1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Thu 08 Apr
  5. TAB VENUE MODE BAND 5 CONDITIONED PACE

Race details

10

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 5.37PM

TAB VENUE MODE BAND 5 CONDITIONED PACE 1780m TAB VENUE MODE

Thu 08 Apr GOOD

Time: 2-11.40 Last 400m: 30.5

Field

C-CLASS, MS, Band 5, PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS

Prize Money

$5,150: $2,865 / $870 / $472

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-11.40

Mile Rate

1-58.80

Lead Time

11.7

Margins

3.9m x 3.2m

First Quarter

30.5

Second Quarter

32.7

Third Quarter

29.2

Fourth Quarter

27.3

1

6 COURAGEOUS SAINT

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-11.40

Mile Rate

1-58.835

Sectionals

800m: 56.47 (2nd)
400m: 27.29 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$2,865

Stewards Comments

CWE WF OL 2 SWAB: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$6.50

2

1 LIFES BLACK

T: Mark McNee

D: Mark McNee

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-11.68

Mile Rate

1-59.097

Sectionals

800m: 56.77 (1st)
400m: 27.56 (1st)

Margin

3.9m

Prize money

$870

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

3

8 AQUA MISS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-11.91

Mile Rate

1-59.312

Sectionals

800m: 56.37 (6th)
400m: 27.56 (3rd)

Margin

7.1m

Prize money

$472

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

4

4 MARK OF INTEGRITY NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-12.00

Mile Rate

1-59.396

Sectionals

800m: 56.76 (4th)
400m: 27.51 (4th)

Margin

8.3m

Prize money

$336

Stewards Comments

OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

5

7 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-12.04

Mile Rate

1-59.436

Sectionals

800m: 56.82 (3rd)
400m: 27.55 (4th)

Margin

8.9m

Prize money

$247

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

6

5 TUAPEKA LIGHT NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-12.23

Mile Rate

1-59.609

Sectionals

800m: 56.37 (8th)
400m: 27.58 (6th)

Margin

11.5m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

7

2 COREY WILLIAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-12.30

Mile Rate

1-59.679

Sectionals

800m: 56.76 (5th)
400m: 27.43 (7th)

Margin

12.5m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$1.80

8

9 GOTTA MOMENT NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-12.33

Mile Rate

1-59.714

Sectionals

800m: 56.50 (7th)
400m: 27.30 (8th)

Margin

13.0m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

PH 7: pulled hard, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00