1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 28 Dec

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Sat 28 Dec GOOD

Nominations

Mon 23/12/19 11:00am

Acceptances

Mon 23/12/19 12:00pm

Fields Available

Mon 23/12/19 05:00pm

Driver Changes

Tue 24/12/19 10:00am

Scratchings

Sat 28/12/19 09:30am

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:43pm

REMEMBERING RUSTIC FELLA OPEN PACE 2138m

REMEMBERING RUS

Prize Money $14,700: $7,990 / $2,324 / $1,192

Time: 2-35.00 Last 400m: 30.9

PBD/NR/L6$, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event open to all pacers. Division One of $14,700, Division 2 of $13,080 with Band Penalty.

1

3 BODHI TREE

T: Peter Greig

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-35.00

Mile Rate

1-56.666

Sectionals

800m: 54.50 (1st)
400m: 27.20 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,990

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$7.50

2

1 SPIKE BROMAC (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-35.40

Mile Rate

1-56.999

Sectionals

800m: 54.62 (3rd)
400m: 27.29 (4th)

Margin

5.9m

Prize money

$2,324

Stewards Comments

UP GS L SLE 3: Usual Pattern, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

3

11 FAME ASSURED

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-35.41

Mile Rate

1-57.002

Sectionals

800m: 54.02 (8th)
400m: 27.55 (2nd)

Margin

6.0m

Prize money

$1,192

Stewards Comments

8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$3.50

4

12 DREAM TO SHARE (NZ)

T: Adam Sanderson

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

2-35.55

Mile Rate

1-57.123

Sectionals

800m: 53.84 (10th)
400m: 27.36 (5th)

Margin

8.1m

Prize money

$813

Stewards Comments

UP PRB 10 3WLT: Usual Pattern, pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$5.50

5

7 ROCK WITH SAM

T: Jack Butler

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-35.61

Mile Rate

1-57.171

Sectionals

800m: 53.57 (12th)
400m: 27.09 (8th)

Margin

9.0m

Prize money

$561

Stewards Comments

RAS 12 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$41.00

6

8 IMA TOP TYCOON

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-35.63

Mile Rate

1-57.185

Sectionals

800m: 54.55 (5th)
400m: 27.16 (7th)

Margin

9.2m

Prize money

$260

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

7

4 BEAVER

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-35.82

Mile Rate

1-57.340

Sectionals

800m: 55.21 (2nd)
400m: 27.78 (3rd)

Margin

12.0m

Prize money

$260

Stewards Comments

3WE OL 2: 3 wide early stages, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

8

2 FIOKI

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-35.82

Mile Rate

1-57.343

Sectionals

800m: 54.93 (4th)
400m: 27.48 (6th)

Margin

12.1m

Prize money

$260

Stewards Comments

UP 4: Usual Pattern, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

9

9 ALLELUIA (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-35.91

Mile Rate

1-57.416

Sectionals

800m: 54.55 (7th)
400m: 27.08 (10th)

Margin

13.4m

Prize money

$260

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

10

10 WHISKEY BLAZE

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-35.97

Mile Rate

1-57.468

Sectionals

800m: 54.74 (6th)
400m: 27.33 (9th)

Margin

14.3m

Prize money

$260

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

11

6 TULHURST ACE

T: Cristina Monte

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-36.12

Mile Rate

1-57.587

Sectionals

800m: 54.28 (11th)
400m: 26.96 (12th)

Margin

16.4m

Prize money

$260

Stewards Comments

RAS 11: restrained at start, 6th fence at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

12

5 CLARRY

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-36.22

Mile Rate

1-57.670

Sectionals

800m: 54.66 (9th)
400m: 27.33 (11th)

Margin

17.9m

Prize money

$260

Stewards Comments

UP RAS 9: Usual Pattern, restrained at start, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:10pm

TAB QUALIFYING PACE 1660m

TAB QUALIFYING

Prize Money $12,866: $7,646 / $2,225 / $1,141

Time: 1-57.40 Last 400m: 26.6

RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. If multiple divisions are required an $8,440 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

3 RUATO BAY (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-57.40

Mile Rate

1-53.804

Sectionals

800m: 56.80 (5th)
400m: 28.01 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,646

Stewards Comments

5 SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$61.00

2

8 FLYING WINGARD

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-57.50

Mile Rate

1-53.905

Sectionals

800m: 57.20 (3rd)
400m: 28.48 (2nd)

Margin

1.4m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.20

3

1 CELTIC CRUZA

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-57.65

Mile Rate

1-54.059

Sectionals

800m: 57.65 (1st)
400m: 28.95 (1st)

