1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar

Racing Calendar

TAB Metro Country Trial Featured
Nominations Weights Acceptances Field set Results Abandoned
Date
Location
First race
Status
Track Conditions
Mon 30 Mar
First race
Trial
Track Type Turf
Rating Soft 5
Rail Position True
Irrigation 8mm last 24hrs, 15mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil
First race 11:33 AM
View Replays TAB Results
First race 6:16 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Tue 31 Mar
First race 11:48 AM
View Replays TAB Results
Track Type Turf
Rating Soft 5
Penetrometer 5.3
Rail Position +3 metres Entire Course.
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall 1mm last 24hrs, 44mm 7 days
First race 7:30 AM
View Replays Metro Trial Results
Track Type Turf
Rating Good 4
Rail Position True
Irrigation 20mm last 7days
First race
Trial
Track Type Turf
First race 12:38 PM
View Replays TAB Results
First race 6:12 PM
View Replays TAB Results
First race 2:44 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Wed 1 Apr
First race
TAB Metro
Track Type Turf
Rating Soft 5
First race 12:08 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Track Type Turf
Rating Soft 6
Penetrometer 6.7
Rail Position +5m entire
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall 1mm last 24hrs, 28mm last 7 days
First race 5:27 PM
View Replays TAB Results
First race 7:14 PM
View Replays TAB Results
First race 2:52 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Thu 2 Apr
First race
TAB
Track Type Turf
First race 12:34 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Track Type Turf
Rating Soft 5
Penetrometer 6.2
Rail Position +2m 575m-325m; True Remainder
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall 3.4mm last 24hrs, 37.8mm last 7 days
First race 12:08 PM
View Replays TAB Results
First race 6:19 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Fri 3 Apr
First race 10:37 AM
View Replays TAB Metro Results
Track Type Turf
Rating Good 4
Penetrometer 4.6
Rail Position +4m 1400m-W/Post; +1.5m Remainder.
Irrigation 2mm last 24hrs, 10mm last 7 days
Rainfall 3mm last 24hrs, 17mm last 7 days
First race
TAB Featured
Track Type Turf
First race 5:25 PM
View Replays TAB Results
First race 2:44 PM
View Replays TAB Field set
Today
Sat 4 Apr
First race 11:53 AM
TAB Metro Field set
Track Type Turf
Rating Soft 5
Penetrometer 5.7
Rail Position +3m Entire Course
Irrigation 5mm last 24hrs, 32mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil last 24hrs, 1.5mm last 7 days
First race
TAB
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
Track Type Turf
First race 2:03 PM
TAB Field set
Track Type Sand
Rating Good
Rail Position True Entire Course.
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall Nil
First race
TAB
Track Type Turf
First race
Track Type Turf
Rail Position True Entire Course.
First race
Country
Track Type Dirt
Rail Position True
First race
Country
Track Type Sand
First race
Country
Track Type Turf
First race
Country
Track Type Turf
First race
Country
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country
Track Type Turf
First race 5:40 PM
TAB Field set
First race 5:12 PM
TAB Field set
Sun 5 Apr
First race 12:05 PM
TAB Field set
Track Type Turf
Rating Good 4
Rail Position +1m Entire Course
Irrigation Nil last 24hrs, 30mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil last 24hrs, 0.5mm last 7 days
First race
TAB
Track Type Turf
First race 1:30 PM
TAB Field set
Track Type Sand
Rating Good
Rail Position True Entire Course
Irrigation 2mm last 24hrs, 2mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil
First race
TAB
First race 11:26 AM
TAB Field set
First race 5:59 PM
TAB Field set
Mon 6 Apr
First race
TAB
Track Type Turf
First race 12:05 PM
TAB Field set
First race 6:42 PM
TAB Field set
Tue 7 Apr
First race 12:20 PM
TAB Field set
Track Type Turf
Rating Soft 5
Penetrometer 5.2
Rail Position +2.5m Entire Course
Irrigation 5mm last 24hrs, 25mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil
First race
Trial
Track Type Inner, Turf
First race 1:17 PM
TAB Field set
First race 6:52 PM
TAB Field set
First race 3:44 PM
TAB Field set
Wed 8 Apr
First race
TAB Metro
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Acceptances
Track Type Turf
Rail Position 7 metres Entire Course.
