Race details

2

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 12.37PM

HYGAIN FEEDS 1 WIN PACE 1780m HYGAIN FEEDS 1

Thu 04 Mar GOOD

Time: 2-12.40 Last 400m: 30.3

Field

C-CLASS, MS, No NR, PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS

Prize Money

$5,270: $2,865 / $870 / $472

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-12.40

Mile Rate

1-59.70

Lead Time

11.3

Margins

3.2m x 2.5m

First Quarter

30.3

Second Quarter

30.9

Third Quarter

29.8

Fourth Quarter

30.1

1

8 WANNAGO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-12.40

Mile Rate

1-59.708

Sectionals

800m: 59.80 (2nd)
400m: 30.10 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$2,865

Stewards Comments

PRB 2 OLT SWAB: pre-race blood sample, death seat at bell, outside leader throughout, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.20

2

4 AMARONE

T: Phil Mitchell

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-12.65

Mile Rate

1-59.922

Sectionals

800m: 58.57 (9th)
400m: 28.81 (9th)

Margin

3.2m

Prize money

$870

Stewards Comments

RR WI CWE RTR 10: raced roughly, warning issued, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$3.10

3

7 GETTN GOSPEL

T: Pat Croghan

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-12.84

Mile Rate

2-00.088

Sectionals

800m: 59.80 (4th)
400m: 30.09 (3rd)

Margin

5.6m

Prize money

$472

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

4

5 OUR BELLA LUCIA

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-12.94

Mile Rate

2-00.171

Sectionals

800m: 60.41 (1st)
400m: 30.59 (2nd)

Margin

6.9m

Prize money

$336

Stewards Comments

URP GS L 1: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

5

9 KENDYS BUTTERFLY

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-13.25

Mile Rate

2-00.434

Sectionals

800m: 59.83 (6th)
400m: 30.09 (5th)

Margin

10.8m

Prize money

$247

Stewards Comments

URP INC 6 USL: Usual Racing Pattern, inconvenienced, 1 out 2 back at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$19.00

6

6 BERTILS WATCH ME

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-13.58

Mile Rate

2-00.716

Sectionals

800m: 59.80 (7th)
400m: 30.00 (7th)

Margin

15.0m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

RAS INC 8: restrained at start, inconvenienced, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

7

1 LITTLE AUCKLAND

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Dannielle Veivers

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-13.67

Mile Rate

2-00.791

Sectionals

800m: 59.88 (7th)
400m: 29.88 (8th)

Margin

16.1m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

8

2 ROLLING RIVER

T: Ben Crosby

D: Nikki Chalk

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-14.24

Mile Rate

2-01.279

Sectionals

800m: 60.77 (5th)
400m: 30.80 (6th)

Margin

23.3m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

GS UCL HI CMP 5 INC: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, hung in, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell, inconvenienced

Starting Price

$51.00

9

3 BRISKET

T: Darren Ebert

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-16.67

Mile Rate

2-03.362

Sectionals

800m: 63.55 (3rd)
400m: 33.45 (4th)

Margin

54.2m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

GS UCL 3 HI GG: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, behind leader at bell, hung in, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$8.50