COSTELLO PH

Prize Money $3,499: $1,798 / $557 / $308

Time: 2-14.00 Last 400m: 30.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS

NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

5 GROOVY MISS ANNIE

T: Peter Greig

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-14.001

Mile Rate

2-01.150

Sectionals

800m: 58.74 (2nd)
400m: 29.20 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$1,798

Stewards Comments

URP CWE WF OL 2 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.30

2

2 HURRIKANE SPECIAL

T: Steve Benham

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-14.111

Mile Rate

2-01.250

Sectionals

800m: 58.91 (1st)
400m: 29.29 (2nd)

Margin

1.5m

Prize money

$557

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.80

3

9 STAR OF WONDER

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-15.727

Mile Rate

2-02.711

Sectionals

800m: 59.47 (7th)
400m: 30.19 (4th)

Margin

23.1m

Prize money

$308

Stewards Comments

PRB URP 8: pre-race blood sample, Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

4

7 ELLE JAY

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-15.850

Mile Rate

2-02.822

Sectionals

800m: 59.28 (8th)
400m: 29.91 (7th)

Margin

24.8m

Prize money

$226

Stewards Comments

URP 10: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

5

8 THE LAST STARFIRE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-15.945

Mile Rate

2-02.908

Sectionals

800m: 60.01 (6th)
400m: 30.30 (6th)

Margin

26.1m

Prize money

$170

Stewards Comments

URP 6: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

6

3 IAM ROCHELLES ART

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-16.164

Mile Rate

2-03.106

Sectionals

800m: 60.55 (4th)
400m: 30.88 (3rd)

Margin

29.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

OL OTE 4 D/R CMP: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, driver reprimanded, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$101.00

7

4 LITTLE AUCKLAND

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-16.634

Mile Rate

2-03.531

Sectionals

800m: 60.69 (5th)
400m: 30.67 (7th)

Margin

35.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

CWE RP 5: caught wide early, restrained to a position, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

8

1 RUM AND SCHOTZ

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Hodges

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-17.797

Mile Rate

2-04.582

Sectionals

800m: 62.20 (3rd)
400m: 32.11 (5th)

Margin

50.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP 3: Usual Racing Pattern, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

9

6 ALL MADNESS

T: Shane Fitzgerald

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-20.365

Mile Rate

2-06.904

Sectionals

800m: 63.12 (9th)
400m: 32.49 (9th)

Margin

85.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

OPS 12 CRODM LCRC: out of position at start, 1 out 5 back at bell, continue rodm, last chance to race competitively

Starting Price

$51.00