First race
Trial
Track Type Turf
First race 5:52 PM
TAB Field set
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Thu 9 Apr
First race
TAB Metro Weights
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sat 11 Apr
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
TAB
Track Type Turf
First race
Country
Track Type Turf
First race
Country
Track Type Sand
First race
Country
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country
Track Type Turf
First race
Country
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
Rail Position True
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sun 12 Apr
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
Track Type Turf
First race
Country
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Mon 13 Apr
First race
TAB Metro
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country
Track Type Sand
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Tue 14 Apr
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Wed 15 Apr
First race
TAB
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Thu 16 Apr
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Inner, Turf
First race
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Fri 17 Apr
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sat 18 Apr
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
Country
Track Type Sand
First race
Country
Track Type Turf
First race
Country
Track Type Turf
First race
Country
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country
Track Type Turf
First race
Country
Track Type Sand
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sun 19 Apr
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Mon 20 Apr
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Tue 21 Apr
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Metro Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Wed 22 Apr
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Metro
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Thu 23 Apr
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Fri 24 Apr
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Track Type Dirt
First race
Track Type Turf
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sat 25 Apr
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
Track Type Turf
First race
Country
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country
Track Type Dirt
First race
Track Type Sand
First race
Country
Track Type Sand
First race
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
Country
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sun 26 Apr
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Mon 27 Apr
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Tue 28 Apr
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Metro Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Wed 29 Apr
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Metro
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Thu 30 Apr
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Fri 1 May
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sat 2 May
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sun 3 May
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
30
Ipswich First race
Trial
Bundaberg First race 11:33 AM
View Replays TAB Results
Albion Park First race 6:16 PM
View Replays TAB Results
31
Mackay First race 11:48 AM
View Replays TAB Results
Deagon First race 7:30 AM
View Replays Metro Trial Results
Aquis Beaudesert First race
Trial
Albion Park First race 12:38 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Townsville First race 6:12 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Ipswich First race 2:44 PM
View Replays TAB Results
1
Doomben First race
TAB Metro
Sunshine Coast First race 12:08 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Redcliffe First race 5:27 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Rockhampton First race 7:14 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Albion Park First race 2:52 PM
View Replays TAB Results
2
Gatton First race
TAB
Cairns First race 12:34 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Marburg First race 12:08 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Albion Park First race 6:19 PM
View Replays TAB Results
3
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race 10:37 AM
View Replays TAB Metro Results
Rockhampton First race
TAB Featured
Redcliffe First race 5:25 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Ipswich First race 2:44 PM
View Replays TAB Field set
Today 4
Doomben First race 11:53 AM
TAB Metro Field set
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race
TAB
Toowoomba First race
TAB
Roma First race 2:03 PM
TAB Field set
Rockhampton First race
TAB
Barcaldine First race
Longreach First race
Country
Gympie First race
Country
Goondiwindi First race
Country
Atherton First race
Country
Cunnamulla First race
Country
Cloncurry First race
Country
Bowen First race
Country
Albion Park First race 5:40 PM
TAB Field set
Ipswich First race 5:12 PM
TAB Field set
5
Toowoomba First race 12:05 PM
TAB Field set
Sunshine Coast First race
TAB
Bundaberg First race 1:30 PM
TAB Field set
Marburg First race
TAB
Capalaba First race 11:26 AM
TAB Field set
Albion Park First race 5:59 PM
TAB Field set
6
Dalby First race
TAB
Bundaberg First race 12:05 PM
TAB Field set
Albion Park First race 6:42 PM
TAB Field set
7
Rockhampton First race 12:20 PM
TAB Field set
Sunshine Coast@Inner Track First race
Trial
Albion Park First race 1:17 PM
TAB Field set
Townsville First race 6:52 PM
TAB Field set
Ipswich First race 3:44 PM
TAB Field set
8
Ipswich First race
TAB Metro
Sunshine Coast First race
TAB Acceptances
Yeppoon First race
Trial
Redcliffe First race 5:52 PM
TAB Field set
Rockhampton First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
9
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race
TAB Metro Weights
Townsville First race
TAB
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
10
11
Doomben First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race
TAB
Emerald First race
TAB Nominations
Charleville First race
TAB Nominations
Toowoomba First race
TAB
Barcaldine First race
Country
Gladstone First race
Country
Einasleigh First race
Country
Atherton First race
Country
Nanango First race
Country
Mount Isa First race
Country Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
12
Townsville First race
TAB Nominations
Sunshine Coast First race
TAB
Chinchilla First race
Country
Marburg First race
TAB
Capalaba First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
13
Eagle Farm First race
TAB Metro
Ipswich First race
TAB Nominations
Charleville First race
Country
Bundaberg First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
14
Mackay First race
TAB Nominations
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race
Trial Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Townsville First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
15
Ipswich First race
TAB
Sunshine Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Rockhampton First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
16
Cairns First race
TAB Nominations
Toowoomba Inner Track First race
Trial Nominations
Mackay First race
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
17
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Sunshine Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Rockhampton First race
Albion Park First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
18
Doomben First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Barcaldine First race
TAB Nominations
Kilcoy First race
TAB
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race
TAB
Toowoomba First race
TAB
Roma First race
TAB Nominations
Julia Creek First race
Country
Home Hill First race
Country
Chinchilla First race
Country
Blackall First race
Country
Thangool First race
Country
Mount Isa First race
Country
Albion Park First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
19
Ipswich First race
TAB Nominations
Bundaberg First race
TAB Nominations
Sunshine Coast First race
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Capalaba First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
20
Bundaberg First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
21
Rockhampton First race
TAB