Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
8

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3.33PM

ATLAS COPCO PACE 1660m

Thu 26 May GOOD

Time: 1-56.90 Last 400m: 26.3

Field

C-CLASS, MS, NR 61 to 69, PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

Prize Money

$5,451: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

1-56.90

Mile Rate

1-53.40

Lead Time

3.2

Margins

4.1m x 4.5m

First Quarter

26.3

Second Quarter

30.0

Third Quarter

28.2

Fourth Quarter

29.2

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 LITTLE BOLT

T:

Andrew Millard

D:

Paige Bevan

1

9 LITTLE BOLT

T:

Andrew Millard

D:

Paige Bevan

Sr2 1-56.90 1-53.365 800m: 55.66 (9th)
400m: 28.74 (5th)
0m $3,280 8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $13.00
2

2 PARAMA NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

2

2 PARAMA NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

Fr2 1-57.21 1-53.662 800m: 56.31 (7th)
400m: 29.35 (2nd)
4.1m $938 RP 6 3WL: restrained to a position, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $12.00
3

6 TEAGAN BANNER NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Brittany Graham

3

6 TEAGAN BANNER NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Brittany Graham

Fr6 1-57.56 1-53.991 800m: 57.29 (3rd)
400m: 29.53 (4th)
8.6m $470 OL 4: Outside leader, 1 out 1 back at bell $3.10
4

4 BE MY ROCK

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Chloe Butler

4

4 BE MY ROCK

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr4 1-58.16 1-54.549 800m: 57.61 (4th)
400m: 30.39 (1st)
16.4m $305 SGS RP 2: showed gate speed, restrained to a position, death seat at bell $10.00
5

10 MAJOR GENERALJUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

5

10 MAJOR GENERALJUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Sr3 1-58.21 1-54.603 800m: 56.47 (10th)
400m: 29.05 (10th)
17.1m $203 RTR 10: restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $21.00
6

5 MUMMYS BOY

T:

Colin Knox

D:

Nathan Dawson

6

5 MUMMYS BOY

T:

Colin Knox

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr5 1-58.43 1-54.815 800m: 58.41 (2nd)
400m: 30.14 (6th)
20m $51 SGS RP 3: showed gate speed, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell $3.50
7

8 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Darrel Graham

7

8 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Darrel Graham

Sr1 1-58.58 1-54.947 800m: 57.61 (6th)
400m: 29.82 (8th)
21.9m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $41.00
8

7 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Luke Whittaker

8

7 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Luke Whittaker

Fr7 1-58.82 1-55.183 800m: 57.52 (8th)
400m: 29.74 (9th)
25.1m $51 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $81.00
9

1 CATCH PHRASE

T:

Shannon Price

D:

Adam Sanderson

9

1 CATCH PHRASE

T:

Shannon Price

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr1 1-59.11 1-55.446 800m: 58.50 (4th)
400m: 30.33 (7th)
28.8m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $7.00
10

3 GIRLS ARE BEST NZ

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Ricky Hunt

10

3 GIRLS ARE BEST NZ

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Ricky Hunt

Fr3 1-59.42 1-55.742 800m: 59.75 (1st)
400m: 31.40 (3rd)
32.9m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $8.50