Margin

3.5m

Prize money

$1,141

Stewards Comments

WCL 1 HO: withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell, hung out

Starting Price

$2.90

4

6 STORMONT STAR

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-58.08

Mile Rate

1-54.492

Sectionals

800m: 56.60 (8th)
400m: 28.25 (8th)

Margin

9.5m

Prize money

$780

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

5

7 HARD TO HEAR

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.31

Mile Rate

1-54.724

Sectionals

800m: 56.37 (10th)
400m: 28.52 (7th)

Margin

12.7m

Prize money

$539

Stewards Comments

RAS 10 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$31.00

6

10 SHERIFF JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-58.33

Mile Rate

1-54.746

Sectionals

800m: 57.03 (7th)
400m: 28.86 (5th)

Margin

13.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB 6 3WL: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$13.00

7

9 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.46

Mile Rate

1-54.877

Sectionals

800m: 57.60 (6th)
400m: 28.60 (9th)

Margin

14.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4 INC: 1 out 1 back at bell, inconvenienced

Starting Price

$8.00

8

2 STUDLEIGH STRIDE

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.61

Mile Rate

1-55.022

Sectionals

800m: 58.48 (2nd)
400m: 29.41 (3rd)

Margin

16.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

UCL 3WE W1 CP VXAR NSF QUER D/S: Unsuccessful challenge for lead, 3 wide early stages, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, cast plate, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, run queried, Driver suspended

Starting Price

$6.50

9

5 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.72

Mile Rate

1-55.136

Sectionals

800m: 58.20 (4th)
400m: 29.20 (6th)

Margin

18.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RWE UCL 2 INC NCR: Raced wide early, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, death seat at bell, inconvenienced, no clear run

Starting Price

$9.00

10

11 LITTLE BOLT

T: David Millard

D: Andrew Millard

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

1-58.74

Mile Rate

1-55.152

Sectionals

800m: 57.09 (9th)
400m: 28.61 (10th)

Margin

18.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:40pm

GOTTA GO CULLECT @ EGMONT PARK STUD QUALIFYING PACE 1660m

GOTTA GO CULLEC

Prize Money $12,866: $7,646 / $2,225 / $1,141

Time: 1-57.60 Last 400m: 27.5

RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. If multiple divisions are required an $8,440 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

6 TULHURST SANTANNA

T: Cristina Monte

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-57.60

Mile Rate

1-54.027

Sectionals

800m: 56.40 (1st)
400m: 28.50 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,646

Stewards Comments

RWE WF L 1 SWAB: Raced wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.80

2

2 RANDOM TASK

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-57.76

Mile Rate

1-54.194

Sectionals

800m: 55.97 (4th)
400m: 28.24 (5th)

Margin

2.3m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$3.00

3

4 DAPPER (NZ)

T: Wayne Graham

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-57.81

Mile Rate

1-54.245

Sectionals

800m: 56.34 (2nd)
400m: 28.59 (2nd)

Margin

3.0m

Prize money

$1,141

Stewards Comments

CWE OL 2: caught wide early, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$4.00

4

9 AINTNOBETTOR

T: Jack Butler

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-57.89

Mile Rate

1-54.325

Sectionals

800m: 55.72 (7th)
400m: 28.46 (3rd)

Margin

4.1m

Prize money

$780

Stewards Comments

6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$8.50

5

1 MAJORDOIT

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.03

Mile Rate

1-54.459

Sectionals

800m: 56.48 (3rd)
400m: 28.53 (4th)

Margin

6.0m

Prize money

$539

Stewards Comments

GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

6

8 URBAN GIRL

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-58.04

Mile Rate

1-54.472

Sectionals

800m: 56.20 (5th)
400m: 28.16 (7th)

Margin

6.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$34.00

7

7 COREY WILLIAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.33

Mile Rate

1-54.762

Sectionals

800m: 55.51 (10th)
400m: 28.07 (8th)

Margin

10.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

8

11 ONLY IN ROME (NZ)

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

1-58.35

Mile Rate

1-54.785

Sectionals

800m: 55.83 (8th)
400m: 28.59 (6th)

Margin

10.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

8 3WLT: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$34.00

9

10 SIR MACADOR (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-58.48

Mile Rate

1-54.925

Sectionals

800m: 56.34 (6th)
400m: 28.17 (9th)

Margin

12.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

10

5 KAANAPALI

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.87

Mile Rate

1-55.314

Sectionals

800m: 56.32 (9th)
400m: 28.24 (10th)

