1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Fri 11 Oct

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Fri 11 Oct GOOD

Nominations

Tue 08/10/19 11:00am

Acceptances

Tue 08/10/19 02:00pm

Fields Available

Tue 08/10/19 02:00pm

Driver Changes

Thu 10/10/19 10:00am

Scratchings

Fri 11/10/19 09:30am

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 11:42am

LUNCHBOX LODGE SPELLING FARM PACE 1660m

LUNCHBOX LODGE

Prize Money $6,433: $3,660 / $1,087 / $572

Time: 2-01.00 Last 400m: 27.6

3YO and Older PACERS., PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

7 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-00.994

Mile Rate

1-57.299

Sectionals

800m: 57.52 (8th)
400m: 27.98 (8th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,660

Stewards Comments

RAS 8 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$13.00

2

4 LEAPING LEO (NZ)

T: Ricky Hart

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-01.019

Mile Rate

1-57.323

Sectionals

800m: 58.81 (1st)
400m: 29.31 (1st)

Margin

0.3m

Prize money

$1,087

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$1.65

3

9 CHEYENNE AUTUMN

T: Kay Crone

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-01.058

Mile Rate

1-57.361

Sectionals

800m: 58.58 (2nd)
400m: 29.17 (2nd)

Margin

0.9m

Prize money

$572

Stewards Comments

3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

4

1 CANNAN

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-01.144

Mile Rate

1-57.444

Sectionals

800m: 58.64 (3rd)
400m: 29.14 (3rd)

Margin

2.0m

Prize money

$400

Stewards Comments

3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$10.00

5

6 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-01.347

Mile Rate

1-57.641

Sectionals

800m: 58.15 (7th)
400m: 28.78 (5th)

Margin

4.7m

Prize money

$286

Stewards Comments

RWE RP 7 NCRVS: Raced wide early, restrained to a position, 4th fence at bell, no clear run vital stage

Starting Price

$34.00

6

8 A ROCKNROLL LEGACY

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-01.409

Mile Rate

1-57.701

Sectionals

800m: 58.54 (5th)
400m: 29.07 (4th)

Margin

5.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$4.80

7

5 MANOFLISA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-01.512

Mile Rate

1-57.801

Sectionals

800m: 57.66 (9th)
400m: 28.22 (9th)

Margin

6.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RWE RTR 10: Raced wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

8

2 KID CALVERT

T: Jurgen Strohschon

D: Ricky Gordon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-02.250

Mile Rate

1-58.516

Sectionals

800m: 59.14 (6th)
400m: 29.39 (7th)

Margin

16.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

9

3 ITS YOU NOT ME

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-03.507

Mile Rate

1-59.735

Sectionals

800m: 60.69 (4th)
400m: 30.90 (5th)

Margin

33.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

OL OTM 4: Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 12:17pm

GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND PACE 1660m

GARRARDS HORSE

Prize Money $6,540: $3,660 / $1,087 / $572

Time: 2-04.00 Last 400m: 28.8

PBD/L6$, MS

NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 2 races.

1

1 ROCKA BELLA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-03.951

Mile Rate

2-00.165

Sectionals

800m: 59.49 (2nd)
400m: 30.07 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,660

Stewards Comments

3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed

Starting Price

$41.00

2

2 MAJOR HEI

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-04.096

Mile Rate

2-00.306

Sectionals

800m: 59.94 (1st)
400m: 30.54 (1st)

Margin

1.9m

Prize money

$1,087

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.00 eq

3

7 THE LAST DRAGON

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-04.272

Mile Rate

2-00.476

Sectionals

800m: 59.12 (7th)
400m: 29.51 (6th)

Margin

4.3m

Prize money

$572

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

4

8 OUR MASQUERADE

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-04.317

Mile Rate

2-00.520

Sectionals

800m: 59.51 (4th)
400m: 29.94 (4th)

Margin

4.9m

Prize money

$400

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

5

3 OOZINVILLE

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-04.629

Mile Rate

2-00.823

Sectionals

800m: 59.79 (5th)
400m: 30.16 (5th)

