Race details

6

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 7.45PM

POWERUP LAWN MOWERS PACE 1780m POWERUP LAWN MO

Sun 18 Oct GOOD

Time: 2-14.30 Last 400m: 31.0

Field

B-CLASS, MS, NR 44 to 49, 3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L5$, MS

Prize Money

$3,499: $1,798 / $557 / $308

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-14.30

Mile Rate

2-01.40

Lead Time

11.3

Margins

1.7 x 1.2

First Quarter

31.0

Second Quarter

31.6

Third Quarter

30.3

Fourth Quarter

30.1

1

7 CHUMP CHOP

T: Darren Ebert

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-14.30

Mile Rate

2-01.448

Sectionals

800m: 60.08 (3rd)
400m: 29.76 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$1,798

Stewards Comments

URP 3 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, behind leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$15.00

2

3 WATYOUSEEISWATUGET

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-14.43

Mile Rate

2-01.565

Sectionals

800m: 59.79 (6th)
400m: 29.49 (5th)

Margin

1.7m

Prize money

$557

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

3

9 WHATELEY

T: Darren Ebert

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-14.53

Mile Rate

2-01.644

Sectionals

800m: 59.96 (5th)
400m: 29.58 (5th)

Margin

2.9m

Prize money

$308

Stewards Comments

URP 5 USL: Usual Racing Pattern, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$16.00

4

2 CANNAN

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-14.62

Mile Rate

2-01.720

Sectionals

800m: 59.69 (7th)
400m: 29.44 (7th)

Margin

4.0m

Prize money

$226

Stewards Comments

PRB GS OL B LCRT 7 HUE: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, broke, last chance to race truly, 4th fence at bell, held up early

Starting Price

$2.20

5

8 MISTER DECORUM

T: Rob Gorman

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-14.65

Mile Rate

2-01.753

Sectionals

800m: 59.69 (8th)
400m: 29.34 (8th)

Margin

4.5m

Prize money

$170

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.40

6

1 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-14.93

Mile Rate

2-01.985

Sectionals

800m: 61.00 (1st)
400m: 30.70 (1st)

Margin

8.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

7

4 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Greg Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-15.31

Mile Rate

2-02.311

Sectionals

800m: 60.96 (4th)
400m: 30.52 (4th)

Margin

12.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GS 3WE WF OL OTM 4: gate speed, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

8

6 BUSTABALLOON

T: Darren Ebert

D: Ricky Gordon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-15.52

Mile Rate

2-02.492

Sectionals

800m: 60.14 (9th)
400m: 29.61 (9th)

Margin

15.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

NPE RAS 9: No Pattern Established, restrained at start, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

9

5 ARCHILLES

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-15.74

Mile Rate

2-02.682

Sectionals

800m: 61.68 (2nd)
400m: 31.24 (2nd)

Margin

18.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$16.00