Margin

17.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RES 9: restrained early stages, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:10pm

GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND BAND 5 PACE 2138m

GARRARDS HORSE

Prize Money $12,545: $7,646 / $2,225 / $1,141

Time: 2-38.60 Last 400m: 31.8

RBD, MS

DC. MC. Band Penalty event. Also eligible Band 4 with a driver or mares claim. If multiple divisions are required a $8,440 race may be conducted for balloted horses. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

8 CHARMING MAJOR (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-38.60

Mile Rate

1-59.370

Sectionals

800m: 54.71 (3rd)
400m: 27.66 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,646

Stewards Comments

3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$8.50

2

1 WEEDONS EXPRESS (NZ)

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-38.63

Mile Rate

1-59.401

Sectionals

800m: 55.03 (1st)
400m: 28.03 (1st)

Margin

0.4m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

3

2 OUR BONDI BEACH

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-38.96

Mile Rate

1-59.661

Sectionals

800m: 54.78 (4th)
400m: 27.66 (5th)

Margin

5.2m

Prize money

$1,141

Stewards Comments

PRB 5 USL: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$17.00

4

4 AQUA MISS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-39.01

Mile Rate

1-59.693

Sectionals

800m: 55.14 (2nd)
400m: 28.00 (4th)

Margin

5.8m

Prize money

$780

Stewards Comments

UP OLT 2: Usual Pattern, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$3.60

5

7 TYGAR

T: Joe Taaffe

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-39.08

Mile Rate

1-59.754

Sectionals

800m: 54.51 (7th)
400m: 28.45 (2nd)

Margin

6.8m

Prize money

$539

Stewards Comments

RAS PH 8 3WL: restrained at start, pulled hard, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$1.95

6

5 PARISIAN ROCKSTAR

T: Peter Greig

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-39.23

Mile Rate

1-59.873

Sectionals

800m: 54.74 (6th)
400m: 27.45 (7th)

Margin

9.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

7

3 PATERNITY SUIT

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trent Lethaby

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-39.39

Mile Rate

2-00.006

Sectionals

800m: 55.20 (4th)
400m: 28.01 (6th)

Margin

11.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

UP 4: Usual Pattern, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:43pm

AQWA CONSTRUCTIONS MARBURG TO ALBION FINAL 1660m

MARBURG TO ALBI

Prize Money $10,856: $6,380 / $1,863 / $960

Time: 2-00.40 Last 400m: 27.3

RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Horses that qualified in the heats at Marburg on Sunday 22nd December.

1

1 SCHEU CREEK

T: Ben Aldons

D: Errol Cain

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-00.40

Mile Rate

1-56.708

Sectionals

800m: 57.45 (3rd)
400m: 28.61 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$6,380

Stewards Comments

UP PRB GS L SLE 3 SWAB: Usual Pattern, pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.40

2

3 STUDLEIGH WILL

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-00.46

Mile Rate

1-56.784

Sectionals

800m: 57.86 (1st)
400m: 29.06 (1st)

Margin

0.8m

Prize money

$1,863

Stewards Comments

UP GS L 1: Usual Pattern, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.40

3

10 RADAR HILL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-00.49

Mile Rate

1-56.792

Sectionals

800m: 56.92 (7th)
400m: 28.64 (4th)

Margin

1.2m

Prize money

$960

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

4

5 NIGHT NINJA

T: Ben Aldons

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-00.68

Mile Rate

1-56.991

Sectionals

800m: 57.79 (2nd)
400m: 29.22 (2nd)

Margin

3.9m

Prize money

$660

Stewards Comments

UP SCT 2: Usual Pattern, sulky contacted, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$3.90

5

7 FORTES IN FIDE

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-00.89

Mile Rate

1-57.195

Sectionals

800m: 56.35 (11th)
400m: 28.47 (8th)

Margin

6.7m

Prize money

$458

Stewards Comments

RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

6

9 GUTS

T: John McMullen

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.89

Mile Rate

1-57.196

Sectionals

800m: 57.33 (6th)
400m: 28.35 (10th)

Margin

6.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

UP T 7: Usual Pattern, tightened, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

7

8 MISTER DECORUM

T: Rob Gorman

D: Rob Gorman

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-01.07

Mile Rate

1-57.373

Sectionals

800m: 57.18 (9th)
400m: 28.72 (7th)

Margin

9.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

9: 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

8

2 ITS YOU NOT ME

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-01.11

Mile Rate

1-57.419

Sectionals

800m: 57.86 (5th)
400m: 28.93 (6th)