Margin

9.1m

Prize money

$286

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

6

9 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Nicole Hanrahan

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-04.641

Mile Rate

2-00.834

Sectionals

800m: 59.27 (8th)
400m: 29.88 (7th)

Margin

9.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

7

10 IM SANDY BAY

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-04.821

Mile Rate

2-01.009

Sectionals

800m: 59.03 (9th)
400m: 29.68 (9th)

Margin

11.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.00 eq

8

5 BAMBOLE NERE

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-05.132

Mile Rate

2-01.310

Sectionals

800m: 60.04 (6th)
400m: 30.34 (8th)

Margin

15.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB RAS 6 3WL: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$5.50

9

4 CLASSYTOFF

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-05.174

Mile Rate

2-01.351

Sectionals

800m: 60.67 (3rd)
400m: 31.10 (3rd)

Margin

16.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

10

6 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-13.678

Mile Rate

2-09.595

Sectionals

800m: 64.31 (10th)
400m: 33.85 (10th)

Margin

130.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

BSU OPS TO TNCP ODM: broke in score up, out of position at start, tailed out, took no competitive part, out of draw in mobile starts

Starting Price

$7.50

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 12:52pm Abandoned

RISING STARS CHAMPIONSHIP HEAT 1 2138m

RISING STARS HE

Prize Money $6,540

RBD, MS

DC. MC. Rating Penalty only Final of $16,240 to be run at Albion Park on Saturday 19th October.

1

GOTTA MOMENT (NZ)

T: Graham Dwyer

D: John Cremin

Form

43146

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

7 starts 2 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

26 starts 1 WINS 9 PLACE

2

HAVANA MOON (NZ)

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Codi Rauchenberger

Form

18835

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

6 starts 2 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

60 starts 5 WINS 19 PLACE

3

JUSTALITTLE TORQUE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Paul Diebert

Form

91122

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Mare

This season

5 starts 2 WINS 4 PLACE

Last season

18 starts 1 WINS 6 PLACE

4

LIFES A JUNGLE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Form

42937

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

24 starts 4 WINS 10 PLACE

5

SPEECH IS SILVER (NZ)

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Form

2s111

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

1 starts 1 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

4 starts 3 WINS 4 PLACE

6

ROYAL LINCOLN (NZ)

T: Jacob Wallace

D: Jacob Wallace

Form

62713

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

25 starts 5 WINS 13 PLACE

7

CAESARS ASTRUM

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Form

32122

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Mare

This season

9 starts 1 WINS 7 PLACE

Last season

71 starts 8 WINS 18 PLACE

8

THATS HOW WEROLL

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Richardson

Form

22542

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

4 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

35 starts 2 WINS 10 PLACE

9

TIN ROOF RAIDER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Form

62225

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

17 starts 3 WINS 11 PLACE

10

UNDERTHEKILT

T: Warren Hinze

D: Matt Elkins

Form

24157

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

6 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

42 starts 4 WINS 12 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 1:33pm Abandoned

AQWA CONSTRUCTIONS PACE 1660m

AQWA CONSTRUCTI

Prize Money $6,540

PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required a $4,650 race may be conducted for Balloted horses.

1

BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Trent Moffat

Form

71281

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Gelding

This season

4 starts 2 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

9 starts 1 WINS 1 PLACE

2

HEAVY HITTER

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Form

17s

Handicap

FT

Age

3

Gender

Colt

This season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

2 starts 1 WINS 1 PLACE

3

KWASII

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Form

15369

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

11 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

4

SPECIAL RESERVE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Form

33373

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Mare

This season

4 starts 0 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

16 starts 2 WINS 9 PLACE

5

HIGH ON MONTANA

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Ricky Gordon

Form

31303

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

6 starts 1 WINS 5 PLACE

Last season

18 starts 2 WINS 4 PLACE

6

CUPCAKESNWHIPCREAM

T: Brian McCall

D: Lola Weidemann

Form

71235

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Mare

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

21 starts 2 WINS 7 PLACE

7

MONTANA NIGHTS

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Form

4s221

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 1 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

6 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

8

OUR RIDGY DIDGE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Matt Elkins

Form

41164

Handicap

FT

Age

3

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 1 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

6 starts 1 WINS 1 PLACE

9

GOLD REACTOR

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Form

44532

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

2 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

8 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

10

COAST WARNING

T: Simon Jay

D: Pete McMullen

Form

34240

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

30 starts 3 WINS 12 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2:12pm Abandoned

ATLAS COPCO PACE 2138m

ATLAS COPCO PAC

Prize Money $6,540

PBD/NR, MS

DC. MC. If multiple divisions are required a $4,650 race may be conducted for Balloted horses.

