Race details

5

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 3.04PM

NORTH LAKES SIGNS PACE 1780m LAKES SIGNS PAC

Thu 15 Apr GOOD

Time: 2-11.90 Last 400m: 31.3

Field

C-CLASS, MS, NR 41 to 46, PACERS, PBD/NR/L6$, MS

Prize Money

$4,650: $2,475 / $758 / $414

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-11.90

Mile Rate

1-59.30

Lead Time

11.3

Margins

HD x HFNK

First Quarter

31.3

Second Quarter

31.0

Third Quarter

28.5

Fourth Quarter

29.8

1

1 THANKHEAVNFORGIRLS

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-11.90

Mile Rate

1-59.280

Sectionals

800m: 57.62 (5th)
400m: 29.15 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$2,475

Stewards Comments

5 SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$5.00

2

9 CHUMP CHOP

T: Darren Ebert

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-11.93

Mile Rate

1-59.319

Sectionals

800m: 58.33 (1st)
400m: 29.62 (2nd)

Margin

0.4m

Prize money

$758

Stewards Comments

CWE WF OLT 2: caught wide early, worked forward, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$2.50

3

5 BRILLIANT ART

T: Ben Battle

D: David McKenzie

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-12.01

Mile Rate

1-59.371

Sectionals

800m: 58.36 (2nd)
400m: 29.90 (1st)

Margin

1.4m

Prize money

$414

Stewards Comments

PRB CWE WF L 1: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.70

4

3 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-12.18

Mile Rate

1-59.526

Sectionals

800m: 58.21 (4th)
400m: 29.74 (3rd)

Margin

3.6m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

GS L SLE 3 USL: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$10.00

5

7 RITCHIE BEE

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-12.60

Mile Rate

1-59.887

Sectionals

800m: 57.94 (7th)
400m: 29.36 (7th)

Margin

9.0m

Prize money

$223

Stewards Comments

BSUE 7: Broke in early stages score up, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

6

8 PERFECT FEELING

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-12.77

Mile Rate

2-00.029

Sectionals

800m: 58.05 (8th)
400m: 29.90 (5th)

Margin

11.1m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$7.50

7

2 DALLAS COWGIRL

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Ben Aldons

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-13.41

Mile Rate

2-00.585

Sectionals

800m: 58.97 (6th)
400m: 30.08 (8th)

Margin

19.4m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

8

4 WILLSINTOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-14.67

Mile Rate

2-01.674

Sectionals

800m: 60.57 (3rd)
400m: 31.53 (6th)

Margin

35.5m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

4 GG: 1 out 1 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$151.00

9

6 TILDALYN

T: Steve Coombs

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-15.46

Mile Rate

2-02.351

Sectionals

800m: 60.00 (9th)
400m: 31.03 (9th)

Margin

45.6m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

9 GG: 5th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$61.00