Margin

9.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

9

6 CHEYENNE AUTUMN

T: Kay Crone

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-01.68

Mile Rate

1-57.986

Sectionals

800m: 57.42 (10th)
400m: 28.95 (11th)

Margin

17.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

10

12 VILLAGE CRUISER

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-02.25

Mile Rate

1-58.550

Sectionals

800m: 58.37 (8th)
400m: 29.78 (9th)

Margin

25.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

11

4 NIFTY STUDLEIGH

T: John McMullen

D: Danny Gatt-Bouquet

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-02.42

Mile Rate

1-58.715

Sectionals

800m: 59.19 (4th)
400m: 30.32 (5th)

Margin

27.8m

Prize money

$0

Stewards Comments

UP UCL 3WE RP CTS 4 D/F CLD: Usual Pattern, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, 3 wide early stages, restrained to a position, contacted sulky, 1 out 1 back at bell, driver fined, careless driving

Starting Price

$7.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:10pm

ULTIMATE TOOLS DECEMBER TROTTERS CUP 2647m

ULTIMATE TOOLS

Prize Money $12,772: $7,587 / $2,208 / $1,133

Time: 3-22.50 Last 400m: 30.5

RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event. Ultimate Tools will provide rug and trophy to the winning connections and $250 to the winning trainer & driver. Winning trainer also to receive a $500 voucher. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

2 FOURSHARESMOREBEERS (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-22.50

Mile Rate

2-03.114

Sectionals

800m: 58.50 (1st)
400m: 29.00 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,587

Stewards Comments

UP SAL 1 SWAB: Usual Pattern, stepped and led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$9.00

2

5 QUIETLY SPOKEN

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-22.78

Mile Rate

2-02.826

Sectionals

800m: 57.85 (7th)
400m: 28.51 (6th)

Margin

3.9m

Prize money

$2,208

Stewards Comments

7 HUE: 4th fence at bell, held up early

Starting Price

$4.00

3

8 MIRACLE RISING (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-22.79

Mile Rate

2-02.369

Sectionals

800m: 57.93 (6th)
400m: 29.07 (2nd)

Margin

4.0m

Prize money

$1,133

Stewards Comments

UP 6 3WL: Usual Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$7.00

4

1 DAVEYS GIFT (NZ)

T: Kay Crone

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-23.04

Mile Rate

2-03.449

Sectionals

800m: 58.73 (3rd)
400m: 29.19 (3rd)

Margin

7.4m

Prize money

$774

Stewards Comments

UP 3 D/F CMP USL: Usual Pattern, behind leader at bell, driver fined, contacted marker pegs, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$34.00

5

9 NORTHERN MUSCLE

T: Denis Smith

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

3-23.05

Mile Rate

2-02.532

Sectionals

800m: 57.84 (8th)
400m: 29.01 (4th)

Margin

7.6m

Prize money

$535

Stewards Comments

8 3WLT: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$4.40

6

10 MAYBETOTHEMAX

T: Ron Sallis

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

3-23.25

Mile Rate

2-02.656

Sectionals

800m: 57.67 (10th)
400m: 28.85 (7th)

Margin

10.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB 10 3WLT: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$3.40

7

4 BLACK VALLEY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

3-23.41

Mile Rate

2-03.681

Sectionals

800m: 58.79 (5th)
400m: 29.25 (5th)

Margin

12.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

8

7 SOUTHERN ALPS (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-23.52

Mile Rate

2-02.823

Sectionals

800m: 58.23 (9th)
400m: 28.54 (10th)

Margin

14.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

UP 9: Usual Pattern, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

9

6 JUSTABITNOISY

T: Doug Lee

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-23.71

Mile Rate

2-03.404

Sectionals

800m: 59.15 (4th)
400m: 28.78 (8th)

Margin

16.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4 INC: 1 out 1 back at bell, inconvenienced

Starting Price

$26.00

10

3 MISTER GUNSEN

T: Kay Crone

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

3-28.00

Mile Rate

2-06.549

Sectionals

800m: 63.78 (2nd)
400m: 33.06 (8th)

Margin

75.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

UP FBS RRAS CODS 2 TIRE VXAR NSF QPP: Usual Pattern, fractious before start, raced roughly after start, continue ods, death seat at bell, tire badly, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, query poor performance

Starting Price

$23.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:40pm

MR FEELGOOD @ EGMONT PARK STUD BAND 5 PACE 2138m

MR FEELGOOD @ E

Prize Money $12,652: $7,646 / $2,225 / $1,141

Time: 2-33.80 Last 400m: 28.6

RBD, MS

DC. MC. Band Penalty event. Also eligible Band 4 with a driver or mares claim. If multiple divisions are required a $8,440 race may be conducted for balloted horses. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