1

GINA MACH

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Form

61271

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Mare

This season

4 starts 2 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

18 starts 2 WINS 4 PLACE

2

TORQUE WITH ESTEEM

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Form

6s917

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Mare

This season

3 starts 1 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

16 starts 5 WINS 7 PLACE

3

EULO FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Narissa McMullen

Form

57533

Handicap

FT

Age

10

Gender

Gelding

This season

6 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

18 starts 2 WINS 3 PLACE

4

REGAL NIGHTSHADE (NZ)

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Form

97295

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

34 starts 3 WINS 14 PLACE

5

SIR TIGER (NZ)

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Form

10016

Handicap

FT

Age

3

Gender

Colt

This season

2 starts 1 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

15 starts 2 WINS 7 PLACE

6

GEST AS SMART

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Form

53627

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

6 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

3 starts 1 WINS 1 PLACE

7

CC JONES (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

Form

30366

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

34 starts 2 WINS 12 PLACE

8

IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Reece Maguire

Form

82664

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

4 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

46 starts 5 WINS 14 PLACE

9

MISSINMEMATE (NZ)

T: Danny Gatt-Bouquet

D: Chloe Butler

Form

26829

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

32 starts 1 WINS 6 PLACE

10

AMILLION PROMISES

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Form

66142

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

9 starts 3 WINS 3 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2:47pm Abandoned

CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD NO BAND CONDITIONED PACE 1660m

NO BAND CONDITI

Prize Money $6,540

PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. Horses with no Band Assessment that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 3 starts. If multiple divisions are required a $4,650 race may be conducted for Balloted horses.

1

ROWDYS ACE

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Dawson

Form

62348

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

6 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

46 starts 4 WINS 10 PLACE

2

GUTS

T: John McMullen

D: Hayden Barnes

Form

74386

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

54 starts 1 WINS 10 PLACE

3

WHATS THE CATCH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Form

87564

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

1 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

13 starts 2 WINS 4 PLACE

4

DONNY JONES (NZ)

T: Ron Wells

D: Paul Diebert

Form

74256

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

8 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

36 starts 2 WINS 9 PLACE

6

PINUP BOY

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Form

17s07

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

2 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

21 starts 6 WINS 16 PLACE

8

VANDE VELDE

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Form

56097

Handicap

FT

Age

9

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

25 starts 2 WINS 4 PLACE

9

SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Form

65639

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

6 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

44 starts 6 WINS 22 PLACE

10

BRADNESS ELDEFUEGO

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Form

72040

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

2 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

32 starts 4 WINS 12 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3:23pm Abandoned

GOTTA GO CULLECT @ EGMONT PARK STUD CLAIMING PACE 1660m

4-7K CLAIMING P

Prize Money $6,540

Claim., PBD/CLAIM, MS

NDC. NMC.

1

BLUE POINTER

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Adam Richardson

Form

0685s

Handicap

FT

Age

10

Gender

Gelding

This season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

21 starts 4 WINS 5 PLACE

2

LOMBO RANMILES

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Form

0fs77

Handicap

FT

Age

11

Gender

Gelding

This season

2 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

8 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

3

THREO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Form

60486

Handicap

FT

Age

10

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

17 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

4

ONE WISE MAN

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Form

52456

Handicap

FT

Age

11

Gender

Gelding

This season

1 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

33 starts 3 WINS 13 PLACE

5

IM FREE FALLING (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Form

89s25

Handicap

FT

Age

9

Gender

Gelding

This season

2 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

30 starts 6 WINS 17 PLACE

6

RORY MACH (NZ)