4 BRADS LUCK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-33.80

Mile Rate

1-55.801

Sectionals

800m: 58.40 (1st)
400m: 29.40 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,646

Stewards Comments

UP WF L 1 SWAB: Usual Pattern, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$7.50

2

5 THREE MUGS IN

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-33.98

Mile Rate

1-55.939

Sectionals

800m: 57.43 (8th)
400m: 28.86 (5th)

Margin

2.5m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

3

1 PLATINUM ROULETTE (NZ)

T: Alex Johnstone

D: Trent Lethaby

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-34.28

Mile Rate

1-56.166

Sectionals

800m: 58.17 (5th)
400m: 29.11 (6th)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$1,141

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$9.50

4

3 MAYWYNS BEST

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-34.47

Mile Rate

1-56.314

Sectionals

800m: 58.74 (3rd)
400m: 29.66 (3rd)

Margin

9.1m

Prize money

$780

Stewards Comments

GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

5

2 MACHEASY

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-34.63

Mile Rate

1-56.434

Sectionals

800m: 58.38 (6th)
400m: 29.82 (3rd)

Margin

11.3m

Prize money

$539

Stewards Comments

UP PH 6: Usual Pattern, pulled hard, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.40

6

8 LIVING AGAIN (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-34.68

Mile Rate

1-56.474

Sectionals

800m: 58.18 (7th)
400m: 29.21 (8th)

Margin

12.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

UP 7 NCR: Usual Pattern, 4th fence at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$6.50

7

7 LEXUS ON THE BEACH

T: Jack Butler

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-34.81

Mile Rate

1-56.573

Sectionals

800m: 59.17 (2nd)
400m: 30.05 (2nd)

Margin

13.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB RWE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$3.60

8

6 WITH AUTHORITY

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-36.98

Mile Rate

1-58.226

Sectionals

800m: 61.01 (4th)
400m: 31.66 (7th)

Margin

43.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3WE OL OTM PH 4: 3 wide early stages, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, pulled hard, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9:07pm

CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD MARES QUALIFYING PACE 1660m

MARES QUALIFYIN

Prize Money $12,652: $7,646 / $2,225 / $1,141

Time: 1-58.10 Last 400m: 27.0

Mares., PBD/LTW, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for mares that do not have a Band assessment.

1

4 BETTOR BECAUSE

T: Alan Grimsey

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.10

Mile Rate

1-54.511

Sectionals

800m: 55.96 (6th)
400m: 28.19 (5th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,646

Stewards Comments

6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$11.00

2

2 DOOLITTLE DOOZZIE

T: Ricky Hart

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.11

Mile Rate

1-54.526

Sectionals

800m: 56.30 (4th)
400m: 28.51 (3rd)

Margin

0.2m

Prize money

$2,225

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

3

8 SAINT KILDA BEACH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-58.42

Mile Rate

1-54.828

Sectionals

800m: 56.97 (2nd)
400m: 29.15 (2nd)

Margin

4.4m

Prize money

$1,141

Stewards Comments

UP 2: Usual Pattern, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$2.20

4

3 MISS KEESHA (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.43

Mile Rate

1-54.833

Sectionals

800m: 56.61 (4th)
400m: 28.52 (5th)

Margin

4.5m

Prize money

$780

Stewards Comments

5 NCR: 3rd fence at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$18.00

5

5 CHERRYS THE BEST

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-58.43

Mile Rate

1-54.836

Sectionals

800m: 55.23 (7th)
400m: 28.07 (7th)

Margin

4.5m

Prize money

$539

Stewards Comments

UP CAS SCT TO NCR: Usual Pattern, checked after start, sulky contacted, tailed out, no clear run

Starting Price

$3.10

6

7 GOALKICKER

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-58.81

Mile Rate

1-55.217

Sectionals

800m: 57.70 (1st)
400m: 29.61 (1st)

Margin

9.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

7

1 SOULWRITER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-59.71

Mile Rate

1-56.126

Sectionals

800m: 58.23 (3rd)
400m: 30.11 (3rd)

Margin

22.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB GS 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

8

6 PAY ME INTEREST (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Chris Geary

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-06.86

Mile Rate

2-03.283

Sectionals

800m: 60.66 (8th)
400m: 30.44 (8th)

Margin

121.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

BAS HI CTS ODM TO TNCP: broke after start, hung in, contacted sulky, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out, took no competitive part

Starting Price

$12.00