T: Adam Sanderson

D: Adam Sanderson

Form

35361

Handicap

FT

Age

9

Gender

Gelding

This season

8 starts 2 WINS 4 PLACE

Last season

63 starts 8 WINS 27 PLACE

7

CRACKA STRIDE (NZ)

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Nathan Dawson

Form

587s8

Handicap

FT

Age

10

Gender

Gelding

This season

1 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

28 starts 3 WINS 8 PLACE

8

OUR MELS DREAM (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Form

27432

Handicap

FT

Age

13

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

44 starts 5 WINS 26 PLACE

9

WATTLEBANK FLYER (NZ)

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Hayden Barnes

Form

40573

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

42 starts 6 WINS 15 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:03pm Abandoned

RISING STARS CHAMPIONSHIP HEAT 2 2138m

RISING STARS HE

Prize Money $6,540

RBD, MS

DC. MC. Rating Penalty only Final of $16,240 to be run at Albion Park on Saturday 19th October.

1

RUN BOY RUN (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Form

03626

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

16 starts 2 WINS 6 PLACE

2

RECIPE FOR DREAMING (NZ)

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Nathan Dawson

Form

08712

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

32 starts 3 WINS 18 PLACE

3

CAPTAIN COSMONAUT

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Form

40145

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 1 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

13 starts 2 WINS 5 PLACE

4

DAPPER (NZ)

T: Wayne Graham

D: Hayden Barnes

Form

35411

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

4 starts 2 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

34 starts 1 WINS 10 PLACE

5

MELANNA BEACH

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Codi Rauchenberger

Form

11465

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Mare

This season

2 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

28 starts 4 WINS 11 PLACE

6

MAJOR GENERALJUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Form

38481

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

31 starts 5 WINS 14 PLACE

7

KURAHAUPO GAMBLER (NZ)

T: Alex Cain

D: Bethany Manga

Form

58557

Handicap

FT

Age

9

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

36 starts 2 WINS 10 PLACE

8

COBBLER LANE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Adam Richardson

Form

34233

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

6 starts 0 WINS 4 PLACE

Last season

15 starts 5 WINS 9 PLACE

9

ALE ALE KAI (NZ)

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Form

11113

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Mare

This season

2 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

14 starts 3 WINS 7 PLACE

10

HOT DOGMA

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Chloe Butler

Form

31590

Handicap

FT

Age

9

Gender

Gelding

This season

7 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

56 starts 5 WINS 10 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:38pm Abandoned

TAB PACE 1660m

PACE

Prize Money $6,540

PBD/NR, MS

DC. MC.

1

BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Justin Elkins

Form

51351

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 2 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

40 starts 4 WINS 15 PLACE

2

CIRCLE LINE

T: Ron Wells

D: Ben Battle

Form

09437

Handicap

FT

Age

9

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

41 starts 4 WINS 11 PLACE

3

MARK OF INTEGRITY (NZ)

T: Ian Gurney

D: Alanah Pitt

Form

78s43

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

2 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

24 starts 2 WINS 5 PLACE

4

EARL JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Form

38271

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 1 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

45 starts 5 WINS 11 PLACE

5

AINTNOBETTOR

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Form

11950

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

24 starts 8 WINS 9 PLACE

6

CASINO TOMMY

T: Nathan Dawson

D: Nathan Dawson

Form

21482

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 1 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

37 starts 5 WINS 11 PLACE

7

SPIKE BROMAC (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Zac Chappenden

Form

5427s

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

36 starts 5 WINS 13 PLACE

8

COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Codi Rauchenberger

Form

65713

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

33 starts 3 WINS 13 PLACE

9

FORTYEIGHTHENSON

T: Brian McCall

D: Lola Weidemann

Form

17129

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Entire

This season

4 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

35 starts 3 WINS 10 PLACE

10

BODHI TREE

T: Peter Greig

D: Reece Maguire

Form

69954

Handicap

FT

Age

10

Gender

Gelding

This season

4 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

30 starts 4 WINS 13 PLACE